Slovakia - Superliga (2026 - 2027)
17:00
MSK Zilina
DAC Dunajska Streda
Our User's Votes
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.84 | 3.82 | 2.15 |
|
|
2.80 | 3.55 | 2.20 |
|
|
2.70 | 3.75 | 2.15 |
|
|
2.90 | 3.60 | 2.10 |
|
|
2.70 | 3.45 | 2.16 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.63 | 1.22 | 1.37 |
|
|
1.58 | 1.20 | 1.35 |
|
|
1.62 | 1.20 | 1.40 |
|
|
1.66 | 1.26 | 1.37 |
|
|
1.50 | 1.20 | 1.32 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.10 | 1.63 | |
|
|
2.10 | 1.67 | |
|
|
2.20 | 1.60 | |
|
|
2.02 | 1.60 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 5.40 | 1.09 |
|
|
1.5 | 5.00 | 1.12 |
|
|
1.5 | 5.50 | 1.14 |
|
|
1.5 | 5.00 | 1.15 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.30 | 1.15 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.52 | 1.41 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.35 | 1.50 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.55 | 1.50 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.37 | 1.50 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.25 | 1.52 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.64 | 2.16 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.60 | 2.15 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.57 | 2.25 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.50 | 2.30 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.40 | 2.73 | |
|
|
1.45 | 2.50 | |
|
|
1.44 | 2.63 | |
|
|
1.46 | 2.50 | |
|
|
1.43 | 2.43 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 15.10.2026 20:02. They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Zilina, away team is from Dunajska Streda. Distance between them is 160.0 km. Match will take place on stadium Pod Dubnom, which has capacity 10 770 seats. Dimension of the field is 105 x 68 m. Pictures from Google maps stadium Pod Dubnom. Match will start in 18:00 local time.
MSK Zilina - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.10.2026 | Superliga | MFK Ruzomberok | 2 - 2 | MSK Zilina | 2.98 | 3.66 | 2.06 |
| 02.10.2026 | Club Friendly | Sigma Olomouc | 4 - 0 | MSK Zilina | - | - | - |
| 19.09.2026 | Superliga | MSK Zilina | 2 - 1 | AS Trencin | 1.37 | 4.85 | 6.46 |
| 13.09.2026 | Superliga | Slovan Bratislava | 3 - 3 | MSK Zilina | 1.60 | 4.17 | 4.43 |
| 05.09.2026 | Superliga | MSK Zilina | 3 - 1 | Zeleziarne Podbr. | 1.81 | 3.83 | 3.63 |
| 30.08.2026 | Superliga | Spartak Trnava | 1 - 3 | MSK Zilina | 1.81 | 3.68 | 3.73 |
| 23.08.2026 | Superliga | MSK Zilina | 2 - 1 | KFC Komarno | 1.75 | 3.69 | 3.98 |
| 15.08.2026 | Superliga | Dukla Banska Bystrica | 3 - 4 | MSK Zilina | 4.36 | 3.92 | 1.64 |
| 09.08.2026 | Superliga | MSK Zilina | 1 - 3 | MFK Skalica | 1.58 | 3.89 | 4.96 |
| 02.08.2026 | Superliga | MFK Zemplin Michalovce | 0 - 1 | MSK Zilina | 3.44 | 3.69 | 1.87 |
Overall form: 6 wins, 2 draws and 2 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 3 wins and 1 loss
in last 4 home matches.
DAC Dunajska Streda - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.10.2026 | Superliga | MFK Zemplin Michalovce | 0 - 3 | DAC Dunajska Streda | 4.59 | 3.91 | 1.61 |
| 01.10.2026 | Club Friendly | DAC Dunajska Streda | 2 - 1 | Puskas Academy | - | - | - |
| 20.09.2026 | Superliga | DAC Dunajska Streda | 2 - 2 | Spartak Trnava | 1.75 | 3.63 | 4.03 |
| 12.09.2026 | Superliga | AS Trencin | 1 - 4 | DAC Dunajska Streda | 4.54 | 4.32 | 1.56 |
| 05.09.2026 | Superliga | DAC Dunajska Streda | 2 - 0 | Slovan Bratislava | 2.59 | 3.46 | 2.38 |
| 30.08.2026 | Superliga | MFK Skalica | 1 - 6 | DAC Dunajska Streda | 4.12 | 3.62 | 1.75 |
| 22.08.2026 | Superliga | DAC Dunajska Streda | 5 - 0 | Zeleziarne Podbr. | 1.71 | 3.86 | 3.97 |
| 16.08.2026 | Superliga | KFC Komarno | 0 - 3 | DAC Dunajska Streda | 3.13 | 3.32 | 2.13 |
| 13.08.2026 | CL Qual. | DAC Dunajska Streda | 3 - 3 | Twente | 5.22 | 4.26 | 1.52 |
| 06.08.2026 | CL Qual. | Twente | 6 - 0 | DAC Dunajska Streda | 1.18 | 7.06 | 13.00 |
Overall form: 7 wins, 2 draws and 1 loss
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 4 wins and 1 loss
in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25.04.2026 | Champ. Group | DAC Dunajska Streda | 3 - 1 | MSK Zilina | 1.91 | 3.41 | 3.47 |
| 21.03.2026 | Champ. Group | MSK Zilina | 3 - 1 | DAC Dunajska Streda | 2.35 | 3.27 | 2.65 |
| 28.02.2026 | Superliga | MSK Zilina | 0 - 0 | DAC Dunajska Streda | 2.61 | 3.36 | 2.33 |
| 19.10.2025 | Superliga | DAC Dunajska Streda | 1 - 2 | MSK Zilina | 1.54 | 4.01 | 4.71 |
| 17.05.2025 | Champ. Group | MSK Zilina | 0 - 1 | DAC Dunajska Streda | 2.59 | 3.16 | 2.45 |
| 15.03.2025 | Champ. Group | DAC Dunajska Streda | 3 - 1 | MSK Zilina | 2.10 | 3.19 | 3.04 |
| 22.02.2025 | Superliga | MSK Zilina | 1 - 1 | DAC Dunajska Streda | 2.22 | 3.45 | 2.70 |
| 06.10.2024 | Superliga | DAC Dunajska Streda | 0 - 3 | MSK Zilina | 2.16 | 3.40 | 2.85 |
| 18.05.2024 | Champ. Group | MSK Zilina | 2 - 3 | DAC Dunajska Streda | 2.38 | 3.32 | 2.57 |
| 16.03.2024 | Champ. Group | DAC Dunajska Streda | 2 - 1 | MSK Zilina | 1.90 | 3.42 | 3.47 |
In last 10 head to head matches home team has 3 wins, away team has 5 wins and 2 times draw. On stadium of home team MSK Zilina there were 5 matches played, home team has 1 win, away team has 2 wins and 2 times draw.
Superliga Standing to 18.10.2026
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DAC Dunajska Streda | 9 | +23 | 23 |
| 2 | Spartak Trnava | 10 | +13 | 21 |
| 3 | MSK Zilina | 10 | +6 | 21 |
| 4 | Slovan Bratislava | 9 | +11 | 17 |
| 5 | Zeleziarne Podbrezova | 10 | -5 | 14 |
| 6 | FK Kosice | 9 | +3 | 13 |
| 7 | MFK Zemplin Michalovce | 10 | -5 | 13 |
| 8 | Dukla Banska Bystrica | 10 | -11 | 10 |
| 9 | MFK Skalica | 10 | -8 | 9 |
| 10 | KFC Komarno | 10 | -6 | 6 |
| 11 | MFK Ruzomberok | 10 | -10 | 6 |
| 12 | AS Trencin | 9 | -11 | 5 |
Played Matches in the League
| MSK Zilina | |
| DAC Dunajska Streda | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | MSK Zilina | MSK Zilina | DAC Dunajska Streda | DAC Dunajska Streda | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Home | Away | Away | |||
| 1 | DAC Dunajska Streda | - | - | - | ||||
| 2 | Spartak Trnava | 1 - 3 | 2 - 2 | |||||
| 3 | MSK Zilina | - | - | - | ||||
| 4 | Slovan Bratislava | 3 - 3 | 2 - 0 | |||||
| 5 | Zeleziarne Podbrezova | 3 - 1 | 3 - 1 | 5 - 0 | ||||
| 6 | FK Kosice | 4 - 4 | 4 - 4 | |||||
| 7 | MFK Zemplin Michalovce | 0 - 1 | 0 - 3 | 0 - 3 | ||||
| 8 | Dukla Banska Bystrica | 3 - 4 | 2 - 0 | |||||
| 9 | MFK Skalica | 1 - 3 | 1 - 3 | 1 - 6 | 1 - 6 | |||
| 10 | KFC Komarno | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 | 0 - 3 | 0 - 3 | |||
| 11 | MFK Ruzomberok | 2 - 2 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | ||||
| 12 | AS Trencin | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 | 1 - 4 | 1 - 4 | |||
Teams League Statistic
| MSK Zilina | DAC Dunajska Streda | |
| Wins | 6 | 7 |
| Draws | 3 | 2 |
| Losses | 1 | 0 |
| Goals For | 25 | 28 |
| Goals Against | 19 | 5 |
| Average Scored | 2.50 | 3.11 |
| Average Conceded | 1.90 | 0.56 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 90% | 44% |
| BTS | 90% | 44% |
| Over 1.5 | 90% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 90% | 67% |
| Over 3.5 | 70% | 44% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 3 | 4 |
| Draws | 1 | 1 |
| Losses | 1 | 0 |
| Goals For | 12 | 17 |
| Goals Against | 10 | 3 |
| Average Scored | 2.40 | 3.40 |
| Average Conceded | 2.00 | 0.60 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 60% |
| BTS | 100% | 60% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 100% | 80% |
| Over 3.5 | 60% | 40% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.84 | 3.82 | 2.15 |
|
|
2.80 | 3.55 | 2.20 |
|
|
2.70 | 3.75 | 2.15 |
|
|
2.90 | 3.60 | 2.10 |
|
|
2.70 | 3.45 | 2.16 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.63 | 1.22 | 1.37 |
|
|
1.58 | 1.20 | 1.35 |
|
|
1.62 | 1.20 | 1.40 |
|
|
1.66 | 1.26 | 1.37 |
|
|
1.50 | 1.20 | 1.32 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.10 | 1.63 | |
|
|
2.10 | 1.67 | |
|
|
2.20 | 1.60 | |
|
|
2.02 | 1.60 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 5.40 | 1.09 |
|
|
1.5 | 5.00 | 1.12 |
|
|
1.5 | 5.50 | 1.14 |
|
|
1.5 | 5.00 | 1.15 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.30 | 1.15 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.52 | 1.41 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.35 | 1.50 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.55 | 1.50 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.37 | 1.50 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.25 | 1.52 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.64 | 2.16 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.60 | 2.15 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.57 | 2.25 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.50 | 2.30 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.40 | 2.73 | |
|
|
1.45 | 2.50 | |
|
|
1.44 | 2.63 | |
|
|
1.46 | 2.50 | |
|
|
1.43 | 2.43 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 15.10.2026 20:02. They may vary at this moment.