Mexico - Liga MX (2026 - Apertura)
Monday, 19 October, 2026
02:00
Our User's Votes
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
1.68 |
3.95 |
4.33 |
|
1.65 |
3.95 |
4.30 |
|
1.70 |
4.00 |
4.40 |
|
1.68 |
3.90 |
4.40 |
|
1.70 |
3.85 |
4.10 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.17 |
1.21 |
2.07 |
|
1.16 |
1.18 |
2.05 |
|
1.20 |
1.22 |
2.10 |
|
1.20 |
1.24 |
2.10 |
|
1.20 |
1.23 |
2.06 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.28 |
3.30 |
|
|
1.29 |
3.30 |
|
|
1.29 |
3.30 |
|
|
1.30 |
3.05 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
4.25 |
1.15 |
|
1.5 |
4.50 |
1.16 |
|
1.5 |
4.50 |
1.20 |
|
1.5 |
4.50 |
1.17 |
|
1.5 |
4.90 |
1.14 |
|
2.5 |
2.23 |
1.60 |
|
2.5 |
2.20 |
1.60 |
|
2.5 |
2.30 |
1.60 |
|
2.5 |
2.20 |
1.60 |
|
2.5 |
2.35 |
1.52 |
|
3.5 |
1.45 |
2.41 |
|
3.5 |
1.48 |
2.40 |
|
3.5 |
1.47 |
2.63 |
|
3.5 |
1.47 |
2.45 |
|
3.5 |
1.54 |
2.33 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.60 |
2.19 |
|
|
1.60 |
2.20 |
|
|
1.62 |
2.25 |
|
|
1.61 |
2.15 |
|
|
1.50 |
2.32 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 17.10.2026 04:00.
They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Monterrey, away team is from Pachuca.
Distance between them is 638.0 km.
Match will take place on stadium
Estadio BBVA,
which has capacity
53 529 seats.
Pictures from Google maps
stadium Estadio BBVA.
Match will start in 19:00 local time.
Monterrey - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 11.10.2026 |
Liga MX |
Club America Mexico |
1 - 1 |
Monterrey |
1.87 |
3.61 |
3.77 |
| 04.10.2026 |
Club Friendly |
Monterrey |
2 - 1 |
Deportivo Toluca |
- |
- |
- |
| 26.09.2026 |
Liga MX |
Atlante |
4 - 2 |
Monterrey |
3.25 |
3.54 |
2.04 |
| 20.09.2026 |
Liga MX |
Monterrey |
1 - 0 |
Cruz Azul |
2.18 |
3.60 |
2.88 |
| 13.09.2026 |
Liga MX |
Monterrey |
0 - 0 |
Tigres UANL |
2.18 |
3.46 |
2.99 |
| 07.09.2026 |
Leagues Cup |
Deportivo Toluca |
2 - 0 |
Monterrey |
2.14 |
3.31 |
3.15 |
| 03.09.2026 |
Leagues Cup |
Club America Mexico |
2 - 2 |
Monterrey |
2.18 |
3.35 |
2.98 |
| 31.08.2026 |
Liga MX |
Monterrey |
1 - 3 |
Atletico San Luis |
1.52 |
4.27 |
5.41 |
| 26.08.2026 |
Leagues Cup |
Monterrey |
2 - 1 |
Chicago Fire |
2.75 |
3.56 |
2.24 |
| 22.08.2026 |
Liga MX |
Leon |
2 - 0 |
Monterrey |
2.94 |
3.53 |
2.20 |
Overall form: 3 wins, 3 draws and 4 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 3 wins, 1 draw and 1 loss
in last 5 home matches.
