Netherlands - Eredivisie Playoff (2012 - 2013)
Thursday, 16 May, 2013
18:45
MVV Maastricht
FC Volendam
0 - 1
(0 - 0, 0 - 1)
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
2.60 |
3.25 |
2.40 |
|
2.75 |
3.35 |
2.35 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.50 |
1.25 |
1.44 |
|
1.52 |
1.28 |
1.40 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
4.60 |
1.16 |
|
1.5 |
4.80 |
1.15 |
|
2.5 |
2.25 |
1.57 |
|
2.5 |
2.30 |
1.55 |
|
3.5 |
1.48 |
2.45 |
|
3.5 |
1.50 |
2.35 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 16.05.2013 16:02.
They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Maastricht, away team is from Volendam.
Distance between them is 188.0 km.
Match will take place on stadium
De Geusselt,
which has capacity
10 000 seats.
Pictures from Google maps
stadium De Geusselt.
Match will start in 19:45 local time.
MVV Maastricht - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 03.05.2013 |
Eerste Divisie |
MVV Maastricht |
0 - 0 |
Fortuna Sittard |
2.02 |
3.54 |
3.13 |
| 26.04.2013 |
Eerste Divisie |
FC Volendam |
2 - 1 |
MVV Maastricht |
1.46 |
4.26 |
5.53 |
| 19.04.2013 |
Eerste Divisie |
FC Den Bosch |
1 - 2 |
MVV Maastricht |
2.04 |
3.44 |
3.13 |
| 12.04.2013 |
Eerste Divisie |
MVV Maastricht |
2 - 5 |
FC Dordrecht |
1.69 |
3.72 |
4.17 |
| 05.04.2013 |
Eerste Divisie |
Go Ahead Eagles |
0 - 0 |
MVV Maastricht |
2.00 |
3.47 |
3.31 |
| 01.04.2013 |
Eerste Divisie |
Telstar Velsen |
1 - 2 |
MVV Maastricht |
3.00 |
3.36 |
2.16 |
| 29.03.2013 |
Eerste Divisie |
MVV Maastricht |
2 - 2 |
De Graafschap |
2.15 |
3.44 |
2.96 |
| 15.03.2013 |
Eerste Divisie |
Sparta Rotterdam |
0 - 1 |
MVV Maastricht |
1.72 |
3.61 |
4.26 |
| 08.03.2013 |
Eerste Divisie |
MVV Maastricht |
2 - 3 |
Helmond Sport |
2.04 |
3.48 |
3.18 |
| 01.03.2013 |
Eerste Divisie |
MVV Maastricht |
1 - 2 |
FC Emmen |
1.49 |
4.16 |
5.53 |
Overall form: 3 wins, 3 draws and 4 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2 draws and 3 losses
in last 5 home matches.
FC Volendam - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 03.05.2013 |
Eerste Divisie |
Go Ahead Eagles |
3 - 1 |
FC Volendam |
3.29 |
3.56 |
1.93 |
| 26.04.2013 |
Eerste Divisie |
FC Volendam |
2 - 1 |
MVV Maastricht |
1.46 |
4.26 |
5.53 |
| 19.04.2013 |
Eerste Divisie |
Excelsior |
1 - 3 |
FC Volendam |
4.61 |
4.00 |
1.58 |
| 12.04.2013 |
Eerste Divisie |
FC Volendam |
3 - 0 |
Helmond Sport |
1.77 |
3.64 |
3.86 |
| 05.04.2013 |
Eerste Divisie |
FC Emmen |
0 - 2 |
FC Volendam |
3.96 |
3.63 |
1.77 |
| 01.04.2013 |
Eerste Divisie |
FC Eindhoven |
0 - 2 |
FC Volendam |
4.92 |
4.03 |
1.55 |
| 29.03.2013 |
Eerste Divisie |
FC Volendam |
3 - 2 |
Fortuna Sittard |
1.72 |
3.60 |
4.28 |
| 08.03.2013 |
Eerste Divisie |
De Graafschap |
0 - 2 |
FC Volendam |
2.01 |
3.56 |
3.17 |
| 04.03.2013 |
Eerste Divisie |
FC Den Bosch |
1 - 1 |
FC Volendam |
2.23 |
3.36 |
2.91 |
| 01.03.2013 |
Eerste Divisie |
SC Veendam |
0 - 4 |
FC Volendam *** |
2.73 |
3.38 |
2.32 |
Overall form: 8 wins, 1 draw and 1 loss
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 5 wins, 1 draw and 1 loss
in last 7 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 26.04.2013 |
Eerste Divisie |
FC Volendam |
2 - 1 |
MVV Maastricht |
1.46 |
4.26 |
5.53 |
| 04.02.2013 |
Eerste Divisie |
MVV Maastricht |
3 - 4 |
FC Volendam |
1.86 |
3.51 |
3.71 |
| 16.03.2012 |
Eerste Divisie |
MVV Maastricht |
3 - 0 |
FC Volendam |
1.84 |
3.52 |
3.71 |
| 12.08.2011 |
Eerste Divisie |
FC Volendam |
2 - 0 |
MVV Maastricht |
1.84 |
3.41 |
3.84 |
| 13.05.2011 |
Eredivisie Pl. |
FC Volendam |
2 - 0 |
MVV Maastricht |
1.88 |
3.45 |
3.65 |
| 10.05.2011 |
Eredivisie Pl. |
MVV Maastricht |
2 - 3 |
FC Volendam |
- |
- |
- |
| 14.01.2011 |
Eerste Divisie |
FC Volendam |
1 - 2 |
MVV Maastricht |
1.44 |
4.06 |
6.36 |
| 13.08.2010 |
Eerste Divisie |
MVV Maastricht |
2 - 2 |
FC Volendam |
2.47 |
3.30 |
2.48 |
| 13.11.2009 |
Eerste Divisie |
MVV Maastricht |
5 - 2 |
FC Volendam |
2.01 |
3.33 |
3.32 |
| 08.02.2008 |
Eerste Divisie |
FC Volendam |
1 - 0 |
MVV Maastricht |
1.90 |
3.27 |
3.55 |
In last 10 head to head matches
home team
has 3 wins,
away team
has 6 wins
and 1 time draw.
On stadium of home team MVV Maastricht there were 5 matches played,
home team has 2 wins,
away team has 2 wins
and 1 time draw.
MVV Maastricht position in Eerste Divisie
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1 |
SC Cambuur |
30 |
19 |
4 |
7 |
59 |
33 |
+26 |
61 |
| 2 |
FC Volendam |
30 |
19 |
3 |
8 |
70 |
43 |
+27 |
60 |
| 3 |
Sparta Rotterdam |
30 |
16 |
7 |
7 |
59 |
36 |
+23 |
55 |
| 4 |
Helmond Sport |
30 |
15 |
10 |
5 |
55 |
45 |
+10 |
55 |
| 5 |
MVV Maastricht |
30 |
14 |
8 |
8 |
56 |
44 |
+12 |
50 |
| 6 |
Go Ahead Eagles |
30 |
13 |
9 |
8 |
60 |
46 |
+14 |
48 |
| 7 |
Fortuna Sittard |
30 |
13 |
7 |
10 |
39 |
33 |
+6 |
46 |
| 8 |
De Graafschap |
30 |
12 |
9 |
9 |
57 |
41 |
+16 |
45 |
| 9 |
FC Dordrecht |
30 |
11 |
7 |
12 |
56 |
56 |
0 |
40 |
| 10 |
TOP Oss |
30 |
10 |
7 |
13 |
40 |
57 |
-17 |
37 |
| 11 |
FC Den Bosch |
30 |
10 |
5 |
15 |
38 |
49 |
-11 |
35 |
| 12 |
FC Emmen |
30 |
8 |
8 |
14 |
38 |
52 |
-14 |
32 |
| 13 |
Almere City FC |
30 |
10 |
1 |
19 |
41 |
67 |
-26 |
31 |
| 14 |
Telstar Velsen |
30 |
7 |
8 |
15 |
31 |
46 |
-15 |
29 |
| 15 |
Excelsior |
30 |
4 |
9 |
17 |
39 |
63 |
-24 |
21 |
| 16 |
FC Eindhoven |
30 |
5 |
6 |
19 |
40 |
67 |
-27 |
21 |
| 17 |
AGOVV Apeldoorn |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 18 |
SC Veendam |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
FC Volendam position in Eredivisie
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1 |
Ajax Amsterdam |
34 |
22 |
10 |
2 |
83 |
31 |
+52 |
76 |
| 2 |
PSV Eindhoven |
34 |
22 |
3 |
9 |
103 |
43 |
+60 |
69 |
| 3 |
Feyenoord |
34 |
21 |
6 |
7 |
64 |
38 |
+26 |
69 |
| 4 |
Vitesse Arnhem |
34 |
19 |
7 |
8 |
68 |
42 |
+26 |
64 |
| 5 |
FC Utrecht |
34 |
19 |
6 |
9 |
55 |
41 |
+14 |
63 |
| 6 |
Twente |
34 |
17 |
11 |
6 |
60 |
33 |
+27 |
62 |
| 7 |
FC Groningen |
34 |
12 |
7 |
15 |
36 |
53 |
-17 |
43 |
| 8 |
Heerenveen |
34 |
11 |
9 |
14 |
50 |
63 |
-13 |
42 |
| 9 |
ADO Den Haag |
34 |
9 |
13 |
12 |
49 |
63 |
-14 |
40 |
| 10 |
AZ Alkmaar |
34 |
10 |
9 |
15 |
56 |
54 |
+2 |
39 |
| 11 |
FC Zwolle |
34 |
10 |
9 |
15 |
42 |
55 |
-13 |
39 |
| 12 |
Heracles Almelo |
34 |
9 |
11 |
14 |
58 |
71 |
-13 |
38 |
| 13 |
NAC Breda |
34 |
10 |
8 |
16 |
40 |
56 |
-16 |
38 |
| 14 |
RKC Waalwijk |
34 |
9 |
10 |
15 |
39 |
48 |
-9 |
37 |
| 15 |
NEC Nijmegen |
34 |
10 |
7 |
17 |
44 |
66 |
-22 |
37 |
| 16 |
Roda JC Kerkrade |
34 |
7 |
12 |
15 |
51 |
69 |
-18 |
33 |
| 17 |
VVV-Venlo |
34 |
6 |
10 |
18 |
33 |
62 |
-29 |
28 |
| 18 |
Willem II Tilburg |
34 |
5 |
8 |
21 |
33 |
76 |
-43 |
23 |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
2.60 |
3.25 |
2.40 |
|
2.75 |
3.35 |
2.35 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.50 |
1.25 |
1.44 |
|
1.52 |
1.28 |
1.40 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
4.60 |
1.16 |
|
1.5 |
4.80 |
1.15 |
|
2.5 |
2.25 |
1.57 |
|
2.5 |
2.30 |
1.55 |
|
3.5 |
1.48 |
2.45 |
|
3.5 |
1.50 |
2.35 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 16.05.2013 16:02.
They may vary at this moment.