Slovakia - Superliga (2026 - 2027)
Sunday, 18 October, 2026
14:30
MFK Zemplin Michalovce
FK Kosice
Our User's Votes
1 0% for MFK Zemplin Michalovce
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
3.08 |
3.82 |
2.03 |
|
3.05 |
3.75 |
2.00 |
|
2.90 |
3.80 |
2.00 |
|
3.00 |
3.75 |
2.00 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.71 |
1.22 |
1.32 |
|
1.70 |
1.20 |
1.30 |
|
1.73 |
1.20 |
1.33 |
|
1.72 |
1.24 |
1.35 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
2.30 |
1.53 |
|
|
2.38 |
1.57 |
|
|
2.30 |
1.55 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
5.20 |
1.10 |
|
1.5 |
5.00 |
1.11 |
|
1.5 |
5.50 |
1.14 |
|
1.5 |
5.25 |
1.13 |
|
2.5 |
2.49 |
1.42 |
|
2.5 |
2.45 |
1.45 |
|
2.5 |
2.63 |
1.47 |
|
2.5 |
2.50 |
1.46 |
|
3.5 |
1.64 |
2.16 |
|
3.5 |
1.63 |
2.15 |
|
3.5 |
1.65 |
2.20 |
|
3.5 |
1.62 |
2.15 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.42 |
2.66 |
|
|
1.43 |
2.55 |
|
|
1.44 |
2.63 |
|
|
1.44 |
2.60 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 15.10.2026 20:02.
They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Michalovce, away team is from Kosice.
Distance between them is 48.7 km.
Match will take place on stadium
Zemplin,
which has capacity
4 500 seats.
Dimension of the field is 105 x 68 m.
Pictures from Google maps
stadium Zemplin.
Match will start in 15:30 local time.
MFK Zemplin Michalovce - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 13.10.2026 |
Slovak Cup |
Banik Lehota |
0 - 3 |
MFK Zemplin Michalovce |
4.46 |
3.74 |
1.60 |
| 10.10.2026 |
Superliga |
MFK Zemplin Michalovce |
0 - 3 |
DAC Dunajska Streda |
4.59 |
3.91 |
1.61 |
| 02.10.2026 |
Club Friendly |
Nyiregyhaza Spartacus |
1 - 1 |
MFK Zemplin Michalovce |
- |
- |
- |
| 19.09.2026 |
Superliga |
MFK Zemplin Michalovce |
1 - 0 |
Dukla Banska Bystrica |
1.70 |
3.91 |
4.02 |
| 12.09.2026 |
Superliga |
MFK Ruzomberok |
3 - 0 |
MFK Zemplin Michalovce |
2.00 |
3.49 |
3.25 |
| 05.09.2026 |
Superliga |
MFK Zemplin Michalovce |
3 - 1 |
AS Trencin |
2.00 |
3.57 |
3.21 |
| 30.08.2026 |
Superliga |
Slovan Bratislava |
1 - 2 |
MFK Zemplin Michalovce |
1.30 |
5.23 |
7.61 |
| 22.08.2026 |
Superliga |
MFK Zemplin Michalovce |
2 - 0 |
MFK Skalica |
2.03 |
3.40 |
3.28 |
| 16.08.2026 |
Superliga |
Spartak Trnava |
2 - 0 |
MFK Zemplin Michalovce |
1.46 |
4.12 |
6.07 |
| 08.08.2026 |
Superliga |
MFK Zemplin Michalovce |
1 - 1 |
KFC Komarno |
2.37 |
3.35 |
2.68 |
Overall form: 5 wins, 2 draws and 3 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 3 wins, 1 draw and 1 loss
in last 5 home matches.
FK Kosice - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 14.10.2026 |
Slovak Cup |
Povazska Bystr. |
0 - 2 |
FK Kosice |
3.22 |
3.65 |
1.89 |
| 10.10.2026 |
Superliga |
FK Kosice |
1 - 1 |
KFC Komarno |
1.68 |
3.90 |
4.10 |
| 19.09.2026 |
Superliga |
FK Kosice |
2 - 0 |
MFK Ruzomberok |
1.52 |
4.23 |
4.98 |
| 12.09.2026 |
Superliga |
Spartak Trnava |
5 - 2 |
FK Kosice |
1.80 |
3.82 |
3.67 |
| 06.09.2026 |
Superliga |
FK Kosice |
3 - 0 |
Dukla Banska Bystrica |
1.56 |
4.19 |
4.68 |
| 29.08.2026 |
Superliga |
Zeleziarne Podbr. |
2 - 2 |
FK Kosice |
1.80 |
3.93 |
3.52 |
| 22.08.2026 |
Superliga |
FK Kosice |
1 - 2 |
Slovan Bratislava |
3.14 |
3.72 |
1.97 |
| 15.08.2026 |
Superliga |
MFK Skalica |
2 - 4 |
FK Kosice |
3.06 |
3.56 |
2.06 |
| 01.08.2026 |
Superliga |
FK Kosice |
3 - 3 |
AS Trencin |
1.65 |
3.97 |
4.24 |
| 26.07.2026 |
Superliga |
MSK Zilina |
4 - 4 |
FK Kosice |
1.76 |
3.90 |
3.78 |
Overall form: 4 wins, 4 draws and 2 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2 wins, 2 draws and 1 loss
in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 28.02.2026 |
Superliga |
MFK Zemplin Michalovce |
0 - 2 |
FK Kosice |
2.31 |
3.42 |
2.62 |
| 19.10.2025 |
Superliga |
FK Kosice |
3 - 2 |
MFK Zemplin Michalovce |
1.85 |
3.65 |
3.46 |
| 01.03.2025 |
Superliga |
FK Kosice |
3 - 2 |
MFK Zemplin Michalovce |
1.74 |
3.36 |
4.12 |
| 19.10.2024 |
Superliga |
MFK Zemplin Michalovce |
3 - 2 |
FK Kosice |
2.36 |
3.26 |
2.62 |
| 06.07.2024 |
Club Friendly |
MFK Zemplin Michalovce |
0 - 1 |
FK Kosice |
2.46 |
3.37 |
2.46 |
| 18.05.2024 |
Rel. Group |
FK Kosice |
2 - 0 |
MFK Zemplin Michalovce |
2.02 |
3.27 |
3.26 |
| 15.03.2024 |
Rel. Group |
MFK Zemplin Michalovce |
1 - 0 |
FK Kosice |
2.03 |
3.23 |
3.32 |
| 01.12.2023 |
Superliga |
FK Kosice |
2 - 1 |
MFK Zemplin Michalovce |
2.07 |
3.26 |
3.17 |
| 25.08.2023 |
Superliga |
MFK Zemplin Michalovce |
0 - 2 |
FK Kosice |
3.08 |
3.08 |
2.25 |
| 18.06.2022 |
Club Friendly |
FK Kosice |
0 - 0 |
MFK Zemplin Michalovce |
4.08 |
3.86 |
1.65 |
In last 10 head to head matches
home team
has 2 wins,
away team
has 7 wins
and 1 time draw.
On stadium of home team MFK Zemplin Michalovce there were 5 matches played,
home team has 2 wins,
away team has 3 wins
and no draws.
Superliga Standing to 18.10.2026
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1 |
DAC Dunajska Streda |
9 |
7 |
2 |
0 |
28 |
5 |
+23 |
23 |
| 2 |
Spartak Trnava |
10 |
6 |
3 |
1 |
24 |
11 |
+13 |
21 |
| 3 |
MSK Zilina |
10 |
6 |
3 |
1 |
25 |
19 |
+6 |
21 |
| 4 |
Slovan Bratislava |
9 |
5 |
2 |
2 |
21 |
10 |
+11 |
17 |
| 5 |
Zeleziarne Podbrezova |
10 |
4 |
2 |
4 |
14 |
19 |
-5 |
14 |
| 6 |
FK Kosice |
9 |
3 |
4 |
2 |
22 |
19 |
+3 |
13 |
| 7 |
MFK Zemplin Michalovce |
10 |
4 |
1 |
5 |
9 |
14 |
-5 |
13 |
| 8 |
Dukla Banska Bystrica |
10 |
3 |
1 |
6 |
10 |
21 |
-11 |
10 |
| 9 |
MFK Skalica |
10 |
2 |
3 |
5 |
12 |
20 |
-8 |
9 |
| 10 |
KFC Komarno |
10 |
0 |
6 |
4 |
9 |
15 |
-6 |
6 |
| 11 |
MFK Ruzomberok |
10 |
1 |
3 |
6 |
10 |
20 |
-10 |
6 |
| 12 |
AS Trencin |
9 |
1 |
2 |
6 |
10 |
21 |
-11 |
5 |
Played Matches in the League
| MFK Zemplin Michalovce |
|
| FK Kosice |
|
| Home |
|
| Away |
|
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № |
Team |
MFK Zemplin Michalovce |
MFK Zemplin Michalovce |
|
FK Kosice |
FK Kosice |
| Home |
Away |
Home |
|
Home |
Away |
Away |
| 1 |
DAC Dunajska Streda |
0 - 3 |
|
0 - 3 |
|
|
|
|
| 2 |
Spartak Trnava |
|
2 - 0 |
|
|
|
5 - 2 |
5 - 2 |
| 3 |
MSK Zilina |
0 - 1 |
|
0 - 1 |
|
|
4 - 4 |
4 - 4 |
| 4 |
Slovan Bratislava |
|
1 - 2 |
|
|
1 - 2 |
|
|
| 5 |
Zeleziarne Podbrezova |
|
2 - 0 |
|
|
|
2 - 2 |
2 - 2 |
| 6 |
FK Kosice |
|
|
|
|
- |
- |
- |
| 7 |
MFK Zemplin Michalovce |
- |
- |
- |
|
|
|
|
| 8 |
Dukla Banska Bystrica |
1 - 0 |
|
1 - 0 |
|
3 - 0 |
|
|
| 9 |
MFK Skalica |
2 - 0 |
|
2 - 0 |
|
|
2 - 4 |
2 - 4 |
| 10 |
KFC Komarno |
1 - 1 |
|
1 - 1 |
|
1 - 1 |
|
|
| 11 |
MFK Ruzomberok |
|
3 - 0 |
|
|
2 - 0 |
|
|
| 12 |
AS Trencin |
3 - 1 |
|
3 - 1 |
|
3 - 3 |
|
|
Teams League Statistic
| |
MFK Zemplin Michalovce |
FK Kosice |
| Wins |
4 |
3 |
| Draws |
1 |
4 |
| Losses |
5 |
2 |
| Goals For |
9 |
22 |
| Goals Against |
14 |
19 |
| Average Scored |
0.90 |
2.44 |
| Average Conceded |
1.40 |
2.11 |
| Matches Scored |
50% |
100% |
| Matches Conceded |
80% |
78% |
| BTS |
30% |
78% |
| Over 1.5 |
80% |
100% |
| Over 2.5 |
40% |
78% |
| Over 3.5 |
10% |
56% |
| |
Home |
Away |
| Wins |
3 |
1 |
| Draws |
1 |
2 |
| Losses |
2 |
1 |
| Goals For |
7 |
12 |
| Goals Against |
6 |
13 |
| Average Scored |
1.17 |
3.00 |
| Average Conceded |
1.00 |
3.25 |
| Matches Scored |
67% |
100% |
| Matches Conceded |
67% |
100% |
| BTS |
33% |
100% |
| Over 1.5 |
67% |
100% |
| Over 2.5 |
33% |
100% |
| Over 3.5 |
17% |
100% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
3.08 |
3.82 |
2.03 |
|
3.05 |
3.75 |
2.00 |
|
2.90 |
3.80 |
2.00 |
|
3.00 |
3.75 |
2.00 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.71 |
1.22 |
1.32 |
|
1.70 |
1.20 |
1.30 |
|
1.73 |
1.20 |
1.33 |
|
1.72 |
1.24 |
1.35 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
2.30 |
1.53 |
|
|
2.38 |
1.57 |
|
|
2.30 |
1.55 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
5.20 |
1.10 |
|
1.5 |
5.00 |
1.11 |
|
1.5 |
5.50 |
1.14 |
|
1.5 |
5.25 |
1.13 |
|
2.5 |
2.49 |
1.42 |
|
2.5 |
2.45 |
1.45 |
|
2.5 |
2.63 |
1.47 |
|
2.5 |
2.50 |
1.46 |
|
3.5 |
1.64 |
2.16 |
|
3.5 |
1.63 |
2.15 |
|
3.5 |
1.65 |
2.20 |
|
3.5 |
1.62 |
2.15 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.42 |
2.66 |
|
|
1.43 |
2.55 |
|
|
1.44 |
2.63 |
|
|
1.44 |
2.60 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 15.10.2026 20:02.
They may vary at this moment.
Our User's Votes
1 0% for MFK Zemplin Michalovce
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign