Montenegro - Prva Liga (2026 - 2027)
Sunday, 18 October, 2026
13:00
Mladost Donja Gorica
Jezero Plav
Our User's Votes
1 0% for Mladost Donja Gorica
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Podgorica, away team is from Plav.
Distance between them is 58.2 km.
Match will take place on stadium
DG Arena,
which has capacity
4 300 seats.
Dimension of the field is 105 x 65 m.
Pictures from Google maps
stadium DG Arena.
Match will start in 14:00 local time.
Mladost Donja Gorica - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 14.10.2026 |
Montenegrin Cup |
Mladost D. Gor. |
4 - 0 |
Iskra Danilovgrad |
1.71 |
3.46 |
4.21 |
| 08.10.2026 |
Prva Liga |
Otrant-Olympic |
2 - 2 |
Mladost D. Gor. |
1.58 |
3.59 |
4.79 |
| 02.10.2026 |
Club Friendly |
Mladost D. Gor. |
1 - 5 |
Mornar Bar |
- |
- |
- |
| 28.09.2026 |
Club Friendly |
OFK Petrovac |
0 - 1 |
Mladost D. Gor. |
1.83 |
3.36 |
4.09 |
| 20.09.2026 |
Prva Liga |
Bokelj Kotor |
3 - 0 |
Mladost D. Gor. |
2.22 |
2.87 |
3.13 |
| 14.09.2026 |
Prva Liga |
Mladost D. Gor. |
0 - 2 |
Buducnost Podgorica |
2.68 |
2.91 |
2.45 |
| 10.09.2026 |
Prva Liga |
Arsenal Tivat |
0 - 1 |
Mladost D. Gor. |
2.28 |
2.95 |
2.97 |
| 05.09.2026 |
Prva Liga |
Mladost D. Gor. |
2 - 0 |
Decic Tuzi |
3.68 |
3.09 |
1.92 |
| 28.08.2026 |
Prva Liga |
Sutjeska Niksic |
5 - 1 |
Mladost D. Gor. |
1.65 |
3.36 |
4.78 |
| 22.08.2026 |
Prva Liga |
Mladost D. Gor. |
0 - 0 |
OFK Petrovac |
3.41 |
3.01 |
2.03 |
Overall form: 4 wins, 2 draws and 4 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2 wins, 1 draw and 2 losses
in last 5 home matches.
Jezero Plav - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 13.10.2026 |
Montenegrin Cup |
Lovcen Cetinje |
1 - 5 |
Jezero Plav |
- |
- |
- |
| 08.10.2026 |
Prva Liga |
Mornar Bar |
3 - 3 |
Jezero Plav |
1.47 |
3.63 |
6.11 |
| 20.09.2026 |
Prva Liga |
Otrant-Olympic |
4 - 1 |
Jezero Plav |
1.65 |
3.35 |
4.67 |
| 15.09.2026 |
Prva Liga |
Jezero Plav |
1 - 1 |
Bokelj Kotor |
2.58 |
2.76 |
2.64 |
| 10.09.2026 |
Prva Liga |
Buducnost Podgorica |
3 - 0 |
Jezero Plav |
1.92 |
3.02 |
3.76 |
| 05.09.2026 |
Prva Liga |
Jezero Plav |
5 - 2 |
Arsenal Tivat |
2.29 |
2.83 |
3.02 |
| 30.08.2026 |
Prva Liga |
Decic Tuzi |
2 - 1 |
Jezero Plav |
1.66 |
3.26 |
4.94 |
| 22.08.2026 |
Prva Liga |
Jezero Plav |
0 - 0 |
Sutjeska Niksic |
3.55 |
3.03 |
2.00 |
| 16.08.2026 |
Prva Liga |
OFK Petrovac |
3 - 0 |
Jezero Plav |
1.80 |
3.01 |
4.33 |
| 09.08.2026 |
Prva Liga |
Jezero Plav |
1 - 0 |
Mladost D. Gor. |
2.80 |
2.86 |
2.47 |
Overall form: 3 wins, 3 draws and 4 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1 win, 1 draw and 4 losses
in last 6 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 09.08.2026 |
Prva Liga |
Jezero Plav |
1 - 0 |
Mladost D. Gor. |
2.80 |
2.86 |
2.47 |
| 16.05.2026 |
Prva Liga |
Jezero Plav |
2 - 2 |
Mladost D. Gor. |
2.40 |
2.78 |
2.89 |
| 15.03.2026 |
Prva Liga |
Mladost D. Gor. |
3 - 1 |
Jezero Plav |
2.09 |
2.99 |
3.15 |
| 26.11.2025 |
Montenegrin Cup |
Mladost D. Gor. |
0 - 2 |
Jezero Plav |
2.24 |
2.95 |
2.90 |
| 22.11.2025 |
Prva Liga |
Jezero Plav |
1 - 0 |
Mladost D. Gor. |
2.39 |
2.87 |
2.80 |
| 17.09.2025 |
Prva Liga |
Mladost D. Gor. |
0 - 1 |
Jezero Plav |
2.25 |
3.02 |
2.86 |
| 24.01.2025 |
Club Friendly |
Mladost D. Gor. |
0 - 0 |
Jezero Plav |
- |
- |
- |
| 04.05.2024 |
Prva Liga |
Jezero Plav |
0 - 1 |
Mladost D. Gor. |
1.70 |
3.47 |
4.44 |
| 09.03.2024 |
Prva Liga |
Mladost D. Gor. |
0 - 1 |
Jezero Plav |
2.50 |
2.87 |
2.93 |
| 04.11.2023 |
Prva Liga |
Jezero Plav |
2 - 0 |
Mladost D. Gor. |
1.92 |
3.17 |
3.97 |
In last 10 head to head matches
home team
has 2 wins,
away team
has 6 wins
and 2 times draw.
On stadium of home team Mladost Donja Gorica there were 5 matches played,
home team has 1 win,
away team has 3 wins
and 1 time draw.
Prva Liga Standing to 18.10.2026
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1 |
Otrant-Olympic Ulcinj |
10 |
5 |
2 |
3 |
17 |
12 |
+5 |
17 |
| 2 |
Buducnost Podgorica |
10 |
4 |
3 |
3 |
11 |
7 |
+4 |
15 |
| 2 |
Sutjeska Niksic |
10 |
4 |
3 |
3 |
11 |
7 |
+4 |
15 |
| 4 |
Decic Tuzi |
9 |
4 |
3 |
2 |
10 |
7 |
+3 |
15 |
| 5 |
Bokelj Kotor |
9 |
4 |
3 |
2 |
8 |
5 |
+3 |
15 |
| 6 |
Mornar Bar |
10 |
3 |
5 |
2 |
12 |
10 |
+2 |
14 |
| 7 |
Mladost Donja Gorica |
10 |
3 |
2 |
5 |
10 |
17 |
-7 |
11 |
| 8 |
Jezero Plav |
10 |
2 |
4 |
4 |
12 |
18 |
-6 |
10 |
| 9 |
OFK Petrovac |
9 |
1 |
5 |
3 |
7 |
9 |
-2 |
8 |
| 10 |
Arsenal Tivat |
9 |
1 |
4 |
4 |
5 |
11 |
-6 |
7 |
Played Matches in the League
| Mladost Donja Gorica |
|
| Jezero Plav |
|
| Home |
|
| Away |
|
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № |
Team |
Mladost Donja Gorica |
Mladost Donja Gorica |
|
Jezero Plav |
Jezero Plav |
| Home |
Away |
Home |
|
Home |
Away |
Away |
| 1 |
Otrant-Olympic Ulcinj |
2 - 1 |
2 - 2 |
2 - 1 |
|
|
4 - 1 |
4 - 1 |
| 2 |
Buducnost Podgorica |
0 - 2 |
|
0 - 2 |
|
|
3 - 0 |
3 - 0 |
| 2 |
Sutjeska Niksic |
|
5 - 1 |
|
|
0 - 0 |
|
|
| 4 |
Decic Tuzi |
2 - 0 |
|
2 - 0 |
|
|
2 - 1 |
2 - 1 |
| 5 |
Bokelj Kotor |
|
3 - 0 |
|
|
1 - 1 |
|
|
| 6 |
Mornar Bar |
2 - 3 |
|
2 - 3 |
|
0 - 0 |
3 - 3 |
3 - 3 |
| 7 |
Mladost Donja Gorica |
- |
- |
- |
|
1 - 0 |
|
|
| 8 |
Jezero Plav |
|
1 - 0 |
|
|
- |
- |
- |
| 9 |
OFK Petrovac |
0 - 0 |
|
0 - 0 |
|
|
3 - 0 |
3 - 0 |
| 10 |
Arsenal Tivat |
|
0 - 1 |
|
|
5 - 2 |
|
|
Teams League Statistic
| |
Mladost Donja Gorica |
Jezero Plav |
| Wins |
3 |
2 |
| Draws |
2 |
4 |
| Losses |
5 |
4 |
| Goals For |
10 |
12 |
| Goals Against |
17 |
18 |
| Average Scored |
1.00 |
1.20 |
| Average Conceded |
1.70 |
1.80 |
| Matches Scored |
60% |
60% |
| Matches Conceded |
70% |
70% |
| BTS |
40% |
50% |
| Over 1.5 |
70% |
70% |
| Over 2.5 |
50% |
60% |
| Over 3.5 |
30% |
30% |
| |
Home |
Away |
| Wins |
2 |
0 |
| Draws |
1 |
1 |
| Losses |
2 |
4 |
| Goals For |
6 |
5 |
| Goals Against |
6 |
15 |
| Average Scored |
1.20 |
1.00 |
| Average Conceded |
1.20 |
3.00 |
| Matches Scored |
60% |
60% |
| Matches Conceded |
60% |
100% |
| BTS |
40% |
60% |
| Over 1.5 |
80% |
100% |
| Over 2.5 |
40% |
100% |
| Over 3.5 |
20% |
40% |
Our User's Votes
1 0% for Mladost Donja Gorica
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign