Hungary - NB I (2026 - 2027)
15:45
MTK Budapest
Kispest Honved
Our User's Votes
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.05 | 3.36 | 3.12 |
|
|
2.10 | 3.30 | 3.00 |
|
|
1.98 | 3.65 | 3.40 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.27 | 1.22 | 1.60 |
|
|
1.33 | 1.25 | 1.62 |
|
|
1.26 | 1.23 | 1.73 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.47 | 2.45 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 3.98 | 1.17 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.50 | 1.17 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.70 | 1.14 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.10 | 1.63 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.10 | 1.65 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.28 | 1.55 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.41 | 2.52 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.40 | 2.75 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.48 | 2.43 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.54 | 2.29 | |
|
|
1.53 | 2.38 | |
|
|
1.50 | 2.35 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 04.11.2026 00:03. They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Both teams are from Budapest. Distance between home team stadium and away team stadium is 6.5 km. Match will take place on stadium Nandor Hidegkuti, which has capacity 12 700 persons and seats capacity 5 515. Dimension of the field is 105 x 68 m. Pictures from Google maps stadium Nandor Hidegkuti. Match will start in 16:45 local time.
MTK Budapest - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31.10.2026 | NB I | Zalaegerszegi | 3 - 0 | MTK Budapest | 2.12 | 3.62 | 2.89 |
| 25.10.2026 | NB I | Ferencvarosi | 5 - 0 | MTK Budapest | 1.41 | 4.68 | 5.88 |
| 16.10.2026 | NB I | MTK Budapest | 1 - 0 | Vasas Budapest | 2.29 | 3.61 | 2.55 |
| 10.10.2026 | NB I | Paksi | 3 - 0 | MTK Budapest | 1.92 | 3.95 | 3.05 |
| 20.09.2026 | NB I | MTK Budapest | 1 - 2 | Gyori ETO | 2.11 | 3.64 | 2.85 |
| 05.09.2026 | NB I | MTK Budapest | 1 - 2 | Kisvarda | 1.92 | 3.55 | 3.40 |
| 28.08.2026 | NB I | Debreceni | 2 - 2 | MTK Budapest | 2.13 | 3.52 | 2.92 |
| 22.08.2026 | NB I | MTK Budapest | 2 - 1 | Nyiregyhaza Spartacus | 2.22 | 3.42 | 2.79 |
| 15.08.2026 | NB I | Ujpest | 1 - 1 | MTK Budapest | 1.91 | 3.67 | 3.34 |
| 07.08.2026 | NB I | MTK Budapest | 2 - 3 | Puskas Academy | 2.58 | 3.46 | 2.37 |
Overall form: 2 wins, 2 draws and 6 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2 wins and 3 losses
in last 5 home matches.
Kispest Honved - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31.10.2026 | NB I | Kispest Honved | 1 - 0 | Kisvarda | 2.03 | 3.42 | 3.22 |
| 27.10.2026 | Hungarian Cup | Gyirmot FC Gyor | 3 - 1 | Kispest Honved | 2.69 | 3.36 | 2.22 |
| 24.10.2026 | NB I | Kispest Honved | 0 - 2 | Debreceni | 2.49 | 3.51 | 2.40 |
| 17.10.2026 | NB I | Nyiregyhaza Spartacus | 0 - 1 | Kispest Honved | 1.97 | 3.50 | 3.29 |
| 11.10.2026 | NB I | Kispest Honved | 1 - 1 | Ujpest | 2.45 | 3.43 | 2.48 |
| 18.09.2026 | NB I | Puskas Academy | 3 - 1 | Kispest Honved | 2.03 | 3.40 | 3.19 |
| 06.09.2026 | NB I | Gyori ETO | 3 - 2 | Kispest Honved | 1.83 | 3.65 | 3.68 |
| 29.08.2026 | NB I | Kispest Honved | 1 - 0 | Zalaegerszegi | 2.02 | 3.44 | 3.22 |
| 14.08.2026 | NB I | Kispest Honved | 1 - 2 | Vasas Budapest | 2.53 | 3.31 | 2.47 |
| 09.08.2026 | NB I | Paksi | 2 - 2 | Kispest Honved | - | - | - |
Overall form: 3 wins, 2 draws and 5 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1 win, 1 draw and 3 losses
in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.08.2026 | NB I | Kispest Honved | 3 - 3 | MTK Budapest | 2.51 | 3.35 | 2.46 |
| 13.07.2024 | Club Friendly | MTK Budapest | 4 - 3 | Kispest Honved | 1.62 | 4.02 | 4.12 |
| 24.01.2024 | Club Friendly | MTK Budapest | 1 - 1 | Kispest Honved | - | - | - |
| 12.03.2022 | NB I | MTK Budapest | 1 - 0 | Kispest Honved | 3.09 | 3.27 | 2.20 |
| 21.11.2021 | NB I | Kispest Honved | 3 - 0 | MTK Budapest | 1.85 | 3.66 | 3.80 |
| 07.08.2021 | NB I | MTK Budapest | 1 - 0 | Kispest Honved | 2.34 | 3.43 | 2.72 |
| 02.03.2021 | NB I | Kispest Honved | 3 - 2 | MTK Budapest | 2.63 | 3.40 | 2.40 |
| 06.12.2020 | NB I | Kispest Honved | 2 - 2 | MTK Budapest | 2.51 | 3.19 | 2.67 |
| 21.08.2020 | NB I | MTK Budapest | 3 - 1 | Kispest Honved | 2.15 | 3.25 | 3.22 |
| 26.05.2020 | Hungarian Cup | Kispest Honved | 0 - 0 | MTK Budapest | 2.47 | 3.22 | 2.75 |
In last 10 head to head matches home team has 4 wins, away team has 2 wins and 4 times draw. On stadium of home team MTK Budapest there were 5 matches played, home team has 4 wins, away team has no wins and 1 time draw.
NB I Standing to 07.11.2026
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gyori ETO | 12 | +7 | 22 |
| 2 | Puskas Academy | 12 | +2 | 21 |
| 3 | Ferencvarosi | 11 | +10 | 20 |
| 4 | Debreceni | 12 | +4 | 19 |
| 5 | Ujpest | 12 | +3 | 18 |
| 6 | Paksi | 12 | +1 | 17 |
| 7 | Vasas Budapest | 12 | +3 | 16 |
| 8 | Zalaegerszegi | 12 | -6 | 13 |
| 9 | Kispest Honved | 11 | -3 | 13 |
| 10 | MTK Budapest | 12 | -9 | 12 |
| 11 | Kisvarda | 12 | -2 | 12 |
| 12 | Nyiregyhaza Spartacus | 12 | -10 | 11 |
Played Matches in the League
| MTK Budapest | |
| Kispest Honved | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | MTK Budapest | MTK Budapest | Kispest Honved | Kispest Honved | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Home | Away | Away | |||
| 1 | Gyori ETO | 1 - 2 | 1 - 2 | 3 - 2 | 3 - 2 | |||
| 2 | Puskas Academy | 2 - 3 | 2 - 3 | 3 - 1 | 3 - 1 | |||
| 3 | Ferencvarosi | 5 - 0 | ||||||
| 4 | Debreceni | 2 - 2 | 0 - 2 | |||||
| 5 | Ujpest | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | |||||
| 6 | Paksi | 3 - 0 | 2 - 2 | 2 - 2 | ||||
| 7 | Vasas Budapest | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 2 | ||||
| 8 | Zalaegerszegi | 3 - 0 | 3 - 0 | 3 - 0 | 1 - 0 | |||
| 9 | Kispest Honved | 3 - 3 | - | - | - | |||
| 10 | MTK Budapest | - | - | - | 3 - 3 | |||
| 11 | Kisvarda | 1 - 2 | 1 - 2 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | ||
| 12 | Nyiregyhaza Spartacus | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 | 0 - 1 | 0 - 1 | |||
*** 3 matches per season
Teams League Statistic
| MTK Budapest | Kispest Honved | |
| Wins | 3 | 3 |
| Draws | 3 | 4 |
| Losses | 6 | 4 |
| Goals For | 16 | 14 |
| Goals Against | 25 | 17 |
| Average Scored | 1.33 | 1.27 |
| Average Conceded | 2.08 | 1.55 |
| Matches Scored | 75% | 91% |
| Matches Conceded | 83% | 73% |
| BTS | 58% | 64% |
| Over 1.5 | 92% | 73% |
| Over 2.5 | 83% | 45% |
| Over 3.5 | 33% | 36% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 3 | 1 |
| Draws | 0 | 2 |
| Losses | 3 | 2 |
| Goals For | 10 | 7 |
| Goals Against | 8 | 9 |
| Average Scored | 1.67 | 1.40 |
| Average Conceded | 1.33 | 1.80 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 67% | 80% |
| BTS | 67% | 80% |
| Over 1.5 | 83% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 83% | 60% |
| Over 3.5 | 17% | 60% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.05 | 3.36 | 3.12 |
|
|
2.10 | 3.30 | 3.00 |
|
|
1.98 | 3.65 | 3.40 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.27 | 1.22 | 1.60 |
|
|
1.33 | 1.25 | 1.62 |
|
|
1.26 | 1.23 | 1.73 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.47 | 2.45 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 3.98 | 1.17 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.50 | 1.17 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.70 | 1.14 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.10 | 1.63 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.10 | 1.65 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.28 | 1.55 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.41 | 2.52 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.40 | 2.75 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.48 | 2.43 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.54 | 2.29 | |
|
|
1.53 | 2.38 | |
|
|
1.50 | 2.35 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 04.11.2026 00:03. They may vary at this moment.