Portugal - Primeira Liga (2026 - 2027)
Saturday, 7 November, 2026
15:30
Nacional
Academico de Viseu
Our User's Votes
2 0% for Academico de Viseu
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
3.07 |
3.39 |
2.44 |
|
2.88 |
3.30 |
2.40 |
|
2.85 |
3.40 |
2.38 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.60 |
1.35 |
1.41 |
|
1.50 |
1.30 |
1.36 |
|
1.50 |
1.26 |
1.36 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
2.00 |
1.73 |
|
|
2.00 |
1.68 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
3.32 |
1.31 |
|
1.5 |
3.60 |
1.25 |
|
1.5 |
3.50 |
1.25 |
|
2.5 |
1.91 |
1.97 |
|
2.5 |
1.80 |
1.91 |
|
2.5 |
1.83 |
1.85 |
|
3.5 |
1.34 |
3.22 |
|
3.5 |
1.29 |
3.30 |
|
3.5 |
1.29 |
3.20 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.69 |
2.05 |
|
|
1.67 |
2.15 |
|
|
1.68 |
2.02 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 04.11.2026 00:03.
They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Funchal, away team is from Viseu.
Distance between them is 1 198.7 km.
Match will take place on stadium
Estádio da Madeira,
which has capacity
5 132 seats.
Dimension of the field is 105 x 68 m.
Pictures from Google maps
stadium Estádio da Madeira.
Match will start in 15:30 local time.
Nacional - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 01.11.2026 |
Primeira Liga |
Arouca |
1 - 0 |
Nacional |
1.76 |
3.84 |
4.56 |
| 25.10.2026 |
Primeira Liga |
Nacional |
1 - 0 |
SC Braga |
6.40 |
4.21 |
1.52 |
| 11.10.2026 |
Primeira Liga |
Rio Ave |
3 - 2 |
Nacional |
2.24 |
3.34 |
3.28 |
| 19.09.2026 |
Primeira Liga |
Nacional |
0 - 4 |
Famalicao |
3.73 |
3.35 |
2.06 |
| 12.09.2026 |
Primeira Liga |
Nacional |
1 - 3 |
Alverca |
2.72 |
3.26 |
2.66 |
| 05.09.2026 |
Primeira Liga |
Sporting CP |
2 - 0 |
Nacional |
1.17 |
7.91 |
15.80 |
| 30.08.2026 |
Primeira Liga |
Nacional |
2 - 3 |
Estrela Amadora |
2.37 |
3.32 |
3.07 |
| 23.08.2026 |
Primeira Liga |
Vitoria Guimaraes |
1 - 0 |
Nacional |
1.71 |
3.84 |
4.94 |
| 16.08.2026 |
Primeira Liga |
Nacional |
2 - 0 |
Estoril Praia |
2.65 |
3.39 |
2.63 |
| 10.08.2026 |
Primeira Liga |
Santa Clara |
2 - 2 |
Nacional |
1.88 |
3.43 |
4.43 |
Overall form: 2 wins, 1 draw and 7 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2 wins and 3 losses
in last 5 home matches.
