Netherlands - Eerste Divisie (2026 - 2027)
Sunday, 18 October, 2026
15:45
MVV Maastricht
Heracles Almelo
Our User's Votes
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
6.31 |
4.95 |
1.39 |
|
5.75 |
4.70 |
1.33 |
|
6.50 |
5.00 |
1.40 |
|
5.75 |
4.60 |
1.42 |
|
5.25 |
4.30 |
1.47 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
2.78 |
1.13 |
1.08 |
|
2.65 |
1.13 |
1.09 |
|
2.88 |
1.14 |
1.10 |
|
2.70 |
1.17 |
1.12 |
|
2.38 |
1.16 |
1.11 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
4.60 |
1.16 |
|
|
5.50 |
1.11 |
|
|
4.60 |
1.16 |
|
|
4.00 |
1.19 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
5.95 |
1.07 |
|
1.5 |
5.50 |
1.10 |
|
1.5 |
6.50 |
1.10 |
|
1.5 |
6.00 |
1.11 |
|
1.5 |
5.60 |
1.10 |
|
2.5 |
2.70 |
1.36 |
|
2.5 |
2.75 |
1.38 |
|
2.5 |
2.88 |
1.40 |
|
2.5 |
2.75 |
1.39 |
|
2.5 |
2.63 |
1.41 |
|
3.5 |
1.73 |
2.02 |
|
3.5 |
1.75 |
1.93 |
|
3.5 |
1.80 |
2.00 |
|
3.5 |
1.73 |
1.95 |
|
3.5 |
1.66 |
2.07 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.54 |
2.32 |
|
|
1.55 |
2.25 |
|
|
1.57 |
2.45 |
|
|
1.55 |
2.25 |
|
|
1.53 |
2.35 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 15.10.2026 20:02.
They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Maastricht, away team is from Almelo.
Distance between them is 180.7 km.
Match will take place on stadium
De Geusselt,
which has capacity
10 000 seats.
Pictures from Google maps
stadium De Geusselt.
Match will start in 16:45 local time.
MVV Maastricht - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 09.10.2026 |
Eerste Divisie |
NAC Breda |
1 - 0 |
MVV Maastricht |
1.29 |
5.35 |
7.56 |
| 03.10.2026 |
Eerste Divisie |
TOP Oss |
4 - 1 |
MVV Maastricht |
2.18 |
3.40 |
2.83 |
| 26.09.2026 |
Eerste Divisie |
MVV Maastricht |
2 - 0 |
Helmond Sport |
2.01 |
3.56 |
3.16 |
| 18.09.2026 |
Eerste Divisie |
RKC Waalwijk |
6 - 1 |
MVV Maastricht |
1.59 |
4.01 |
4.52 |
| 11.09.2026 |
Eerste Divisie |
MVV Maastricht |
0 - 4 |
Almere City FC |
2.96 |
3.73 |
2.04 |
| 06.09.2026 |
Eerste Divisie |
MVV Maastricht |
1 - 1 |
Roda JC Kerkrade |
2.97 |
3.42 |
2.16 |
| 28.08.2026 |
Eerste Divisie |
Jong AZ |
1 - 2 |
MVV Maastricht |
1.74 |
4.01 |
3.72 |
| 21.08.2026 |
Eerste Divisie |
MVV Maastricht |
1 - 0 |
FC Volendam |
3.64 |
3.76 |
1.81 |
| 14.08.2026 |
Eerste Divisie |
FC Eindhoven |
2 - 3 |
MVV Maastricht |
1.85 |
3.70 |
3.58 |
| 09.08.2026 |
Eerste Divisie |
MVV Maastricht |
2 - 1 |
Jong FC Utrecht |
2.41 |
3.54 |
2.50 |
Overall form: 5 wins, 1 draw and 4 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 3 wins, 1 draw and 1 loss
in last 5 home matches.
Heracles Almelo - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 09.10.2026 |
Eerste Divisie |
Heracles Almelo |
3 - 0 |
RKC Waalwijk |
1.49 |
4.46 |
5.05 |
| 02.10.2026 |
Eerste Divisie |
Helmond Sport |
2 - 2 |
Heracles Almelo |
5.69 |
4.56 |
1.42 |
| 26.09.2026 |
Eerste Divisie |
Heracles Almelo |
2 - 0 |
Vitesse Arnhem |
1.52 |
4.39 |
4.79 |
| 18.09.2026 |
Eerste Divisie |
Almere City FC |
1 - 0 |
Heracles Almelo |
3.06 |
3.84 |
1.96 |
| 11.09.2026 |
Eerste Divisie |
Heracles Almelo |
3 - 2 |
Jong AZ |
1.30 |
5.54 |
6.90 |
| 04.09.2026 |
Eerste Divisie |
Heracles Almelo |
5 - 0 |
De Graafschap |
1.45 |
4.74 |
5.17 |
| 30.08.2026 |
Eerste Divisie |
FC Eindhoven |
1 - 3 |
Heracles Almelo |
4.37 |
4.27 |
1.59 |
| 24.08.2026 |
Eerste Divisie |
Jong FC Utrecht |
1 - 6 |
Heracles Almelo |
4.67 |
4.28 |
1.53 |
| 14.08.2026 |
Eerste Divisie |
Heracles Almelo |
3 - 2 |
FC Den Bosch |
1.56 |
4.13 |
4.71 |
| 07.08.2026 |
Eerste Divisie |
VVV-Venlo |
3 - 4 |
Heracles Almelo |
2.78 |
3.52 |
2.21 |
Overall form: 8 wins, 1 draw and 1 loss
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 3 wins, 1 draw and 1 loss
in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 13.02.2023 |
Eerste Divisie |
MVV Maastricht |
0 - 2 |
Heracles Almelo |
3.65 |
3.96 |
1.80 |
| 29.08.2022 |
Eerste Divisie |
Heracles Almelo |
2 - 2 |
MVV Maastricht |
1.19 |
6.98 |
11.59 |
| 29.04.2005 |
Eerste Divisie |
MVV Maastricht |
1 - 2 |
Heracles Almelo |
4.01 |
3.41 |
1.72 |
| 29.10.2004 |
Eerste Divisie |
Heracles Almelo |
5 - 1 |
MVV Maastricht |
- |
- |
- |
| 19.03.2004 |
Eerste Divisie |
MVV Maastricht |
2 - 2 |
Heracles Almelo |
- |
- |
- |
| 03.10.2003 |
Eerste Divisie |
Heracles Almelo |
2 - 0 |
MVV Maastricht |
- |
- |
- |
| 14.03.2003 |
Eerste Divisie |
MVV Maastricht |
3 - 2 |
Heracles Almelo |
3.64 |
3.39 |
1.84 |
| 04.10.2002 |
Eerste Divisie |
Heracles Almelo |
3 - 1 |
MVV Maastricht |
1.56 |
3.67 |
5.35 |
| 22.02.2002 |
Eerste Divisie |
MVV Maastricht |
2 - 3 |
Heracles Almelo |
2.19 |
2.99 |
2.97 |
| 29.09.2001 |
Eerste Divisie |
Heracles Almelo |
1 - 2 |
MVV Maastricht |
1.63 |
3.60 |
4.50 |
In last 10 head to head matches
home team
has 2 wins,
away team
has 6 wins
and 2 times draw.
On stadium of home team MVV Maastricht there were 5 matches played,
home team has 1 win,
away team has 3 wins
and 1 time draw.
Eerste Divisie Standing to 18.10.2026
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1 |
Heracles Almelo |
10 |
8 |
1 |
1 |
31 |
12 |
+19 |
25 |
| 2 |
Almere City FC |
10 |
7 |
1 |
2 |
22 |
7 |
+15 |
22 |
| 3 |
VVV-Venlo |
10 |
7 |
0 |
3 |
26 |
14 |
+12 |
21 |
| 4 |
FC Emmen |
10 |
6 |
1 |
3 |
22 |
18 |
+4 |
19 |
| 5 |
NAC Breda |
10 |
5 |
2 |
3 |
20 |
19 |
+1 |
17 |
| 6 |
Roda JC Kerkrade |
10 |
4 |
4 |
2 |
10 |
8 |
+2 |
16 |
| 7 |
MVV Maastricht |
10 |
5 |
1 |
4 |
13 |
20 |
-7 |
16 |
| 8 |
FC Volendam |
10 |
5 |
0 |
5 |
22 |
17 |
+5 |
15 |
| 9 |
RKC Waalwijk |
10 |
3 |
5 |
2 |
19 |
15 |
+4 |
14 |
| 10 |
Vitesse Arnhem |
10 |
4 |
2 |
4 |
15 |
15 |
0 |
14 |
| 11 |
Jong AZ |
10 |
4 |
1 |
5 |
22 |
18 |
+4 |
13 |
| 12 |
Jong PSV |
10 |
3 |
4 |
3 |
15 |
17 |
-2 |
13 |
| 13 |
TOP Oss |
10 |
4 |
0 |
6 |
15 |
15 |
0 |
12 |
| 14 |
FC Den Bosch |
10 |
3 |
2 |
5 |
14 |
18 |
-4 |
11 |
| 15 |
FC Eindhoven |
10 |
3 |
2 |
5 |
15 |
22 |
-7 |
11 |
| 16 |
De Graafschap |
10 |
3 |
2 |
5 |
13 |
23 |
-10 |
11 |
| 17 |
Helmond Sport |
10 |
2 |
3 |
5 |
16 |
19 |
-3 |
9 |
| 18 |
Jong Ajax |
10 |
2 |
2 |
6 |
13 |
25 |
-12 |
8 |
| 19 |
FC Dordrecht |
10 |
2 |
2 |
6 |
13 |
27 |
-14 |
8 |
| 20 |
Jong FC Utrecht |
10 |
2 |
1 |
7 |
16 |
23 |
-7 |
7 |
Played Matches in the League
| MVV Maastricht |
|
| Heracles Almelo |
|
| Home |
|
| Away |
|
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № |
Team |
MVV Maastricht |
MVV Maastricht |
|
Heracles Almelo |
Heracles Almelo |
| Home |
Away |
Home |
|
Home |
Away |
Away |
| 1 |
Heracles Almelo |
|
|
|
|
- |
- |
- |
| 2 |
Almere City FC |
0 - 4 |
|
0 - 4 |
|
|
1 - 0 |
1 - 0 |
| 3 |
VVV-Venlo |
|
|
|
|
|
3 - 4 |
3 - 4 |
| 4 |
FC Emmen |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 5 |
NAC Breda |
|
1 - 0 |
|
|
|
|
|
| 6 |
Roda JC Kerkrade |
1 - 1 |
|
1 - 1 |
|
|
|
|
| 7 |
MVV Maastricht |
- |
- |
- |
|
|
|
|
| 8 |
FC Volendam |
1 - 0 |
|
1 - 0 |
|
|
|
|
| 9 |
RKC Waalwijk |
|
6 - 1 |
|
|
3 - 0 |
|
|
| 10 |
Vitesse Arnhem |
|
|
|
|
2 - 0 |
|
|
| 11 |
Jong AZ |
|
1 - 2 |
|
|
3 - 2 |
|
|
| 12 |
Jong PSV |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 13 |
TOP Oss |
|
4 - 1 |
|
|
|
|
|
| 14 |
FC Den Bosch |
|
|
|
|
3 - 2 |
|
|
| 15 |
FC Eindhoven |
|
2 - 3 |
|
|
|
1 - 3 |
1 - 3 |
| 16 |
De Graafschap |
|
|
|
|
5 - 0 |
|
|
| 17 |
Helmond Sport |
2 - 0 |
|
2 - 0 |
|
|
2 - 2 |
2 - 2 |
| 18 |
Jong Ajax |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 19 |
FC Dordrecht |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 20 |
Jong FC Utrecht |
2 - 1 |
|
2 - 1 |
|
|
1 - 6 |
1 - 6 |
Teams League Statistic
| |
MVV Maastricht |
Heracles Almelo |
| Wins |
5 |
8 |
| Draws |
1 |
1 |
| Losses |
4 |
1 |
| Goals For |
13 |
31 |
| Goals Against |
20 |
12 |
| Average Scored |
1.30 |
3.10 |
| Average Conceded |
2.00 |
1.20 |
| Matches Scored |
80% |
90% |
| Matches Conceded |
80% |
70% |
| BTS |
60% |
60% |
| Over 1.5 |
80% |
90% |
| Over 2.5 |
60% |
80% |
| Over 3.5 |
40% |
70% |
| |
Home |
Away |
| Wins |
3 |
3 |
| Draws |
1 |
1 |
| Losses |
1 |
1 |
| Goals For |
6 |
15 |
| Goals Against |
6 |
8 |
| Average Scored |
1.20 |
3.00 |
| Average Conceded |
1.20 |
1.60 |
| Matches Scored |
80% |
80% |
| Matches Conceded |
60% |
100% |
| BTS |
40% |
80% |
| Over 1.5 |
80% |
80% |
| Over 2.5 |
40% |
80% |
| Over 3.5 |
20% |
80% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
6.31 |
4.95 |
1.39 |
|
5.75 |
4.70 |
1.33 |
|
6.50 |
5.00 |
1.40 |
|
5.75 |
4.60 |
1.42 |
|
5.25 |
4.30 |
1.47 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
2.78 |
1.13 |
1.08 |
|
2.65 |
1.13 |
1.09 |
|
2.88 |
1.14 |
1.10 |
|
2.70 |
1.17 |
1.12 |
|
2.38 |
1.16 |
1.11 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
4.60 |
1.16 |
|
|
5.50 |
1.11 |
|
|
4.60 |
1.16 |
|
|
4.00 |
1.19 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
5.95 |
1.07 |
|
1.5 |
5.50 |
1.10 |
|
1.5 |
6.50 |
1.10 |
|
1.5 |
6.00 |
1.11 |
|
1.5 |
5.60 |
1.10 |
|
2.5 |
2.70 |
1.36 |
|
2.5 |
2.75 |
1.38 |
|
2.5 |
2.88 |
1.40 |
|
2.5 |
2.75 |
1.39 |
|
2.5 |
2.63 |
1.41 |
|
3.5 |
1.73 |
2.02 |
|
3.5 |
1.75 |
1.93 |
|
3.5 |
1.80 |
2.00 |
|
3.5 |
1.73 |
1.95 |
|
3.5 |
1.66 |
2.07 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.54 |
2.32 |
|
|
1.55 |
2.25 |
|
|
1.57 |
2.45 |
|
|
1.55 |
2.25 |
|
|
1.53 |
2.35 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 15.10.2026 20:02.
They may vary at this moment.
Our User's Votes
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign