Moldova - Super Liga (2026 - 2027)
Sunday, 8 November, 2026
12:00
Our User's Votes
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Orhei, away team is from Balti.
Distance between them is 79.2 km.
Match will take place on stadium
Complexul Sportiv Raional,
which has capacity
2 539 seats.
Dimension of the field is 100 x 70 m.
Pictures from Google maps
stadium Complexul Sportiv Raional.
Match will start in 14:00 local time.
Milsami Orhei - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 01.11.2026 |
Super Liga |
Milsami Orhei |
1 - 0 |
Dacia Buiucani |
1.60 |
3.62 |
4.68 |
| 24.10.2026 |
Super Liga |
Petrocub-Hincesti |
2 - 1 |
Milsami Orhei |
1.95 |
3.20 |
3.47 |
| 18.10.2026 |
Super Liga |
Milsami Orhei |
1 - 1 |
Zimbru Chisinau |
3.45 |
3.36 |
1.90 |
| 11.10.2026 |
Super Liga |
Milsami Orhei |
3 - 3 |
Politechnica UTM |
1.50 |
3.80 |
5.36 |
| 20.09.2026 |
Super Liga |
Real Sireti |
1 - 2 |
Milsami Orhei |
5.37 |
3.65 |
1.55 |
| 13.09.2026 |
Super Liga |
Milsami Orhei |
0 - 1 |
Sheriff Tiraspol |
4.77 |
3.44 |
1.64 |
| 06.09.2026 |
Super Liga |
FC Balti |
1 - 3 |
Milsami Orhei |
- |
- |
- |
| 30.08.2026 |
Super Liga |
Dacia Buiucani |
0 - 0 |
Milsami Orhei |
4.32 |
3.51 |
1.69 |
| 22.08.2026 |
Super Liga |
Milsami Orhei |
1 - 0 |
Petrocub-Hincesti |
3.68 |
3.30 |
1.89 |
| 16.08.2026 |
Super Liga |
Zimbru Chisinau |
4 - 2 |
Milsami Orhei |
1.54 |
3.67 |
5.06 |
Overall form: 4 wins, 3 draws and 3 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2 wins, 2 draws and 1 loss
in last 5 home matches.
FC Balti - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 31.10.2026 |
Super Liga |
FC Balti |
0 - 6 |
Petrocub-Hincesti |
- |
- |
- |
| 25.10.2026 |
Super Liga |
Zimbru Chisinau |
4 - 0 |
FC Balti |
- |
- |
- |
| 18.10.2026 |
Super Liga |
FC Balti |
1 - 4 |
Politechnica UTM |
- |
- |
- |
| 10.10.2026 |
Super Liga |
FC Balti |
0 - 3 |
Real Sireti |
- |
- |
- |
| 20.09.2026 |
Super Liga |
Sheriff Tiraspol |
7 - 0 |
FC Balti |
1.02 |
12.50 |
34.50 |
| 13.09.2026 |
Super Liga |
Dacia Buiucani |
3 - 0 |
FC Balti |
1.21 |
5.19 |
10.75 |
| 06.09.2026 |
Super Liga |
FC Balti |
1 - 3 |
Milsami Orhei |
- |
- |
- |
| 30.08.2026 |
Super Liga |
Petrocub-Hincesti |
3 - 0 |
FC Balti |
- |
- |
- |
| 22.08.2026 |
Super Liga |
FC Balti |
0 - 4 |
Zimbru Chisinau |
37.00 |
10.25 |
1.03 |
| 15.08.2026 |
Super Liga |
Politechnica UTM |
6 - 0 |
FC Balti |
- |
- |
- |
Overall form: 10 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 5 losses
in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 06.09.2026 |
Super Liga |
FC Balti |
1 - 3 |
Milsami Orhei |
- |
- |
- |
| 19.07.2026 |
Super Liga |
Milsami Orhei |
2 - 1 |
FC Balti |
1.98 |
3.16 |
3.42 |
| 26.04.2026 |
Super Liga |
FC Balti |
1 - 0 |
Milsami Orhei |
3.07 |
3.12 |
2.05 |
| 15.03.2026 |
Super Liga |
Milsami Orhei |
0 - 0 |
FC Balti |
1.57 |
3.60 |
4.47 |
| 30.11.2025 |
Super Liga |
FC Balti |
2 - 1 |
Milsami Orhei |
3.41 |
3.22 |
1.89 |
| 28.09.2025 |
Super Liga |
Milsami Orhei |
2 - 1 |
FC Balti |
1.47 |
4.01 |
5.22 |
| 03.08.2025 |
Super Liga |
FC Balti |
3 - 3 |
Milsami Orhei |
3.59 |
3.56 |
1.75 |
| 03.05.2025 |
Super Liga |
Milsami Orhei |
5 - 0 |
FC Balti |
1.19 |
4.94 |
9.75 |
| 29.03.2025 |
Super Liga |
FC Balti |
0 - 2 |
Milsami Orhei |
4.13 |
3.27 |
1.75 |
| 19.10.2024 |
Super Liga |
FC Balti |
0 - 0 |
Milsami Orhei |
2.93 |
3.02 |
2.20 |
In last 10 head to head matches
home team
has 5 wins,
away team
has 2 wins
and 3 times draw.
On stadium of home team Milsami Orhei there were 4 matches played,
home team has 3 wins,
away team has no wins
and 1 time draw.
Super Liga Standing to 08.11.2026
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1 |
Sheriff Tiraspol |
17 |
11 |
5 |
1 |
42 |
13 |
+29 |
38 |
| 2 |
Petrocub-Hincesti |
17 |
9 |
5 |
3 |
33 |
15 |
+18 |
32 |
| 3 |
Zimbru Chisinau |
17 |
9 |
5 |
3 |
34 |
15 |
+19 |
32 |
| 4 |
Dacia Buiucani |
17 |
7 |
3 |
7 |
22 |
23 |
-1 |
24 |
| 5 |
Milsami Orhei |
17 |
5 |
7 |
5 |
19 |
23 |
-4 |
22 |
| 6 |
Politechnica UTM Chisinau |
17 |
5 |
4 |
8 |
26 |
27 |
-1 |
19 |
| 7 |
Real Sireti |
17 |
2 |
7 |
8 |
14 |
25 |
-11 |
13 |
| 8 |
FC Balti |
17 |
1 |
2 |
14 |
10 |
59 |
-49 |
5 |
Played Matches in the League
| Milsami Orhei |
|
| FC Balti |
|
| Home |
|
| Away |
|
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № |
Team |
Milsami Orhei |
Milsami Orhei |
|
FC Balti |
FC Balti |
| Home |
Away |
Home |
|
Home |
Away |
Away |
| 1 |
Sheriff Tiraspol |
0 - 1 |
0 - 0 |
0 - 1 |
|
1 - 5 |
7 - 0 |
7 - 0 |
| 2 |
Petrocub-Hincesti |
1 - 0 |
2 - 1 |
1 - 0 |
|
0 - 6 |
3 - 0 |
3 - 0 |
| 3 |
Zimbru Chisinau |
1 - 1 |
4 - 2 |
1 - 1 |
|
0 - 4 |
4 - 0 |
4 - 0 |
| 4 |
Dacia Buiucani |
1 - 0 |
0 - 0 |
1 - 0 |
|
1 - 4 |
3 - 0 |
3 - 0 |
| 5 |
Milsami Orhei |
- |
- |
- |
|
1 - 3 |
2 - 1 |
2 - 1 |
| 6 |
Politechnica UTM Chisinau |
3 - 3 |
1 - 1 |
3 - 3 |
|
1 - 4 |
6 - 0 |
6 - 0 |
| 7 |
Real Sireti |
2 - 2 |
1 - 2 |
2 - 2 |
|
0 - 3 |
1 - 1 |
1 - 1 |
| 8 |
FC Balti |
2 - 1 |
1 - 3 |
2 - 1 |
|
- |
- |
- |
Teams League Statistic
| |
Milsami Orhei |
FC Balti |
| Wins |
5 |
1 |
| Draws |
7 |
2 |
| Losses |
5 |
14 |
| Goals For |
19 |
10 |
| Goals Against |
23 |
59 |
| Average Scored |
1.12 |
0.59 |
| Average Conceded |
1.35 |
3.47 |
| Matches Scored |
65% |
47% |
| Matches Conceded |
71% |
94% |
| BTS |
53% |
41% |
| Over 1.5 |
59% |
100% |
| Over 2.5 |
47% |
88% |
| Over 3.5 |
29% |
53% |
| |
Home |
Away |
| Wins |
3 |
0 |
| Draws |
4 |
1 |
| Losses |
2 |
7 |
| Goals For |
10 |
2 |
| Goals Against |
9 |
29 |
| Average Scored |
1.11 |
0.25 |
| Average Conceded |
1.00 |
3.62 |
| Matches Scored |
67% |
25% |
| Matches Conceded |
67% |
100% |
| BTS |
44% |
25% |
| Over 1.5 |
44% |
100% |
| Over 2.5 |
33% |
88% |
| Over 3.5 |
22% |
38% |
Our User's Votes
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign