Ecuador - Relegation Group (2026)
Monday, 9 November, 2026
18:00
Our User's Votes
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
1.68 |
3.68 |
4.91 |
|
1.70 |
3.60 |
4.50 |
|
1.70 |
3.80 |
4.60 |
|
1.79 |
3.45 |
4.50 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.15 |
1.24 |
2.08 |
|
1.14 |
1.25 |
2.05 |
|
1.14 |
1.22 |
2.00 |
|
1.16 |
1.25 |
1.91 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.28 |
3.30 |
|
|
1.30 |
3.10 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
3.22 |
1.31 |
|
1.5 |
3.25 |
1.33 |
|
1.5 |
3.05 |
1.32 |
|
2.5 |
1.76 |
2.00 |
|
2.5 |
1.73 |
2.10 |
|
2.5 |
1.66 |
2.06 |
|
3.5 |
1.24 |
3.65 |
|
3.5 |
1.25 |
3.80 |
|
3.5 |
1.22 |
3.75 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.92 |
1.77 |
|
|
1.90 |
1.80 |
|
|
2.10 |
1.73 |
|
|
1.90 |
1.77 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 07.11.2026 00:00.
They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Ambato, away team is from Manta.
Distance between them is 235.2 km.
Match will take place on stadium
Bellavista,
which has capacity
18 000 seats.
Pictures from Google maps
stadium Bellavista.
Match will start in 13:00 local time.
Mushuc Runa - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 03.11.2026 |
Rel. Group |
Mushuc Runa |
2 - 3 |
Manta FC |
1.55 |
3.75 |
5.52 |
| 26.10.2026 |
Rel. Group |
Tecnico Universitario |
3 - 0 |
Mushuc Runa |
2.58 |
3.05 |
2.69 |
| 19.10.2026 |
Rel. Group |
Mushuc Runa |
1 - 1 |
Orense SC |
1.90 |
3.34 |
3.93 |
| 09.10.2026 |
Rel. Group |
Delfin Manta |
3 - 2 |
Mushuc Runa |
2.20 |
3.06 |
3.27 |
| 20.09.2026 |
Rel. Group |
Deportivo Cuenca |
1 - 1 |
Mushuc Runa |
2.36 |
3.03 |
2.99 |
| 12.09.2026 |
Serie A |
Guayaquil City |
3 - 1 |
Mushuc Runa |
2.64 |
3.05 |
2.62 |
| 08.09.2026 |
Serie A |
Mushuc Runa |
1 - 1 |
Leones Atuntaqui |
2.02 |
3.15 |
3.67 |
| 02.09.2026 |
Serie A |
LDU de Quito |
0 - 0 |
Mushuc Runa |
1.70 |
3.61 |
4.56 |
| 28.08.2026 |
Serie A |
Mushuc Runa |
1 - 0 |
Delfin Manta |
1.58 |
3.72 |
5.53 |
| 22.08.2026 |
Serie A |
Deportivo Cuenca |
0 - 0 |
Mushuc Runa |
2.34 |
3.10 |
2.92 |
Overall form: 1 win, 5 draws and 4 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1 win, 2 draws and 1 loss
in last 4 home matches.
Delfin Manta - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 06.11.2026 |
Copa Ecuador |
Independiente Valle |
2 - 0 |
Delfin Manta |
1.25 |
4.95 |
9.30 |
| 31.10.2026 |
Rel. Group |
Delfin Manta |
3 - 1 |
Deportivo Cuenca |
2.11 |
3.06 |
3.48 |
| 29.10.2026 |
Copa Ecuador |
Delfin Manta |
0 - 3 |
Independiente Valle |
4.46 |
3.46 |
1.66 |
| 24.10.2026 |
Rel. Group |
Orense SC |
4 - 0 |
Delfin Manta |
1.93 |
3.32 |
3.86 |
| 18.10.2026 |
Rel. Group |
Delfin Manta |
4 - 2 |
Manta FC |
2.23 |
3.12 |
3.16 |
| 09.10.2026 |
Rel. Group |
Delfin Manta |
3 - 2 |
Mushuc Runa |
2.20 |
3.06 |
3.27 |
| 20.09.2026 |
Rel. Group |
Tecnico Universitario |
1 - 1 |
Delfin Manta |
1.93 |
3.14 |
4.05 |
| 17.09.2026 |
Copa Ecuador |
LDU Portoviejo |
0 - 2 |
Delfin Manta |
- |
- |
- |
| 14.09.2026 |
Serie A |
Barcelona Guayaquil |
1 - 1 |
Delfin Manta |
1.59 |
3.63 |
5.57 |
| 06.09.2026 |
Serie A |
Delfin Manta |
0 - 1 |
Univ. Catolica Q. |
3.51 |
3.34 |
1.99 |
Overall form: 4 wins, 2 draws and 4 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1 win, 2 draws and 2 losses
in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 09.10.2026 |
Rel. Group |
Delfin Manta |
3 - 2 |
Mushuc Runa |
2.20 |
3.06 |
3.27 |
| 28.08.2026 |
Serie A |
Mushuc Runa |
1 - 0 |
Delfin Manta |
1.58 |
3.72 |
5.53 |
| 03.05.2026 |
Serie A |
Delfin Manta |
1 - 0 |
Mushuc Runa |
2.17 |
3.01 |
3.42 |
| 16.06.2025 |
Serie A |
Delfin Manta |
3 - 1 |
Mushuc Runa |
2.13 |
3.13 |
3.32 |
| 18.02.2025 |
Serie A |
Mushuc Runa |
2 - 0 |
Delfin Manta |
1.58 |
3.95 |
4.91 |
| 08.11.2024 |
Serie A |
Delfin Manta |
4 - 2 |
Mushuc Runa |
2.32 |
3.26 |
2.82 |
| 19.05.2024 |
Serie A |
Mushuc Runa |
5 - 0 |
Delfin Manta |
2.13 |
3.11 |
3.35 |
| 16.09.2023 |
Serie A |
Mushuc Runa |
2 - 0 |
Delfin Manta |
1.96 |
3.21 |
3.65 |
| 16.04.2023 |
Serie A |
Delfin Manta |
3 - 0 |
Mushuc Runa |
1.90 |
3.32 |
3.77 |
| 25.09.2022 |
Serie A |
Delfin Manta |
0 - 0 |
Mushuc Runa |
1.65 |
3.78 |
4.69 |
In last 10 head to head matches
home team
has 4 wins,
away team
has 5 wins
and 1 time draw.
