India - Championship Group (2021 - 2022)
15:30
Mohammedan Kolkata
Churchill Brothers Goa
Our User's Votes
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.13 | 3.50 | 3.13 |
|
|
2.10 | 3.50 | 2.90 |
|
|
2.05 | 3.70 | 2.85 |
|
|
1.95 | 3.85 | 2.95 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.31 | 1.26 | 1.67 |
|
|
1.33 | 1.22 | 1.62 |
|
|
1.38 | 1.25 | 1.70 |
|
|
1.34 | 1.21 | 1.73 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.57 | 2.25 | |
|
|
1.58 | 2.25 | |
|
|
1.54 | 2.33 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 3.74 | 1.22 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.33 | 1.20 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.80 | 1.24 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.10 | 1.21 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.06 | 1.78 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.00 | 1.71 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.04 | 1.73 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.37 | 2.80 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.40 | 2.75 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.39 | 2.80 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.36 | 3.00 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.64 | 2.20 | |
|
|
1.57 | 2.30 | |
|
|
1.66 | 2.10 | |
|
|
1.68 | 2.08 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 06.05.2022 12:00. They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Calcutta, away team is from Margao. Distance between them is 1 716.8 km. Match will start in 20:00 local time.
Mohammedan Kolkata - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30.04.2022 | Champ. Group | Mohammedan Kolkata | 2 - 0 | NEROCA FC | 1.68 | 3.74 | 4.07 |
| 26.04.2022 | Champ. Group | Mohammedan Kolkata | 2 - 2 | Punjab FC | 2.10 | 3.23 | 3.02 |
| 23.04.2022 | Champ. Group | Sreenidi Deccan | 2 - 2 | Mohammedan Kolkata | 3.51 | 3.29 | 1.93 |
| 18.04.2022 | I-League | NEROCA FC | 1 - 1 | Mohammedan Kolkata | 4.22 | 3.50 | 1.72 |
| 14.04.2022 | I-League | Real Kashmir | 1 - 3 | Mohammedan Kolkata | 4.40 | 3.47 | 1.70 |
| 10.04.2022 | I-League | Mohammedan Kolkata | 1 - 3 | Punjab FC | 2.04 | 3.25 | 3.22 |
| 06.04.2022 | I-League | Mohammedan Kolkata | 2 - 1 | Rajasthan Utd | 1.84 | 3.11 | 4.11 |
| 29.03.2022 | I-League | TRAU FC | 1 - 2 | Mohammedan Kolkata | 5.08 | 3.61 | 1.59 |
| 25.03.2022 | I-League | Mohammedan Kolkata | 1 - 1 | Gokulam Kerala FC | 2.37 | 3.10 | 2.75 |
| 21.03.2022 | I-League | Mohammedan Kolkata | 1 - 0 | Kenkre FC | 1.09 | 7.98 | 25.86 |
Overall form: 5 wins, 4 draws and 1 loss
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 3 wins, 2 draws and 1 loss
in last 6 home matches.
Churchill Brothers Goa - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03.05.2022 | Champ. Group | Churchill Brothers Goa | 2 - 1 | Punjab FC | 2.80 | 3.29 | 2.25 |
| 30.04.2022 | Champ. Group | Churchill Brothers Goa | 1 - 1 | Gokulam Kerala FC | 2.83 | 3.18 | 2.30 |
| 26.04.2022 | Champ. Group | Churchill Brothers Goa | 2 - 1 | Rajasthan Utd | 2.28 | 2.99 | 2.99 |
| 18.04.2022 | I-League | Indian Arrows | 1 - 2 | Churchill Brothers Goa | 8.50 | 4.62 | 1.31 |
| 10.04.2022 | I-League | Kenkre FC | 1 - 2 | Churchill Brothers Goa | 7.20 | 4.07 | 1.39 |
| 06.04.2022 | I-League | Real Kashmir | 0 - 1 | Churchill Brothers Goa | 2.76 | 3.06 | 2.36 |
| 01.04.2022 | I-League | NEROCA FC | 2 - 4 | Churchill Brothers Goa | 3.00 | 3.11 | 2.22 |
| 28.03.2022 | I-League | Sreenidi Deccan | 1 - 1 | Churchill Brothers Goa | 2.49 | 2.96 | 2.72 |
| 24.03.2022 | I-League | Churchill Brothers Goa | 2 - 1 | Aizawl FC | 2.51 | 2.98 | 2.70 |
| 21.03.2022 | I-League | Rajasthan Utd | 2 - 0 | Churchill Brothers Goa | 2.73 | 3.09 | 2.43 |
Overall form: 7 wins, 2 draws and 1 loss
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 4 wins, 1 draw and 1 loss
in last 6 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16.03.2022 | I-League | Mohammedan Kolkata | 1 - 2 | Churchill Brothers Goa | 1.80 | 3.38 | 3.98 |
| 15.03.2021 | Champ. Group | Churchill Brothers Goa | 1 - 4 | Mohammedan Kolkata | 2.02 | 3.20 | 3.55 |
| 14.01.2021 | I-League | Mohammedan Kolkata | 0 - 0 | Churchill Brothers Goa | 2.99 | 3.16 | 2.25 |
| 15.12.2013 | I-League | Churchill Brothers Goa | 3 - 1 | Mohammedan Kolkata | 2.20 | 3.05 | 3.00 |
| 23.11.2013 | I-League | Mohammedan Kolkata | 0 - 0 | Churchill Brothers Goa | 3.60 | 3.30 | 1.90 |
In last 5 head to head matches home team has 1 win, away team has 2 wins and 2 times draw. On stadium of home team Mohammedan Kolkata there were 3 matches played, home team has no wins away team has 1 win and 2 times draw.
Championship Group Standing to 06.05.2022
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gokulam Kerala FC | 12 | -1 | 37 |
| 2 | Mohammedan Kolkata | 3 | +2 | 31 |
| 3 | Churchill Brothers Goa | 3 | +2 | 27 |
| 4 | Punjab FC | 4 | -2 | 27 |
| 5 | Sreenidi Deccan FC | 12 | +1 | 23 |
| 6 | Rajasthan United | 13 | +4 | 22 |
| 7 | NEROCA FC | 4 | -8 | 19 |
Played Matches in the League
| Mohammedan Kolkata | |
| Churchill Brothers Goa | |
| Home | |
| Away |
*** Comparison is done only on matches in the group
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | Mohammedan Kolkata | Mohammedan Kolkata | Churchill Brothers Goa | Churchill Brothers Goa | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Home | Away | Away | |||
| 1 | Gokulam Kerala FC | 1 - 1 | ||||||
| 2 | Mohammedan Kolkata | - | - | - | ||||
| 3 | Churchill Brothers Goa | - | - | - | ||||
| 4 | Punjab FC | 2 - 2 | 2 - 2 | 2 - 1 | ||||
| 5 | Sreenidi Deccan FC | 2 - 2 | ||||||
| 6 | Rajasthan United | 2 - 1 | ||||||
| 7 | NEROCA FC | 2 - 0 | 2 - 0 | |||||
*** One match per season
Standing in League
| Mohammedan Kolkata | Churchill Brothers Goa | |
| Position | 2 | 3 |
| Points | 31 | 27 |
| Home | Away | |
| Position | 3 | 6 |
| Points | 4 | 0 |
League Form
| Mohammedan Kolkata | Churchill Brothers Goa | |
|
Wins
Draws Losses |
1
2 0 |
2
1 0 |
| Home | Away | |
|
Wins
Draws Losses |
1
1 0 |
0
0 0 |
Goals in League
| Mohammedan Kolkata | Churchill Brothers Goa | |
|
Scored
Conceded |
6
4 |
5
3 |
| Home | Away | |
|
Scored
Conceded |
4
2 |
0
0 |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.13 | 3.50 | 3.13 |
|
|
2.10 | 3.50 | 2.90 |
|
|
2.05 | 3.70 | 2.85 |
|
|
1.95 | 3.85 | 2.95 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.31 | 1.26 | 1.67 |
|
|
1.33 | 1.22 | 1.62 |
|
|
1.38 | 1.25 | 1.70 |
|
|
1.34 | 1.21 | 1.73 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.57 | 2.25 | |
|
|
1.58 | 2.25 | |
|
|
1.54 | 2.33 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 3.74 | 1.22 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.33 | 1.20 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.80 | 1.24 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.10 | 1.21 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.06 | 1.78 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.00 | 1.71 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.04 | 1.73 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.37 | 2.80 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.40 | 2.75 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.39 | 2.80 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.36 | 3.00 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.64 | 2.20 | |
|
|
1.57 | 2.30 | |
|
|
1.66 | 2.10 | |
|
|
1.68 | 2.08 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 06.05.2022 12:00. They may vary at this moment.