Academico de Viseu - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 01.11.2026 |
Primeira Liga |
Academico de Viseu |
2 - 1 |
Rio Ave |
1.88 |
3.55 |
4.20 |
| 28.10.2026 |
League Cup |
Porto |
1 - 0 |
Academico de Viseu |
1.39 |
4.53 |
7.14 |
| 25.10.2026 |
Primeira Liga |
Sporting CP |
1 - 2 |
Academico de Viseu |
1.20 |
7.22 |
12.48 |
| 18.10.2026 |
Portuguese Cup |
Fatima |
1 - 0 |
Academico de Viseu |
5.90 |
4.58 |
1.40 |
| 10.10.2026 |
Primeira Liga |
Academico de Viseu |
2 - 1 |
Estoril Praia |
2.33 |
3.43 |
3.07 |
| 20.09.2026 |
Primeira Liga |
Estrela Amadora |
0 - 2 |
Academico de Viseu |
2.16 |
3.33 |
3.45 |
| 12.09.2026 |
Primeira Liga |
Academico de Viseu |
2 - 1 |
Vitoria Guimaraes |
3.74 |
3.43 |
2.04 |
| 06.09.2026 |
Primeira Liga |
Gil Vicente |
0 - 1 |
Academico de Viseu |
2.25 |
3.04 |
3.61 |
| 29.08.2026 |
Primeira Liga |
Academico de Viseu |
0 - 3 |
Porto |
9.79 |
5.37 |
1.31 |
| 22.08.2026 |
Primeira Liga |
Maritimo |
2 - 2 |
Academico de Viseu |
2.06 |
3.34 |
3.81 |
Overall form: 6 wins, 1 draw and 3 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 3 wins, 1 draw and 2 losses
in last 6 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 28.07.2024 |
Club Friendly |
Academico de Viseu |
0 - 2 |
Nacional |
- |
- |
- |
| 09.03.2024 |
Liga Portugal 2 |
Nacional |
1 - 1 |
Academico de Viseu |
1.88 |
3.35 |
3.76 |
| 29.10.2023 |
Liga Portugal 2 |
Academico de Viseu |
1 - 1 |
Nacional |
2.08 |
3.40 |
3.04 |
| 28.05.2023 |
Liga Portugal 2 |
Nacional |
3 - 2 |
Academico de Viseu |
1.62 |
3.72 |
4.68 |
| 21.01.2023 |
Liga Portugal 2 |
Academico de Viseu |
1 - 1 |
Nacional |
1.61 |
3.73 |
4.89 |
| 07.05.2022 |
Liga Portugal 2 |
Nacional |
1 - 2 |
Academico de Viseu |
2.30 |
3.14 |
2.85 |
| 29.12.2021 |
Liga Portugal 2 |
Academico de Viseu |
1 - 4 |
Nacional |
2.86 |
3.07 |
2.34 |
| 05.01.2020 |
Liga Portugal 2 |
Academico de Viseu |
0 - 0 |
Nacional |
2.89 |
3.23 |
2.33 |
| 18.02.2018 |
Liga Portugal 2 |
Academico de Viseu |
3 - 3 |
Nacional |
2.14 |
3.16 |
3.20 |
| 10.09.2017 |
Liga Portugal 2 |
Nacional |
2 - 0 |
Academico de Viseu |
1.87 |
3.19 |
3.88 |
In last 10 head to head matches
home team
has 4 wins,
away team
has 1 win
and 5 times draw.
On stadium of home team Nacional there were 4 matches played,
home team has 2 wins,
away team has 1 win
and 1 time draw.
Primeira Liga Standing to 07.11.2026
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1 |
Porto |
10 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
25 |
4 |
+21 |
30 |
| 2 |
Benfica |
10 |
8 |
1 |
1 |
27 |
8 |
+19 |
25 |
| 3 |
Sporting CP |
10 |
6 |
3 |
1 |
23 |
11 |
+12 |
21 |
| 4 |
Santa Clara |
10 |
6 |
3 |
1 |
15 |
6 |
+9 |
21 |
| 5 |
Arouca |
10 |
6 |
2 |
2 |
13 |
7 |
+6 |
20 |
| 6 |
Academico de Viseu |
10 |
6 |
2 |
2 |
15 |
12 |
+3 |
20 |
| 7 |
Gil Vicente |
10 |
4 |
3 |
3 |
8 |
7 |
+1 |
15 |
| 8 |
SC Braga |
10 |
4 |
2 |
4 |
12 |
11 |
+1 |
14 |
| 9 |
Moreirense |
10 |
4 |
2 |
4 |
13 |
17 |
-4 |
14 |
| 10 |
Alverca |
10 |
3 |
2 |
5 |
13 |
14 |
-1 |
11 |
| 11 |
Famalicao |
10 |
2 |
4 |
4 |
14 |
14 |
0 |
10 |
| 12 |
Estrela da Amadora |
10 |
2 |
4 |
4 |
15 |
19 |
-4 |
10 |
| 13 |
Vitoria Guimaraes |
10 |
2 |
3 |
5 |
10 |
10 |
0 |
9 |
| 14 |
Maritimo |
10 |
2 |
2 |
6 |
9 |
21 |
-12 |
8 |
| 15 |
Nacional |
10 |
2 |
1 |
7 |
10 |
19 |
-9 |
7 |
| 16 |
Rio Ave |
10 |
2 |
1 |
7 |
9 |
23 |
-14 |
7 |
| 17 |
Casa Pia |
10 |
2 |
1 |
7 |
5 |
19 |
-14 |
7 |
| 18 |
Estoril Praia |
10 |
0 |
2 |
8 |
5 |
19 |
-14 |
2 |
Played Matches in the League
| Nacional |
|
| Academico de Viseu |
|
| Home |
|
| Away |
|
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № |
Team |
Nacional |
Nacional |
|
Academico de Viseu |
Academico de Viseu |
| Home |
Away |
Home |
|
Home |
Away |
Away |
| 1 |
Porto |
|
|
|
|
0 - 3 |
|
|
| 2 |
Benfica |
|
|
|
|
|
2 - 2 |
2 - 2 |
| 3 |
Sporting CP |
|
2 - 0 |
|
|
|
1 - 2 |
1 - 2 |
| 4 |
Santa Clara |
|
2 - 2 |
|
|
0 - 1 |
|
|
| 5 |
Arouca |
|
1 - 0 |
|
|
|
|
|
| 6 |
Academico de Viseu |
|
|
|
|
- |
- |
- |
| 7 |
Gil Vicente |
|
|
|
|
|
0 - 1 |
0 - 1 |
| 8 |
SC Braga |
1 - 0 |
|
1 - 0 |
|
|
|
|
| 9 |
Moreirense |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 10 |
Alverca |
1 - 3 |
|
1 - 3 |
|
|
|
|
| 11 |
Famalicao |
0 - 4 |
|
0 - 4 |
|
|
|
|
| 12 |
Estrela da Amadora |
2 - 3 |
|
2 - 3 |
|
|
0 - 2 |
0 - 2 |
| 13 |
Vitoria Guimaraes |
|
1 - 0 |
|
|
2 - 1 |
|
|
| 14 |
Maritimo |
|
|
|
|
|
2 - 2 |
2 - 2 |
| 15 |
Nacional |
- |
- |
- |
|
|
|
|
| 16 |
Rio Ave |
|
3 - 2 |
|
|
2 - 1 |
|
|
| 17 |
Casa Pia |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 18 |
Estoril Praia |
2 - 0 |
|
2 - 0 |
|
2 - 1 |
|
|
Teams League Statistic
| |
Nacional |
Academico de Viseu |
| Wins |
2 |
6 |
| Draws |
1 |
2 |
| Losses |
7 |
2 |
| Goals For |
10 |
15 |
| Goals Against |
19 |
12 |
| Average Scored |
1.00 |
1.50 |
| Average Conceded |
1.90 |
1.20 |
| Matches Scored |
60% |
80% |
| Matches Conceded |
80% |
80% |
| BTS |
40% |
60% |
| Over 1.5 |
70% |
80% |
| Over 2.5 |
50% |
70% |
| Over 3.5 |
50% |
20% |
| |
Home |
Away |
| Wins |
2 |
3 |
| Draws |
0 |
2 |
| Losses |
3 |
0 |
| Goals For |
6 |
9 |
| Goals Against |
10 |
5 |
| Average Scored |
1.20 |
1.80 |
| Average Conceded |
2.00 |
1.00 |
| Matches Scored |
80% |
100% |
| Matches Conceded |
60% |
60% |
| BTS |
40% |
60% |
| Over 1.5 |
80% |
80% |
| Over 2.5 |
60% |
60% |
| Over 3.5 |
60% |
40% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
3.07 |
3.39 |
2.44 |
|
2.88 |
3.30 |
2.40 |
|
2.85 |
3.40 |
2.38 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.60 |
1.35 |
1.41 |
|
1.50 |
1.30 |
1.36 |
|
1.50 |
1.26 |
1.36 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
2.00 |
1.73 |
|
|
2.00 |
1.68 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
3.32 |
1.31 |
|
1.5 |
3.60 |
1.25 |
|
1.5 |
3.50 |
1.25 |
|
2.5 |
1.91 |
1.97 |
|
2.5 |
1.80 |
1.91 |
|
2.5 |
1.83 |
1.85 |
|
3.5 |
1.34 |
3.22 |
|
3.5 |
1.29 |
3.30 |
|
3.5 |
1.29 |
3.20 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.69 |
2.05 |
|
|
1.67 |
2.15 |
|
|
1.68 |
2.02 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 04.11.2026 00:03.
They may vary at this moment.
Our User's Votes
2 0% for Academico de Viseu
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign