Italy - Serie A (2026 - 2027)
17:30
Monza
Cagliari
Our User's Votes
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.49 | 3.26 | 3.26 |
|
|
2.40 | 3.10 | 3.05 |
|
|
2.50 | 3.10 | 3.20 |
|
|
2.30 | 3.20 | 3.20 |
|
|
2.35 | 3.05 | 3.15 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.39 | 1.39 | 1.60 |
|
|
1.33 | 1.30 | 1.50 |
|
|
1.33 | 1.33 | 1.50 |
|
|
1.34 | 1.33 | 1.58 |
|
|
1.34 | 1.36 | 1.56 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.65 | 2.05 | |
|
|
1.65 | 2.10 | |
|
|
1.60 | 2.20 | |
|
|
1.61 | 2.12 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 3.00 | 1.32 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.25 | 1.30 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.25 | 1.33 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.10 | 1.32 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.15 | 1.34 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.82 | 2.15 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.75 | 2.00 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.71 | 2.00 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.68 | 2.12 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.25 | 3.44 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.25 | 3.65 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.29 | 3.50 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.26 | 3.60 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.24 | 3.90 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.78 | 1.95 | |
|
|
1.75 | 1.95 | |
|
|
1.73 | 2.05 | |
|
|
1.75 | 1.93 | |
|
|
1.81 | 1.93 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 17.10.2026 04:00. They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Monza, away team is from Cagliari. Distance between them is 709.0 km. Coach of home team is Ivan Juric (Cro) and coach of away team is Fabio Pisacane (Ita). Match will take place on stadium Stadio Brianteo, which has capacity 18 568 persons and seats capacity 8 000. Dimension of the field is 105 x 68 m. Pictures from Google maps stadium Stadio Brianteo. Match will start in 18:30 local time.
Monza - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.10.2026 | Serie A | Lazio | 3 - 1 | Monza | 1.69 | 3.94 | 5.04 |
| 03.10.2026 | Club Friendly | Brest | 2 - 2 | Monza | 2.22 | 3.51 | 2.62 |
| 26.09.2026 | Club Friendly | Monza | 2 - 3 | Cremonese | - | - | - |
| 18.09.2026 | Serie A | Monza | 2 - 1 | Sassuolo | 2.72 | 3.41 | 2.63 |
| 13.09.2026 | Serie A | Lecce | 3 - 2 | Monza | 2.80 | 3.08 | 2.75 |
| 06.09.2026 | Serie A | Parma | 1 - 1 | Monza | 2.72 | 3.06 | 2.86 |
| 01.09.2026 | Coppa Italy | Torino | 0 - 1 | Monza | 1.77 | 3.43 | 4.54 |
| 29.08.2026 | Serie A | Monza | 2 - 3 | Udinese | 3.03 | 3.19 | 2.51 |
| 22.08.2026 | Serie A | Inter | 4 - 1 | Monza | 1.19 | 7.17 | 15.00 |
| 14.08.2026 | Coppa Italy | Monza | 3 - 0 | Avellino | 1.63 | 3.79 | 5.06 |
Overall form: 3 wins, 2 draws and 5 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2 wins and 2 losses
in last 4 home matches.
Cagliari - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.10.2026 | Serie A | Cagliari | 1 - 1 | Juventus | 6.26 | 3.96 | 1.59 |
| 19.09.2026 | Serie A | Udinese | 0 - 1 | Cagliari | 2.28 | 3.31 | 3.30 |
| 12.09.2026 | Serie A | Atalanta | 1 - 2 | Cagliari | 1.73 | 3.81 | 5.00 |
| 07.09.2026 | Serie A | Cagliari | 1 - 0 | Lecce | 2.08 | 3.15 | 4.13 |
| 03.09.2026 | Coppa Italy | Cagliari | 1 - 2 | Verona | 1.98 | 3.30 | 3.70 |
| 30.08.2026 | Serie A | Cagliari | 0 - 1 | Inter | 7.70 | 4.55 | 1.44 |
| 22.08.2026 | Serie A | Parma | 0 - 1 | Cagliari | 2.55 | 3.03 | 3.11 |
| 14.08.2026 | Coppa Italy | Cagliari | 1 - 0 | Arezzo | 1.51 | 4.08 | 5.95 |
| 08.08.2026 | Club Friendly | Cagliari | 0 - 0 | Nice | 2.64 | 3.26 | 2.43 |
| 02.08.2026 | Club Friendly | Union Berlin | 2 - 2 | Cagliari | 2.46 | 3.25 | 2.62 |
Overall form: 5 wins, 3 draws and 2 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 3 wins and 1 draw
in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30.03.2025 | Serie A | Cagliari | 3 - 0 | Monza | 1.67 | 3.59 | 5.38 |
| 05.01.2025 | Serie A | Monza | 1 - 2 | Cagliari | 2.41 | 3.16 | 3.00 |
| 16.03.2024 | Serie A | Monza | 1 - 0 | Cagliari | 2.05 | 3.39 | 3.65 |
| 26.11.2023 | Serie A | Cagliari | 1 - 1 | Monza | 2.82 | 3.32 | 2.51 |
In last 4 head to head matches home team has 1 win, away team has 2 wins and 1 time draw. On stadium of home team Monza there were 2 matches played, home team has 1 win, away team has 1 win and no draws.
Serie A Standing to 19.10.2026
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Inter | 6 | +10 | 16 |
| 2 | Lazio | 6 | +7 | 16 |
| 3 | Roma | 6 | +11 | 14 |
| 4 | Frosinone | 7 | +4 | 13 |
| 5 | Cagliari | 6 | +3 | 13 |
| 6 | Milan | 6 | +6 | 12 |
| 7 | Juventus | 6 | +4 | 11 |
| 8 | Como | 6 | +3 | 11 |
| 9 | Napoli | 6 | +4 | 10 |
| 10 | Atalanta | 6 | 0 | 9 |
| 11 | Sassuolo | 7 | -2 | 8 |
| 12 | Torino | 6 | -2 | 7 |
| 13 | Lecce | 6 | -6 | 6 |
| 14 | Bologna | 6 | -2 | 5 |
| 15 | Udinese | 6 | -4 | 4 |
| 16 | Monza | 6 | -6 | 4 |
| 17 | Genoa | 6 | -6 | 4 |
| 18 | Parma | 6 | -6 | 4 |
| 19 | Fiorentina | 6 | -7 | 4 |
| 20 | Venezia | 6 | -11 | 0 |
Played Matches in the League
| Monza | |
| Cagliari | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | Monza | Monza | Cagliari | Cagliari | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Home | Away | Away | |||
| 1 | Inter | 4 - 1 | 0 - 1 | |||||
| 2 | Lazio | 3 - 1 | ||||||
| 3 | Roma | |||||||
| 4 | Frosinone | |||||||
| 5 | Cagliari | - | - | - | ||||
| 6 | Milan | |||||||
| 7 | Juventus | 1 - 1 | ||||||
| 8 | Como | |||||||
| 9 | Napoli | |||||||
| 10 | Atalanta | 1 - 2 | 1 - 2 | |||||
| 11 | Sassuolo | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 | |||||
| 12 | Torino | |||||||
| 13 | Lecce | 3 - 2 | 1 - 0 | |||||
| 14 | Bologna | |||||||
| 15 | Udinese | 2 - 3 | 2 - 3 | 0 - 1 | 0 - 1 | |||
| 16 | Monza | - | - | - | ||||
| 17 | Genoa | |||||||
| 18 | Parma | 1 - 1 | 0 - 1 | 0 - 1 | ||||
| 19 | Fiorentina | |||||||
| 20 | Venezia | |||||||
Teams League Statistic
| Monza | Cagliari | |
| Wins | 1 | 4 |
| Draws | 1 | 1 |
| Losses | 4 | 1 |
| Goals For | 9 | 6 |
| Goals Against | 15 | 3 |
| Average Scored | 1.50 | 1.00 |
| Average Conceded | 2.50 | 0.50 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 83% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 50% |
| BTS | 100% | 33% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 33% |
| Over 2.5 | 83% | 17% |
| Over 3.5 | 67% | 0% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 1 | 3 |
| Draws | 0 | 0 |
| Losses | 1 | 0 |
| Goals For | 4 | 4 |
| Goals Against | 4 | 1 |
| Average Scored | 2.00 | 1.33 |
| Average Conceded | 2.00 | 0.33 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 33% |
| BTS | 100% | 33% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 33% |
| Over 2.5 | 100% | 33% |
| Over 3.5 | 50% | 0% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.49 | 3.26 | 3.26 |
|
|
2.40 | 3.10 | 3.05 |
|
|
2.50 | 3.10 | 3.20 |
|
|
2.30 | 3.20 | 3.20 |
|
|
2.35 | 3.05 | 3.15 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.39 | 1.39 | 1.60 |
|
|
1.33 | 1.30 | 1.50 |
|
|
1.33 | 1.33 | 1.50 |
|
|
1.34 | 1.33 | 1.58 |
|
|
1.34 | 1.36 | 1.56 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.65 | 2.05 | |
|
|
1.65 | 2.10 | |
|
|
1.60 | 2.20 | |
|
|
1.61 | 2.12 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 3.00 | 1.32 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.25 | 1.30 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.25 | 1.33 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.10 | 1.32 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.15 | 1.34 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.82 | 2.15 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.75 | 2.00 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.71 | 2.00 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.68 | 2.12 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.25 | 3.44 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.25 | 3.65 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.29 | 3.50 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.26 | 3.60 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.24 | 3.90 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.78 | 1.95 | |
|
|
1.75 | 1.95 | |
|
|
1.73 | 2.05 | |
|
|
1.75 | 1.93 | |
|
|
1.81 | 1.93 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 17.10.2026 04:00. They may vary at this moment.