Malawi - Super League (2026 - 2027)
Sunday, 18 October, 2026
13:30
13:30
Moyale Barracks
Silver Strikers
Our User's Votes
1 0% for Moyale Barracks
X 0% for Draw
2 0% for Silver Strikers
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Mzuzu, away team is from Lilongwe. Distance between them is 281.9 km. Match will start in 14:30 local time.
Moyale Barracks - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.10.2026 | Super League | Creck Sporting | 2 - 1 | Moyale Barracks | 2.48 | 2.79 | 2.73 |
| 05.09.2026 | Super League | MAFCO Salima | 1 - 2 | Moyale Barracks | 2.41 | 2.84 | 2.78 |
| 22.08.2026 | Super League | Moyale Barracks | 2 - 2 | Kamuzu Barracks | 1.98 | 2.87 | 3.79 |
| 15.08.2026 | Super League | Red Lions | 1 - 0 | Moyale Barracks | 2.11 | 2.92 | 3.29 |
| 08.08.2026 | Super League | Moyale Barracks | 1 - 1 | Be F. Wanderers | - | - | - |
| 25.07.2026 | Super League | CIVO United | 0 - 1 | Moyale Barracks | 1.85 | 2.98 | 4.16 |
| 18.07.2026 | Super League | Moyale Barracks | 2 - 2 | Masters FC | 1.81 | 3.07 | 4.13 |
| 04.07.2026 | Super League | Blue Eagles | 1 - 0 | Moyale Barracks | 1.66 | 3.13 | 5.08 |
| 28.06.2026 | Super League | Karonga United | 0 - 0 | Moyale Barracks | 1.97 | 2.98 | 3.63 |
| 21.06.2026 | Super League | Moyale Barracks | 2 - 0 | Luanar Mitundu | 2.22 | 2.89 | 3.13 |
Overall form: 3 wins, 4 draws and 3 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1 win and 3 draws
in last 4 home matches.
Silver Strikers - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.10.2026 | Super League | Silver Strikers | 0 - 1 | Be F. Wanderers | 2.32 | 2.84 | 2.91 |
| 05.09.2026 | Super League | N. Big Bullets | 5 - 0 | Silver Strikers | 2.67 | 2.67 | 2.65 |
| 23.08.2026 | Super League | Silver Strikers | 0 - 0 | Dedza Dynamos | 1.15 | 5.61 | 17.00 |
| 15.08.2026 | Super League | Silver Strikers | 3 - 0 | Ekhaya FC | 1.40 | 3.78 | 7.82 |
| 08.08.2026 | Super League | Creck Sporting | 0 - 1 | Silver Strikers | - | - | - |
| 26.07.2026 | Super League | Luanar Mitundu | 1 - 1 | Silver Strikers | 5.19 | 3.29 | 1.62 |
| 19.07.2026 | Super League | Silver Strikers | 4 - 1 | Karonga United | 1.38 | 3.80 | 8.23 |
| 05.07.2026 | Super League | Chitipa United | 0 - 0 | Silver Strikers | 7.01 | 3.75 | 1.41 |
| 28.06.2026 | Super League | Silver Strikers | 3 - 0 | Red Lions | 1.44 | 3.59 | 7.31 |
| 20.06.2026 | Super League | CIVO United | 1 - 1 | Silver Strikers | 4.93 | 3.03 | 1.72 |
Overall form: 4 wins, 4 draws and 2 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1 win, 3 draws and 1 loss
in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02.05.2026 | Super League | Silver Strikers | 4 - 1 | Moyale Barracks | - | - | - |
| 26.11.2025 | Super League | Silver Strikers | 3 - 0 | Moyale Barracks | 1.50 | 3.54 | 6.03 |
| 13.07.2025 | Super League | Moyale Barracks | 1 - 1 | Silver Strikers | 3.10 | 2.86 | 2.26 |
| 14.09.2024 | Super League | Silver Strikers | 1 - 1 | Moyale Barracks | 1.46 | 3.57 | 6.65 |
| 28.07.2024 | Super League | Moyale Barracks | 0 - 0 | Silver Strikers | 2.83 | 2.78 | 2.45 |
| 13.09.2023 | Super League | Silver Strikers | 4 - 1 | Moyale Barracks | - | - | - |
| 02.08.2023 | Super League | Moyale Barracks | 0 - 0 | Silver Strikers | 3.19 | 2.77 | 2.32 |
| 23.10.2022 | Super League | Moyale Barracks | 0 - 1 | Silver Strikers | - | - | - |
| 18.06.2022 | Super League | Silver Strikers | 0 - 0 | Moyale Barracks | 1.66 | 3.15 | 5.01 |
| 02.10.2021 | Super League | Moyale Barracks | 2 - 0 | Silver Strikers | - | - | - |
In last 10 head to head matches home team has 1 win, away team has 4 wins and 5 times draw. On stadium of home team Moyale Barracks there were 5 matches played, home team has 1 win, away team has 1 win and 3 times draw.
Super League Standing to 18.10.2026
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Nyasa Big Bullets | 16 | +15 | 33 |
| 2 | Mighty Wanderers | 16 | +17 | 32 |
| 3 | Blue Eagles | 16 | +6 | 31 |
| 4 | Silver Strikers | 16 | +12 | 29 |
| 5 | Chitipa United | 16 | -3 | 24 |
| 6 | Masters FC | 16 | 0 | 22 |
| 7 | Ekhaya FC | 16 | +3 | 21 |
| 8 | Luanar Mitundu | 16 | -1 | 21 |
| 8 | Red Lions | 16 | -1 | 21 |
| 10 | Moyale Barracks | 16 | -2 | 21 |
| 11 | CIVO United | 16 | -5 | 20 |
| 12 | Dedza Dynamos | 16 | -9 | 18 |
| 13 | Karonga United | 16 | -8 | 17 |
| 14 | MAFCO Salima | 16 | -7 | 13 |
| 15 | Creck Sporting | 16 | -8 | 13 |
| 16 | Kamuzu Barracks | 16 | -9 | 12 |
Played Matches in the League
| Moyale Barracks | |
| Silver Strikers | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | Moyale Barracks | Moyale Barracks | Silver Strikers | Silver Strikers | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Home | Away | Away | |||
| 1 | Nyasa Big Bullets | 1 - 1 | 5 - 0 | 5 - 0 | ||||
| 2 | Mighty Wanderers | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | 0 - 1 | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | ||
| 3 | Blue Eagles | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | ||||
| 4 | Silver Strikers | 4 - 1 | - | - | - | |||
| 5 | Chitipa United | 3 - 2 | 3 - 2 | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | |||
| 6 | Masters FC | 2 - 2 | 2 - 2 | 3 - 0 | ||||
| 7 | Ekhaya FC | 2 - 0 | 3 - 0 | |||||
| 8 | Luanar Mitundu | 2 - 0 | 2 - 0 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | |||
| 8 | Red Lions | 1 - 0 | 3 - 0 | |||||
| 10 | Moyale Barracks | - | - | - | 4 - 1 | |||
| 11 | CIVO United | 0 - 1 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | ||||
| 12 | Dedza Dynamos | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | ||||
| 13 | Karonga United | 0 - 0 | 4 - 1 | |||||
| 14 | MAFCO Salima | 1 - 2 | 1 - 0 | |||||
| 15 | Creck Sporting | 1 - 0 | 2 - 1 | 1 - 0 | 0 - 1 | 0 - 1 | ||
| 16 | Kamuzu Barracks | 2 - 2 | 2 - 2 | 0 - 2 | 0 - 2 | |||
Teams League Statistic
| Moyale Barracks | Silver Strikers | |
| Wins | 5 | 8 |
| Draws | 6 | 5 |
| Losses | 5 | 3 |
| Goals For | 17 | 23 |
| Goals Against | 19 | 11 |
| Average Scored | 1.06 | 1.44 |
| Average Conceded | 1.19 | 0.69 |
| Matches Scored | 69% | 62% |
| Matches Conceded | 69% | 44% |
| BTS | 50% | 25% |
| Over 1.5 | 62% | 56% |
| Over 2.5 | 38% | 38% |
| Over 3.5 | 25% | 19% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 3 | 2 |
| Draws | 4 | 4 |
| Losses | 0 | 2 |
| Goals For | 11 | 5 |
| Goals Against | 7 | 8 |
| Average Scored | 1.57 | 0.62 |
| Average Conceded | 1.00 | 1.00 |
| Matches Scored | 86% | 50% |
| Matches Conceded | 57% | 50% |
| BTS | 57% | 25% |
| Over 1.5 | 71% | 50% |
| Over 2.5 | 43% | 12% |
| Over 3.5 | 43% | 12% |
Our User's Votes
1 0% for Moyale Barracks
X 0% for Draw
2 0% for Silver Strikers
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign