Slovakia - 2. Liga (2026 - 2027)
Saturday, 7 November, 2026
12:00
12:00
MFK Zvolen
Slovan Galanta
Our User's Votes
1 0% for MFK Zvolen
X 0% for Draw
2 0% for Slovan Galanta
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Zvolen, away team is from Galanta. Distance between them is 112.6 km. Match will start in 13:00 local time.
MFK Zvolen - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31.10.2026 | 2. Liga | MFK Zvolen | 5 - 0 | MFK Bytca | 1.38 | 4.28 | 6.24 |
| 25.10.2026 | 2. Liga | MSK Zilina B | 2 - 1 | MFK Zvolen | 2.01 | 3.41 | 3.04 |
| 17.10.2026 | 2. Liga | MFK Zvolen | 2 - 1 | Povazska Bystr. | 2.52 | 3.27 | 2.37 |
| 10.10.2026 | 2. Liga | Banik Lehota | 1 - 0 | MFK Zvolen | 1.83 | 3.55 | 3.46 |
| 03.10.2026 | 2. Liga | MFK Zvolen | 0 - 2 | Slovan Bratislava B | 1.82 | 3.77 | 3.56 |
| 26.09.2026 | 2. Liga | STK 1914 Samorin | 3 - 1 | MFK Zvolen | 1.46 | 4.08 | 5.36 |
| 19.09.2026 | 2. Liga | MFK Zvolen | 1 - 2 | OFK Malzenice | 1.94 | 3.47 | 3.19 |
| 14.09.2026 | 2. Liga | Zlate Moravce | 4 - 0 | MFK Zvolen | 1.76 | 3.56 | 3.78 |
| 05.09.2026 | 2. Liga | MFK Zvolen | 1 - 2 | Pohronie Dolna Zdana | 2.08 | 3.34 | 3.04 |
| 29.08.2026 | 2. Liga | Inter Bratislava | 1 - 1 | MFK Zvolen | 1.84 | 3.42 | 3.61 |
Overall form: 2 wins, 1 draw and 7 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2 wins and 3 losses
in last 5 home matches.
Slovan Galanta - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31.10.2026 | 2. Liga | Tatran Presov | 3 - 0 | Slovan Galanta | 1.44 | 4.11 | 5.45 |
| 24.10.2026 | 2. Liga | Slovan Galanta | 3 - 3 | FK Humenne | 1.63 | 3.78 | 4.16 |
| 17.10.2026 | 2. Liga | Slovan Galanta | 2 - 1 | MFK Bytca | 1.48 | 4.03 | 5.18 |
| 11.10.2026 | 2. Liga | MSK Zilina B | 2 - 3 | Slovan Galanta | 1.81 | 3.51 | 3.52 |
| 03.10.2026 | 2. Liga | Slovan Galanta | 2 - 3 | Povazska Bystr. | 2.67 | 3.59 | 2.29 |
| 26.09.2026 | 2. Liga | Banik Lehota | 1 - 4 | Slovan Galanta | 1.52 | 4.01 | 4.92 |
| 20.09.2026 | 2. Liga | Slovan Galanta | 2 - 1 | Slovan Bratislava B | 2.57 | 3.23 | 2.33 |
| 15.09.2026 | Slovak Cup | Spartak Myjava | 2 - 1 | Slovan Galanta | - | - | - |
| 12.09.2026 | 2. Liga | STK 1914 Samorin | 3 - 2 | Slovan Galanta | 1.38 | 4.30 | 6.53 |
| 05.09.2026 | 2. Liga | Slovan Galanta | 1 - 0 | OFK Malzenice | 2.53 | 3.36 | 2.34 |
Overall form: 5 wins, 1 draw and 4 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2 wins and 3 losses
in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25.07.2026 | 2. Liga | Slovan Galanta | 1 - 1 | MFK Zvolen | 2.29 | 3.28 | 2.76 |
2. Liga Standing to 07.11.2026
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | STK 1914 Samorin | 15 | +11 | 33 |
| 2 | Petrzalka Bratislava | 15 | +12 | 30 |
| 3 | MSK Povazska Bystrica | 15 | +5 | 29 |
| 4 | Tatran Presov | 15 | +5 | 25 |
| 5 | MSK Zilina B | 15 | +3 | 24 |
| 6 | Pohronie Dolna Zdana | 15 | +4 | 24 |
| 7 | Slovan Galanta | 15 | -3 | 23 |
| 8 | Tatran Liptovsky Mikulas | 15 | +4 | 22 |
| 9 | Banik Lehota pod Vtacnikom | 15 | 0 | 22 |
| 10 | Inter Bratislava | 15 | +11 | 21 |
| 11 | Slovan Bratislava B | 15 | +2 | 18 |
| 12 | OFK Malzenice | 15 | -2 | 16 |
| 13 | Zlate Moravce | 15 | -5 | 14 |
| 14 | FK Humenne | 15 | -11 | 13 |
| 15 | MFK Zvolen | 15 | -9 | 9 |
| 16 | MFK Bytca | 15 | -27 | 9 |
Played Matches in the League
| MFK Zvolen | |
| Slovan Galanta | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | MFK Zvolen | MFK Zvolen | Slovan Galanta | Slovan Galanta | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Home | Away | Away | |||
| 1 | STK 1914 Samorin | 3 - 1 | 3 - 2 | 3 - 2 | ||||
| 2 | Petrzalka Bratislava | 0 - 1 | 0 - 1 | 0 - 3 | ||||
| 3 | MSK Povazska Bystrica | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 | 2 - 3 | ||||
| 4 | Tatran Presov | 0 - 1 | 0 - 1 | 3 - 0 | 3 - 0 | |||
| 5 | MSK Zilina B | 2 - 1 | 2 - 3 | 2 - 3 | ||||
| 6 | Pohronie Dolna Zdana | 1 - 2 | 1 - 2 | 2 - 0 | ||||
| 7 | Slovan Galanta | 1 - 1 | - | - | - | |||
| 8 | Tatran Liptovsky Mikulas | 2 - 2 | 2 - 0 | 2 - 0 | ||||
| 9 | Banik Lehota pod Vtacnikom | 1 - 0 | 1 - 4 | 1 - 4 | ||||
| 10 | Inter Bratislava | 1 - 1 | 3 - 0 | 3 - 0 | ||||
| 11 | Slovan Bratislava B | 0 - 2 | 0 - 2 | 2 - 1 | ||||
| 12 | OFK Malzenice | 1 - 2 | 1 - 2 | 1 - 0 | ||||
| 13 | Zlate Moravce | 4 - 0 | 0 - 1 | 0 - 1 | ||||
| 14 | FK Humenne | 1 - 0 | 3 - 3 | |||||
| 15 | MFK Zvolen | - | - | - | 1 - 1 | |||
| 16 | MFK Bytca | 5 - 0 | 5 - 0 | 2 - 1 | ||||
Teams League Statistic
| MFK Zvolen | Slovan Galanta | |
| Wins | 2 | 7 |
| Draws | 3 | 2 |
| Losses | 10 | 6 |
| Goals For | 15 | 23 |
| Goals Against | 24 | 26 |
| Average Scored | 1.00 | 1.53 |
| Average Conceded | 1.60 | 1.73 |
| Matches Scored | 60% | 73% |
| Matches Conceded | 93% | 80% |
| BTS | 53% | 53% |
| Over 1.5 | 73% | 87% |
| Over 2.5 | 53% | 67% |
| Over 3.5 | 27% | 33% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 2 | 3 |
| Draws | 0 | 0 |
| Losses | 5 | 4 |
| Goals For | 9 | 10 |
| Goals Against | 9 | 14 |
| Average Scored | 1.29 | 1.43 |
| Average Conceded | 1.29 | 2.00 |
| Matches Scored | 57% | 57% |
| Matches Conceded | 86% | 86% |
| BTS | 43% | 43% |
| Over 1.5 | 71% | 86% |
| Over 2.5 | 57% | 71% |
| Over 3.5 | 14% | 43% |
Our User's Votes
1 0% for MFK Zvolen
X 0% for Draw
2 0% for Slovan Galanta
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign