Ecuador - Relegation Group (2026)
21:30
Mushuc Runa
Orense SC
Our User's Votes
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.86 | 3.39 | 4.23 |
|
|
1.83 | 3.35 | 4.10 |
|
|
1.75 | 3.40 | 4.20 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.19 | 1.28 | 1.86 |
|
|
1.12 | 1.30 | 1.95 |
|
|
1.17 | 1.25 | 1.91 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.33 | 2.95 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 3.00 | 1.32 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.25 | 1.28 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.25 | 1.33 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.76 | 2.00 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.78 | 1.93 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.26 | 3.50 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.28 | 3.30 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.29 | 3.50 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.84 | 1.85 | |
|
|
1.88 | 1.80 | |
|
|
1.83 | 1.83 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 17.10.2026 04:00. They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Ambato, away team is from Machala. Distance between them is 268.7 km. Match will take place on stadium Bellavista, which has capacity 18 000 seats. Pictures from Google maps stadium Bellavista. Match will start in 15:30 local time.
Mushuc Runa - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.10.2026 | Rel. Group | Delfin Manta | 3 - 2 | Mushuc Runa | 2.20 | 3.06 | 3.27 |
| 20.09.2026 | Rel. Group | Deportivo Cuenca | 1 - 1 | Mushuc Runa | 2.36 | 3.03 | 2.99 |
| 12.09.2026 | Serie A | Guayaquil City | 3 - 1 | Mushuc Runa | 2.64 | 3.05 | 2.62 |
| 08.09.2026 | Serie A | Mushuc Runa | 1 - 1 | Leones Atuntaqui | 2.02 | 3.15 | 3.67 |
| 02.09.2026 | Serie A | LDU de Quito | 0 - 0 | Mushuc Runa | 1.70 | 3.61 | 4.56 |
| 28.08.2026 | Serie A | Mushuc Runa | 1 - 0 | Delfin Manta | 1.58 | 3.72 | 5.53 |
| 22.08.2026 | Serie A | Deportivo Cuenca | 0 - 0 | Mushuc Runa | 2.34 | 3.10 | 2.92 |
| 16.08.2026 | Serie A | Mushuc Runa | 0 - 0 | Barcelona Guayaquil | 2.01 | 3.19 | 3.57 |
| 10.08.2026 | Serie A | Tecnico Universitario | 0 - 3 | Mushuc Runa | 2.64 | 3.09 | 2.61 |
| 01.08.2026 | Serie A | Manta FC | 1 - 2 | Mushuc Runa | 2.78 | 3.04 | 2.50 |
Overall form: 3 wins, 5 draws and 2 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1 win and 2 draws
in last 3 home matches.
Orense SC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.10.2026 | Rel. Group | Orense SC | 0 - 0 | Deportivo Cuenca | 2.07 | 3.26 | 3.47 |
| 21.09.2026 | Rel. Group | Manta FC | 2 - 1 | Orense SC | 2.83 | 3.05 | 2.51 |
| 15.09.2026 | Serie A | Univ. Catolica Q. | 2 - 1 | Orense SC | 1.45 | 4.23 | 6.13 |
| 08.09.2026 | Serie A | Orense SC | 4 - 3 | Guayaquil City | 1.93 | 3.27 | 3.83 |
| 03.09.2026 | Serie A | Leones Atuntaqui | 1 - 0 | Orense SC | 1.98 | 3.14 | 3.79 |
| 30.08.2026 | Serie A | Orense SC | 1 - 2 | Macara Ambato | 2.25 | 3.09 | 3.15 |
| 23.08.2026 | Serie A | Barcelona Guayaquil | 3 - 0 | Orense SC | 1.84 | 3.31 | 4.05 |
| 16.08.2026 | Serie A | Orense SC | 2 - 0 | Deportivo Cuenca | 1.91 | 3.23 | 3.92 |
| 09.08.2026 | Serie A | Delfin Manta | 1 - 1 | Orense SC | 2.49 | 2.97 | 2.86 |
| 01.08.2026 | Serie A | Libertad Loja | 3 - 0 | Orense SC | 2.73 | 3.15 | 2.47 |
Overall form: 2 wins, 2 draws and 6 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1 draw and 5 losses
in last 6 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20.07.2026 | Serie A | Mushuc Runa | 2 - 1 | Orense SC | 1.99 | 3.36 | 3.46 |
| 19.03.2026 | Serie A | Orense SC | 3 - 2 | Mushuc Runa | 1.87 | 3.36 | 3.95 |
| 14.09.2025 | Serie A | Orense SC | 3 - 1 | Mushuc Runa | 1.86 | 3.29 | 3.96 |
| 17.05.2025 | Serie A | Mushuc Runa | 2 - 5 | Orense SC | 1.79 | 3.34 | 4.30 |
| 06.03.2025 | Copa Sudamericana | Mushuc Runa | 2 - 1 | Orense SC | 1.92 | 3.28 | 3.94 |
| 22.09.2024 | Serie A | Mushuc Runa | 3 - 0 | Orense SC | 1.79 | 3.36 | 4.26 |
| 06.04.2024 | Serie A | Orense SC | 2 - 2 | Mushuc Runa | 1.84 | 3.49 | 3.80 |
| 11.11.2023 | Serie A | Orense SC | 1 - 0 | Mushuc Runa | 1.69 | 3.54 | 4.60 |
| 03.06.2023 | Serie A | Mushuc Runa | 3 - 1 | Orense SC | 2.11 | 3.06 | 3.46 |
| 13.08.2022 | Serie A | Mushuc Runa | 1 - 1 | Orense SC | 2.40 | 2.99 | 2.94 |
In last 10 head to head matches home team has 4 wins, away team has 4 wins and 2 times draw. On stadium of home team Mushuc Runa there were 6 matches played, home team has 4 wins, away team has 1 win and 1 time draw.
Relegation Group Standing to 19.10.2026
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Deportivo Cuenca | 33 | -11 | 41 |
| 2 | Mushuc Runa | 32 | -4 | 39 |
| 3 | Orense SC | 32 | -12 | 34 |
| 4 | Tecnico Universitario | 33 | -16 | 33 |
| 5 | Delfin Manta | 32 | -11 | 32 |
| 6 | Manta FC | 32 | -23 | 27 |
Played Matches in the League
| Mushuc Runa | |
| Orense SC | |
| Home | |
| Away |
*** Comparison is done only on matches in the group
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | Mushuc Runa | Mushuc Runa | Orense SC | Orense SC | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Home | Away | Away | |||
| 1 | Deportivo Cuenca | 1 - 1 | 0 - 0 | |||||
| 2 | Mushuc Runa | - | - | - | ||||
| 3 | Orense SC | - | - | - | ||||
| 4 | Tecnico Universitario | |||||||
| 5 | Delfin Manta | 3 - 2 | ||||||
| 6 | Manta FC | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 | |||||
Teams League Statistic
| Mushuc Runa | Orense SC | |
| Wins | 9 | 9 |
| Draws | 12 | 7 |
| Losses | 11 | 16 |
| Goals For | 38 | 37 |
| Goals Against | 42 | 49 |
| Average Scored | 1.19 | 1.16 |
| Average Conceded | 1.31 | 1.53 |
| Matches Scored | 75% | 72% |
| Matches Conceded | 66% | 81% |
| BTS | 59% | 62% |
| Over 1.5 | 69% | 84% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 59% |
| Over 3.5 | 34% | 16% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 6 | 3 |
| Draws | 6 | 3 |
| Losses | 3 | 10 |
| Goals For | 16 | 14 |
| Goals Against | 14 | 27 |
| Average Scored | 1.07 | 0.88 |
| Average Conceded | 0.93 | 1.69 |
| Matches Scored | 67% | 62% |
| Matches Conceded | 47% | 88% |
| BTS | 40% | 56% |
| Over 1.5 | 53% | 81% |
| Over 2.5 | 33% | 62% |
| Over 3.5 | 27% | 12% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.86 | 3.39 | 4.23 |
|
|
1.83 | 3.35 | 4.10 |
|
|
1.75 | 3.40 | 4.20 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.19 | 1.28 | 1.86 |
|
|
1.12 | 1.30 | 1.95 |
|
|
1.17 | 1.25 | 1.91 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.33 | 2.95 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 3.00 | 1.32 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.25 | 1.28 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.25 | 1.33 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.76 | 2.00 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.78 | 1.93 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.26 | 3.50 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.28 | 3.30 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.29 | 3.50 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.84 | 1.85 | |
|
|
1.88 | 1.80 | |
|
|
1.83 | 1.83 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 17.10.2026 04:00. They may vary at this moment.