Guatemala - Liga Nacional (2026 - Apertura)
Saturday, 7 November, 2026
23:00
23:00
Municipal
Aurora Guatemala
Our User's Votes
1 0% for Municipal
X 0% for Draw
2 0% for Aurora Guatemala
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Match and Teams Details
Both teams are from Guatemala City. Match will take place on stadium El Trebol, which has capacity 7 500 seats. Pictures from Google maps stadium El Trebol. Match will start in 17:00 local time.
Municipal - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.11.2026 | Liga Nacional | Dep. San Pedro | 1 - 0 | Municipal | 2.92 | 2.98 | 2.27 |
| 29.10.2026 | Liga Nacional | Municipal | 3 - 1 | Comunicaciones | 1.47 | 3.85 | 5.60 |
| 24.10.2026 | Liga Nacional | Xelaju MC | 1 - 0 | Municipal | 2.16 | 3.12 | 2.95 |
| 21.10.2026 | Liga Nacional | Deportivo Mixco | 0 - 0 | Municipal | 2.74 | 3.04 | 2.35 |
| 19.10.2026 | Liga Nacional | Municipal | 1 - 1 | Deportivo Guastatoya | 1.38 | 4.05 | 7.10 |
| 15.10.2026 | Liga Nacional | Coban Imperial | 2 - 1 | Municipal | 2.56 | 3.10 | 2.45 |
| 12.10.2026 | Liga Nacional | Municipal | 1 - 1 | Marquense | 1.28 | 4.63 | 8.91 |
| 09.10.2026 | Liga Nacional | Antigua GFC | 1 - 1 | Municipal | 2.37 | 3.18 | 2.61 |
| 25.09.2026 | Liga Nacional | Municipal | 3 - 0 | Suchitepequez | 1.18 | 5.68 | 11.30 |
| 14.09.2026 | Liga Nacional | Municipal | 2 - 2 | Deportivo Malacateco | 1.27 | 4.53 | 9.92 |
Overall form: 2 wins, 5 draws and 3 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2 wins and 3 draws
in last 5 home matches.
Aurora Guatemala - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.11.2026 | Liga Nacional | Aurora Guat. | 0 - 2 | Antigua GFC | 2.30 | 3.10 | 2.76 |
| 29.10.2026 | Liga Nacional | Deportivo Malacateco | 0 - 2 | Aurora Guat. | 1.50 | 3.76 | 5.36 |
| 25.10.2026 | Liga Nacional | Suchitepequez | 2 - 2 | Aurora Guat. | 1.81 | 3.35 | 3.74 |
| 18.10.2026 | Liga Nacional | Aurora Guat. | 3 - 1 | Dep. San Pedro | 1.90 | 2.93 | 4.05 |
| 15.10.2026 | Liga Nacional | Comunicaciones | 1 - 2 | Aurora Guat. | 1.49 | 3.68 | 5.79 |
| 10.10.2026 | Liga Nacional | Aurora Guat. | 2 - 1 | Xelaju MC | 2.49 | 3.12 | 2.51 |
| 05.10.2026 | Liga Nacional | Deportivo Guastatoya | 2 - 1 | Aurora Guat. | 1.46 | 3.93 | 6.38 |
| 27.09.2026 | Liga Nacional | Coban Imperial | 3 - 2 | Aurora Guat. | 1.57 | 3.62 | 5.03 |
| 19.09.2026 | Liga Nacional | Aurora Guat. | 1 - 0 | Marquense | 1.96 | 3.09 | 3.56 |
| 13.09.2026 | Liga Nacional | Deportivo Mixco | 3 - 2 | Aurora Guat. | 1.45 | 3.96 | 5.89 |
Overall form: 5 wins, 1 draw and 4 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2 wins, 1 draw and 3 losses
in last 6 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.09.2026 | Liga Nacional | Aurora Guat. | 1 - 2 | Municipal | 3.32 | 3.16 | 2.00 |
| 15.03.2026 | Liga Nacional | Municipal | 4 - 1 | Aurora Guat. | 1.18 | 5.65 | 11.85 |
| 25.01.2026 | Liga Nacional | Aurora Guat. | 2 - 2 | Municipal | 3.74 | 3.25 | 1.87 |
| 05.10.2025 | Liga Nacional | Aurora Guat. | 1 - 0 | Municipal | 3.17 | 2.95 | 2.18 |
| 26.07.2025 | Liga Nacional | Municipal | 2 - 1 | Aurora Guat. | 1.20 | 5.14 | 13.06 |
In last 5 head to head matches home team has 3 wins, away team has 1 win and 1 time draw. On stadium of home team Municipal there were 2 matches played, home team has 2 wins, away team has no wins and no draws.
Liga Nacional Standing to 07.11.2026
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Antigua GFC | 18 | +10 | 35 |
| 2 | Municipal | 18 | +10 | 30 |
| 3 | Xelaju MC | 18 | +10 | 28 |
| 4 | Deportivo Mixco | 18 | +4 | 28 |
| 5 | Deportivo Guastatoya | 18 | +1 | 28 |
| 6 | Deportivo San Pedro | 18 | +1 | 26 |
| 7 | Aurora Guatemala | 18 | 0 | 25 |
| 8 | Coban Imperial | 18 | -1 | 25 |
| 9 | Marquense | 18 | -5 | 25 |
| 10 | Comunicaciones | 18 | -6 | 20 |
| 11 | Deportivo Malacateco | 18 | -8 | 19 |
| 12 | Suchitepequez | 18 | -16 | 12 |
Played Matches in the League
| Municipal | |
| Aurora Guatemala | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | Municipal | Municipal | Aurora Guatemala | Aurora Guatemala | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Home | Away | Away | |||
| 1 | Antigua GFC | 1 - 1 | 0 - 2 | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 | |||
| 2 | Municipal | - | - | - | 1 - 2 | |||
| 3 | Xelaju MC | 2 - 0 | 1 - 0 | 2 - 0 | 2 - 1 | 3 - 1 | 3 - 1 | |
| 4 | Deportivo Mixco | 2 - 0 | 0 - 0 | 2 - 0 | 3 - 2 | 3 - 2 | ||
| 5 | Deportivo Guastatoya | 1 - 1 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 1 | 0 - 1 | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 | |
| 6 | Deportivo San Pedro | 0 - 0 | 1 - 0 | 0 - 0 | 3 - 1 | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 | |
| 7 | Aurora Guatemala | 1 - 2 | - | - | - | |||
| 8 | Coban Imperial | 2 - 0 | 2 - 1 | 2 - 0 | 3 - 2 | 3 - 2 | ||
| 9 | Marquense | 1 - 1 | 1 - 2 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 0 | |||
| 10 | Comunicaciones | 3 - 1 | 0 - 1 | 3 - 1 | 3 - 1 | 1 - 2 | 1 - 2 | |
| 11 | Deportivo Malacateco | 2 - 2 | 2 - 2 | 1 - 0 | 0 - 2 | 0 - 2 | ||
| 12 | Suchitepequez | 3 - 0 | 3 - 0 | 3 - 2 | 2 - 2 | 2 - 2 | ||
*** Two matches in Apertura and Clausura
Teams League Statistic
| Municipal | Aurora Guatemala | |
| Wins | 8 | 8 |
| Draws | 6 | 1 |
| Losses | 4 | 9 |
| Goals For | 23 | 28 |
| Goals Against | 13 | 28 |
| Average Scored | 1.28 | 1.56 |
| Average Conceded | 0.72 | 1.56 |
| Matches Scored | 72% | 89% |
| Matches Conceded | 61% | 83% |
| BTS | 44% | 72% |
| Over 1.5 | 67% | 83% |
| Over 2.5 | 33% | 72% |
| Over 3.5 | 11% | 39% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 5 | 2 |
| Draws | 4 | 1 |
| Losses | 0 | 6 |
| Goals For | 16 | 14 |
| Goals Against | 5 | 18 |
| Average Scored | 1.78 | 1.56 |
| Average Conceded | 0.56 | 2.00 |
| Matches Scored | 89% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 44% | 89% |
| BTS | 44% | 89% |
| Over 1.5 | 89% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 33% | 89% |
| Over 3.5 | 22% | 44% |
Our User's Votes
1 0% for Municipal
X 0% for Draw
2 0% for Aurora Guatemala
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign