Belgium - Belgian Cup (2026 - 2027)
16:30
Mons
Charleroi
Our User's Votes
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Mons, away team is from Charleroi. Distance between them is 35.2 km. Match will take place on stadium Stade Charles Tondreau, which has capacity 12 662 seats. Dimension of the field is 105 x 68 m. Pictures from Google maps stadium Stade Charles Tondreau. Match will start in 17:30 local time.
Mons - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02.08.2025 | Club Friendly | Mons | 1 - 2 | RFC Liege | 2.55 | 3.60 | 2.24 |
| 27.06.2025 | Club Friendly | Mons | 2 - 2 | Charleroi | 7.75 | 5.64 | 1.25 |
| 04.01.2025 | Club Friendly | Mons | 1 - 3 | RFC Liege | 2.48 | 3.48 | 2.35 |
| 07.09.2024 | Belgian Cup | Mons | 1 - 1 | RAAL Louviere | - | - | - |
| 25.06.2023 | Club Friendly | Mons | 0 - 1 | Charleroi | - | - | - |
| 16.06.2021 | Club Friendly | Mons | 2 - 6 | Union Saint-Gilloise | 16.98 | 11.46 | 1.04 |
| 25.04.2015 | Challenger League | Royal Antwerp | 1 - 0 | Mons | 2.59 | 3.22 | 2.43 |
| 19.04.2015 | Challenger League | Mons | 0 - 0 | Dessel Sport | 1.32 | 4.64 | 7.86 |
| 11.04.2015 | Challenger League | KRC Mechelen | 0 - 3 | Mons | 14.13 | 6.91 | 1.14 |
| 04.04.2015 | Challenger League | Mons | 1 - 1 | Aalst | 1.71 | 3.55 | 4.26 |
Overall form: 1 win, 4 draws and 5 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 4 draws and 4 losses
in last 8 home matches.
Charleroi - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.10.2026 | Pro League | Standard Liege | 0 - 1 | Charleroi | 2.94 | 3.50 | 2.34 |
| 19.09.2026 | Pro League | Charleroi | 3 - 2 | Cercle Brugge | 1.71 | 4.00 | 4.57 |
| 13.09.2026 | Pro League | Zulte Waregem | 0 - 1 | Charleroi | 2.64 | 3.37 | 2.63 |
| 05.09.2026 | Pro League | Charleroi | 2 - 3 | Union Saint-Gilloise | 3.43 | 3.50 | 2.09 |
| 29.08.2026 | Pro League | Kortrijk | 1 - 3 | Charleroi | 3.76 | 3.57 | 1.97 |
| 22.08.2026 | Pro League | Charleroi | 2 - 0 | Mechelen | 1.76 | 3.82 | 4.44 |
| 16.08.2026 | Pro League | Lommel | 0 - 1 | Charleroi | 3.26 | 3.41 | 2.19 |
| 09.08.2026 | Pro League | Charleroi | 3 - 1 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 1.80 | 3.65 | 4.49 |
| 01.08.2026 | Club Friendly | Charleroi | 2 - 3 | Rayo Vallecano | 2.72 | 3.40 | 2.24 |
| 25.07.2026 | Club Friendly | Charleroi | 2 - 1 | Seraing | - | - | - |
Overall form: 8 wins and 2 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 4 wins
in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27.06.2025 | Club Friendly | Mons | 2 - 2 | Charleroi | 7.75 | 5.64 | 1.25 |
| 25.06.2023 | Club Friendly | Mons | 0 - 1 | Charleroi | - | - | - |
| 21.12.2013 | Pro League | Charleroi | 0 - 2 | Mons | 1.99 | 3.38 | 3.47 |
| 10.08.2013 | Pro League | Mons | 1 - 2 | Charleroi | 1.89 | 3.48 | 3.72 |
| 26.12.2012 | Pro League | Charleroi | 1 - 2 | Mons | 2.47 | 3.33 | 2.65 |
| 15.09.2012 | Pro League | Mons | 2 - 3 | Charleroi | 1.60 | 3.75 | 5.26 |
| 28.02.2009 | Pro League | Charleroi | 3 - 0 | Mons | 1.92 | 3.24 | 3.74 |
| 04.10.2008 | Pro League | Mons | 1 - 1 | Charleroi | 2.32 | 3.18 | 2.81 |
| 16.02.2008 | Pro League | Mons | 0 - 0 | Charleroi | 2.29 | 3.18 | 2.81 |
| 31.08.2007 | Pro League | Charleroi | 3 - 1 | Mons | 1.62 | 3.46 | 4.94 |
In last 10 head to head matches home team has 2 wins, away team has 5 wins and 3 times draw. On stadium of home team Mons there were 6 matches played, home team has no wins away team has 3 wins and 3 times draw.
Mons position
Charleroi position in Pro League
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KAA Gent | 8 | +11 | 22 |
| 2 | Club Brugge | 8 | +15 | 21 |
| 3 | Charleroi | 8 | +9 | 21 |
| 4 | Union Saint-Gilloise | 8 | +18 | 20 |
| 5 | Anderlecht | 8 | +3 | 16 |
| 6 | Westerlo | 8 | +3 | 13 |
| 7 | Genk | 8 | +4 | 12 |
| 8 | Zulte Waregem | 8 | +1 | 11 |
| 9 | Standard Liege | 8 | 0 | 11 |
| 10 | Lommel | 8 | 0 | 11 |
| 11 | SK Beveren | 8 | -6 | 9 |
| 12 | Saint Truiden | 8 | -1 | 8 |
| 13 | Royal Antwerp | 8 | -8 | 7 |
| 14 | Mechelen | 8 | -8 | 6 |
| 15 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 8 | -8 | 5 |
| 16 | RAAL La Louviere | 8 | -10 | 4 |
| 17 | Kortrijk | 8 | -16 | 3 |
| 18 | Cercle Brugge | 8 | -7 | 3 |