India - Championship Group (2021 - 2022)
15:30
Mohammedan Kolkata
NEROCA FC
Our User's Votes
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.73 | 3.76 | 4.32 |
|
|
1.69 | 3.70 | 3.85 |
|
|
1.67 | 3.80 | 4.00 |
|
|
1.61 | 3.60 | 4.60 |
|
|
1.67 | 4.00 | 3.80 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.17 | 1.23 | 2.05 |
|
|
1.19 | 1.21 | 1.81 |
|
|
1.17 | 1.20 | 2.00 |
|
|
1.17 | 1.25 | 2.15 |
|
|
1.22 | 1.20 | 2.02 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.29 | 3.30 | |
|
|
1.25 | 3.60 | |
|
|
1.34 | 3.05 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 3.84 | 1.21 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.20 | 1.22 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.60 | 1.26 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.10 | 1.22 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.09 | 1.76 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.01 | 1.66 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.10 | 1.73 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.93 | 1.77 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.02 | 1.74 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.39 | 2.72 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.36 | 2.88 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.37 | 2.90 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.36 | 3.00 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.73 | 2.06 | |
|
|
1.67 | 2.15 | |
|
|
1.80 | 1.90 | |
|
|
1.75 | 1.98 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 30.04.2022 12:01. They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Calcutta, away team is from Imphal. Distance between them is 620.1 km. Match will start in 20:00 local time.
Mohammedan Kolkata - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.04.2022 | Champ. Group | Mohammedan Kolkata | 2 - 2 | Punjab FC | 2.10 | 3.23 | 3.02 |
| 23.04.2022 | Champ. Group | Sreenidi Deccan | 2 - 2 | Mohammedan Kolkata | 3.51 | 3.29 | 1.93 |
| 18.04.2022 | I-League | NEROCA FC | 1 - 1 | Mohammedan Kolkata | 4.22 | 3.50 | 1.72 |
| 14.04.2022 | I-League | Real Kashmir | 1 - 3 | Mohammedan Kolkata | 4.40 | 3.47 | 1.70 |
| 10.04.2022 | I-League | Mohammedan Kolkata | 1 - 3 | Punjab FC | 2.04 | 3.25 | 3.22 |
| 06.04.2022 | I-League | Mohammedan Kolkata | 2 - 1 | Rajasthan Utd | 1.84 | 3.11 | 4.11 |
| 29.03.2022 | I-League | TRAU FC | 1 - 2 | Mohammedan Kolkata | 5.08 | 3.61 | 1.59 |
| 25.03.2022 | I-League | Mohammedan Kolkata | 1 - 1 | Gokulam Kerala FC | 2.37 | 3.10 | 2.75 |
| 21.03.2022 | I-League | Mohammedan Kolkata | 1 - 0 | Kenkre FC | 1.09 | 7.98 | 25.86 |
| 16.03.2022 | I-League | Mohammedan Kolkata | 1 - 2 | Churchill Brothers Goa | 1.80 | 3.38 | 3.98 |
Overall form: 4 wins, 4 draws and 2 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2 wins, 2 draws and 2 losses
in last 6 home matches.
NEROCA FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.04.2022 | Champ. Group | Sreenidi Deccan | 0 - 0 | NEROCA FC | 1.89 | 3.44 | 3.48 |
| 23.04.2022 | Champ. Group | NEROCA FC | 0 - 2 | Rajasthan Utd | 3.10 | 2.96 | 2.24 |
| 18.04.2022 | I-League | NEROCA FC | 1 - 1 | Mohammedan Kolkata | 4.22 | 3.50 | 1.72 |
| 14.04.2022 | I-League | NEROCA FC | 1 - 1 | Rajasthan Utd | 3.51 | 3.02 | 2.06 |
| 09.04.2022 | I-League | NEROCA FC | 0 - 2 | Aizawl FC | 2.49 | 3.02 | 2.65 |
| 05.04.2022 | I-League | NEROCA FC | 2 - 1 | Kenkre FC | 1.41 | 3.98 | 6.93 |
| 01.04.2022 | I-League | NEROCA FC | 2 - 4 | Churchill Brothers Goa | 3.00 | 3.11 | 2.22 |
| 28.03.2022 | I-League | NEROCA FC | 1 - 0 | Indian Arrows | 1.40 | 4.01 | 7.11 |
| 24.03.2022 | I-League | Sudeva Delhi | 1 - 1 | NEROCA FC | 3.26 | 3.32 | 2.00 |
| 20.03.2022 | I-League | Punjab FC | 1 - 1 | NEROCA FC | 2.24 | 3.13 | 2.94 |
Overall form: 2 wins, 5 draws and 3 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 3 draws
in last 3 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18.04.2022 | I-League | NEROCA FC | 1 - 1 | Mohammedan Kolkata | 4.22 | 3.50 | 1.72 |
| 03.02.2021 | I-League | Mohammedan Kolkata | 0 - 0 | NEROCA FC | 1.81 | 3.48 | 3.90 |
In last 2 head to head matches home team has no wins, away team has no wins and 2 times draw. On stadium of home team Mohammedan Kolkata there was only 1 match played, and result was draw.
Championship Group Standing to 30.04.2022
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gokulam Kerala FC | 10 | -5 | 33 |
| 2 | Mohammedan Kolkata | 2 | 0 | 28 |
| 3 | Punjab FC | 3 | -1 | 27 |
| 4 | Churchill Brothers Goa | 1 | +1 | 23 |
| 5 | Sreenidi Deccan FC | 11 | +2 | 23 |
| 6 | Rajasthan United | 12 | +3 | 19 |
| 7 | NEROCA FC | 2 | -2 | 19 |
Played Matches in the League
| Mohammedan Kolkata | |
| NEROCA FC | |
| Home | |
| Away |
*** Comparison is done only on matches in the group
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | Mohammedan Kolkata | Mohammedan Kolkata | NEROCA FC | NEROCA FC | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Home | Away | Away | |||
| 1 | Gokulam Kerala FC | |||||||
| 2 | Mohammedan Kolkata | - | - | - | ||||
| 3 | Punjab FC | 2 - 2 | 2 - 2 | |||||
| 4 | Churchill Brothers Goa | |||||||
| 5 | Sreenidi Deccan FC | 2 - 2 | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | ||||
| 6 | Rajasthan United | 0 - 2 | ||||||
| 7 | NEROCA FC | - | - | - | ||||
*** One match per season
Standing in League
| Mohammedan Kolkata | NEROCA FC | |
| Position | 2 | 7 |
| Points | 28 | 19 |
| Home | Away | |
| Position | 5 | 3 |
| Points | 1 | 1 |
League Form
| Mohammedan Kolkata | NEROCA FC | |
|
Wins
Draws Losses |
0
2 0 |
0
1 1 |
| Home | Away | |
|
Wins
Draws Losses |
0
1 0 |
0
1 0 |
Goals in League
| Mohammedan Kolkata | NEROCA FC | |
|
Scored
Conceded |
4
4 |
0
2 |
| Home | Away | |
|
Scored
Conceded |
2
2 |
0
0 |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.73 | 3.76 | 4.32 |
|
|
1.69 | 3.70 | 3.85 |
|
|
1.67 | 3.80 | 4.00 |
|
|
1.61 | 3.60 | 4.60 |
|
|
1.67 | 4.00 | 3.80 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.17 | 1.23 | 2.05 |
|
|
1.19 | 1.21 | 1.81 |
|
|
1.17 | 1.20 | 2.00 |
|
|
1.17 | 1.25 | 2.15 |
|
|
1.22 | 1.20 | 2.02 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.29 | 3.30 | |
|
|
1.25 | 3.60 | |
|
|
1.34 | 3.05 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 3.84 | 1.21 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.20 | 1.22 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.60 | 1.26 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.10 | 1.22 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.09 | 1.76 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.01 | 1.66 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.10 | 1.73 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.93 | 1.77 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.02 | 1.74 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.39 | 2.72 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.36 | 2.88 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.37 | 2.90 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.36 | 3.00 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.73 | 2.06 | |
|
|
1.67 | 2.15 | |
|
|
1.80 | 1.90 | |
|
|
1.75 | 1.98 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 30.04.2022 12:01. They may vary at this moment.