Slovakia - Championship Group (2025 - 2026)
16:00
MSK Zilina
Zeleziarne Podbrezova
Our User's Votes
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.57 | 4.50 | 4.69 |
|
|
1.55 | 4.30 | 4.70 |
|
|
1.53 | 4.20 | 4.75 |
|
|
1.58 | 4.20 | 4.50 |
|
|
1.67 | 3.80 | 3.75 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.15 | 1.17 | 2.31 |
|
|
1.08 | 1.20 | 2.35 |
|
|
1.14 | 1.17 | 2.30 |
|
|
1.18 | 1.21 | 2.25 |
|
|
1.17 | 1.16 | 1.90 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.23 | 3.75 | |
|
|
1.22 | 3.75 | |
|
|
1.25 | 3.60 | |
|
|
1.28 | 2.85 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 5.35 | 1.09 |
|
|
1.5 | 5.25 | 1.12 |
|
|
1.5 | 6.00 | 1.13 |
|
|
1.5 | 5.25 | 1.14 |
|
|
1.5 | 5.25 | 1.10 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.56 | 1.40 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.60 | 1.43 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.70 | 1.44 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.55 | 1.44 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.65 | 1.38 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.68 | 2.05 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.66 | 2.05 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.68 | 1.98 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.50 | 2.42 | |
|
|
1.48 | 2.50 | |
|
|
1.50 | 2.50 | |
|
|
1.52 | 2.35 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 14.05.2026 00:01. They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Zilina, away team is from Podbrezova. Distance between them is 73.4 km. Match will take place on stadium Pod Dubnom, which has capacity 10 770 seats. Dimension of the field is 105 x 68 m. Pictures from Google maps stadium Pod Dubnom. Match will start in 17:00 local time.
MSK Zilina - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.05.2026 | Champ. Group | Spartak Trnava | 1 - 0 | MSK Zilina | 1.69 | 3.92 | 4.09 |
| 05.05.2026 | Champ. Group | MSK Zilina | 3 - 2 | MFK Zemplin Michalovce | 1.40 | 4.66 | 6.00 |
| 01.05.2026 | Slovak Cup | MSK Zilina | 3 - 1 | FK Kosice | 1.98 | 3.45 | 2.92 |
| 25.04.2026 | Champ. Group | DAC Dunajska Streda | 3 - 1 | MSK Zilina | 1.92 | 3.38 | 3.58 |
| 18.04.2026 | Champ. Group | MSK Zilina | 0 - 1 | Slovan Bratislava | 2.77 | 3.57 | 2.22 |
| 14.04.2026 | Slovak Cup | Zeleziarne Podbr. | 1 - 1 | MSK Zilina | 2.43 | 3.69 | 2.21 |
| 11.04.2026 | Champ. Group | Zeleziarne Podbr. | 1 - 5 | MSK Zilina | 2.23 | 3.57 | 2.63 |
| 04.04.2026 | Champ. Group | MFK Zemplin Michalovce | 2 - 1 | MSK Zilina | 3.38 | 3.72 | 1.90 |
| 21.03.2026 | Champ. Group | MSK Zilina | 3 - 1 | DAC Dunajska Streda | 2.40 | 3.25 | 2.70 |
| 18.03.2026 | Slovak Cup | MSK Zilina | 2 - 0 | Zeleziarne Podbr. | 1.92 | 3.39 | 3.10 |
Overall form: 5 wins, 1 draw and 4 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 4 wins and 1 loss
in last 5 home matches.
Zeleziarne Podbrezova - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.05.2026 | Champ. Group | Zeleziarne Podbr. | 1 - 2 | Slovan Bratislava | 3.37 | 3.69 | 1.91 |
| 03.05.2026 | Champ. Group | Zeleziarne Podbr. | 0 - 3 | Spartak Trnava | 2.94 | 3.57 | 2.10 |
| 25.04.2026 | Champ. Group | MFK Zemplin Michalovce | 1 - 2 | Zeleziarne Podbr. | 3.13 | 3.68 | 1.94 |
| 18.04.2026 | Champ. Group | Zeleziarne Podbr. | 1 - 2 | DAC Dunajska Streda | 2.91 | 3.42 | 2.20 |
| 14.04.2026 | Slovak Cup | Zeleziarne Podbr. | 1 - 1 | MSK Zilina | 2.43 | 3.69 | 2.21 |
| 11.04.2026 | Champ. Group | Zeleziarne Podbr. | 1 - 5 | MSK Zilina | 2.23 | 3.57 | 2.63 |
| 05.04.2026 | Champ. Group | Spartak Trnava | 4 - 1 | Zeleziarne Podbr. | 1.80 | 3.66 | 3.78 |
| 22.03.2026 | Champ. Group | Slovan Bratislava | 2 - 0 | Zeleziarne Podbr. | 1.47 | 4.59 | 5.08 |
| 18.03.2026 | Slovak Cup | MSK Zilina | 2 - 0 | Zeleziarne Podbr. | 1.92 | 3.39 | 3.10 |
| 14.03.2026 | Champ. Group | Zeleziarne Podbr. | 0 - 1 | MFK Zemplin Michalovce | 1.55 | 3.95 | 4.76 |
Overall form: 1 win, 1 draw and 8 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1 win and 3 losses
in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14.04.2026 | Slovak Cup | Zeleziarne Podbr. | 1 - 1 | MSK Zilina | 2.43 | 3.69 | 2.21 |
| 11.04.2026 | Champ. Group | Zeleziarne Podbr. | 1 - 5 | MSK Zilina | 2.23 | 3.57 | 2.63 |
| 18.03.2026 | Slovak Cup | MSK Zilina | 2 - 0 | Zeleziarne Podbr. | 1.92 | 3.39 | 3.10 |
| 30.11.2025 | Superliga | Zeleziarne Podbr. | 2 - 0 | MSK Zilina | 2.56 | 3.60 | 2.34 |
| 24.08.2025 | Superliga | MSK Zilina | 3 - 0 | Zeleziarne Podbr. | 1.75 | 4.02 | 3.68 |
| 19.04.2025 | Champ. Group | Zeleziarne Podbr. | 1 - 1 | MSK Zilina | 2.32 | 3.25 | 2.62 |
| 08.03.2025 | Champ. Group | MSK Zilina | 0 - 0 | Zeleziarne Podbr. | 1.70 | 3.53 | 4.14 |
| 26.10.2024 | Superliga | MSK Zilina | 2 - 2 | Zeleziarne Podbr. | 1.37 | 4.28 | 6.67 |
| 27.07.2024 | Superliga | Zeleziarne Podbr. | 0 - 0 | MSK Zilina | 2.45 | 3.56 | 2.37 |
| 20.04.2024 | Champ. Group | Zeleziarne Podbr. | 1 - 2 | MSK Zilina | 2.43 | 3.49 | 2.39 |
In last 10 head to head matches home team has 4 wins, away team has 1 win and 5 times draw. On stadium of home team MSK Zilina there were 4 matches played, home team has 2 wins, away team has no wins and 2 times draw.
Championship Group Standing to 16.05.2026
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Slovan Bratislava | 31 | +27 | 68 |
| 2 | Spartak Trnava | 31 | +17 | 56 |
| 3 | DAC Dunajska Streda | 31 | +18 | 55 |
| 4 | MSK Zilina | 31 | +20 | 52 |
| 5 | MFK Zemplin Michalovce | 31 | -10 | 41 |
| 6 | Zeleziarne Podbrezova | 31 | +2 | 39 |
Played Matches in the League
| MSK Zilina | |
| Zeleziarne Podbrezova | |
| Home | |
| Away |
*** Comparison is done only on matches in the group
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | MSK Zilina | MSK Zilina | Zeleziarne Podbrezova | Zeleziarne Podbrezova | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Home | Away | Away | |||
| 1 | Slovan Bratislava | 0 - 1 | 0 - 1 | 0 - 1 | 1 - 2 | 2 - 0 | 2 - 0 | |
| 2 | Spartak Trnava | 0 - 1 | 1 - 0 | 0 - 1 | 0 - 3 | 4 - 1 | 4 - 1 | |
| 3 | DAC Dunajska Streda | 3 - 1 | 3 - 1 | 3 - 1 | 1 - 2 | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 | |
| 4 | MSK Zilina | - | - | - | 1 - 5 | |||
| 5 | MFK Zemplin Michalovce | 3 - 2 | 2 - 1 | 3 - 2 | 0 - 1 | 1 - 2 | 1 - 2 | |
| 6 | Zeleziarne Podbrezova | 1 - 5 | - | - | - | |||
Teams League Statistic
| MSK Zilina | Zeleziarne Podbrezova | |
| Wins | 15 | 12 |
| Draws | 7 | 3 |
| Losses | 9 | 16 |
| Goals For | 59 | 53 |
| Goals Against | 39 | 51 |
| Average Scored | 1.90 | 1.71 |
| Average Conceded | 1.26 | 1.65 |
| Matches Scored | 77% | 74% |
| Matches Conceded | 71% | 77% |
| BTS | 58% | 52% |
| Over 1.5 | 71% | 87% |
| Over 2.5 | 65% | 71% |
| Over 3.5 | 48% | 48% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 9 | 5 |
| Draws | 3 | 2 |
| Losses | 3 | 8 |
| Goals For | 30 | 26 |
| Goals Against | 16 | 26 |
| Average Scored | 2.00 | 1.73 |
| Average Conceded | 1.07 | 1.73 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 67% |
| Matches Conceded | 67% | 80% |
| BTS | 53% | 47% |
| Over 1.5 | 67% | 87% |
| Over 2.5 | 60% | 73% |
| Over 3.5 | 47% | 53% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.57 | 4.50 | 4.69 |
|
|
1.55 | 4.30 | 4.70 |
|
|
1.53 | 4.20 | 4.75 |
|
|
1.58 | 4.20 | 4.50 |
|
|
1.67 | 3.80 | 3.75 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.15 | 1.17 | 2.31 |
|
|
1.08 | 1.20 | 2.35 |
|
|
1.14 | 1.17 | 2.30 |
|
|
1.18 | 1.21 | 2.25 |
|
|
1.17 | 1.16 | 1.90 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.23 | 3.75 | |
|
|
1.22 | 3.75 | |
|
|
1.25 | 3.60 | |
|
|
1.28 | 2.85 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 5.35 | 1.09 |
|
|
1.5 | 5.25 | 1.12 |
|
|
1.5 | 6.00 | 1.13 |
|
|
1.5 | 5.25 | 1.14 |
|
|
1.5 | 5.25 | 1.10 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.56 | 1.40 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.60 | 1.43 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.70 | 1.44 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.55 | 1.44 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.65 | 1.38 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.68 | 2.05 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.66 | 2.05 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.68 | 1.98 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.50 | 2.42 | |
|
|
1.48 | 2.50 | |
|
|
1.50 | 2.50 | |
|
|
1.52 | 2.35 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 14.05.2026 00:01. They may vary at this moment.