Slovakia - Relegation Group (2025 - 2026)
16:00
MFK Skalica
MFK Ruzomberok
Our User's Votes
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.63 | 3.82 | 5.05 |
|
|
1.58 | 3.85 | 5.00 |
|
|
1.55 | 3.80 | 5.00 |
|
|
1.65 | 3.80 | 4.50 |
|
|
1.71 | 3.40 | 4.10 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.13 | 1.23 | 2.19 |
|
|
1.16 | 1.23 | 1.95 |
|
|
1.13 | 1.20 | 2.20 |
|
|
1.18 | 1.24 | 2.15 |
|
|
1.15 | 1.21 | 1.85 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.25 | 3.60 | |
|
|
1.22 | 3.75 | |
|
|
1.27 | 3.40 | |
|
|
1.26 | 2.95 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 3.68 | 1.20 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.95 | 1.20 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.80 | 1.25 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.60 | 1.25 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.50 | 1.23 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.96 | 1.80 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.00 | 1.73 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.93 | 1.77 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.89 | 1.76 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.32 | 2.88 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.38 | 2.85 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.36 | 3.10 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.36 | 2.87 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.34 | 2.85 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.78 | 1.93 | |
|
|
1.75 | 1.95 | |
|
|
1.73 | 2.00 | |
|
|
1.80 | 1.88 | |
|
|
1.65 | 1.98 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 14.05.2026 04:06. They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Skalica, away team is from Ruzomberok. Distance between them is 154.0 km. Match will take place on stadium Municipal Stadium in Skalica, which has capacity 2 000 persons and seats capacity 800. Pictures from Google maps stadium Municipal Stadium in Skalica. Match will start in 17:00 local time.
MFK Skalica - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.05.2026 | Rel. Group | Tatran Presov | 3 - 0 | MFK Skalica | 2.13 | 3.10 | 3.29 |
| 05.05.2026 | Rel. Group | MFK Skalica | 3 - 1 | FK Kosice | 2.47 | 3.48 | 2.48 |
| 25.04.2026 | Rel. Group | KFC Komarno | 0 - 2 | MFK Skalica | 1.95 | 3.29 | 3.61 |
| 19.04.2026 | Rel. Group | MFK Skalica | 4 - 1 | AS Trencin | 2.17 | 3.44 | 2.92 |
| 11.04.2026 | Rel. Group | MFK Ruzomberok | 0 - 0 | MFK Skalica | 2.28 | 3.06 | 3.05 |
| 04.04.2026 | Rel. Group | FK Kosice | 2 - 0 | MFK Skalica | 1.76 | 3.65 | 4.01 |
| 22.03.2026 | Rel. Group | MFK Skalica | 2 - 1 | KFC Komarno | 2.42 | 3.00 | 2.88 |
| 15.03.2026 | Rel. Group | AS Trencin | 2 - 1 | MFK Skalica | 2.22 | 3.05 | 3.21 |
| 07.03.2026 | Rel. Group | MFK Skalica | 1 - 0 | Tatran Presov | 2.17 | 3.21 | 3.12 |
| 28.02.2026 | Superliga | MFK Skalica | 0 - 1 | AS Trencin | 1.96 | 3.24 | 3.64 |
Overall form: 5 wins, 1 draw and 4 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 4 wins and 1 loss
in last 5 home matches.
MFK Ruzomberok - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.05.2026 | Rel. Group | MFK Ruzomberok | 4 - 3 | AS Trencin | 1.90 | 3.33 | 3.75 |
| 02.05.2026 | Rel. Group | MFK Ruzomberok | 1 - 1 | Tatran Presov | 2.25 | 3.14 | 2.97 |
| 25.04.2026 | Rel. Group | FK Kosice | 3 - 1 | MFK Ruzomberok | 1.80 | 3.58 | 3.88 |
| 18.04.2026 | Rel. Group | MFK Ruzomberok | 2 - 1 | KFC Komarno | 2.36 | 3.20 | 2.82 |
| 11.04.2026 | Rel. Group | MFK Ruzomberok | 0 - 0 | MFK Skalica | 2.28 | 3.06 | 3.05 |
| 04.04.2026 | Rel. Group | Tatran Presov | 0 - 0 | MFK Ruzomberok | 2.01 | 3.23 | 3.50 |
| 21.03.2026 | Rel. Group | AS Trencin | 3 - 1 | MFK Ruzomberok | 2.58 | 3.13 | 2.58 |
| 14.03.2026 | Rel. Group | MFK Ruzomberok | 1 - 1 | FK Kosice | 2.78 | 3.21 | 2.37 |
| 08.03.2026 | Rel. Group | KFC Komarno | 3 - 0 | MFK Ruzomberok | 1.98 | 3.26 | 3.53 |
| 28.02.2026 | Superliga | KFC Komarno | 1 - 1 | MFK Ruzomberok | 1.99 | 3.29 | 3.48 |
Overall form: 2 wins, 5 draws and 3 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2 draws and 3 losses
in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.04.2026 | Rel. Group | MFK Ruzomberok | 0 - 0 | MFK Skalica | 2.28 | 3.06 | 3.05 |
| 01.11.2025 | Superliga | MFK Skalica | 0 - 0 | MFK Ruzomberok | 2.45 | 3.16 | 2.71 |
| 12.08.2025 | Superliga | MFK Ruzomberok | 1 - 3 | MFK Skalica | 1.99 | 3.29 | 3.48 |
| 19.04.2025 | Rel. Group | MFK Skalica | 1 - 0 | MFK Ruzomberok | 2.17 | 3.08 | 3.05 |
| 29.03.2025 | Rel. Group | MFK Ruzomberok | 3 - 2 | MFK Skalica | 2.19 | 3.03 | 3.04 |
| 16.02.2025 | Superliga | MFK Skalica | 1 - 0 | MFK Ruzomberok | 2.27 | 3.17 | 2.81 |
| 29.09.2024 | Superliga | MFK Ruzomberok | 1 - 2 | MFK Skalica | 1.85 | 3.31 | 3.83 |
| 04.11.2023 | Superliga | MFK Skalica | 1 - 0 | MFK Ruzomberok | 2.47 | 3.03 | 2.68 |
| 04.08.2023 | Superliga | MFK Ruzomberok | 2 - 1 | MFK Skalica | 1.96 | 3.18 | 3.56 |
| 06.05.2023 | Rel. Group | MFK Ruzomberok | 1 - 2 | MFK Skalica | 2.06 | 3.14 | 3.30 |
In last 10 head to head matches home team has 6 wins, away team has 2 wins and 2 times draw. On stadium of home team MFK Skalica there were 4 matches played, home team has 3 wins, away team has no wins and 1 time draw.
Relegation Group Standing to 16.05.2026
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FK Kosice | 31 | -1 | 43 |
| 2 | AS Trencin | 31 | -20 | 39 |
| 3 | MFK Ruzomberok | 31 | -15 | 35 |
| 4 | MFK Skalica | 31 | -12 | 32 |
| 5 | Tatran Presov | 31 | -13 | 30 |
| 6 | KFC Komarno | 31 | -13 | 29 |
Played Matches in the League
| MFK Skalica | |
| MFK Ruzomberok | |
| Home | |
| Away |
*** Comparison is done only on matches in the group
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | MFK Skalica | MFK Skalica | MFK Ruzomberok | MFK Ruzomberok | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Home | Away | Away | |||
| 1 | FK Kosice | 3 - 1 | 2 - 0 | 3 - 1 | 1 - 1 | 3 - 1 | 3 - 1 | |
| 2 | AS Trencin | 4 - 1 | 2 - 1 | 4 - 1 | 4 - 3 | 3 - 1 | 3 - 1 | |
| 3 | MFK Ruzomberok | 0 - 0 | - | - | - | |||
| 4 | MFK Skalica | - | - | - | 0 - 0 | |||
| 5 | Tatran Presov | 1 - 0 | 3 - 0 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 1 | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | |
| 6 | KFC Komarno | 2 - 1 | 0 - 2 | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 | 3 - 0 | 3 - 0 | |
Teams League Statistic
| MFK Skalica | MFK Ruzomberok | |
| Wins | 8 | 8 |
| Draws | 8 | 11 |
| Losses | 15 | 12 |
| Goals For | 33 | 34 |
| Goals Against | 45 | 49 |
| Average Scored | 1.06 | 1.10 |
| Average Conceded | 1.45 | 1.58 |
| Matches Scored | 58% | 65% |
| Matches Conceded | 81% | 77% |
| BTS | 48% | 55% |
| Over 1.5 | 71% | 71% |
| Over 2.5 | 45% | 52% |
| Over 3.5 | 32% | 32% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 6 | 4 |
| Draws | 6 | 3 |
| Losses | 3 | 8 |
| Goals For | 19 | 16 |
| Goals Against | 16 | 30 |
| Average Scored | 1.27 | 1.07 |
| Average Conceded | 1.07 | 2.00 |
| Matches Scored | 67% | 60% |
| Matches Conceded | 73% | 80% |
| BTS | 53% | 53% |
| Over 1.5 | 60% | 87% |
| Over 2.5 | 47% | 73% |
| Over 3.5 | 33% | 40% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.63 | 3.82 | 5.05 |
|
|
1.58 | 3.85 | 5.00 |
|
|
1.55 | 3.80 | 5.00 |
|
|
1.65 | 3.80 | 4.50 |
|
|
1.71 | 3.40 | 4.10 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.13 | 1.23 | 2.19 |
|
|
1.16 | 1.23 | 1.95 |
|
|
1.13 | 1.20 | 2.20 |
|
|
1.18 | 1.24 | 2.15 |
|
|
1.15 | 1.21 | 1.85 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.25 | 3.60 | |
|
|
1.22 | 3.75 | |
|
|
1.27 | 3.40 | |
|
|
1.26 | 2.95 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 3.68 | 1.20 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.95 | 1.20 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.80 | 1.25 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.60 | 1.25 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.50 | 1.23 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.96 | 1.80 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.00 | 1.73 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.93 | 1.77 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.89 | 1.76 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.32 | 2.88 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.38 | 2.85 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.36 | 3.10 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.36 | 2.87 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.34 | 2.85 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.78 | 1.93 | |
|
|
1.75 | 1.95 | |
|
|
1.73 | 2.00 | |
|
|
1.80 | 1.88 | |
|
|
1.65 | 1.98 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 14.05.2026 04:06. They may vary at this moment.