Pachuca - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 12.10.2026 |
Liga MX |
Pachuca |
3 - 3 |
Necaxa |
1.67 |
3.88 |
4.47 |
| 27.09.2026 |
Liga MX |
Santos Laguna |
1 - 0 |
Pachuca |
3.20 |
3.52 |
2.06 |
| 21.09.2026 |
Liga MX |
Pachuca |
2 - 2 |
Club Tijuana |
1.77 |
3.66 |
4.14 |
| 12.09.2026 |
Liga MX |
Atlante |
0 - 3 |
Pachuca |
2.98 |
3.40 |
2.22 |
| 05.09.2026 |
Liga MX |
Juarez |
0 - 2 |
Pachuca |
3.56 |
3.38 |
1.97 |
| 30.08.2026 |
Liga MX |
Pachuca |
1 - 1 |
Chivas Guadalajara |
3.16 |
3.42 |
2.12 |
| 24.08.2026 |
Liga MX |
Atletico San Luis |
1 - 1 |
Pachuca |
3.06 |
3.47 |
2.17 |
| 18.08.2026 |
Liga MX |
Pachuca |
2 - 3 |
Puebla |
1.52 |
4.07 |
5.87 |
| 12.08.2026 |
Leagues Cup |
Charlotte FC |
0 - 1 |
Pachuca |
1.70 |
3.94 |
4.02 |
| 08.08.2026 |
Leagues Cup |
Columbus Crew |
2 - 1 |
Pachuca |
2.16 |
3.55 |
2.87 |
Overall form: 3 wins, 4 draws and 3 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 3 wins, 1 draw and 2 losses
in last 6 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 19.04.2026 |
Liga MX |
Monterrey |
1 - 3 |
Pachuca |
2.08 |
3.59 |
3.08 |
| 14.07.2025 |
Liga MX |
Pachuca |
3 - 0 |
Monterrey |
2.23 |
3.36 |
2.96 |
| 28.04.2025 |
PD Claus. Playoff |
Monterrey |
1 - 2 |
Pachuca |
1.93 |
3.55 |
3.52 |
| 26.01.2025 |
Liga MX |
Monterrey |
2 - 3 |
Pachuca |
1.72 |
3.88 |
4.18 |
| 08.07.2024 |
Liga MX |
Pachuca |
0 - 1 |
Monterrey |
2.13 |
3.55 |
3.52 |
| 11.02.2024 |
Liga MX |
Monterrey |
3 - 2 |
Pachuca |
1.68 |
3.93 |
4.38 |
| 05.11.2023 |
Liga MX |
Pachuca |
0 - 2 |
Monterrey |
2.53 |
3.38 |
2.56 |
| 13.03.2023 |
Liga MX |
Pachuca |
1 - 2 |
Monterrey |
2.37 |
3.11 |
2.96 |
| 24.10.2022 |
PD Apert. Playoff |
Monterrey |
0 - 1 |
Pachuca |
1.94 |
3.48 |
3.63 |
| 21.10.2022 |
PD Apert. Playoff |
Pachuca |
5 - 2 |
Monterrey |
1.98 |
3.14 |
3.97 |
In last 10 head to head matches
home team
has 4 wins,
away team
has 6 wins
and no draws.
On stadium of home team Monterrey there were 5 matches played,
home team has 1 win,
away team has 4 wins
and no draws.
Liga MX Standing to 19.10.2026
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1 |
Club America Mexico |
10 |
6 |
3 |
1 |
22 |
11 |
+11 |
21 |
| 2 |
Atlas Guadalajara |
12 |
6 |
3 |
3 |
19 |
18 |
+1 |
21 |
| 3 |
Deportivo Toluca |
11 |
6 |
2 |
3 |
25 |
15 |
+10 |
20 |
| 4 |
Queretaro |
10 |
6 |
2 |
2 |
15 |
8 |
+7 |
20 |
| 5 |
Chivas Guadalajara |
11 |
5 |
4 |
2 |
18 |
11 |
+7 |
19 |
| 6 |
Leon |
11 |
5 |
3 |
3 |
15 |
12 |
+3 |
18 |
| 7 |
Cruz Azul |
11 |
5 |
2 |
4 |
22 |
21 |
+1 |
17 |
| 8 |
Club Tijuana |
10 |
4 |
3 |
3 |
15 |
14 |
+1 |
15 |
| 9 |
Puebla |
11 |
4 |
3 |
4 |
12 |
13 |
-1 |
15 |
| 10 |
Monterrey |
10 |
4 |
2 |
4 |
17 |
15 |
+2 |
14 |
| 11 |
Pachuca |
11 |
3 |
4 |
4 |
18 |
14 |
+4 |
13 |
| 12 |
Pumas UNAM |
11 |
3 |
4 |
4 |
17 |
19 |
-2 |
13 |
| 13 |
Tigres UANL |
11 |
3 |
4 |
4 |
13 |
15 |
-2 |
13 |
| 14 |
Santos Laguna |
11 |
4 |
1 |
6 |
12 |
16 |
-4 |
13 |
| 15 |
Atletico San Luis |
11 |
3 |
3 |
5 |
15 |
20 |
-5 |
12 |
| 16 |
Atlante |
11 |
2 |
5 |
4 |
12 |
17 |
-5 |
11 |
| 17 |
Necaxa |
12 |
2 |
3 |
7 |
15 |
25 |
-10 |
9 |
| 18 |
Juarez |
11 |
1 |
1 |
9 |
8 |
26 |
-18 |
4 |
Played Matches in the League
| Monterrey |
|
| Pachuca |
|
| Home |
|
| Away |
|
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № |
Team |
Monterrey |
Monterrey |
|
Pachuca |
Pachuca |
| Home |
Away |
Home |
|
Home |
Away |
Away |
| 1 |
Club America Mexico |
|
1 - 1 |
|
|
|
|
|
| 2 |
Atlas Guadalajara |
|
0 - 2 |
|
|
|
|
|
| 3 |
Deportivo Toluca |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 4 |
Queretaro |
|
|
|
|
1 - 2 |
|
|
| 5 |
Chivas Guadalajara |
|
|
|
|
1 - 1 |
|
|
| 6 |
Leon |
|
2 - 0 |
|
|
|
1 - 0 |
1 - 0 |
| 7 |
Cruz Azul |
1 - 0 |
|
1 - 0 |
|
|
|
|
| 8 |
Club Tijuana |
|
|
|
|
2 - 2 |
|
|
| 9 |
Puebla |
|
|
|
|
2 - 3 |
|
|
| 10 |
Monterrey |
- |
- |
- |
|
|
|
|
| 11 |
Pachuca |
|
|
|
|
- |
- |
- |
| 12 |
Pumas UNAM |
|
|
|
|
|
0 - 3 |
0 - 3 |
| 13 |
Tigres UANL |
0 - 0 |
|
0 - 0 |
|
|
|
|
| 14 |
Santos Laguna |
3 - 2 |
|
3 - 2 |
|
|
1 - 0 |
1 - 0 |
| 15 |
Atletico San Luis |
1 - 3 |
|
1 - 3 |
|
|
1 - 1 |
1 - 1 |
| 16 |
Atlante |
|
4 - 2 |
|
|
|
0 - 3 |
0 - 3 |
| 17 |
Necaxa |
|
2 - 1 |
|
|
3 - 3 |
|
|
| 18 |
Juarez |
6 - 1 |
|
6 - 1 |
|
|
0 - 2 |
0 - 2 |
*** One match in Apertura and Clausura
Teams League Statistic
| |
Monterrey |
Pachuca |
| Wins |
4 |
3 |
| Draws |
2 |
4 |
| Losses |
4 |
4 |
| Goals For |
17 |
18 |
| Goals Against |
15 |
14 |
| Average Scored |
1.70 |
1.64 |
| Average Conceded |
1.50 |
1.27 |
| Matches Scored |
80% |
82% |
| Matches Conceded |
70% |
73% |
| BTS |
60% |
55% |
| Over 1.5 |
80% |
82% |
| Over 2.5 |
50% |
55% |
| Over 3.5 |
40% |
27% |
| |
Home |
Away |
| Wins |
3 |
3 |
| Draws |
1 |
1 |
| Losses |
1 |
2 |
| Goals For |
11 |
9 |
| Goals Against |
6 |
3 |
| Average Scored |
2.20 |
1.50 |
| Average Conceded |
1.20 |
0.50 |
| Matches Scored |
80% |
67% |
| Matches Conceded |
60% |
50% |
| BTS |
60% |
17% |
| Over 1.5 |
60% |
67% |
| Over 2.5 |
60% |
33% |
| Over 3.5 |
60% |
0% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
1.68 |
3.95 |
4.33 |
|
1.65 |
3.95 |
4.30 |
|
1.70 |
4.00 |
4.40 |
|
1.68 |
3.90 |
4.40 |
|
1.70 |
3.85 |
4.10 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.17 |
1.21 |
2.07 |
|
1.16 |
1.18 |
2.05 |
|
1.20 |
1.22 |
2.10 |
|
1.20 |
1.24 |
2.10 |
|
1.20 |
1.23 |
2.06 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.28 |
3.30 |
|
|
1.29 |
3.30 |
|
|
1.29 |
3.30 |
|
|
1.30 |
3.05 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
4.25 |
1.15 |
|
1.5 |
4.50 |
1.16 |
|
1.5 |
4.50 |
1.20 |
|
1.5 |
4.50 |
1.17 |
|
1.5 |
4.90 |
1.14 |
|
2.5 |
2.23 |
1.60 |
|
2.5 |
2.20 |
1.60 |
|
2.5 |
2.30 |
1.60 |
|
2.5 |
2.20 |
1.60 |
|
2.5 |
2.35 |
1.52 |
|
3.5 |
1.45 |
2.41 |
|
3.5 |
1.48 |
2.40 |
|
3.5 |
1.47 |
2.63 |
|
3.5 |
1.47 |
2.45 |
|
3.5 |
1.54 |
2.33 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.60 |
2.19 |
|
|
1.60 |
2.20 |
|
|
1.62 |
2.25 |
|
|
1.61 |
2.15 |
|
|
1.50 |
2.32 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 17.10.2026 04:00.
They may vary at this moment.
Our User's Votes
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign