India - Championship Group (2021 - 2022)
15:35
Mohammedan Kolkata
Punjab FC
Our User's Votes
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.16 | 3.42 | 3.10 |
|
|
2.12 | 3.25 | 2.95 |
|
|
2.10 | 3.40 | 3.10 |
|
|
2.05 | 3.30 | 3.00 |
|
|
2.10 | 3.20 | 3.05 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.33 | 1.27 | 1.63 |
|
|
1.30 | 1.26 | 1.52 |
|
|
1.30 | 1.25 | 1.62 |
|
|
1.34 | 1.29 | 1.68 |
|
|
1.30 | 1.29 | 1.63 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.57 | 2.25 | |
|
|
1.55 | 2.30 | |
|
|
1.56 | 2.30 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 3.56 | 1.24 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.75 | 1.22 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.90 | 1.23 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.95 | 1.23 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.99 | 1.83 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.92 | 1.72 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.05 | 1.70 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.96 | 1.79 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.34 | 2.93 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.33 | 3.00 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.42 | 2.70 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.35 | 3.10 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.72 | 2.07 | |
|
|
1.62 | 2.20 | |
|
|
1.61 | 2.20 | |
|
|
1.62 | 2.20 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 26.04.2022 12:06. They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Calcutta, away team is from Mohali. Distance between them is 1 474.9 km. Match will start in 20:05 local time.
Mohammedan Kolkata - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23.04.2022 | Champ. Group | Sreenidi Deccan | 2 - 2 | Mohammedan Kolkata | 3.51 | 3.29 | 1.93 |
| 18.04.2022 | I-League | NEROCA FC | 1 - 1 | Mohammedan Kolkata | 4.22 | 3.50 | 1.72 |
| 14.04.2022 | I-League | Real Kashmir | 1 - 3 | Mohammedan Kolkata | 4.40 | 3.47 | 1.70 |
| 10.04.2022 | I-League | Mohammedan Kolkata | 1 - 3 | Punjab FC | 2.04 | 3.25 | 3.22 |
| 06.04.2022 | I-League | Mohammedan Kolkata | 2 - 1 | Rajasthan Utd | 1.84 | 3.11 | 4.11 |
| 29.03.2022 | I-League | TRAU FC | 1 - 2 | Mohammedan Kolkata | 5.08 | 3.61 | 1.59 |
| 25.03.2022 | I-League | Mohammedan Kolkata | 1 - 1 | Gokulam Kerala FC | 2.37 | 3.10 | 2.75 |
| 21.03.2022 | I-League | Mohammedan Kolkata | 1 - 0 | Kenkre FC | 1.09 | 7.98 | 25.86 |
| 16.03.2022 | I-League | Mohammedan Kolkata | 1 - 2 | Churchill Brothers Goa | 1.80 | 3.38 | 3.98 |
| 12.03.2022 | I-League | Mohammedan Kolkata | 4 - 0 | Indian Arrows | 1.16 | 5.90 | 14.46 |
Overall form: 5 wins, 3 draws and 2 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 3 wins, 1 draw and 2 losses
in last 6 home matches.
Punjab FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23.04.2022 | Champ. Group | Gokulam Kerala FC | 2 - 0 | Punjab FC | 2.22 | 3.24 | 2.82 |
| 19.04.2022 | I-League | Punjab FC | 1 - 3 | Gokulam Kerala FC | 2.72 | 3.03 | 2.42 |
| 15.04.2022 | I-League | Punjab FC | 1 - 0 | TRAU FC | 1.75 | 3.56 | 3.94 |
| 10.04.2022 | I-League | Mohammedan Kolkata | 1 - 3 | Punjab FC | 2.04 | 3.25 | 3.22 |
| 06.04.2022 | I-League | Punjab FC | 3 - 1 | Indian Arrows | 1.35 | 4.28 | 7.49 |
| 02.04.2022 | I-League | Punjab FC | 3 - 2 | Sudeva Delhi | 1.80 | 3.26 | 4.02 |
| 25.03.2022 | I-League | Punjab FC | 0 - 2 | Real Kashmir | 2.13 | 3.11 | 3.13 |
| 20.03.2022 | I-League | Punjab FC | 1 - 1 | NEROCA FC | 2.24 | 3.13 | 2.94 |
| 15.03.2022 | I-League | Punjab FC | 1 - 2 | Sreenidi Deccan | 2.09 | 3.24 | 3.07 |
| 11.03.2022 | I-League | Punjab FC | 4 - 3 | Aizawl FC | 1.48 | 3.84 | 5.93 |
Overall form: 5 wins, 1 draw and 4 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1 win and 1 loss
in last 2 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.04.2022 | I-League | Mohammedan Kolkata | 1 - 3 | Punjab FC | 2.04 | 3.25 | 3.22 |
| 10.03.2021 | Champ. Group | Punjab FC | 3 - 3 | Mohammedan Kolkata | 2.04 | 3.13 | 3.44 |
| 24.01.2021 | I-League | Punjab FC | 0 - 0 | Mohammedan Kolkata | 2.70 | 3.25 | 2.36 |
In last 3 head to head matches home team has no wins, away team has 1 win and 2 times draw. On stadium of home team Mohammedan Kolkata there was only 1 match played, and winner was away team.
Championship Group Standing to 26.04.2022
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gokulam Kerala FC | 10 | -5 | 33 |
| 2 | Mohammedan Kolkata | 1 | 0 | 27 |
| 3 | Punjab FC | 1 | -2 | 23 |
| 4 | Sreenidi Deccan FC | 10 | +2 | 22 |
| 5 | Rajasthan United | 10 | +5 | 19 |
| 6 | NEROCA FC | 1 | -2 | 18 |
| 7 | Churchill Brothers Goa | 0 | 0 | 20 |
Played Matches in the League
| Mohammedan Kolkata | |
| Punjab FC | |
| Home | |
| Away |
*** Comparison is done only on matches in the group
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | Mohammedan Kolkata | Mohammedan Kolkata | Punjab FC | Punjab FC | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Home | Away | Away | |||
| 1 | Gokulam Kerala FC | 2 - 0 | 2 - 0 | |||||
| 2 | Mohammedan Kolkata | - | - | - | ||||
| 3 | Punjab FC | - | - | - | ||||
| 4 | Sreenidi Deccan FC | 2 - 2 | ||||||
| 5 | Rajasthan United | |||||||
| 6 | NEROCA FC | |||||||
| 7 | Churchill Brothers Goa | |||||||
*** One match per season
Standing in League
| Mohammedan Kolkata | Punjab FC | |
| Position | 2 | 3 |
| Points | 27 | 23 |
| Home | Away | |
| Position | 4 | 3 |
| Points | 0 | 0 |
League Form
| Mohammedan Kolkata | Punjab FC | |
|
Wins
Draws Losses |
0
1 0 |
0
0 1 |
| Home | Away | |
|
Wins
Draws Losses |
0
0 0 |
0
0 1 |
Goals in League
| Mohammedan Kolkata | Punjab FC | |
|
Scored
Conceded |
2
2 |
0
2 |
| Home | Away | |
|
Scored
Conceded |
0
0 |
0
2 |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.16 | 3.42 | 3.10 |
|
|
2.12 | 3.25 | 2.95 |
|
|
2.10 | 3.40 | 3.10 |
|
|
2.05 | 3.30 | 3.00 |
|
|
2.10 | 3.20 | 3.05 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.33 | 1.27 | 1.63 |
|
|
1.30 | 1.26 | 1.52 |
|
|
1.30 | 1.25 | 1.62 |
|
|
1.34 | 1.29 | 1.68 |
|
|
1.30 | 1.29 | 1.63 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.57 | 2.25 | |
|
|
1.55 | 2.30 | |
|
|
1.56 | 2.30 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 3.56 | 1.24 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.75 | 1.22 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.90 | 1.23 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.95 | 1.23 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.99 | 1.83 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.92 | 1.72 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.05 | 1.70 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.96 | 1.79 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.34 | 2.93 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.33 | 3.00 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.42 | 2.70 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.35 | 3.10 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.72 | 2.07 | |
|
|
1.62 | 2.20 | |
|
|
1.61 | 2.20 | |
|
|
1.62 | 2.20 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 26.04.2022 12:06. They may vary at this moment.