Romania - Relegation Group (2025 - 2026)
Monday, 27 April, 2026
15:30
Metaloglobus Bucuresti
Unirea Slobozia
1 - 1
(0 - 1, 1 - 0)
Our User's Votes
1 0% for Metaloglobus Bucuresti
2 100% for Unirea Slobozia
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
3.07 |
3.24 |
2.28 |
|
2.95 |
3.20 |
2.20 |
|
3.00 |
3.30 |
2.25 |
|
2.90 |
3.30 |
2.20 |
|
3.00 |
3.20 |
2.33 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.58 |
1.30 |
1.33 |
|
1.55 |
1.30 |
1.28 |
|
1.62 |
1.30 |
1.36 |
|
1.60 |
1.30 |
1.37 |
|
1.52 |
1.30 |
1.33 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
2.20 |
1.60 |
|
|
2.20 |
1.60 |
|
|
2.10 |
1.62 |
|
|
2.08 |
1.64 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
3.08 |
1.28 |
|
1.5 |
3.30 |
1.28 |
|
1.5 |
3.25 |
1.33 |
|
1.5 |
3.10 |
1.32 |
|
1.5 |
3.05 |
1.32 |
|
2.5 |
1.76 |
2.01 |
|
2.5 |
1.75 |
1.95 |
|
2.5 |
1.75 |
2.05 |
|
2.5 |
1.73 |
1.98 |
|
2.5 |
1.68 |
2.04 |
|
3.5 |
1.23 |
3.42 |
|
3.5 |
1.25 |
3.50 |
|
3.5 |
1.25 |
3.80 |
|
3.5 |
1.27 |
3.40 |
|
3.5 |
1.24 |
3.55 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.76 |
1.96 |
|
|
1.70 |
2.00 |
|
|
1.80 |
2.00 |
|
|
1.80 |
1.90 |
|
|
1.77 |
1.92 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 27.04.2026 12:03.
They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Bucharest, away team is from Slobozia.
Distance between them is 101.0 km.
Match will start in 17:30 local time.
Metaloglobus Bucuresti - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 20.04.2026 |
Rel. Group |
FC Botosani |
3 - 2 |
Metaloglobus B. |
1.38 |
4.47 |
6.90 |
| 13.04.2026 |
Rel. Group |
Metaloglobus B. |
0 - 1 |
C. Mierc. Ciuc |
3.18 |
3.17 |
2.16 |
| 05.04.2026 |
Rel. Group |
UTA Arad |
5 - 1 |
Metaloglobus B. |
1.38 |
4.53 |
7.21 |
| 21.03.2026 |
Rel. Group |
Metaloglobus B. |
1 - 0 |
Petrolul Ploiesti |
4.80 |
3.33 |
1.71 |
| 15.03.2026 |
Rel. Group |
FC FCSB |
0 - 0 |
Metaloglobus B. |
1.13 |
7.39 |
14.67 |
| 07.03.2026 |
Liga I |
Metaloglobus B. |
2 - 2 |
UTA Arad |
5.00 |
3.60 |
1.62 |
| 28.02.2026 |
Liga I |
Universitatea Craiova |
2 - 1 |
Metaloglobus B. |
1.10 |
8.95 |
20.00 |
| 23.02.2026 |
Liga I |
FC FCSB |
4 - 1 |
Metaloglobus B. |
1.11 |
8.41 |
17.35 |
| 14.02.2026 |
Liga I |
Metaloglobus B. |
0 - 1 |
Otelul Galati |
6.34 |
4.00 |
1.45 |
| 08.02.2026 |
Liga I |
FC Botosani |
3 - 0 |
Metaloglobus B. |
1.33 |
4.73 |
8.49 |
Overall form: 1 win, 2 draws and 7 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1 win, 1 draw and 2 losses
in last 4 home matches.
Unirea Slobozia - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 18.04.2026 |
Rel. Group |
C. Mierc. Ciuc |
3 - 2 |
Unirea Slobozia |
1.91 |
3.29 |
3.77 |
| 12.04.2026 |
Rel. Group |
Unirea Slobozia |
1 - 2 |
Petrolul Ploiesti |
3.45 |
2.98 |
2.13 |
| 05.04.2026 |
Rel. Group |
Farul Constanta |
0 - 1 |
Unirea Slobozia |
1.73 |
3.66 |
4.27 |
| 23.03.2026 |
Rel. Group |
Unirea Slobozia |
2 - 1 |
Otelul Galati |
3.09 |
3.05 |
2.26 |
| 16.03.2026 |
Rel. Group |
FC Botosani |
3 - 2 |
Unirea Slobozia |
1.56 |
3.76 |
5.28 |
| 08.03.2026 |
Liga I |
Arges Pitesti |
0 - 0 |
Unirea Slobozia |
1.46 |
3.77 |
6.92 |
| 02.03.2026 |
Liga I |
Unirea Slobozia |
1 - 2 |
Rapid Bucuresti |
6.39 |
4.06 |
1.47 |
| 22.02.2026 |
Liga I |
Unirea Slobozia |
0 - 3 |
Universitatea Craiova |
6.90 |
4.15 |
1.43 |
| 16.02.2026 |
Liga I |
Dinamo Bucuresti |
1 - 0 |
Unirea Slobozia |
1.26 |
5.20 |
10.18 |
| 07.02.2026 |
Liga I |
Unirea Slobozia |
2 - 1 |
Farul Constanta |
3.39 |
3.28 |
2.02 |
Overall form: 3 wins, 1 draw and 6 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1 win, 1 draw and 3 losses
in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 20.12.2025 |
Liga I |
Metaloglobus B. |
2 - 3 |
Unirea Slobozia |
2.61 |
3.02 |
2.62 |
| 15.08.2025 |
Liga I |
Unirea Slobozia |
2 - 1 |
Metaloglobus B. |
1.61 |
3.67 |
5.03 |
In last 2 head to head matches
home team
has no wins,
away team
has 2 wins
and no draws.
On stadium of home team Metaloglobus Bucuresti there was only 1 match played,
and winner was away team.
Relegation Group Standing to 27.04.2026
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1 |
FC FCSB |
6 |
4 |
1 |
1 |
13 |
6 |
+7 |
36 |
| 2 |
UTA Arad |
6 |
3 |
1 |
2 |
11 |
6 |
+5 |
32 |
| 3 |
FC Botosani |
6 |
3 |
1 |
2 |
11 |
13 |
-2 |
31 |
| 4 |
Otelul Galati |
6 |
2 |
1 |
3 |
7 |
10 |
-3 |
28 |
| 5 |
Csikszereda Miercurea Ciuc |
6 |
3 |
2 |
1 |
8 |
7 |
+1 |
27 |
| 6 |
Farul Constanta |
6 |
1 |
2 |
3 |
5 |
6 |
-1 |
24 |
| 7 |
Petrolul Ploiesti |
6 |
2 |
1 |
3 |
6 |
8 |
-2 |
23 |
| 8 |
Hermannstadt |
6 |
2 |
2 |
2 |
7 |
6 |
+1 |
20 |
| 9 |
Unirea Slobozia |
5 |
2 |
0 |
3 |
8 |
9 |
-1 |
19 |
| 10 |
Metaloglobus Bucuresti |
5 |
1 |
1 |
3 |
4 |
9 |
-5 |
10 |
Played Matches in the League
| Metaloglobus Bucuresti |
|
| Unirea Slobozia |
|
| Home |
|
| Away |
|
*** Comparison is done only on matches in the group
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № |
Team |
Metaloglobus Bucuresti |
Metaloglobus Bucuresti |
|
Unirea Slobozia |
Unirea Slobozia |
| Home |
Away |
Home |
|
Home |
Away |
Away |
| 1 |
FC FCSB |
|
0 - 0 |
|
|
|
|
|
| 2 |
UTA Arad |
|
5 - 1 |
|
|
|
|
|
| 3 |
FC Botosani |
|
3 - 2 |
|
|
|
3 - 2 |
3 - 2 |
| 4 |
Otelul Galati |
|
|
|
|
2 - 1 |
|
|
| 5 |
Csikszereda Miercurea Ciuc |
0 - 1 |
|
0 - 1 |
|
|
3 - 2 |
3 - 2 |
| 6 |
Farul Constanta |
|
|
|
|
|
0 - 1 |
0 - 1 |
| 7 |
Petrolul Ploiesti |
1 - 0 |
|
1 - 0 |
|
1 - 2 |
|
|
| 8 |
Hermannstadt |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 9 |
Unirea Slobozia |
|
|
|
|
- |
- |
- |
| 10 |
Metaloglobus Bucuresti |
- |
- |
- |
|
|
|
|
Teams League Statistic
| |
Metaloglobus Bucuresti |
Unirea Slobozia |
| Wins |
3 |
9 |
| Draws |
7 |
4 |
| Losses |
25 |
22 |
| Goals For |
29 |
35 |
| Goals Against |
75 |
55 |
| Average Scored |
0.83 |
1.00 |
| Average Conceded |
2.14 |
1.57 |
| Matches Scored |
60% |
60% |
| Matches Conceded |
91% |
83% |
| BTS |
57% |
49% |
| Over 1.5 |
77% |
63% |
| Over 2.5 |
63% |
51% |
| Over 3.5 |
37% |
26% |
| |
Home |
Away |
| Wins |
3 |
4 |
| Draws |
4 |
3 |
| Losses |
10 |
11 |
| Goals For |
13 |
17 |
| Goals Against |
26 |
31 |
| Average Scored |
0.76 |
0.94 |
| Average Conceded |
1.53 |
1.72 |
| Matches Scored |
53% |
67% |
| Matches Conceded |
88% |
78% |
| BTS |
47% |
50% |
| Over 1.5 |
65% |
67% |
| Over 2.5 |
41% |
50% |
| Over 3.5 |
18% |
33% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
3.07 |
3.24 |
2.28 |
|
2.95 |
3.20 |
2.20 |
|
3.00 |
3.30 |
2.25 |
|
2.90 |
3.30 |
2.20 |
|
3.00 |
3.20 |
2.33 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.58 |
1.30 |
1.33 |
|
1.55 |
1.30 |
1.28 |
|
1.62 |
1.30 |
1.36 |
|
1.60 |
1.30 |
1.37 |
|
1.52 |
1.30 |
1.33 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
2.20 |
1.60 |
|
|
2.20 |
1.60 |
|
|
2.10 |
1.62 |
|
|
2.08 |
1.64 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
3.08 |
1.28 |
|
1.5 |
3.30 |
1.28 |
|
1.5 |
3.25 |
1.33 |
|
1.5 |
3.10 |
1.32 |
|
1.5 |
3.05 |
1.32 |
|
2.5 |
1.76 |
2.01 |
|
2.5 |
1.75 |
1.95 |
|
2.5 |
1.75 |
2.05 |
|
2.5 |
1.73 |
1.98 |
|
2.5 |
1.68 |
2.04 |
|
3.5 |
1.23 |
3.42 |
|
3.5 |
1.25 |
3.50 |
|
3.5 |
1.25 |
3.80 |
|
3.5 |
1.27 |
3.40 |
|
3.5 |
1.24 |
3.55 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.76 |
1.96 |
|
|
1.70 |
2.00 |
|
|
1.80 |
2.00 |
|
|
1.80 |
1.90 |
|
|
1.77 |
1.92 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 27.04.2026 12:03.
They may vary at this moment.
Our User's Votes
1 0% for Metaloglobus Bucuresti
2 100% for Unirea Slobozia