Moldova - Super Liga (2026 - 2027)
Sunday, 18 October, 2026
15:00
Milsami Orhei
Zimbru Chisinau
Our User's Votes
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Orhei, away team is from Chisinau.
Distance between them is 42.1 km.
Match will take place on stadium
Complexul Sportiv Raional,
which has capacity
2 539 seats.
Dimension of the field is 100 x 70 m.
Pictures from Google maps
stadium Complexul Sportiv Raional.
Match will start in 17:00 local time.
Milsami Orhei - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 11.10.2026 |
Super Liga |
Milsami Orhei |
3 - 3 |
Politechnica UTM |
1.50 |
3.80 |
5.36 |
| 20.09.2026 |
Super Liga |
Real Sireti |
1 - 2 |
Milsami Orhei |
5.37 |
3.65 |
1.55 |
| 13.09.2026 |
Super Liga |
Milsami Orhei |
0 - 1 |
Sheriff Tiraspol |
4.77 |
3.44 |
1.64 |
| 06.09.2026 |
Super Liga |
FC Balti |
1 - 3 |
Milsami Orhei |
- |
- |
- |
| 30.08.2026 |
Super Liga |
Dacia Buiucani |
0 - 0 |
Milsami Orhei |
4.32 |
3.51 |
1.69 |
| 22.08.2026 |
Super Liga |
Milsami Orhei |
1 - 0 |
Petrocub-Hincesti |
3.68 |
3.30 |
1.89 |
| 16.08.2026 |
Super Liga |
Zimbru Chisinau |
4 - 2 |
Milsami Orhei |
1.54 |
3.67 |
5.06 |
| 08.08.2026 |
Super Liga |
Politechnica UTM |
1 - 1 |
Milsami Orhei |
3.12 |
3.31 |
2.04 |
| 01.08.2026 |
Super Liga |
Milsami Orhei |
2 - 2 |
Real Sireti |
1.50 |
3.80 |
5.48 |
| 26.07.2026 |
Super Liga |
Sheriff Tiraspol |
0 - 0 |
Milsami Orhei |
1.40 |
3.90 |
6.91 |
Overall form: 3 wins, 5 draws and 2 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1 win, 2 draws and 1 loss
in last 4 home matches.
Zimbru Chisinau - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 11.10.2026 |
Super Liga |
Petrocub-Hincesti |
1 - 1 |
Zimbru Chisinau |
2.41 |
3.09 |
2.59 |
| 19.09.2026 |
Super Liga |
Zimbru Chisinau |
0 - 1 |
Dacia Buiucani |
1.29 |
4.65 |
8.05 |
| 12.09.2026 |
Super Liga |
Zimbru Chisinau |
2 - 1 |
Politechnica UTM |
1.25 |
5.07 |
8.38 |
| 06.09.2026 |
Super Liga |
Real Sireti |
0 - 2 |
Zimbru Chisinau |
10.35 |
5.10 |
1.21 |
| 29.08.2026 |
Super Liga |
Zimbru Chisinau |
2 - 1 |
Sheriff Tiraspol |
2.84 |
3.03 |
2.34 |
| 22.08.2026 |
Super Liga |
FC Balti |
0 - 4 |
Zimbru Chisinau |
37.00 |
10.25 |
1.03 |
| 16.08.2026 |
Super Liga |
Zimbru Chisinau |
4 - 2 |
Milsami Orhei |
1.54 |
3.67 |
5.06 |
| 09.08.2026 |
Super Liga |
Zimbru Chisinau |
1 - 2 |
Petrocub-Hincesti |
2.45 |
3.18 |
2.55 |
| 02.08.2026 |
Super Liga |
Dacia Buiucani |
0 - 4 |
Zimbru Chisinau |
3.95 |
3.46 |
1.74 |
| 30.07.2026 |
CL Qual. |
Noah |
2 - 1 |
Zimbru Chisinau |
1.28 |
5.01 |
9.39 |
Overall form: 6 wins, 1 draw and 3 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 3 wins, 1 draw and 1 loss
in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 16.08.2026 |
Super Liga |
Zimbru Chisinau |
4 - 2 |
Milsami Orhei |
1.54 |
3.67 |
5.06 |
| 27.06.2026 |
Super Liga |
Milsami Orhei |
0 - 0 |
Zimbru Chisinau |
3.58 |
3.05 |
1.97 |
| 13.05.2026 |
Moldovan Cup |
Milsami Orhei |
0 - 1 |
Zimbru Chisinau |
3.13 |
3.41 |
1.97 |
| 06.05.2026 |
Moldovan Cup |
Zimbru Chisinau |
2 - 0 |
Milsami Orhei |
1.47 |
3.87 |
5.11 |
| 18.04.2026 |
Super Liga |
Zimbru Chisinau |
3 - 1 |
Milsami Orhei |
1.65 |
3.49 |
4.18 |
| 07.03.2026 |
Super Liga |
Milsami Orhei |
0 - 0 |
Zimbru Chisinau |
3.17 |
3.33 |
1.92 |
| 05.10.2025 |
Super Liga |
Milsami Orhei |
0 - 3 |
Zimbru Chisinau |
2.43 |
3.19 |
2.46 |
| 10.08.2025 |
Super Liga |
Zimbru Chisinau |
2 - 1 |
Milsami Orhei |
1.85 |
3.46 |
3.28 |
| 21.06.2025 |
Super Liga |
Milsami Orhei |
3 - 0 |
Zimbru Chisinau |
1.85 |
3.28 |
3.55 |
| 19.04.2025 |
Super Liga |
Milsami Orhei |
2 - 0 |
Zimbru Chisinau |
2.30 |
3.15 |
2.57 |
In last 10 head to head matches
home team
has 2 wins,
away team
has 6 wins
and 2 times draw.
On stadium of home team Milsami Orhei there were 6 matches played,
home team has 2 wins,
away team has 2 wins
and 2 times draw.
Super Liga Standing to 18.10.2026
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1 |
Sheriff Tiraspol |
14 |
9 |
4 |
1 |
37 |
12 |
+25 |
31 |
| 2 |
Zimbru Chisinau |
14 |
8 |
3 |
3 |
28 |
13 |
+15 |
27 |
| 3 |
Petrocub-Hincesti |
14 |
7 |
4 |
3 |
25 |
14 |
+11 |
25 |
| 4 |
Dacia Buiucani |
14 |
6 |
2 |
6 |
19 |
21 |
-2 |
20 |
| 5 |
Milsami Orhei |
14 |
4 |
6 |
4 |
16 |
20 |
-4 |
18 |
| 6 |
Politechnica UTM Chisinau |
14 |
4 |
4 |
6 |
21 |
22 |
-1 |
16 |
| 7 |
Real Sireti |
14 |
1 |
7 |
6 |
11 |
19 |
-8 |
10 |
| 8 |
FC Balti |
14 |
1 |
2 |
11 |
9 |
45 |
-36 |
5 |
Played Matches in the League
| Milsami Orhei |
|
| Zimbru Chisinau |
|
| Home |
|
| Away |
|
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № |
Team |
Milsami Orhei |
Milsami Orhei |
|
Zimbru Chisinau |
Zimbru Chisinau |
| Home |
Away |
Home |
|
Home |
Away |
Away |
| 1 |
Sheriff Tiraspol |
0 - 1 |
0 - 0 |
0 - 1 |
|
2 - 1 |
4 - 2 |
4 - 2 |
| 2 |
Zimbru Chisinau |
0 - 0 |
4 - 2 |
0 - 0 |
|
- |
- |
- |
| 3 |
Petrocub-Hincesti |
1 - 0 |
5 - 0 |
1 - 0 |
|
1 - 2 |
1 - 1 |
1 - 1 |
| 4 |
Dacia Buiucani |
0 - 1 |
0 - 0 |
0 - 1 |
|
0 - 1 |
0 - 4 |
0 - 4 |
| 5 |
Milsami Orhei |
- |
- |
- |
|
4 - 2 |
0 - 0 |
0 - 0 |
| 6 |
Politechnica UTM Chisinau |
3 - 3 |
1 - 1 |
3 - 3 |
|
2 - 1 |
0 - 2 |
0 - 2 |
| 7 |
Real Sireti |
2 - 2 |
1 - 2 |
2 - 2 |
|
1 - 1 |
0 - 2 |
0 - 2 |
| 8 |
FC Balti |
2 - 1 |
1 - 3 |
2 - 1 |
|
3 - 0 |
0 - 4 |
0 - 4 |
Teams League Statistic
| |
Milsami Orhei |
Zimbru Chisinau |
| Wins |
4 |
8 |
| Draws |
6 |
3 |
| Losses |
4 |
3 |
| Goals For |
16 |
28 |
| Goals Against |
20 |
13 |
| Average Scored |
1.14 |
2.00 |
| Average Conceded |
1.43 |
0.93 |
| Matches Scored |
57% |
86% |
| Matches Conceded |
71% |
57% |
| BTS |
50% |
50% |
| Over 1.5 |
57% |
86% |
| Over 2.5 |
50% |
57% |
| Over 3.5 |
36% |
29% |
| |
Home |
Away |
| Wins |
2 |
4 |
| Draws |
3 |
2 |
| Losses |
2 |
1 |
| Goals For |
8 |
15 |
| Goals Against |
8 |
5 |
| Average Scored |
1.14 |
2.14 |
| Average Conceded |
1.14 |
0.71 |
| Matches Scored |
57% |
86% |
| Matches Conceded |
71% |
29% |
| BTS |
43% |
29% |
| Over 1.5 |
43% |
86% |
| Over 2.5 |
43% |
43% |
| Over 3.5 |
29% |
43% |
Our User's Votes
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign