Slovakia - 2. Liga (2026 - 2027)
Saturday, 17 October, 2026
13:30
MFK Zvolen
MSK Povazska Bystrica
Our User's Votes
2 0% for MSK Povazska Bystrica
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
3.30 |
3.48 |
1.93 |
|
3.25 |
3.60 |
1.91 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.68 |
1.20 |
1.24 |
|
1.73 |
1.22 |
1.25 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
4.05 |
1.16 |
|
1.5 |
4.80 |
1.14 |
|
2.5 |
2.12 |
1.62 |
|
2.5 |
2.25 |
1.57 |
|
3.5 |
1.42 |
2.49 |
|
3.5 |
1.45 |
2.55 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.54 |
2.27 |
|
|
1.53 |
2.38 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 14.10.2026 00:03.
They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Zvolen, away team is from Povazska Bystrica.
Distance between them is 78.4 km.
Match will start in 14:30 local time.
MFK Zvolen - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 10.10.2026 |
2. Liga |
Banik Lehota |
1 - 0 |
MFK Zvolen |
1.83 |
3.55 |
3.46 |
| 03.10.2026 |
2. Liga |
MFK Zvolen |
0 - 2 |
Slovan Bratislava B |
1.82 |
3.77 |
3.56 |
| 26.09.2026 |
2. Liga |
STK 1914 Samorin |
3 - 1 |
MFK Zvolen |
1.46 |
4.08 |
5.36 |
| 19.09.2026 |
2. Liga |
MFK Zvolen |
1 - 2 |
OFK Malzenice |
1.94 |
3.47 |
3.19 |
| 14.09.2026 |
2. Liga |
Zlate Moravce |
4 - 0 |
MFK Zvolen |
1.76 |
3.56 |
3.78 |
| 05.09.2026 |
2. Liga |
MFK Zvolen |
1 - 2 |
Pohronie Dolna Zdana |
2.08 |
3.34 |
3.04 |
| 29.08.2026 |
2. Liga |
Inter Bratislava |
1 - 1 |
MFK Zvolen |
1.84 |
3.42 |
3.61 |
| 24.08.2026 |
2. Liga |
MFK Zvolen |
0 - 1 |
Petrzalka Bratislava |
3.69 |
3.47 |
1.82 |
| 14.08.2026 |
2. Liga |
Tatran Liptovsky |
2 - 2 |
MFK Zvolen |
1.63 |
3.63 |
4.58 |
| 08.08.2026 |
2. Liga |
FK Humenne |
1 - 0 |
MFK Zvolen |
2.81 |
3.09 |
2.33 |
Overall form: 2 draws and 8 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 4 losses
in last 4 home matches.
MSK Povazska Bystrica - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 10.10.2026 |
2. Liga |
Povazska Bystr. |
2 - 2 |
Tatran Presov |
2.30 |
3.27 |
2.61 |
| 03.10.2026 |
2. Liga |
Slovan Galanta |
2 - 3 |
Povazska Bystr. |
2.67 |
3.59 |
2.29 |
| 26.09.2026 |
2. Liga |
Povazska Bystr. |
4 - 1 |
MFK Bytca |
1.24 |
5.15 |
8.70 |
| 20.09.2026 |
2. Liga |
MSK Zilina B |
4 - 2 |
Povazska Bystr. |
2.42 |
3.40 |
2.40 |
| 12.09.2026 |
2. Liga |
Povazska Bystr. |
2 - 1 |
FK Humenne |
1.53 |
3.94 |
4.84 |
| 05.09.2026 |
2. Liga |
Povazska Bystr. |
2 - 1 |
Banik Lehota |
1.95 |
3.51 |
3.24 |
| 30.08.2026 |
2. Liga |
Slovan Bratislava B |
1 - 1 |
Povazska Bystr. |
2.25 |
3.48 |
2.60 |
| 22.08.2026 |
2. Liga |
Povazska Bystr. |
1 - 4 |
STK 1914 Samorin |
2.07 |
3.41 |
3.01 |
| 16.08.2026 |
2. Liga |
OFK Malzenice |
1 - 2 |
Povazska Bystr. |
2.46 |
3.29 |
2.46 |
| 10.08.2026 |
2. Liga |
Povazska Bystr. |
2 - 1 |
Zlate Moravce |
2.28 |
3.31 |
2.70 |
Overall form: 6 wins, 2 draws and 2 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2 wins, 1 draw and 1 loss
in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 18.04.2026 |
2. Liga |
Povazska Bystr. |
0 - 2 |
MFK Zvolen |
1.94 |
3.35 |
3.24 |
| 27.09.2025 |
2. Liga |
MFK Zvolen |
0 - 1 |
Povazska Bystr. |
1.83 |
3.34 |
3.58 |
| 18.03.2025 |
2. Liga |
MFK Zvolen |
0 - 1 |
Povazska Bystr. |
2.49 |
3.38 |
2.37 |
| 17.08.2024 |
2. Liga |
Povazska Bystr. |
3 - 1 |
MFK Zvolen |
1.32 |
4.62 |
6.67 |
In last 4 head to head matches
home team
has 1 win,
away team
has 3 wins
and no draws.
On stadium of home team MFK Zvolen there were 2 matches played,
home team has no wins
away team has 2 wins
and no draws.
2. Liga Standing to 17.10.2026
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1 |
Petrzalka Bratislava |
12 |
9 |
2 |
1 |
22 |
8 |
+14 |
29 |
| 2 |
STK 1914 Samorin |
12 |
9 |
1 |
2 |
23 |
13 |
+10 |
28 |
| 3 |
MSK Povazska Bystrica |
12 |
7 |
2 |
3 |
25 |
21 |
+4 |
23 |
| 4 |
Pohronie Dolna Zdana |
12 |
7 |
1 |
4 |
21 |
16 |
+5 |
22 |
| 5 |
MSK Zilina B |
12 |
6 |
2 |
4 |
16 |
13 |
+3 |
20 |
| 6 |
Inter Bratislava |
12 |
5 |
4 |
3 |
27 |
15 |
+12 |
19 |
| 7 |
Slovan Galanta |
12 |
6 |
1 |
5 |
18 |
19 |
-1 |
19 |
| 8 |
Tatran Presov |
12 |
5 |
3 |
4 |
17 |
18 |
-1 |
18 |
| 9 |
Tatran Liptovsky Mikulas |
12 |
4 |
4 |
4 |
17 |
14 |
+3 |
16 |
| 10 |
Banik Lehota pod Vtacnikom |
12 |
4 |
4 |
4 |
18 |
19 |
-1 |
16 |
| 11 |
Slovan Bratislava B |
12 |
4 |
3 |
5 |
18 |
16 |
+2 |
15 |
| 12 |
Zlate Moravce |
12 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
13 |
14 |
-1 |
13 |
| 13 |
OFK Malzenice |
12 |
3 |
2 |
7 |
16 |
21 |
-5 |
11 |
| 14 |
MFK Bytca |
12 |
3 |
0 |
9 |
13 |
31 |
-18 |
9 |
| 15 |
FK Humenne |
12 |
2 |
2 |
8 |
7 |
19 |
-12 |
8 |
| 16 |
MFK Zvolen |
12 |
0 |
3 |
9 |
7 |
21 |
-14 |
3 |
Played Matches in the League
| MFK Zvolen |
|
| MSK Povazska Bystrica |
|
| Home |
|
| Away |
|
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № |
Team |
MFK Zvolen |
MFK Zvolen |
|
MSK Povazska Bystrica |
MSK Povazska Bystrica |
| Home |
Away |
Home |
|
Home |
Away |
Away |
| 1 |
Petrzalka Bratislava |
0 - 1 |
|
0 - 1 |
|
|
|
|
| 2 |
STK 1914 Samorin |
|
3 - 1 |
|
|
1 - 4 |
|
|
| 3 |
MSK Povazska Bystrica |
|
|
|
|
- |
- |
- |
| 4 |
Pohronie Dolna Zdana |
1 - 2 |
|
1 - 2 |
|
|
2 - 1 |
2 - 1 |
| 5 |
MSK Zilina B |
|
|
|
|
|
4 - 2 |
4 - 2 |
| 6 |
Inter Bratislava |
|
1 - 1 |
|
|
3 - 1 |
|
|
| 7 |
Slovan Galanta |
|
1 - 1 |
|
|
|
2 - 3 |
2 - 3 |
| 8 |
Tatran Presov |
0 - 1 |
|
0 - 1 |
|
2 - 2 |
|
|
| 9 |
Tatran Liptovsky Mikulas |
|
2 - 2 |
|
|
|
|
|
| 10 |
Banik Lehota pod Vtacnikom |
|
1 - 0 |
|
|
2 - 1 |
|
|
| 11 |
Slovan Bratislava B |
0 - 2 |
|
0 - 2 |
|
|
1 - 1 |
1 - 1 |
| 12 |
Zlate Moravce |
|
4 - 0 |
|
|
2 - 1 |
|
|
| 13 |
OFK Malzenice |
1 - 2 |
|
1 - 2 |
|
|
1 - 2 |
1 - 2 |
| 14 |
MFK Bytca |
|
|
|
|
4 - 1 |
|
|
| 15 |
FK Humenne |
|
1 - 0 |
|
|
2 - 1 |
|
|
| 16 |
MFK Zvolen |
- |
- |
- |
|
|
|
|
Teams League Statistic
| |
MFK Zvolen |
MSK Povazska Bystrica |
| Wins |
0 |
7 |
| Draws |
3 |
2 |
| Losses |
9 |
3 |
| Goals For |
7 |
25 |
| Goals Against |
21 |
21 |
| Average Scored |
0.58 |
2.08 |
| Average Conceded |
1.75 |
1.75 |
| Matches Scored |
50% |
100% |
| Matches Conceded |
100% |
100% |
| BTS |
50% |
100% |
| Over 1.5 |
67% |
100% |
| Over 2.5 |
42% |
92% |
| Over 3.5 |
25% |
50% |
| |
Home |
Away |
| Wins |
0 |
2 |
| Draws |
0 |
1 |
| Losses |
5 |
2 |
| Goals For |
2 |
9 |
| Goals Against |
8 |
10 |
| Average Scored |
0.40 |
1.80 |
| Average Conceded |
1.60 |
2.00 |
| Matches Scored |
40% |
100% |
| Matches Conceded |
100% |
100% |
| BTS |
40% |
100% |
| Over 1.5 |
60% |
100% |
| Over 2.5 |
40% |
80% |
| Over 3.5 |
0% |
40% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
3.30 |
3.48 |
1.93 |
|
3.25 |
3.60 |
1.91 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.68 |
1.20 |
1.24 |
|
1.73 |
1.22 |
1.25 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
4.05 |
1.16 |
|
1.5 |
4.80 |
1.14 |
|
2.5 |
2.12 |
1.62 |
|
2.5 |
2.25 |
1.57 |
|
3.5 |
1.42 |
2.49 |
|
3.5 |
1.45 |
2.55 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.54 |
2.27 |
|
|
1.53 |
2.38 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 14.10.2026 00:03.
They may vary at this moment.
Our User's Votes
2 0% for MSK Povazska Bystrica
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign