Slovakia - Superliga (2026 - 2027)
Saturday, 7 November, 2026
14:30
Our User's Votes
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
3.27 |
3.62 |
2.01 |
|
3.10 |
3.50 |
1.95 |
|
3.35 |
3.50 |
1.86 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.72 |
1.24 |
1.29 |
|
1.73 |
1.22 |
1.29 |
|
1.70 |
1.20 |
1.22 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
2.50 |
1.50 |
|
|
2.45 |
1.38 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
4.55 |
1.13 |
|
1.5 |
4.80 |
1.14 |
|
2.5 |
2.27 |
1.58 |
|
2.5 |
2.25 |
1.57 |
|
2.5 |
2.16 |
1.56 |
|
3.5 |
1.46 |
2.38 |
|
3.5 |
1.50 |
2.40 |
|
3.5 |
1.47 |
2.38 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.50 |
2.42 |
|
|
1.50 |
2.50 |
|
|
1.48 |
2.30 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 04.11.2026 00:03.
They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Skalica, away team is from Zilina.
Distance between them is 117.9 km.
Match will take place on stadium
Municipal Stadium in Skalica,
which has capacity
2 000 persons and seats capacity 800.
Pictures from Google maps
stadium Municipal Stadium in Skalica.
Match will start in 15:30 local time.
MFK Skalica - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 01.11.2026 |
Superliga |
MFK Ruzomberok |
1 - 0 |
MFK Skalica |
1.95 |
3.50 |
3.38 |
| 24.10.2026 |
Superliga |
MFK Skalica |
1 - 1 |
Spartak Trnava |
3.99 |
3.55 |
1.77 |
| 20.10.2026 |
Slovak Cup |
Tatran Liptovsky |
0 - 0 |
MFK Skalica |
2.94 |
3.41 |
2.01 |
| 17.10.2026 |
Superliga |
MFK Skalica |
0 - 2 |
AS Trencin |
2.16 |
3.54 |
2.81 |
| 10.10.2026 |
Superliga |
MFK Skalica |
1 - 1 |
Slovan Bratislava |
5.46 |
4.36 |
1.47 |
| 02.10.2026 |
Club Friendly |
Zbrojovka Brno |
5 - 1 |
MFK Skalica |
- |
- |
- |
| 20.09.2026 |
Superliga |
MFK Skalica |
0 - 1 |
Zeleziarne Podbr. |
3.14 |
3.42 |
2.06 |
| 12.09.2026 |
Superliga |
Dukla Banska Bystrica |
3 - 2 |
MFK Skalica |
2.25 |
3.36 |
2.84 |
| 05.09.2026 |
Superliga |
KFC Komarno |
0 - 0 |
MFK Skalica |
1.75 |
3.62 |
4.06 |
| 02.09.2026 |
Slovak Cup |
Fomat Martin |
1 - 4 |
MFK Skalica |
- |
- |
- |
Overall form: 1 win, 4 draws and 5 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2 draws and 2 losses
in last 4 home matches.
MSK Zilina - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 31.10.2026 |
Superliga |
MSK Zilina |
4 - 1 |
MFK Zemplin Michalovce |
1.50 |
4.43 |
4.95 |
| 25.10.2026 |
Superliga |
FK Kosice |
2 - 2 |
MSK Zilina |
1.85 |
3.96 |
3.32 |
| 18.10.2026 |
Superliga |
MSK Zilina |
2 - 3 |
DAC Dunajska Streda |
2.82 |
3.65 |
2.14 |
| 11.10.2026 |
Superliga |
MFK Ruzomberok |
2 - 2 |
MSK Zilina |
2.98 |
3.66 |
2.06 |
| 02.10.2026 |
Club Friendly |
Sigma Olomouc |
4 - 0 |
MSK Zilina |
- |
- |
- |
| 19.09.2026 |
Superliga |
MSK Zilina |
2 - 1 |
AS Trencin |
1.37 |
4.85 |
6.46 |
| 13.09.2026 |
Superliga |
Slovan Bratislava |
3 - 3 |
MSK Zilina |
1.60 |
4.17 |
4.43 |
| 05.09.2026 |
Superliga |
MSK Zilina |
3 - 1 |
Zeleziarne Podbr. |
1.81 |
3.83 |
3.63 |
| 30.08.2026 |
Superliga |
Spartak Trnava |
1 - 3 |
MSK Zilina |
1.81 |
3.68 |
3.73 |
| 23.08.2026 |
Superliga |
MSK Zilina |
2 - 1 |
KFC Komarno |
1.75 |
3.69 |
3.98 |
Overall form: 5 wins, 3 draws and 2 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1 win, 3 draws and 1 loss
in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 09.08.2026 |
Superliga |
MSK Zilina |
1 - 3 |
MFK Skalica |
1.58 |
3.89 |
4.96 |
| 25.11.2025 |
Slovak Cup |
MSK Zilina |
3 - 1 |
MFK Skalica |
1.60 |
3.65 |
4.61 |
| 25.10.2025 |
Superliga |
MSK Zilina |
3 - 2 |
MFK Skalica |
1.56 |
3.86 |
4.87 |
| 27.07.2025 |
Superliga |
MFK Skalica |
0 - 0 |
MSK Zilina |
3.37 |
3.58 |
1.96 |
| 15.12.2024 |
Superliga |
MFK Skalica |
0 - 0 |
MSK Zilina |
3.85 |
3.76 |
1.75 |
| 14.09.2024 |
Superliga |
MSK Zilina |
3 - 2 |
MFK Skalica |
1.33 |
4.80 |
7.47 |
| 17.02.2024 |
Superliga |
MFK Skalica |
1 - 1 |
MSK Zilina |
2.74 |
3.23 |
2.34 |
| 29.09.2023 |
Superliga |
MSK Zilina |
5 - 3 |
MFK Skalica |
1.56 |
3.91 |
5.16 |
| 11.02.2023 |
Superliga |
MSK Zilina |
1 - 0 |
MFK Skalica |
1.69 |
3.60 |
4.21 |
| 30.08.2022 |
Superliga |
MFK Skalica |
1 - 0 |
MSK Zilina |
2.66 |
3.31 |
2.34 |
In last 10 head to head matches
home team
has 2 wins,
away team
has 5 wins
and 3 times draw.
On stadium of home team MFK Skalica there were 4 matches played,
home team has 1 win,
away team has no wins
and 3 times draw.
Superliga Standing to 07.11.2026
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1 |
DAC Dunajska Streda |
13 |
11 |
2 |
0 |
39 |
7 |
+32 |
35 |
| 2 |
Slovan Bratislava |
13 |
8 |
3 |
2 |
30 |
13 |
+17 |
27 |
| 3 |
MSK Zilina |
13 |
7 |
4 |
2 |
33 |
25 |
+8 |
25 |
| 4 |
Spartak Trnava |
13 |
6 |
4 |
3 |
26 |
17 |
+9 |
22 |
| 5 |
FK Kosice |
13 |
4 |
6 |
3 |
30 |
23 |
+7 |
18 |
| 6 |
Zeleziarne Podbrezova |
13 |
5 |
2 |
6 |
19 |
23 |
-4 |
17 |
| 7 |
MFK Zemplin Michalovce |
13 |
4 |
2 |
7 |
12 |
23 |
-11 |
14 |
| 8 |
Dukla Banska Bystrica |
13 |
4 |
2 |
7 |
13 |
25 |
-12 |
14 |
| 9 |
MFK Ruzomberok |
13 |
3 |
3 |
7 |
12 |
25 |
-13 |
12 |
| 10 |
KFC Komarno |
13 |
1 |
7 |
5 |
11 |
17 |
-6 |
10 |
| 11 |
MFK Skalica |
13 |
2 |
4 |
7 |
13 |
24 |
-11 |
10 |
| 12 |
AS Trencin |
13 |
2 |
3 |
8 |
12 |
28 |
-16 |
9 |
Played Matches in the League
| MFK Skalica |
|
| MSK Zilina |
|
| Home |
|
| Away |
|
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № |
Team |
MFK Skalica |
MFK Skalica |
|
MSK Zilina |
MSK Zilina |
| Home |
Away |
Home |
|
Home |
Away |
Away |
| 1 |
DAC Dunajska Streda |
1 - 6 |
|
1 - 6 |
|
2 - 3 |
|
|
| 2 |
Slovan Bratislava |
1 - 1 |
|
1 - 1 |
|
|
3 - 3 |
3 - 3 |
| 3 |
MSK Zilina |
|
1 - 3 |
|
|
- |
- |
- |
| 4 |
Spartak Trnava |
1 - 1 |
1 - 1 |
1 - 1 |
|
|
1 - 3 |
1 - 3 |
| 5 |
FK Kosice |
2 - 4 |
|
2 - 4 |
|
4 - 4 |
2 - 2 |
2 - 2 |
| 6 |
Zeleziarne Podbrezova |
0 - 1 |
|
0 - 1 |
|
3 - 1 |
|
|
| 7 |
MFK Zemplin Michalovce |
|
2 - 0 |
|
|
4 - 1 |
0 - 1 |
0 - 1 |
| 8 |
Dukla Banska Bystrica |
|
3 - 2 |
|
|
|
3 - 4 |
3 - 4 |
| 9 |
MFK Ruzomberok |
2 - 1 |
1 - 0 |
2 - 1 |
|
|
2 - 2 |
2 - 2 |
| 10 |
KFC Komarno |
|
0 - 0 |
|
|
2 - 1 |
|
|
| 11 |
MFK Skalica |
- |
- |
- |
|
1 - 3 |
|
|
| 12 |
AS Trencin |
0 - 2 |
|
0 - 2 |
|
2 - 1 |
|
|
Teams League Statistic
| |
MFK Skalica |
MSK Zilina |
| Wins |
2 |
7 |
| Draws |
4 |
4 |
| Losses |
7 |
2 |
| Goals For |
13 |
33 |
| Goals Against |
24 |
25 |
| Average Scored |
1.00 |
2.54 |
| Average Conceded |
1.85 |
1.92 |
| Matches Scored |
62% |
100% |
| Matches Conceded |
92% |
92% |
| BTS |
62% |
92% |
| Over 1.5 |
77% |
92% |
| Over 2.5 |
38% |
92% |
| Over 3.5 |
31% |
77% |
| |
Home |
Away |
| Wins |
1 |
3 |
| Draws |
2 |
3 |
| Losses |
4 |
0 |
| Goals For |
7 |
15 |
| Goals Against |
16 |
11 |
| Average Scored |
1.00 |
2.50 |
| Average Conceded |
2.29 |
1.83 |
| Matches Scored |
71% |
100% |
| Matches Conceded |
100% |
83% |
| BTS |
71% |
83% |
| Over 1.5 |
86% |
83% |
| Over 2.5 |
43% |
83% |
| Over 3.5 |
29% |
83% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
3.27 |
3.62 |
2.01 |
|
3.10 |
3.50 |
1.95 |
|
3.35 |
3.50 |
1.86 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.72 |
1.24 |
1.29 |
|
1.73 |
1.22 |
1.29 |
|
1.70 |
1.20 |
1.22 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
2.50 |
1.50 |
|
|
2.45 |
1.38 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
4.55 |
1.13 |
|
1.5 |
4.80 |
1.14 |
|
2.5 |
2.27 |
1.58 |
|
2.5 |
2.25 |
1.57 |
|
2.5 |
2.16 |
1.56 |
|
3.5 |
1.46 |
2.38 |
|
3.5 |
1.50 |
2.40 |
|
3.5 |
1.47 |
2.38 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.50 |
2.42 |
|
|
1.50 |
2.50 |
|
|
1.48 |
2.30 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 04.11.2026 00:03.
They may vary at this moment.
Our User's Votes
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign