Malawi - Super League (2026 - 2027)
13:30
Mighty Wanderers
Creck Sporting
Our User's Votes
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.22 | 4.75 | 12.70 |
|
|
1.23 | 4.80 | 10.00 |
|
|
1.22 | 5.00 | 11.00 |
|
|
1.24 | 4.80 | 10.50 |
|
|
1.25 | 4.60 | 9.50 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.01 | 1.10 | 3.40 |
|
|
1.04 | 1.14 | 3.60 |
|
|
1.04 | 1.16 | 3.60 |
|
|
1.03 | 1.11 | 3.00 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 3.14 | 1.27 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.25 | 1.28 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.60 | 1.25 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.30 | 1.28 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.30 | 1.25 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.80 | 1.87 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.80 | 1.85 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.80 | 1.91 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.80 | 1.88 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.81 | 1.82 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.28 | 3.08 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.30 | 3.15 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.29 | 3.30 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.30 | 3.20 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.30 | 3.00 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.67 | 1.40 | |
|
|
2.50 | 1.43 | |
|
|
2.55 | 1.45 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 17.10.2026 04:00. They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Blantyre, away team is from Lilongwe. Distance between them is 239.7 km. Match will start in 14:30 local time.
Mighty Wanderers - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.10.2026 | Super League | Silver Strikers | 0 - 1 | Be F. Wanderers | 2.29 | 2.80 | 2.85 |
| 19.09.2026 | Super League | Blue Eagles | 2 - 1 | Be F. Wanderers | 3.05 | 2.96 | 2.09 |
| 22.08.2026 | Super League | Be F. Wanderers | 2 - 1 | Red Lions | 1.22 | 4.56 | 9.62 |
| 16.08.2026 | Super League | Kamuzu Barracks | 0 - 2 | Be F. Wanderers | 4.74 | 3.30 | 1.60 |
| 08.08.2026 | Super League | Moyale Barracks | 1 - 1 | Be F. Wanderers | - | - | - |
| 26.07.2026 | Super League | Be F. Wanderers | 1 - 1 | Masters FC | 1.16 | 5.51 | 15.44 |
| 18.07.2026 | Super League | CIVO United | 0 - 2 | Be F. Wanderers | 4.38 | 3.02 | 1.72 |
| 05.07.2026 | Super League | Be F. Wanderers | 3 - 0 | MAFCO Salima | 1.33 | 3.97 | 7.90 |
| 28.06.2026 | Super League | Dedza Dynamos | 1 - 1 | Be F. Wanderers | 10.15 | 3.85 | 1.29 |
| 20.06.2026 | Super League | Be F. Wanderers | 1 - 1 | Ekhaya FC | 1.40 | 3.71 | 6.54 |
Overall form: 5 wins, 4 draws and 1 loss
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2 wins and 2 draws
in last 4 home matches.
Creck Sporting - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.10.2026 | Super League | Creck Sporting | 2 - 1 | Moyale Barracks | 2.46 | 2.77 | 2.65 |
| 06.09.2026 | Super League | Chitipa United | 0 - 0 | Creck Sporting | 1.98 | 2.86 | 3.45 |
| 22.08.2026 | Super League | Creck Sporting | 3 - 2 | Ekhaya FC | 2.63 | 2.80 | 2.50 |
| 16.08.2026 | Super League | Dedza Dynamos | 1 - 1 | Creck Sporting | - | - | - |
| 08.08.2026 | Super League | Creck Sporting | 0 - 1 | Silver Strikers | - | - | - |
| 26.07.2026 | Super League | Karonga United | 2 - 1 | Creck Sporting | 1.82 | 2.95 | 3.94 |
| 18.07.2026 | Super League | Creck Sporting | 0 - 1 | Luanar Mitundu | 2.24 | 2.78 | 3.00 |
| 04.07.2026 | Super League | N. Big Bullets | 2 - 0 | Creck Sporting | 1.23 | 4.14 | 11.51 |
| 28.06.2026 | Super League | Creck Sporting | 0 - 1 | CIVO United | 2.23 | 2.79 | 3.01 |
| 21.06.2026 | Super League | Masters FC | 1 - 3 | Creck Sporting | 1.50 | 3.74 | 5.76 |
Overall form: 3 wins, 2 draws and 5 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1 win, 2 draws and 2 losses
in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03.05.2026 | Super League | Creck Sporting | 1 - 2 | Be F. Wanderers | 4.70 | 3.13 | 1.69 |
| 27.08.2025 | Super League | Be F. Wanderers | 0 - 0 | Creck Sporting | 1.39 | 3.84 | 7.27 |
| 18.05.2025 | Super League | Creck Sporting | 0 - 1 | Be F. Wanderers | 3.97 | 3.17 | 1.78 |
| 04.12.2024 | Super League | Creck Sporting | 1 - 1 | Be F. Wanderers | - | - | - |
| 20.04.2024 | Super League | Be F. Wanderers | 3 - 0 | Creck Sporting | 1.67 | 3.47 | 5.19 |
In last 5 head to head matches home team has 3 wins, away team has no wins and 2 times draw. On stadium of home team Mighty Wanderers there were 2 matches played, home team has 1 win, away team has no wins and 1 time draw.
Super League Standing to 17.10.2026
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Nyasa Big Bullets | 16 | +15 | 33 |
| 2 | Mighty Wanderers | 16 | +17 | 32 |
| 3 | Blue Eagles | 16 | +6 | 31 |
| 4 | Silver Strikers | 16 | +12 | 29 |
| 5 | Chitipa United | 16 | -3 | 24 |
| 6 | Masters FC | 16 | 0 | 22 |
| 7 | Ekhaya FC | 16 | +3 | 21 |
| 8 | Luanar Mitundu | 16 | -1 | 21 |
| 8 | Red Lions | 16 | -1 | 21 |
| 10 | Moyale Barracks | 16 | -2 | 21 |
| 11 | CIVO United | 16 | -5 | 20 |
| 12 | Dedza Dynamos | 16 | -9 | 18 |
| 13 | Karonga United | 16 | -8 | 17 |
| 14 | MAFCO Salima | 16 | -7 | 13 |
| 15 | Creck Sporting | 16 | -8 | 13 |
| 16 | Kamuzu Barracks | 16 | -9 | 12 |
Played Matches in the League
| Mighty Wanderers | |
| Creck Sporting | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | Mighty Wanderers | Mighty Wanderers | Creck Sporting | Creck Sporting | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Home | Away | Away | |||
| 1 | Nyasa Big Bullets | 1 - 2 | 1 - 2 | 2 - 0 | 2 - 0 | |||
| 2 | Mighty Wanderers | - | - | - | 1 - 2 | |||
| 3 | Blue Eagles | 2 - 1 | 0 - 2 | |||||
| 4 | Silver Strikers | 0 - 0 | 0 - 1 | 0 - 0 | 0 - 1 | |||
| 5 | Chitipa United | 0 - 4 | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | ||||
| 6 | Masters FC | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 3 | 1 - 3 | |||
| 7 | Ekhaya FC | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | 3 - 2 | ||||
| 8 | Luanar Mitundu | 0 - 2 | 0 - 1 | |||||
| 8 | Red Lions | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | |||
| 10 | Moyale Barracks | 1 - 1 | 2 - 1 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | |||
| 11 | CIVO United | 0 - 2 | 0 - 1 | |||||
| 12 | Dedza Dynamos | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | ||||
| 13 | Karonga United | 4 - 1 | 4 - 1 | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 | |||
| 14 | MAFCO Salima | 3 - 0 | 3 - 0 | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | |||
| 15 | Creck Sporting | 1 - 2 | - | - | - | |||
| 16 | Kamuzu Barracks | 0 - 2 | 1 - 3 | |||||
Teams League Statistic
| Mighty Wanderers | Creck Sporting | |
| Wins | 9 | 3 |
| Draws | 5 | 4 |
| Losses | 2 | 9 |
| Goals For | 28 | 13 |
| Goals Against | 11 | 21 |
| Average Scored | 1.75 | 0.81 |
| Average Conceded | 0.69 | 1.31 |
| Matches Scored | 94% | 50% |
| Matches Conceded | 56% | 88% |
| BTS | 56% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 88% | 62% |
| Over 2.5 | 44% | 38% |
| Over 3.5 | 12% | 19% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 3 | 1 |
| Draws | 3 | 4 |
| Losses | 1 | 3 |
| Goals For | 12 | 6 |
| Goals Against | 6 | 8 |
| Average Scored | 1.71 | 0.75 |
| Average Conceded | 0.86 | 1.00 |
| Matches Scored | 86% | 50% |
| Matches Conceded | 71% | 75% |
| BTS | 71% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 86% | 62% |
| Over 2.5 | 57% | 25% |
| Over 3.5 | 14% | 12% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.22 | 4.75 | 12.70 |
|
|
1.23 | 4.80 | 10.00 |
|
|
1.22 | 5.00 | 11.00 |
|
|
1.24 | 4.80 | 10.50 |
|
|
1.25 | 4.60 | 9.50 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.01 | 1.10 | 3.40 |
|
|
1.04 | 1.14 | 3.60 |
|
|
1.04 | 1.16 | 3.60 |
|
|
1.03 | 1.11 | 3.00 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 3.14 | 1.27 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.25 | 1.28 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.60 | 1.25 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.30 | 1.28 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.30 | 1.25 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.80 | 1.87 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.80 | 1.85 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.80 | 1.91 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.80 | 1.88 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.81 | 1.82 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.28 | 3.08 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.30 | 3.15 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.29 | 3.30 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.30 | 3.20 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.30 | 3.00 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.67 | 1.40 | |
|
|
2.50 | 1.43 | |
|
|
2.55 | 1.45 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 17.10.2026 04:00. They may vary at this moment.