Hungary - NB I (2026 - 2027)
19:00
MTK Budapest
Vasas Budapest
Our User's Votes
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.18 | 3.60 | 2.71 |
|
|
2.20 | 3.60 | 2.60 |
|
|
2.20 | 3.60 | 2.63 |
|
|
2.30 | 3.65 | 2.70 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.36 | 1.19 | 1.53 |
|
|
1.40 | 1.23 | 1.53 |
|
|
1.40 | 1.22 | 1.53 |
|
|
1.38 | 1.23 | 1.53 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.73 | 1.95 | |
|
|
1.68 | 1.98 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 4.85 | 1.11 |
|
|
1.5 | 5.00 | 1.14 |
|
|
1.5 | 5.50 | 1.14 |
|
|
1.5 | 5.40 | 1.11 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.41 | 1.45 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.45 | 1.48 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.55 | 1.50 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.55 | 1.44 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.58 | 2.18 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.58 | 2.20 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.62 | 2.14 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.42 | 2.62 | |
|
|
1.45 | 2.55 | |
|
|
1.40 | 2.75 | |
|
|
1.40 | 2.65 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 14.10.2026 00:03. They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Both teams are from Budapest. Distance between home team stadium and away team stadium is 5.5 km. Match will take place on stadium Nandor Hidegkuti, which has capacity 12 700 persons and seats capacity 5 515. Dimension of the field is 105 x 68 m. Pictures from Google maps stadium Nandor Hidegkuti. Match will start in 20:00 local time.
MTK Budapest - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.10.2026 | NB I | Paksi | 3 - 0 | MTK Budapest | 1.92 | 3.95 | 3.05 |
| 20.09.2026 | NB I | MTK Budapest | 1 - 2 | Gyori ETO | 2.11 | 3.64 | 2.85 |
| 05.09.2026 | NB I | MTK Budapest | 1 - 2 | Kisvarda | 1.92 | 3.55 | 3.40 |
| 28.08.2026 | NB I | Debreceni | 2 - 2 | MTK Budapest | 2.13 | 3.52 | 2.92 |
| 22.08.2026 | NB I | MTK Budapest | 2 - 1 | Nyiregyhaza Spartacus | 2.22 | 3.42 | 2.79 |
| 15.08.2026 | NB I | Ujpest | 1 - 1 | MTK Budapest | 1.91 | 3.67 | 3.34 |
| 07.08.2026 | NB I | MTK Budapest | 2 - 3 | Puskas Academy | 2.58 | 3.46 | 2.37 |
| 01.08.2026 | NB I | Kispest Honved | 3 - 3 | MTK Budapest | 2.51 | 3.35 | 2.46 |
| 27.07.2026 | NB I | MTK Budapest | 3 - 0 | Zalaegerszegi | 2.09 | 3.35 | 3.08 |
| 04.07.2026 | Club Friendly | MTK Budapest | 2 - 3 | Kecskemeti | 1.58 | 4.05 | 4.44 |
Overall form: 2 wins, 3 draws and 5 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2 wins and 4 losses
in last 6 home matches.
Vasas Budapest - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.10.2026 | NB I | Vasas Budapest | 1 - 1 | Kisvarda | 1.73 | 3.74 | 4.01 |
| 19.09.2026 | NB I | Debreceni | 2 - 4 | Vasas Budapest | 2.28 | 3.52 | 2.60 |
| 04.09.2026 | NB I | Vasas Budapest | 3 - 2 | Nyiregyhaza Spartacus | 2.19 | 3.39 | 2.93 |
| 29.08.2026 | NB I | Ujpest | 3 - 1 | Vasas Budapest | 2.14 | 3.58 | 2.86 |
| 22.08.2026 | NB I | Vasas Budapest | 0 - 1 | Puskas Academy | 2.09 | 3.41 | 3.06 |
| 14.08.2026 | NB I | Kispest Honved | 1 - 2 | Vasas Budapest | 2.53 | 3.31 | 2.47 |
| 08.08.2026 | NB I | Vasas Budapest | 5 - 0 | Zalaegerszegi | - | - | - |
| 02.08.2026 | NB I | Ferencvarosi | 0 - 0 | Vasas Budapest | 1.45 | 4.22 | 5.86 |
| 26.07.2026 | NB I | Vasas Budapest | 2 - 2 | Gyori ETO | 4.18 | 3.74 | 1.70 |
| 08.07.2026 | Club Friendly | Vasas Budapest | 3 - 1 | Kisvarda | 2.33 | 3.47 | 2.52 |
Overall form: 5 wins, 3 draws and 2 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2 wins, 1 draw and 1 loss
in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.07.2026 | Club Friendly | MTK Budapest | 3 - 1 | Vasas Budapest | - | - | - |
| 19.07.2023 | Club Friendly | MTK Budapest | 2 - 1 | Vasas Budapest | - | - | - |
| 11.03.2017 | NB I | MTK Budapest | 1 - 0 | Vasas Budapest | 2.69 | 3.04 | 2.53 |
| 15.10.2016 | NB I | Vasas Budapest | 3 - 2 | MTK Budapest | 1.99 | 3.27 | 3.48 |
| 17.07.2016 | NB I | MTK Budapest | 0 - 1 | Vasas Budapest | 1.91 | 3.28 | 3.74 |
| 30.04.2016 | NB I | MTK Budapest | 0 - 2 | Vasas Budapest | 1.95 | 3.55 | 3.34 |
| 05.12.2015 | NB I | MTK Budapest | 2 - 1 | Vasas Budapest | 1.84 | 3.38 | 3.87 |
| 29.08.2015 | NB I | Vasas Budapest | 0 - 1 | MTK Budapest | 2.77 | 3.25 | 2.35 |
| 20.11.2013 | League Cup | Vasas Budapest | 2 - 1 | MTK Budapest | 2.55 | 3.40 | 2.30 |
| 04.09.2013 | League Cup | MTK Budapest | 3 - 1 | Vasas Budapest | - | - | - |
In last 10 head to head matches home team has 6 wins, away team has 4 wins and no draws. On stadium of home team MTK Budapest there were 7 matches played, home team has 5 wins, away team has 2 wins and no draws.
NB I Standing to 16.10.2026
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Puskas Academy | 9 | +4 | 18 |
| 2 | Vasas Budapest | 9 | +6 | 15 |
| 3 | Gyori ETO | 9 | +5 | 15 |
| 4 | Ujpest | 9 | +4 | 15 |
| 5 | Paksi | 9 | +2 | 14 |
| 6 | Ferencvarosi | 8 | +3 | 13 |
| 7 | Kisvarda | 9 | -1 | 10 |
| 8 | Debreceni | 9 | -3 | 10 |
| 9 | Zalaegerszegi | 9 | -6 | 9 |
| 10 | MTK Budapest | 9 | -2 | 9 |
| 11 | Nyiregyhaza Spartacus | 9 | -9 | 8 |
| 12 | Kispest Honved | 8 | -3 | 7 |
Played Matches in the League
| MTK Budapest | |
| Vasas Budapest | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | MTK Budapest | MTK Budapest | Vasas Budapest | Vasas Budapest | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Home | Away | Away | |||
| 1 | Puskas Academy | 2 - 3 | 2 - 3 | 0 - 1 | ||||
| 2 | Vasas Budapest | - | - | - | ||||
| 3 | Gyori ETO | 1 - 2 | 1 - 2 | 2 - 2 | ||||
| 4 | Ujpest | 1 - 1 | 3 - 1 | 3 - 1 | ||||
| 5 | Paksi | 3 - 0 | ||||||
| 6 | Ferencvarosi | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | |||||
| 7 | Kisvarda | 1 - 2 | 1 - 2 | 1 - 1 | ||||
| 8 | Debreceni | 2 - 2 | 2 - 4 | 2 - 4 | ||||
| 9 | Zalaegerszegi | 3 - 0 | 3 - 0 | 5 - 0 | ||||
| 10 | MTK Budapest | - | - | - | ||||
| 11 | Nyiregyhaza Spartacus | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 | 3 - 2 | ||||
| 12 | Kispest Honved | 3 - 3 | 1 - 2 | 1 - 2 | ||||
*** 3 matches per season
Teams League Statistic
| MTK Budapest | Vasas Budapest | |
| Wins | 2 | 4 |
| Draws | 3 | 3 |
| Losses | 4 | 2 |
| Goals For | 15 | 18 |
| Goals Against | 17 | 12 |
| Average Scored | 1.67 | 2.00 |
| Average Conceded | 1.89 | 1.33 |
| Matches Scored | 89% | 78% |
| Matches Conceded | 89% | 78% |
| BTS | 78% | 67% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 78% |
| Over 2.5 | 89% | 67% |
| Over 3.5 | 33% | 56% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 2 | 2 |
| Draws | 0 | 1 |
| Losses | 3 | 1 |
| Goals For | 9 | 7 |
| Goals Against | 8 | 6 |
| Average Scored | 1.80 | 1.75 |
| Average Conceded | 1.60 | 1.50 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 75% |
| Matches Conceded | 80% | 75% |
| BTS | 80% | 75% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 75% |
| Over 2.5 | 100% | 75% |
| Over 3.5 | 20% | 50% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.18 | 3.60 | 2.71 |
|
|
2.20 | 3.60 | 2.60 |
|
|
2.20 | 3.60 | 2.63 |
|
|
2.30 | 3.65 | 2.70 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.36 | 1.19 | 1.53 |
|
|
1.40 | 1.23 | 1.53 |
|
|
1.40 | 1.22 | 1.53 |
|
|
1.38 | 1.23 | 1.53 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.73 | 1.95 | |
|
|
1.68 | 1.98 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 4.85 | 1.11 |
|
|
1.5 | 5.00 | 1.14 |
|
|
1.5 | 5.50 | 1.14 |
|
|
1.5 | 5.40 | 1.11 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.41 | 1.45 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.45 | 1.48 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.55 | 1.50 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.55 | 1.44 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.58 | 2.18 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.58 | 2.20 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.62 | 2.14 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.42 | 2.62 | |
|
|
1.45 | 2.55 | |
|
|
1.40 | 2.75 | |
|
|
1.40 | 2.65 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 14.10.2026 00:03. They may vary at this moment.