Uruguay - Primera Division (2026 - Clausura)
00:00
Nacional Montevideo
Deportivo Maldonado
Our User's Votes
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.77 | 3.44 | 4.00 |
|
|
1.80 | 3.40 | 4.00 |
|
|
1.80 | 3.40 | 4.00 |
|
|
1.92 | 3.40 | 3.50 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.16 | 1.21 | 1.83 |
|
|
1.18 | 1.25 | 1.88 |
|
|
1.22 | 1.28 | 1.90 |
|
|
1.24 | 1.25 | 1.74 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.33 | 3.00 | |
|
|
1.35 | 2.95 | |
|
|
1.43 | 2.55 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 3.20 | 1.26 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.30 | 1.28 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.30 | 1.29 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.70 | 1.23 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.77 | 1.90 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.78 | 1.90 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.75 | 1.93 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.90 | 1.78 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.25 | 3.28 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.28 | 3.25 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.28 | 3.30 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.32 | 3.05 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.80 | 1.89 | |
|
|
1.80 | 1.88 | |
|
|
1.82 | 1.87 | |
|
|
1.64 | 2.04 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 17.10.2026 04:00. They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Montevideo, away team is from Maldonado. Distance between them is 111.3 km. Match will take place on stadium Gran Parque Central, which has capacity 27 000 seats. Dimension of the field is 105 x 68 m. Pictures from Google maps stadium Gran Parque Central. Match will start in 20:00 local time.
Nacional Montevideo - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16.10.2026 | Copa Uruguay | Nacional Montevideo | 3 - 0 | Rentistas Montevideo | 1.46 | 3.84 | 5.91 |
| 11.10.2026 | Primera Division | Central Espanol | 0 - 1 | Nacional Montevideo | 5.25 | 3.75 | 1.56 |
| 06.10.2026 | Primera Division | Nacional Montevideo | 2 - 0 | Montevideo Torque | 2.09 | 3.44 | 3.02 |
| 26.09.2026 | Primera Division | Cerro Largo Melo | 0 - 2 | Nacional Montevideo | 4.46 | 3.47 | 1.70 |
| 20.09.2026 | Primera Division | Nacional Montevideo | 3 - 2 | Defensor Sporting | 1.64 | 3.58 | 4.69 |
| 16.09.2026 | Copa Uruguay | Progreso Montevideo | 0 - 1 | Nacional Montevideo | 4.75 | 3.43 | 1.65 |
| 12.09.2026 | Primera Division | Montevideo Wanderers | 1 - 1 | Nacional Montevideo | - | - | - |
| 06.09.2026 | Primera Division | Nacional Montevideo | 2 - 2 | Juventud de L.P. | 1.72 | 3.55 | 4.24 |
| 03.09.2026 | Copa Uruguay | River Plate Montevideo | 2 - 3 | Nacional Montevideo | - | - | - |
| 30.08.2026 | Primera Division | Penarol Montevideo | 0 - 1 | Nacional Montevideo | 2.25 | 3.07 | 3.06 |
Overall form: 8 wins and 2 draws
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 3 wins and 1 draw
in last 4 home matches.
Deportivo Maldonado - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.10.2026 | Copa Uruguay | Deportivo Mald. | 4 - 1 | Albion Mont. | 1.94 | 3.05 | 3.72 |
| 10.10.2026 | Primera Division | Deportivo Mald. | 1 - 1 | Liverpool Montevideo | 2.38 | 3.13 | 2.72 |
| 03.10.2026 | Primera Division | Deportivo Mald. | 3 - 0 | Central Espanol | 1.59 | 3.88 | 5.00 |
| 27.09.2026 | Primera Division | Montevideo Torque | 0 - 2 | Deportivo Mald. | 2.07 | 3.28 | 3.20 |
| 24.09.2026 | Copa Uruguay | Cerro Montevideo | 1 - 2 | Deportivo Mald. | 3.60 | 3.09 | 1.95 |
| 19.09.2026 | Primera Division | Deportivo Mald. | 2 - 0 | Cerro Largo Melo | 1.65 | 3.54 | 4.79 |
| 13.09.2026 | Primera Division | Defensor Sporting | 1 - 0 | Deportivo Mald. | 2.73 | 3.08 | 2.41 |
| 10.09.2026 | Copa Uruguay | Deportivo Mald. | 4 - 1 | Montevideo Wanderers | 1.63 | 3.64 | 4.53 |
| 05.09.2026 | Primera Division | Deportivo Mald. | 2 - 0 | Montevideo Wanderers | 1.97 | 3.24 | 3.56 |
| 02.09.2026 | Copa Uruguay | Sportivo Cerrito | 0 - 2 | Deportivo Mald. | 3.84 | 3.06 | 1.91 |
Overall form: 8 wins, 1 draw and 1 loss
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 3 wins and 1 loss
in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31.05.2026 | Primera Division | Deportivo Mald. | 3 - 0 | Nacional Montevideo | 3.16 | 3.31 | 2.10 |
| 11.04.2026 | Primera Division | Deportivo Mald. | 4 - 2 | Nacional Montevideo | 2.96 | 3.15 | 2.27 |
| 14.01.2026 | Uruguay | Nacional Montevideo | 0 - 0 | Deportivo Mald. | 1.68 | 3.52 | 4.57 |
| 16.11.2024 | Primera Division | Nacional Montevideo | 5 - 2 | Deportivo Mald. | 1.14 | 6.75 | 14.21 |
| 21.05.2024 | Primera Division | Deportivo Mald. | 0 - 2 | Nacional Montevideo | 4.66 | 3.73 | 1.64 |
| 24.10.2023 | Primera Division | Nacional Montevideo | 1 - 3 | Deportivo Mald. | 1.59 | 3.79 | 5.26 |
| 17.06.2023 | Primera Division | Nacional Montevideo | 4 - 0 | Deportivo Mald. | 1.43 | 3.99 | 7.02 |
| 18.03.2023 | Primera Division | Deportivo Mald. | 0 - 0 | Nacional Montevideo | 4.71 | 3.56 | 1.65 |
| 30.07.2022 | Primera Division | Deportivo Mald. | 2 - 1 | Nacional Montevideo | 4.32 | 3.31 | 1.78 |
| 06.02.2022 | Primera Division | Nacional Montevideo | 2 - 3 | Deportivo Mald. | 1.40 | 4.20 | 6.97 |
In last 10 head to head matches home team has 3 wins, away team has 5 wins and 2 times draw. On stadium of home team Nacional Montevideo there were 5 matches played, home team has 2 wins, away team has 2 wins and 1 time draw.
Primera Division Standing to 20.10.2026
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Montevideo City Torque | 10 | +10 | 22 |
| 2 | Liverpool Montevideo | 10 | +10 | 21 |
| 3 | Penarol Montevideo | 10 | +9 | 20 |
| 4 | Nacional Montevideo | 10 | +5 | 20 |
| 5 | Deportivo Maldonado | 10 | +8 | 18 |
| 6 | Cerro Montevideo | 11 | -1 | 18 |
| 7 | Juventud de Las Piedras | 10 | +6 | 17 |
| 8 | Montevideo Wanderers | 10 | -1 | 15 |
| 9 | Progreso Montevideo | 10 | -3 | 13 |
| 10 | Boston River | 10 | 0 | 12 |
| 11 | Racing Club Montevideo | 10 | -1 | 12 |
| 12 | Defensor Sporting | 10 | -8 | 8 |
| 13 | Danubio Montevideo | 10 | -7 | 7 |
| 14 | Cerro Largo Melo | 11 | -7 | 6 |
| 15 | Albion Montevideo | 10 | -8 | 6 |
| 16 | Central Espanol | 10 | -12 | 5 |
Played Matches in the League
| Nacional Montevideo | |
| Deportivo Maldonado | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | Nacional Montevideo | Nacional Montevideo | Deportivo Maldonado | Deportivo Maldonado | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Home | Away | Away | |||
| 1 | Montevideo City Torque | 2 - 0 | 2 - 0 | 0 - 2 | 0 - 2 | |||
| 2 | Liverpool Montevideo | 1 - 1 | ||||||
| 3 | Penarol Montevideo | 0 - 1 | 0 - 0 | |||||
| 4 | Nacional Montevideo | - | - | - | ||||
| 5 | Deportivo Maldonado | - | - | - | ||||
| 6 | Cerro Montevideo | |||||||
| 7 | Juventud de Las Piedras | 2 - 2 | 2 - 2 | 2 - 0 | 2 - 0 | |||
| 8 | Montevideo Wanderers | 1 - 1 | 2 - 0 | |||||
| 9 | Progreso Montevideo | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | 0 - 2 | 0 - 2 | |||
| 10 | Boston River | 1 - 2 | 1 - 2 | |||||
| 11 | Racing Club Montevideo | 2 - 0 | 2 - 2 | |||||
| 12 | Defensor Sporting | 3 - 2 | 3 - 2 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | |||
| 13 | Danubio Montevideo | |||||||
| 14 | Cerro Largo Melo | 0 - 2 | 2 - 0 | |||||
| 15 | Albion Montevideo | |||||||
| 16 | Central Espanol | 0 - 1 | 3 - 0 | |||||
*** One match in Apertura and Clausura
Teams League Statistic
| Nacional Montevideo | Deportivo Maldonado | |
| Wins | 6 | 5 |
| Draws | 2 | 3 |
| Losses | 2 | 2 |
| Goals For | 14 | 14 |
| Goals Against | 9 | 6 |
| Average Scored | 1.40 | 1.40 |
| Average Conceded | 0.90 | 0.60 |
| Matches Scored | 90% | 70% |
| Matches Conceded | 50% | 40% |
| BTS | 40% | 20% |
| Over 1.5 | 70% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 30% | 20% |
| Over 3.5 | 20% | 10% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 3 | 2 |
| Draws | 1 | 0 |
| Losses | 1 | 2 |
| Goals For | 9 | 4 |
| Goals Against | 6 | 3 |
| Average Scored | 1.80 | 1.00 |
| Average Conceded | 1.20 | 0.75 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 50% |
| Matches Conceded | 60% | 50% |
| BTS | 60% | 0% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 75% |
| Over 2.5 | 60% | 0% |
| Over 3.5 | 40% | 0% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.77 | 3.44 | 4.00 |
|
|
1.80 | 3.40 | 4.00 |
|
|
1.80 | 3.40 | 4.00 |
|
|
1.92 | 3.40 | 3.50 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.16 | 1.21 | 1.83 |
|
|
1.18 | 1.25 | 1.88 |
|
|
1.22 | 1.28 | 1.90 |
|
|
1.24 | 1.25 | 1.74 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.33 | 3.00 | |
|
|
1.35 | 2.95 | |
|
|
1.43 | 2.55 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 3.20 | 1.26 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.30 | 1.28 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.30 | 1.29 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.70 | 1.23 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.77 | 1.90 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.78 | 1.90 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.75 | 1.93 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.90 | 1.78 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.25 | 3.28 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.28 | 3.25 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.28 | 3.30 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.32 | 3.05 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.80 | 1.89 | |
|
|
1.80 | 1.88 | |
|
|
1.82 | 1.87 | |
|
|
1.64 | 2.04 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 17.10.2026 04:00. They may vary at this moment.