On stadium of home team Mushuc Runa there were 4 matches played,
home team has 4 wins,
away team has no wins
and no draws.
Relegation Group Standing to 09.11.2026
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1 |
Deportivo Cuenca |
35 |
12 |
8 |
15 |
31 |
42 |
-11 |
44 |
| 2 |
Mushuc Runa |
35 |
9 |
13 |
13 |
41 |
49 |
-8 |
40 |
| 3 |
Orense SC |
35 |
10 |
9 |
16 |
43 |
51 |
-8 |
39 |
| 4 |
Delfin Manta |
35 |
10 |
8 |
17 |
30 |
41 |
-11 |
38 |
| 5 |
Tecnico Universitario |
35 |
11 |
4 |
20 |
34 |
47 |
-13 |
37 |
| 6 |
Manta FC |
35 |
8 |
6 |
21 |
25 |
51 |
-26 |
30 |
Played Matches in the League
| Mushuc Runa |
|
| Delfin Manta |
|
| Home |
|
| Away |
|
*** Comparison is done only on matches in the group
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № |
Team |
Mushuc Runa |
Mushuc Runa |
|
Delfin Manta |
Delfin Manta |
| Home |
Away |
Home |
|
Home |
Away |
Away |
| 1 |
Deportivo Cuenca |
|
1 - 1 |
|
|
3 - 1 |
|
|
| 2 |
Mushuc Runa |
- |
- |
- |
|
3 - 2 |
|
|
| 3 |
Orense SC |
1 - 1 |
|
1 - 1 |
|
|
4 - 0 |
4 - 0 |
| 4 |
Delfin Manta |
|
3 - 2 |
|
|
- |
- |
- |
| 5 |
Tecnico Universitario |
|
3 - 0 |
|
|
|
1 - 1 |
1 - 1 |
| 6 |
Manta FC |
2 - 3 |
|
2 - 3 |
|
4 - 2 |
|
|
Teams League Statistic
| |
Mushuc Runa |
Delfin Manta |
| Wins |
9 |
10 |
| Draws |
13 |
8 |
| Losses |
13 |
17 |
| Goals For |
41 |
30 |
| Goals Against |
49 |
41 |
| Average Scored |
1.17 |
0.86 |
| Average Conceded |
1.40 |
1.17 |
| Matches Scored |
74% |
57% |
| Matches Conceded |
69% |
77% |
| BTS |
60% |
40% |
| Over 1.5 |
71% |
46% |
| Over 2.5 |
51% |
31% |
| Over 3.5 |
34% |
20% |
| |
Home |
Away |
| Wins |
6 |
1 |
| Draws |
7 |
5 |
| Losses |
4 |
11 |
| Goals For |
19 |
10 |
| Goals Against |
18 |
26 |
| Average Scored |
1.12 |
0.59 |
| Average Conceded |
1.06 |
1.53 |
| Matches Scored |
71% |
47% |
| Matches Conceded |
53% |
88% |
| BTS |
47% |
41% |
| Over 1.5 |
59% |
53% |
| Over 2.5 |
35% |
35% |
| Over 3.5 |
29% |
24% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
1.68 |
3.68 |
4.91 |
|
1.70 |
3.60 |
4.50 |
|
1.70 |
3.80 |
4.60 |
|
1.79 |
3.45 |
4.50 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.15 |
1.24 |
2.08 |
|
1.14 |
1.25 |
2.05 |
|
1.14 |
1.22 |
2.00 |
|
1.16 |
1.25 |
1.91 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.28 |
3.30 |
|
|
1.30 |
3.10 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
3.22 |
1.31 |
|
1.5 |
3.25 |
1.33 |
|
1.5 |
3.05 |
1.32 |
|
2.5 |
1.76 |
2.00 |
|
2.5 |
1.73 |
2.10 |
|
2.5 |
1.66 |
2.06 |
|
3.5 |
1.24 |
3.65 |
|
3.5 |
1.25 |
3.80 |
|
3.5 |
1.22 |
3.75 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.92 |
1.77 |
|
|
1.90 |
1.80 |
|
|
2.10 |
1.73 |
|
|
1.90 |
1.77 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 07.11.2026 00:00.
They may vary at this moment.
Our User's Votes
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign