Germany - 3. Liga (2026 - 2027)
18:30
Meppen
Havelse
Our User's Votes
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.63 | 4.05 | 4.08 |
|
|
1.68 | 4.10 | 4.10 |
|
|
1.65 | 4.20 | 3.90 |
|
|
1.71 | 4.10 | 4.10 |
|
|
1.75 | 3.90 | 3.90 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.15 | 1.15 | 2.02 |
|
|
1.12 | 1.18 | 2.05 |
|
|
1.20 | 1.17 | 2.10 |
|
|
1.22 | 1.22 | 2.05 |
|
|
1.17 | 1.17 | 1.85 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.33 | 3.00 | |
|
|
1.32 | 3.10 | |
|
|
1.32 | 2.80 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 5.50 | 1.08 |
|
|
1.5 | 6.00 | 1.09 |
|
|
1.5 | 6.50 | 1.08 |
|
|
1.5 | 6.00 | 1.11 |
|
|
1.5 | 5.10 | 1.09 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.69 | 1.36 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.80 | 1.38 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.88 | 1.36 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.70 | 1.40 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.55 | 1.42 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.72 | 1.96 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.75 | 1.93 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.75 | 1.95 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.72 | 1.98 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.60 | 2.10 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.42 | 2.62 | |
|
|
1.40 | 2.70 | |
|
|
1.40 | 2.75 | |
|
|
1.44 | 2.60 | |
|
|
1.40 | 2.40 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 16.10.2026 00:00. They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Meppen, away team is from Garbsen. Distance between them is 158.8 km. Match will start in 19:30 local time.
Meppen - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13.10.2026 | 3. Liga | Hansa Rostock | 0 - 2 | Meppen | 1.65 | 4.10 | 4.32 |
| 10.10.2026 | 3. Liga | Meppen | 1 - 1 | Stuttgart II | 2.07 | 3.79 | 2.95 |
| 19.09.2026 | 3. Liga | Hoffenheim II | 1 - 0 | Meppen | 1.93 | 3.81 | 3.30 |
| 15.09.2026 | 3. Liga | Meppen | 1 - 3 | Viktoria Koln | 2.61 | 3.69 | 2.29 |
| 12.09.2026 | 3. Liga | Verl | 2 - 1 | Meppen | 2.12 | 3.73 | 2.92 |
| 05.09.2026 | 3. Liga | Meppen | 1 - 6 | Saarbrucken | 2.74 | 3.45 | 2.32 |
| 29.08.2026 | 3. Liga | Alemannia Aachen | 0 - 3 | Meppen | 1.46 | 4.67 | 5.36 |
| 15.08.2026 | 3. Liga | Meppen | 2 - 0 | Sonnenhof Grossaspach | 2.57 | 3.36 | 2.49 |
| 08.08.2026 | 3. Liga | Duisburg | 3 - 0 | Meppen | 1.49 | 4.39 | 5.36 |
| 18.07.2026 | Club Friendly | Meppen | 3 - 2 | Sparta Rotterdam | - | - | - |
Overall form: 4 wins, 1 draw and 5 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2 wins, 1 draw and 2 losses
in last 5 home matches.
Havelse - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13.10.2026 | 3. Liga | Havelse | 2 - 2 | Wurzburger Kickers | 2.73 | 3.60 | 2.26 |
| 10.10.2026 | 3. Liga | Jahn Regensburg | 5 - 0 | Havelse | 1.58 | 4.34 | 4.55 |
| 01.10.2026 | Club Friendly | Wolfsburg | 4 - 1 | Havelse | - | - | - |
| 25.09.2026 | 3. Liga | Havelse | 1 - 3 | Fortuna Koln | 2.89 | 3.45 | 2.23 |
| 15.09.2026 | 3. Liga | Duisburg | 2 - 1 | Havelse | 1.30 | 5.34 | 8.11 |
| 12.09.2026 | 3. Liga | Havelse | 2 - 2 | Sonnenhof Grossaspach | 3.04 | 3.67 | 2.07 |
| 05.09.2026 | 3. Liga | Preussen Munster | 2 - 1 | Havelse | 1.57 | 4.11 | 4.91 |
| 30.08.2026 | 3. Liga | Havelse | 3 - 2 | Waldhof Mannheim | 3.72 | 3.94 | 1.78 |
| 15.08.2026 | 3. Liga | Rot-Weiss Essen | 1 - 0 | Havelse | 1.33 | 5.55 | 6.82 |
| 08.08.2026 | 3. Liga | Havelse | 2 - 3 | Stuttgart II | 3.08 | 3.90 | 1.99 |
Overall form: 1 win, 2 draws and 7 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 5 losses
in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05.02.2022 | 3. Liga | Havelse | 3 - 0 | Meppen | 3.82 | 3.58 | 1.82 |
| 30.08.2021 | 3. Liga | Meppen | 1 - 0 | Havelse | 1.48 | 4.02 | 6.14 |
In last 2 head to head matches home team has 1 win, away team has 1 win and no draws. On stadium of home team Meppen there was only 1 match played, and winner was home team.
3. Liga Standing to 18.10.2026
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Duisburg | 9 | +15 | 24 |
| 2 | Viktoria Koln | 9 | +13 | 19 |
| 3 | Rot-Weiss Essen | 9 | +6 | 18 |
| 4 | Hansa Rostock | 9 | 0 | 15 |
| 5 | Saarbrucken | 9 | +5 | 14 |
| 6 | Fortuna Dusseldorf | 9 | 0 | 14 |
| 7 | Hoffenheim II | 9 | +4 | 13 |
| 8 | Waldhof Mannheim | 9 | +2 | 13 |
| 9 | Preussen Munster | 9 | -2 | 12 |
| 10 | Verl | 9 | -3 | 12 |
| 11 | Stuttgart II | 9 | -2 | 11 |
| 12 | Alemannia Aachen | 9 | -3 | 11 |
| 13 | Wehen Wiesbaden | 9 | -3 | 11 |
| 13 | Ingolstadt | 9 | -3 | 11 |
| 15 | Fortuna Koln | 9 | -2 | 10 |
| 16 | Meppen | 9 | -5 | 10 |
| 17 | Jahn Regensburg | 9 | +1 | 9 |
| 18 | Sonnenhof Grossaspach | 9 | -7 | 9 |
| 19 | Wurzburger Kickers | 9 | -6 | 8 |
| 20 | Havelse | 9 | -10 | 5 |
Played Matches in the League
| Meppen | |
| Havelse | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | Meppen | Meppen | Havelse | Havelse | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Home | Away | Away | |||
| 1 | Duisburg | 3 - 0 | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 | ||||
| 2 | Viktoria Koln | 1 - 3 | 1 - 3 | |||||
| 3 | Rot-Weiss Essen | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | |||||
| 4 | Hansa Rostock | 0 - 2 | ||||||
| 5 | Saarbrucken | 1 - 6 | 1 - 6 | |||||
| 6 | Fortuna Dusseldorf | |||||||
| 7 | Hoffenheim II | 1 - 0 | ||||||
| 8 | Waldhof Mannheim | 3 - 2 | ||||||
| 9 | Preussen Munster | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 | |||||
| 10 | Verl | 2 - 1 | ||||||
| 11 | Stuttgart II | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | 2 - 3 | ||||
| 12 | Alemannia Aachen | 0 - 3 | ||||||
| 13 | Wehen Wiesbaden | |||||||
| 13 | Ingolstadt | |||||||
| 15 | Fortuna Koln | 1 - 3 | ||||||
| 16 | Meppen | - | - | - | ||||
| 17 | Jahn Regensburg | 5 - 0 | 5 - 0 | |||||
| 18 | Sonnenhof Grossaspach | 2 - 0 | 2 - 0 | 2 - 2 | ||||
| 19 | Wurzburger Kickers | 2 - 2 | ||||||
| 20 | Havelse | - | - | - | ||||
Teams League Statistic
| Meppen | Havelse | |
| Wins | 3 | 1 |
| Draws | 1 | 2 |
| Losses | 5 | 6 |
| Goals For | 11 | 12 |
| Goals Against | 16 | 22 |
| Average Scored | 1.22 | 1.33 |
| Average Conceded | 1.78 | 2.44 |
| Matches Scored | 78% | 78% |
| Matches Conceded | 67% | 100% |
| BTS | 44% | 78% |
| Over 1.5 | 89% | 89% |
| Over 2.5 | 56% | 89% |
| Over 3.5 | 22% | 67% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 1 | 0 |
| Draws | 1 | 0 |
| Losses | 2 | 4 |
| Goals For | 5 | 2 |
| Goals Against | 10 | 10 |
| Average Scored | 1.25 | 0.50 |
| Average Conceded | 2.50 | 2.50 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 50% |
| Matches Conceded | 75% | 100% |
| BTS | 75% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 75% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 75% |
| Over 3.5 | 50% | 25% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.63 | 4.05 | 4.08 |
|
|
1.68 | 4.10 | 4.10 |
|
|
1.65 | 4.20 | 3.90 |
|
|
1.71 | 4.10 | 4.10 |
|
|
1.75 | 3.90 | 3.90 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.15 | 1.15 | 2.02 |
|
|
1.12 | 1.18 | 2.05 |
|
|
1.20 | 1.17 | 2.10 |
|
|
1.22 | 1.22 | 2.05 |
|
|
1.17 | 1.17 | 1.85 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.33 | 3.00 | |
|
|
1.32 | 3.10 | |
|
|
1.32 | 2.80 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 5.50 | 1.08 |
|
|
1.5 | 6.00 | 1.09 |
|
|
1.5 | 6.50 | 1.08 |
|
|
1.5 | 6.00 | 1.11 |
|
|
1.5 | 5.10 | 1.09 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.69 | 1.36 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.80 | 1.38 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.88 | 1.36 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.70 | 1.40 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.55 | 1.42 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.72 | 1.96 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.75 | 1.93 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.75 | 1.95 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.72 | 1.98 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.60 | 2.10 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.42 | 2.62 | |
|
|
1.40 | 2.70 | |
|
|
1.40 | 2.75 | |
|
|
1.44 | 2.60 | |
|
|
1.40 | 2.40 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 16.10.2026 00:00. They may vary at this moment.