Bulgaria - Relegation Group (2025 - 2026)
Monday, 18 May, 2026
17:30
Our User's Votes
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
3.30 |
3.18 |
2.20 |
|
3.25 |
3.15 |
2.15 |
|
3.00 |
3.25 |
2.15 |
|
3.10 |
3.10 |
2.20 |
|
3.00 |
3.10 |
2.38 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.62 |
1.31 |
1.30 |
|
1.58 |
1.30 |
1.28 |
|
1.62 |
1.29 |
1.30 |
|
1.60 |
1.33 |
1.33 |
|
1.50 |
1.30 |
1.33 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
2.20 |
1.55 |
|
|
2.20 |
1.58 |
|
|
2.04 |
1.64 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
2.92 |
1.31 |
|
1.5 |
3.05 |
1.33 |
|
1.5 |
3.00 |
1.33 |
|
1.5 |
2.95 |
1.35 |
|
1.5 |
2.85 |
1.36 |
|
2.5 |
1.70 |
2.09 |
|
2.5 |
1.68 |
2.05 |
|
2.5 |
1.65 |
2.10 |
|
2.5 |
1.66 |
2.05 |
|
2.5 |
1.62 |
2.12 |
|
3.5 |
1.22 |
3.50 |
|
3.5 |
1.23 |
3.65 |
|
3.5 |
1.20 |
4.00 |
|
3.5 |
1.24 |
3.60 |
|
3.5 |
1.21 |
3.85 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.82 |
1.88 |
|
|
1.83 |
1.85 |
|
|
1.83 |
1.83 |
|
|
1.83 |
1.85 |
|
|
1.81 |
1.84 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 15.05.2026 04:01.
They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Montana, away team is from Varna.
Distance between them is 380.2 km.
Coach of home team is Atanas Atanasov (Bul) and coach of away team is Gjoko Hadzievski (Mkd).
Match will take place on stadium
Ogosta,
which has capacity
8 000 seats.
Dimension of the field is 105 x 60 m.
Pictures from Google maps
stadium Ogosta.
Match will start in 19:30 local time.
Montana - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 14.05.2026 |
Rel. Group |
Botev Vratsa |
1 - 0 |
Montana |
1.69 |
3.59 |
4.69 |
| 09.05.2026 |
Rel. Group |
Montana |
2 - 2 |
Lokomotiv Sofia |
3.54 |
3.55 |
1.93 |
| 05.05.2026 |
Rel. Group |
Beroe Stara Zagora |
2 - 2 |
Montana |
1.90 |
3.20 |
4.10 |
| 01.05.2026 |
Rel. Group |
Septemvri Sofia |
1 - 1 |
Montana |
1.69 |
3.42 |
4.94 |
| 27.04.2026 |
Rel. Group |
Montana |
1 - 0 |
Dobrudzha Dobrich |
3.05 |
2.93 |
2.40 |
| 16.04.2026 |
First PFL |
Montana |
0 - 0 |
Slavia Sofia |
3.91 |
3.50 |
1.84 |
| 08.04.2026 |
First PFL |
Montana |
0 - 1 |
CSKA Sofia |
10.51 |
5.04 |
1.26 |
| 04.04.2026 |
First PFL |
Arda Kardzhali |
2 - 1 |
Montana |
1.43 |
3.94 |
7.73 |
| 22.03.2026 |
First PFL |
Montana |
0 - 1 |
Beroe Stara Zagora |
1.92 |
3.26 |
3.87 |
| 15.03.2026 |
First PFL |
Cherno more Varna |
1 - 0 |
Montana |
1.38 |
4.21 |
8.13 |
Overall form: 1 win, 4 draws and 5 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1 win, 2 draws and 2 losses
in last 5 home matches.
Spartak Varna - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 14.05.2026 |
Rel. Group |
Septemvri Sofia |
1 - 0 |
Spartak Varna |
1.84 |
3.38 |
4.15 |
| 10.05.2026 |
Rel. Group |
Spartak Varna |
2 - 1 |
Slavia Sofia |
2.20 |
3.33 |
3.02 |
| 06.05.2026 |
Rel. Group |
Spartak Varna |
1 - 1 |
Dobrudzha Dobrich |
3.20 |
3.12 |
2.23 |
| 02.05.2026 |
Rel. Group |
Botev Vratsa |
2 - 1 |
Spartak Varna |
1.70 |
3.73 |
4.43 |
| 24.04.2026 |
Rel. Group |
Spartak Varna |
1 - 2 |
Beroe Stara Zagora |
2.26 |
3.24 |
2.99 |
| 16.04.2026 |
First PFL |
Septemvri Sofia |
0 - 0 |
Spartak Varna |
1.94 |
3.26 |
3.86 |
| 10.04.2026 |
First PFL |
Spartak Varna |
1 - 0 |
Dobrudzha Dobrich |
3.16 |
3.09 |
2.25 |
| 04.04.2026 |
First PFL |
Botev Plovdiv |
5 - 0 |
Spartak Varna |
1.37 |
4.37 |
7.86 |
| 19.03.2026 |
First PFL |
Spartak Varna |
1 - 5 |
Ludogorets Razgrad |
11.38 |
5.79 |
1.21 |
| 14.03.2026 |
First PFL |
Spartak Varna |
1 - 2 |
CSKA 1948 Sofia |
5.64 |
3.93 |
1.53 |
Overall form: 2 wins, 2 draws and 6 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1 draw and 3 losses
in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 03.03.2026 |
First PFL |
Spartak Varna |
1 - 0 |
Montana |
2.35 |
3.11 |
3.00 |
| 19.09.2025 |
First PFL |
Montana |
1 - 2 |
Spartak Varna |
2.07 |
3.12 |
3.55 |
| 27.04.2024 |
Second PFL |
Spartak Varna |
1 - 0 |
Montana |
1.44 |
3.98 |
7.38 |
| 09.10.2023 |
Second PFL |
Montana |
1 - 1 |
Spartak Varna |
3.06 |
3.11 |
2.12 |
| 21.05.2022 |
Second PFL |
Montana |
1 - 1 |
Spartak Varna |
2.33 |
3.30 |
2.63 |
| 27.11.2021 |
Second PFL |
Spartak Varna |
2 - 1 |
Montana |
1.87 |
3.31 |
3.86 |
| 21.09.2019 |
Second PFL |
Spartak Varna |
1 - 0 |
Montana |
4.98 |
4.00 |
1.50 |
| 09.04.2015 |
Second PFL |
Spartak Varna |
0 - 3 |
Montana *** |
- |
- |
- |
| 13.09.2014 |
Second PFL |
Montana |
3 - 0 |
Spartak Varna |
- |
- |
- |
| 05.04.2014 |
Second PFL |
Montana |
0 - 1 |
Spartak Varna |
- |
- |
- |
In last 10 head to head matches
home team
has 2 wins,
away team
has 6 wins
and 2 times draw.
On stadium of home team Montana there were 5 matches played,
home team has 1 win,
away team has 2 wins
and 2 times draw.
Relegation Group Standing to 18.05.2026
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1 |
Botev Vratsa |
35 |
11 |
14 |
10 |
31 |
31 |
0 |
47 |
| 2 |
Lokomotiv Sofia |
35 |
10 |
14 |
11 |
49 |
45 |
+4 |
44 |
| 3 |
Slavia Sofia |
35 |
11 |
10 |
14 |
40 |
42 |
-2 |
43 |
| 4 |
Beroe Stara Zagora |
35 |
7 |
13 |
15 |
28 |
48 |
-20 |
34 |
| 5 |
Septemvri Sofia |
35 |
8 |
8 |
19 |
30 |
63 |
-33 |
32 |
| 6 |
Spartak Varna |
35 |
6 |
13 |
16 |
30 |
57 |
-27 |
31 |
| 7 |
Dobrudzha Dobrich |
35 |
8 |
6 |
21 |
26 |
49 |
-23 |
30 |
| 8 |
Montana |
35 |
4 |
11 |
20 |
21 |
51 |
-30 |
23 |
Played Matches in the League
| Montana |
|
| Spartak Varna |
|
| Home |
|
| Away |
|
*** Comparison is done only on matches in the group
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № |
Team |
Montana |
Montana |
|
Spartak Varna |
Spartak Varna |
| Home |
Away |
Home |
|
Home |
Away |
Away |
| 1 |
Botev Vratsa |
|
1 - 0 |
|
|
|
2 - 1 |
2 - 1 |
| 2 |
Lokomotiv Sofia |
2 - 2 |
|
2 - 2 |
|
|
|
|
| 3 |
Slavia Sofia |
|
|
|
|
2 - 1 |
|
|
| 4 |
Beroe Stara Zagora |
|
2 - 2 |
|
|
1 - 2 |
|
|
| 5 |
Septemvri Sofia |
|
1 - 1 |
|
|
|
1 - 0 |
1 - 0 |
| 6 |
Spartak Varna |
|
|
|
|
- |
- |
- |
| 7 |
Dobrudzha Dobrich |
1 - 0 |
|
1 - 0 |
|
1 - 1 |
|
|
| 8 |
Montana |
- |
- |
- |
|
|
|
|
Teams League Statistic
| |
Montana |
Spartak Varna |
| Wins |
4 |
6 |
| Draws |
11 |
13 |
| Losses |
20 |
16 |
| Goals For |
21 |
30 |
| Goals Against |
51 |
57 |
| Average Scored |
0.60 |
0.86 |
| Average Conceded |
1.46 |
1.63 |
| Matches Scored |
51% |
66% |
| Matches Conceded |
74% |
77% |
| BTS |
40% |
57% |
| Over 1.5 |
54% |
74% |
| Over 2.5 |
40% |
49% |
| Over 3.5 |
17% |
26% |
| |
Home |
Away |
| Wins |
3 |
1 |
| Draws |
6 |
8 |
| Losses |
8 |
8 |
| Goals For |
12 |
8 |
| Goals Against |
22 |
24 |
| Average Scored |
0.71 |
0.47 |
| Average Conceded |
1.29 |
1.41 |
| Matches Scored |
59% |
41% |
| Matches Conceded |
65% |
76% |
| BTS |
41% |
41% |
| Over 1.5 |
53% |
65% |
| Over 2.5 |
35% |
29% |
| Over 3.5 |
18% |
12% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
3.30 |
3.18 |
2.20 |
|
3.25 |
3.15 |
2.15 |
|
3.00 |
3.25 |
2.15 |
|
3.10 |
3.10 |
2.20 |
|
3.00 |
3.10 |
2.38 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.62 |
1.31 |
1.30 |
|
1.58 |
1.30 |
1.28 |
|
1.62 |
1.29 |
1.30 |
|
1.60 |
1.33 |
1.33 |
|
1.50 |
1.30 |
1.33 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
2.20 |
1.55 |
|
|
2.20 |
1.58 |
|
|
2.04 |
1.64 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
2.92 |
1.31 |
|
1.5 |
3.05 |
1.33 |
|
1.5 |
3.00 |
1.33 |
|
1.5 |
2.95 |
1.35 |
|
1.5 |
2.85 |
1.36 |
|
2.5 |
1.70 |
2.09 |
|
2.5 |
1.68 |
2.05 |
|
2.5 |
1.65 |
2.10 |
|
2.5 |
1.66 |
2.05 |
|
2.5 |
1.62 |
2.12 |
|
3.5 |
1.22 |
3.50 |
|
3.5 |
1.23 |
3.65 |
|
3.5 |
1.20 |
4.00 |
|
3.5 |
1.24 |
3.60 |
|
3.5 |
1.21 |
3.85 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.82 |
1.88 |
|
|
1.83 |
1.85 |
|
|
1.83 |
1.83 |
|
|
1.83 |
1.85 |
|
|
1.81 |
1.84 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 15.05.2026 04:01.
They may vary at this moment.
Our User's Votes
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign