Netherlands - Eerste Divisie (2026 - 2027)
Sunday, 6 September, 2026
15:45
MVV Maastricht
Roda JC Kerkrade
Our User's Votes
2 0% for Roda JC Kerkrade
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
3.29 |
3.40 |
2.10 |
|
2.95 |
3.40 |
2.00 |
|
3.10 |
3.60 |
2.10 |
|
3.00 |
3.50 |
2.10 |
|
2.88 |
3.40 |
2.16 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.68 |
1.28 |
1.30 |
|
1.63 |
1.25 |
1.30 |
|
1.67 |
1.25 |
1.36 |
|
1.68 |
1.28 |
1.34 |
|
1.58 |
1.25 |
1.34 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
2.30 |
1.55 |
|
|
2.25 |
1.57 |
|
|
2.25 |
1.55 |
|
|
2.12 |
1.61 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
3.84 |
1.18 |
|
1.5 |
4.00 |
1.18 |
|
1.5 |
4.50 |
1.20 |
|
1.5 |
4.00 |
1.21 |
|
1.5 |
4.50 |
1.16 |
|
2.5 |
2.08 |
1.71 |
|
2.5 |
2.05 |
1.65 |
|
2.5 |
2.20 |
1.65 |
|
2.5 |
2.05 |
1.68 |
|
2.5 |
2.20 |
1.58 |
|
3.5 |
1.39 |
2.59 |
|
3.5 |
1.40 |
2.60 |
|
3.5 |
1.44 |
2.70 |
|
3.5 |
1.41 |
2.70 |
|
3.5 |
1.47 |
2.45 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.57 |
2.26 |
|
|
1.55 |
2.25 |
|
|
1.57 |
2.38 |
|
|
1.58 |
2.20 |
|
|
1.50 |
2.33 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 04.09.2026 04:06.
They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Maastricht, away team is from Kerkrade.
Distance between them is 26.3 km.
Match will take place on stadium
De Geusselt,
which has capacity
10 000 seats.
Pictures from Google maps
stadium De Geusselt.
Match will start in 16:45 local time.
MVV Maastricht - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 28.08.2026 |
Eerste Divisie |
Jong AZ |
1 - 2 |
MVV Maastricht |
1.74 |
4.01 |
3.72 |
| 21.08.2026 |
Eerste Divisie |
MVV Maastricht |
1 - 0 |
FC Volendam |
3.64 |
3.76 |
1.81 |
| 14.08.2026 |
Eerste Divisie |
FC Eindhoven |
2 - 3 |
MVV Maastricht |
1.85 |
3.70 |
3.58 |
| 09.08.2026 |
Eerste Divisie |
MVV Maastricht |
2 - 1 |
Jong FC Utrecht |
2.41 |
3.54 |
2.50 |
| 14.07.2026 |
Club Friendly |
Seraing |
0 - 0 |
MVV Maastricht |
1.95 |
3.60 |
3.00 |
| 24.04.2026 |
Eerste Divisie |
MVV Maastricht |
0 - 2 |
TOP Oss |
2.45 |
3.58 |
2.48 |
| 17.04.2026 |
Eerste Divisie |
Vitesse Arnhem |
0 - 0 |
MVV Maastricht |
1.32 |
5.29 |
7.10 |
| 10.04.2026 |
Eerste Divisie |
MVV Maastricht |
0 - 0 |
Helmond Sport |
2.49 |
3.56 |
2.43 |
| 06.04.2026 |
Eerste Divisie |
FC Emmen |
2 - 1 |
MVV Maastricht |
1.49 |
4.55 |
5.08 |
| 03.04.2026 |
Eerste Divisie |
MVV Maastricht |
1 - 3 |
RKC Waalwijk |
4.51 |
4.29 |
1.58 |
Overall form: 4 wins, 3 draws and 3 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2 wins, 1 draw and 2 losses
in last 5 home matches.
Roda JC Kerkrade - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 28.08.2026 |
Eerste Divisie |
Roda JC Kerkrade |
2 - 2 |
NAC Breda |
2.92 |
3.50 |
2.13 |
| 21.08.2026 |
Eerste Divisie |
FC Dordrecht |
0 - 1 |
Roda JC Kerkrade |
2.42 |
3.43 |
2.55 |
| 14.08.2026 |
Eerste Divisie |
Roda JC Kerkrade |
2 - 1 |
Helmond Sport |
1.77 |
3.65 |
3.98 |
| 07.08.2026 |
Eerste Divisie |
FC Emmen |
1 - 0 |
Roda JC Kerkrade |
2.22 |
3.69 |
2.71 |
| 10.07.2026 |
Club Friendly |
SC Cambuur |
2 - 1 |
Roda JC Kerkrade |
1.79 |
3.58 |
3.61 |
| 03.07.2026 |
Club Friendly |
Vitesse Arnhem |
1 - 1 |
Roda JC Kerkrade |
2.17 |
3.55 |
2.72 |
| 01.05.2026 |
Eredivisie Pl. |
RKC Waalwijk |
1 - 1 |
Roda JC Kerkrade |
1.92 |
3.68 |
3.44 |
| 28.04.2026 |
Eredivisie Pl. |
Roda JC Kerkrade |
1 - 1 |
RKC Waalwijk |
2.29 |
3.54 |
2.79 |
| 24.04.2026 |
Eerste Divisie |
Jong AZ |
2 - 0 |
Roda JC Kerkrade |
2.13 |
3.80 |
2.78 |
| 17.04.2026 |
Eerste Divisie |
Roda JC Kerkrade |
2 - 2 |
FC Emmen |
1.44 |
4.64 |
5.62 |
Overall form: 2 wins, 5 draws and 3 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1 win, 2 draws and 3 losses
in last 6 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 22.02.2026 |
Eerste Divisie |
Roda JC Kerkrade |
2 - 0 |
MVV Maastricht |
1.38 |
4.84 |
6.30 |
| 30.11.2025 |
Eerste Divisie |
MVV Maastricht |
0 - 0 |
Roda JC Kerkrade |
3.79 |
3.87 |
1.76 |
| 01.02.2025 |
Eerste Divisie |
MVV Maastricht |
3 - 2 |
Roda JC Kerkrade |
2.70 |
3.66 |
2.28 |
| 21.09.2024 |
Eerste Divisie |
Roda JC Kerkrade |
1 - 0 |
MVV Maastricht |
1.70 |
4.05 |
3.99 |
| 17.03.2024 |
Eerste Divisie |
MVV Maastricht |
0 - 3 |
Roda JC Kerkrade |
3.84 |
4.01 |
1.74 |
| 26.11.2023 |
Eerste Divisie |
Roda JC Kerkrade |
1 - 0 |
MVV Maastricht |
1.53 |
4.25 |
5.23 |
| 05.02.2023 |
Eerste Divisie |
Roda JC Kerkrade |
2 - 1 |
MVV Maastricht |
1.51 |
4.30 |
5.28 |
| 04.09.2022 |
Eerste Divisie |
MVV Maastricht |
1 - 1 |
Roda JC Kerkrade |
4.61 |
4.10 |
1.62 |
| 07.01.2022 |
Eerste Divisie |
Roda JC Kerkrade |
1 - 0 |
MVV Maastricht |
1.25 |
5.66 |
9.14 |
| 29.11.2021 |
Eerste Divisie |
MVV Maastricht |
1 - 1 |
Roda JC Kerkrade |
6.83 |
4.89 |
1.36 |
In last 10 head to head matches
home team
has 1 win,
away team
has 6 wins
and 3 times draw.
On stadium of home team MVV Maastricht there were 5 matches played,
home team has 1 win,
away team has 1 win
and 3 times draw.
Eerste Divisie Standing to 06.09.2026
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1 |
Heracles Almelo |
4 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
16 |
7 |
+9 |
12 |
| 2 |
MVV Maastricht |
4 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
8 |
4 |
+4 |
12 |
| 3 |
Almere City FC |
4 |
3 |
1 |
0 |
11 |
3 |
+8 |
10 |
| 4 |
VVV-Venlo |
4 |
3 |
0 |
1 |
11 |
5 |
+6 |
9 |
| 5 |
FC Emmen |
4 |
3 |
0 |
1 |
10 |
9 |
+1 |
9 |
| 6 |
Jong PSV |
5 |
2 |
2 |
1 |
8 |
8 |
0 |
8 |
| 7 |
Vitesse Arnhem |
4 |
2 |
1 |
1 |
8 |
6 |
+2 |
7 |
| 8 |
Roda JC Kerkrade |
4 |
2 |
1 |
1 |
5 |
4 |
+1 |
7 |
| 9 |
NAC Breda |
4 |
2 |
1 |
1 |
7 |
7 |
0 |
7 |
| 10 |
FC Volendam |
4 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
11 |
5 |
+6 |
6 |
| 11 |
Jong AZ |
5 |
2 |
0 |
3 |
9 |
9 |
0 |
6 |
| 12 |
RKC Waalwijk |
4 |
0 |
4 |
0 |
6 |
6 |
0 |
4 |
| 13 |
FC Den Bosch |
4 |
1 |
1 |
2 |
9 |
10 |
-1 |
4 |
| 14 |
FC Dordrecht |
4 |
1 |
1 |
2 |
5 |
10 |
-5 |
4 |
| 15 |
Jong Ajax |
5 |
1 |
1 |
3 |
11 |
14 |
-3 |
4 |
| 16 |
TOP Oss |
4 |
1 |
0 |
3 |
3 |
7 |
-4 |
3 |
| 17 |
FC Eindhoven |
4 |
1 |
0 |
3 |
6 |
11 |
-5 |
3 |
| 18 |
Helmond Sport |
4 |
0 |
2 |
2 |
5 |
7 |
-2 |
2 |
| 19 |
De Graafschap |
4 |
0 |
1 |
3 |
5 |
12 |
-7 |
1 |
| 20 |
Jong FC Utrecht |
5 |
0 |
0 |
5 |
5 |
15 |
-10 |
0 |
Played Matches in the League
| MVV Maastricht |
|
| Roda JC Kerkrade |
|
| Home |
|
| Away |
|
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № |
Team |
MVV Maastricht |
MVV Maastricht |
|
Roda JC Kerkrade |
Roda JC Kerkrade |
| Home |
Away |
Home |
|
Home |
Away |
Away |
| 1 |
Heracles Almelo |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 2 |
MVV Maastricht |
- |
- |
- |
|
|
|
|
| 3 |
Almere City FC |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 4 |
VVV-Venlo |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 5 |
FC Emmen |
|
|
|
|
|
1 - 0 |
1 - 0 |
| 6 |
Jong PSV |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 7 |
Vitesse Arnhem |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 8 |
Roda JC Kerkrade |
|
|
|
|
- |
- |
- |
| 9 |
NAC Breda |
|
|
|
|
2 - 2 |
|
|
| 10 |
FC Volendam |
1 - 0 |
|
1 - 0 |
|
|
|
|
| 11 |
Jong AZ |
|
1 - 2 |
|
|
|
|
|
| 12 |
RKC Waalwijk |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 13 |
FC Den Bosch |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 14 |
FC Dordrecht |
|
|
|
|
|
0 - 1 |
0 - 1 |
| 15 |
Jong Ajax |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 16 |
TOP Oss |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 17 |
FC Eindhoven |
|
2 - 3 |
|
|
|
|
|
| 18 |
Helmond Sport |
|
|
|
|
2 - 1 |
|
|
| 19 |
De Graafschap |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 20 |
Jong FC Utrecht |
2 - 1 |
|
2 - 1 |
|
|
|
|
Teams League Statistic
| |
MVV Maastricht |
Roda JC Kerkrade |
| Wins |
4 |
2 |
| Draws |
0 |
1 |
| Losses |
0 |
1 |
| Goals For |
8 |
5 |
| Goals Against |
4 |
4 |
| Average Scored |
2.00 |
1.25 |
| Average Conceded |
1.00 |
1.00 |
| Matches Scored |
100% |
75% |
| Matches Conceded |
75% |
75% |
| BTS |
75% |
50% |
| Over 1.5 |
75% |
50% |
| Over 2.5 |
75% |
50% |
| Over 3.5 |
25% |
25% |
| |
Home |
Away |
| Wins |
2 |
1 |
| Draws |
0 |
0 |
| Losses |
0 |
1 |
| Goals For |
3 |
1 |
| Goals Against |
1 |
1 |
| Average Scored |
1.50 |
0.50 |
| Average Conceded |
0.50 |
0.50 |
| Matches Scored |
100% |
50% |
| Matches Conceded |
50% |
50% |
| BTS |
50% |
0% |
| Over 1.5 |
50% |
0% |
| Over 2.5 |
50% |
0% |
| Over 3.5 |
0% |
0% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
3.29 |
3.40 |
2.10 |
|
2.95 |
3.40 |
2.00 |
|
3.10 |
3.60 |
2.10 |
|
3.00 |
3.50 |
2.10 |
|
2.88 |
3.40 |
2.16 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.68 |
1.28 |
1.30 |
|
1.63 |
1.25 |
1.30 |
|
1.67 |
1.25 |
1.36 |
|
1.68 |
1.28 |
1.34 |
|
1.58 |
1.25 |
1.34 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
2.30 |
1.55 |
|
|
2.25 |
1.57 |
|
|
2.25 |
1.55 |
|
|
2.12 |
1.61 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
3.84 |
1.18 |
|
1.5 |
4.00 |
1.18 |
|
1.5 |
4.50 |
1.20 |
|
1.5 |
4.00 |
1.21 |
|
1.5 |
4.50 |
1.16 |
|
2.5 |
2.08 |
1.71 |
|
2.5 |
2.05 |
1.65 |
|
2.5 |
2.20 |
1.65 |
|
2.5 |
2.05 |
1.68 |
|
2.5 |
2.20 |
1.58 |
|
3.5 |
1.39 |
2.59 |
|
3.5 |
1.40 |
2.60 |
|
3.5 |
1.44 |
2.70 |
|
3.5 |
1.41 |
2.70 |
|
3.5 |
1.47 |
2.45 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.57 |
2.26 |
|
|
1.55 |
2.25 |
|
|
1.57 |
2.38 |
|
|
1.58 |
2.20 |
|
|
1.50 |
2.33 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 04.09.2026 04:06.
They may vary at this moment.
Our User's Votes
2 0% for Roda JC Kerkrade
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign