Slovakia - Superliga (2026 - 2027)
Saturday, 17 October, 2026
14:30
Our User's Votes
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
2.12 |
3.68 |
2.98 |
|
2.10 |
3.60 |
2.80 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.34 |
1.23 |
1.65 |
|
1.36 |
1.22 |
1.62 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.62 |
2.20 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
4.65 |
1.13 |
|
1.5 |
4.80 |
1.14 |
|
2.5 |
2.29 |
1.57 |
|
2.5 |
2.25 |
1.57 |
|
3.5 |
1.47 |
2.35 |
|
3.5 |
1.50 |
2.40 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.48 |
2.47 |
|
|
1.50 |
2.50 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 14.10.2026 00:03.
They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Skalica, away team is from Trencin.
Distance between them is 60.0 km.
Match will take place on stadium
Municipal Stadium in Skalica,
which has capacity
2 000 persons and seats capacity 800.
Pictures from Google maps
stadium Municipal Stadium in Skalica.
Match will start in 15:30 local time.
MFK Skalica - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 10.10.2026 |
Superliga |
MFK Skalica |
1 - 1 |
Slovan Bratislava |
5.46 |
4.36 |
1.47 |
| 02.10.2026 |
Club Friendly |
Zbrojovka Brno |
5 - 1 |
MFK Skalica |
- |
- |
- |
| 20.09.2026 |
Superliga |
MFK Skalica |
0 - 1 |
Zeleziarne Podbr. |
3.14 |
3.42 |
2.06 |
| 12.09.2026 |
Superliga |
Dukla Banska Bystrica |
3 - 2 |
MFK Skalica |
2.25 |
3.36 |
2.84 |
| 05.09.2026 |
Superliga |
KFC Komarno |
0 - 0 |
MFK Skalica |
1.75 |
3.62 |
4.06 |
| 02.09.2026 |
Slovak Cup |
Fomat Martin |
1 - 4 |
MFK Skalica |
- |
- |
- |
| 30.08.2026 |
Superliga |
MFK Skalica |
1 - 6 |
DAC Dunajska Streda |
4.12 |
3.62 |
1.75 |
| 22.08.2026 |
Superliga |
MFK Zemplin Michalovce |
2 - 0 |
MFK Skalica |
2.03 |
3.40 |
3.28 |
| 15.08.2026 |
Superliga |
MFK Skalica |
2 - 4 |
FK Kosice |
3.06 |
3.56 |
2.06 |
| 09.08.2026 |
Superliga |
MSK Zilina |
1 - 3 |
MFK Skalica |
1.58 |
3.89 |
4.96 |
Overall form: 2 wins, 2 draws and 6 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1 draw and 3 losses
in last 4 home matches.
AS Trencin - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 10.10.2026 |
Superliga |
AS Trencin |
0 - 1 |
Dukla Banska Bystrica |
1.96 |
3.62 |
3.25 |
| 19.09.2026 |
Superliga |
MSK Zilina |
2 - 1 |
AS Trencin |
1.37 |
4.85 |
6.46 |
| 12.09.2026 |
Superliga |
AS Trencin |
1 - 4 |
DAC Dunajska Streda |
4.54 |
4.32 |
1.56 |
| 05.09.2026 |
Superliga |
MFK Zemplin Michalovce |
3 - 1 |
AS Trencin |
2.00 |
3.57 |
3.21 |
| 29.08.2026 |
Superliga |
AS Trencin |
2 - 1 |
MFK Ruzomberok |
2.27 |
3.56 |
2.71 |
| 23.08.2026 |
Superliga |
AS Trencin |
0 - 4 |
Spartak Trnava |
3.81 |
3.77 |
1.77 |
| 15.08.2026 |
Superliga |
Zeleziarne Podbr. |
2 - 1 |
AS Trencin |
1.54 |
4.26 |
5.00 |
| 01.08.2026 |
Superliga |
FK Kosice |
3 - 3 |
AS Trencin |
1.65 |
3.97 |
4.24 |
| 25.07.2026 |
Superliga |
AS Trencin |
1 - 1 |
KFC Komarno |
2.27 |
3.27 |
2.90 |
| 18.07.2026 |
Club Friendly |
AS Trencin |
3 - 2 |
Banik Ostrava |
3.34 |
3.84 |
1.82 |
Overall form: 2 wins, 2 draws and 6 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1 draw and 3 losses
in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 19.04.2026 |
Rel. Group |
MFK Skalica |
4 - 1 |
AS Trencin |
2.15 |
3.31 |
2.94 |
| 15.03.2026 |
Rel. Group |
AS Trencin |
2 - 1 |
MFK Skalica |
2.16 |
3.12 |
3.08 |
| 28.02.2026 |
Superliga |
MFK Skalica |
0 - 1 |
AS Trencin |
1.95 |
3.23 |
3.49 |
| 18.10.2025 |
Superliga |
AS Trencin |
1 - 1 |
MFK Skalica |
2.02 |
3.23 |
3.26 |
| 17.05.2025 |
Rel. Group |
AS Trencin |
2 - 0 |
MFK Skalica |
1.62 |
3.72 |
4.44 |
| 15.03.2025 |
Rel. Group |
MFK Skalica |
1 - 0 |
AS Trencin |
2.08 |
3.07 |
3.24 |
| 01.03.2025 |
Superliga |
MFK Skalica |
0 - 0 |
AS Trencin |
1.87 |
3.25 |
3.65 |
| 19.10.2024 |
Superliga |
AS Trencin |
2 - 1 |
MFK Skalica |
1.93 |
3.48 |
3.28 |
| 27.04.2024 |
Rel. Group |
MFK Skalica |
0 - 4 |
AS Trencin |
2.74 |
3.03 |
2.41 |
| 16.03.2024 |
Rel. Group |
AS Trencin |
1 - 3 |
MFK Skalica |
1.42 |
4.08 |
6.37 |
In last 10 head to head matches
home team
has 3 wins,
away team
has 5 wins
and 2 times draw.
On stadium of home team MFK Skalica there were 5 matches played,
home team has 2 wins,
away team has 2 wins
and 1 time draw.
Superliga Standing to 17.10.2026
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1 |
DAC Dunajska Streda |
9 |
7 |
2 |
0 |
28 |
5 |
+23 |
23 |
| 2 |
Spartak Trnava |
10 |
6 |
3 |
1 |
24 |
11 |
+13 |
21 |
| 3 |
MSK Zilina |
10 |
6 |
3 |
1 |
25 |
19 |
+6 |
21 |
| 4 |
Slovan Bratislava |
9 |
5 |
2 |
2 |
21 |
10 |
+11 |
17 |
| 5 |
Zeleziarne Podbrezova |
10 |
4 |
2 |
4 |
14 |
19 |
-5 |
14 |
| 6 |
FK Kosice |
9 |
3 |
4 |
2 |
22 |
19 |
+3 |
13 |
| 7 |
MFK Zemplin Michalovce |
10 |
4 |
1 |
5 |
9 |
14 |
-5 |
13 |
| 8 |
Dukla Banska Bystrica |
10 |
3 |
1 |
6 |
10 |
21 |
-11 |
10 |
| 9 |
MFK Skalica |
10 |
2 |
3 |
5 |
12 |
20 |
-8 |
9 |
| 10 |
KFC Komarno |
10 |
0 |
6 |
4 |
9 |
15 |
-6 |
6 |
| 11 |
MFK Ruzomberok |
10 |
1 |
3 |
6 |
10 |
20 |
-10 |
6 |
| 12 |
AS Trencin |
9 |
1 |
2 |
6 |
10 |
21 |
-11 |
5 |
Played Matches in the League
| MFK Skalica |
|
| AS Trencin |
|
| Home |
|
| Away |
|
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № |
Team |
MFK Skalica |
MFK Skalica |
|
AS Trencin |
AS Trencin |
| Home |
Away |
Home |
|
Home |
Away |
Away |
| 1 |
DAC Dunajska Streda |
1 - 6 |
|
1 - 6 |
|
1 - 4 |
|
|
| 2 |
Spartak Trnava |
|
1 - 1 |
|
|
0 - 4 |
|
|
| 3 |
MSK Zilina |
|
1 - 3 |
|
|
|
2 - 1 |
2 - 1 |
| 4 |
Slovan Bratislava |
1 - 1 |
|
1 - 1 |
|
|
|
|
| 5 |
Zeleziarne Podbrezova |
0 - 1 |
|
0 - 1 |
|
|
2 - 1 |
2 - 1 |
| 6 |
FK Kosice |
2 - 4 |
|
2 - 4 |
|
|
3 - 3 |
3 - 3 |
| 7 |
MFK Zemplin Michalovce |
|
2 - 0 |
|
|
|
3 - 1 |
3 - 1 |
| 8 |
Dukla Banska Bystrica |
|
3 - 2 |
|
|
0 - 1 |
|
|
| 9 |
MFK Skalica |
- |
- |
- |
|
|
|
|
| 10 |
KFC Komarno |
|
0 - 0 |
|
|
1 - 1 |
|
|
| 11 |
MFK Ruzomberok |
2 - 1 |
|
2 - 1 |
|
2 - 1 |
|
|
| 12 |
AS Trencin |
|
|
|
|
- |
- |
- |
Teams League Statistic
| |
MFK Skalica |
AS Trencin |
| Wins |
2 |
1 |
| Draws |
3 |
2 |
| Losses |
5 |
6 |
| Goals For |
12 |
10 |
| Goals Against |
20 |
21 |
| Average Scored |
1.20 |
1.11 |
| Average Conceded |
2.00 |
2.33 |
| Matches Scored |
70% |
78% |
| Matches Conceded |
90% |
100% |
| BTS |
70% |
78% |
| Over 1.5 |
80% |
89% |
| Over 2.5 |
50% |
78% |
| Over 3.5 |
40% |
44% |
| |
Home |
Away |
| Wins |
1 |
0 |
| Draws |
1 |
1 |
| Losses |
3 |
3 |
| Goals For |
6 |
6 |
| Goals Against |
13 |
10 |
| Average Scored |
1.20 |
1.50 |
| Average Conceded |
2.60 |
2.50 |
| Matches Scored |
80% |
100% |
| Matches Conceded |
100% |
100% |
| BTS |
80% |
100% |
| Over 1.5 |
80% |
100% |
| Over 2.5 |
60% |
100% |
| Over 3.5 |
40% |
50% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
2.12 |
3.68 |
2.98 |
|
2.10 |
3.60 |
2.80 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.34 |
1.23 |
1.65 |
|
1.36 |
1.22 |
1.62 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.62 |
2.20 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
4.65 |
1.13 |
|
1.5 |
4.80 |
1.14 |
|
2.5 |
2.29 |
1.57 |
|
2.5 |
2.25 |
1.57 |
|
3.5 |
1.47 |
2.35 |
|
3.5 |
1.50 |
2.40 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.48 |
2.47 |
|
|
1.50 |
2.50 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 14.10.2026 00:03.
They may vary at this moment.
Our User's Votes
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign