Finland - Ykkosliiga (2026)
14:00
MP Mikkeli
JaPS Jarvenpaa
Our User's Votes
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.89 | 3.54 | 3.40 |
|
|
1.91 | 3.60 | 3.25 |
|
|
1.81 | 3.55 | 3.45 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.23 | 1.20 | 1.72 |
|
|
1.25 | 1.22 | 1.73 |
|
|
1.20 | 1.19 | 1.74 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.38 | 2.55 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 4.10 | 1.16 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.80 | 1.14 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.13 | 1.61 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.25 | 1.57 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.23 | 1.52 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.43 | 2.46 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.45 | 2.55 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.50 | 2.30 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.55 | 2.27 | |
|
|
1.53 | 2.38 | |
|
|
1.48 | 2.38 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 14.10.2026 00:03. They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Mikkeli, away team is from Jarvenpaa. Distance between them is 178.7 km. Match will start in 16:00 local time.
MP Mikkeli - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.10.2026 | Ykkosliiga | KaPa Helsinki | 1 - 1 | MP Mikkeli | 2.11 | 3.58 | 2.81 |
| 25.09.2026 | Ykkosliiga | KTP Kotka | 1 - 1 | MP Mikkeli | 1.33 | 4.83 | 6.28 |
| 19.09.2026 | Ykkosliiga | MP Mikkeli | 1 - 0 | JIPPO Joensuu | 3.86 | 3.53 | 1.75 |
| 12.09.2026 | Ykkosliiga | MP Mikkeli | 1 - 1 | SJK Akatemia | 1.80 | 3.54 | 3.66 |
| 06.09.2026 | Ykkosliiga | Haka Valkeakoski | 0 - 2 | MP Mikkeli | 1.31 | 4.71 | 7.53 |
| 29.08.2026 | Ykkosliiga | MP Mikkeli | 0 - 3 | PK-35 Helsinki | 3.72 | 3.45 | 1.82 |
| 22.08.2026 | Ykkosliiga | Klubi-04 Helsinki | 4 - 3 | MP Mikkeli | 2.02 | 3.57 | 3.00 |
| 16.08.2026 | Ykkosliiga | MP Mikkeli | 0 - 2 | Ekenas IF | 2.55 | 3.44 | 2.32 |
| 07.08.2026 | Ykkosliiga | JaPS Jarvenpaa | 1 - 0 | MP Mikkeli | 2.03 | 3.41 | 3.10 |
| 29.07.2026 | Ykkosliiga | MP Mikkeli | 2 - 1 | KaPa Helsinki | 1.99 | 3.43 | 3.11 |
Overall form: 3 wins, 3 draws and 4 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2 wins, 1 draw and 2 losses
in last 5 home matches.
JaPS Jarvenpaa - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.10.2026 | Ykkosliiga | JaPS Jarvenpaa | 0 - 4 | JIPPO Joensuu | 4.17 | 3.59 | 1.69 |
| 26.09.2026 | Ykkosliiga | Klubi-04 Helsinki | 2 - 1 | JaPS Jarvenpaa | 1.62 | 3.93 | 4.12 |
| 18.09.2026 | Ykkosliiga | JaPS Jarvenpaa | 1 - 0 | Ekenas IF | 2.64 | 3.40 | 2.28 |
| 11.09.2026 | Ykkosliiga | KTP Kotka | 3 - 0 | JaPS Jarvenpaa | 1.34 | 4.73 | 6.64 |
| 06.09.2026 | Ykkosliiga | SJK Akatemia | 2 - 3 | JaPS Jarvenpaa | 2.55 | 3.35 | 2.34 |
| 28.08.2026 | Ykkosliiga | JaPS Jarvenpaa | 0 - 0 | KaPa Helsinki | 1.90 | 3.54 | 3.34 |
| 21.08.2026 | Ykkosliiga | PK-35 Helsinki | 3 - 0 | JaPS Jarvenpaa | 1.57 | 3.73 | 4.98 |
| 14.08.2026 | Ykkosliiga | JaPS Jarvenpaa | 1 - 2 | Haka Valkeakoski | 4.03 | 3.66 | 1.69 |
| 07.08.2026 | Ykkosliiga | JaPS Jarvenpaa | 1 - 0 | MP Mikkeli | 2.03 | 3.41 | 3.10 |
| 30.07.2026 | Ykkosliiga | JIPPO Joensuu | 1 - 0 | JaPS Jarvenpaa | 1.45 | 4.01 | 5.73 |
Overall form: 3 wins, 1 draw and 6 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1 win and 4 losses
in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07.08.2026 | Ykkosliiga | JaPS Jarvenpaa | 1 - 0 | MP Mikkeli | 2.03 | 3.41 | 3.10 |
| 22.05.2026 | Ykkosliiga | JaPS Jarvenpaa | 0 - 2 | MP Mikkeli | 1.78 | 3.55 | 3.80 |
| 30.08.2024 | Ykkosliiga | JaPS Jarvenpaa | 4 - 0 | MP Mikkeli | 1.94 | 3.71 | 3.25 |
| 17.07.2024 | Ykkosliiga | JaPS Jarvenpaa | 1 - 1 | MP Mikkeli | 1.92 | 3.57 | 3.32 |
| 19.05.2024 | Ykkosliiga | MP Mikkeli | 0 - 3 | JaPS Jarvenpaa | 2.10 | 3.62 | 2.93 |
| 09.03.2024 | Finland | JaPS Jarvenpaa | 4 - 1 | MP Mikkeli | 1.88 | 3.66 | 3.43 |
| 14.07.2023 | Ykkonen | MP Mikkeli | 0 - 2 | JaPS Jarvenpaa | 1.52 | 4.32 | 4.87 |
| 06.05.2023 | Ykkonen | JaPS Jarvenpaa | 1 - 3 | MP Mikkeli | 1.78 | 3.55 | 3.87 |
| 11.02.2023 | Finland | JaPS Jarvenpaa | 3 - 0 | MP Mikkeli | 1.31 | 4.70 | 7.60 |
| 03.09.2022 | Ykkonen | MP Mikkeli | 2 - 0 | JaPS Jarvenpaa | 1.81 | 3.90 | 3.52 |
In last 10 head to head matches home team has 3 wins, away team has 6 wins and 1 time draw. On stadium of home team MP Mikkeli there were 3 matches played, home team has 1 win, away team has 2 wins and no draws.
Ykkosliiga Standing to 17.10.2026
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KTP Kotka | 26 | +22 | 58 |
| 2 | PK-35 Helsinki | 26 | +20 | 49 |
| 3 | Haka Valkeakoski | 26 | +21 | 47 |
| 4 | JIPPO Joensuu | 26 | +15 | 44 |
| 5 | JaPS Jarvenpaa | 26 | -17 | 35 |
| 6 | MP Mikkeli | 26 | -8 | 30 |
| 7 | Ekenas IF | 26 | -15 | 29 |
| 8 | Klubi-04 Helsinki | 26 | 0 | 26 |
| 9 | KaPa Helsinki | 26 | -15 | 25 |
| 10 | SJK Akatemia | 26 | -23 | 17 |
Played Matches in the League
| MP Mikkeli | |
| JaPS Jarvenpaa | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | MP Mikkeli | MP Mikkeli | JaPS Jarvenpaa | JaPS Jarvenpaa | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Home | Away | Away | |||
| 1 | KTP Kotka | 3 - 3 | 1 - 1 | 3 - 3 | 0 - 1 | 3 - 0 | 3 - 0 | |
| 2 | PK-35 Helsinki | 0 - 3 | 2 - 1 | 0 - 3 | 0 - 5 | 3 - 0 | 3 - 0 | |
| 3 | Haka Valkeakoski | 2 - 1 | 0 - 2 | 2 - 1 | 1 - 2 | 1 - 2 | 1 - 2 | |
| 4 | JIPPO Joensuu | 1 - 0 | 3 - 1 | 1 - 0 | 0 - 4 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | |
| 5 | JaPS Jarvenpaa | 1 - 0 | - | - | - | |||
| 6 | MP Mikkeli | - | - | - | 1 - 0 | |||
| 7 | Ekenas IF | 0 - 2 | 1 - 0 | 0 - 2 | 1 - 0 | 0 - 1 | 0 - 1 | |
| 8 | Klubi-04 Helsinki | 2 - 2 | 4 - 3 | 2 - 2 | 2 - 0 | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 | |
| 9 | KaPa Helsinki | 2 - 1 | 1 - 1 | 2 - 1 | 0 - 0 | 3 - 1 | 3 - 1 | |
| 10 | SJK Akatemia | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 0 | 2 - 3 | 2 - 3 | |
*** 3 matches per season
Teams League Statistic
| MP Mikkeli | JaPS Jarvenpaa | |
| Wins | 8 | 11 |
| Draws | 6 | 2 |
| Losses | 12 | 13 |
| Goals For | 28 | 23 |
| Goals Against | 36 | 40 |
| Average Scored | 1.08 | 0.88 |
| Average Conceded | 1.38 | 1.54 |
| Matches Scored | 73% | 62% |
| Matches Conceded | 77% | 58% |
| BTS | 50% | 27% |
| Over 1.5 | 65% | 62% |
| Over 2.5 | 38% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 23% | 23% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 5 | 4 |
| Draws | 3 | 1 |
| Losses | 4 | 8 |
| Goals For | 14 | 12 |
| Goals Against | 17 | 26 |
| Average Scored | 1.17 | 0.92 |
| Average Conceded | 1.42 | 2.00 |
| Matches Scored | 75% | 62% |
| Matches Conceded | 75% | 77% |
| BTS | 50% | 46% |
| Over 1.5 | 67% | 77% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 69% |
| Over 3.5 | 25% | 31% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.89 | 3.54 | 3.40 |
|
|
1.91 | 3.60 | 3.25 |
|
|
1.81 | 3.55 | 3.45 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.23 | 1.20 | 1.72 |
|
|
1.25 | 1.22 | 1.73 |
|
|
1.20 | 1.19 | 1.74 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.38 | 2.55 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 4.10 | 1.16 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.80 | 1.14 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.13 | 1.61 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.25 | 1.57 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.23 | 1.52 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.43 | 2.46 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.45 | 2.55 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.50 | 2.30 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.55 | 2.27 | |
|
|
1.53 | 2.38 | |
|
|
1.48 | 2.38 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 14.10.2026 00:03. They may vary at this moment.