Uruguay - Copa Uruguay (2026)
00:00
Nacional Montevideo
Rentistas Montevideo
Our User's Votes
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.40 | 4.25 | 6.39 |
|
|
1.40 | 4.30 | 6.50 |
|
|
1.42 | 4.10 | 6.10 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.05 | 1.13 | 2.52 |
|
|
1.06 | 1.14 | 2.55 |
|
|
1.06 | 1.15 | 2.38 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.14 | 4.50 | |
|
|
1.13 | 4.40 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 3.78 | 1.19 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.80 | 1.20 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.60 | 1.21 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.02 | 1.68 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.00 | 1.70 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.95 | 1.70 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.37 | 2.66 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.40 | 2.65 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.36 | 2.70 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.84 | 1.85 | |
|
|
1.90 | 1.80 | |
|
|
1.89 | 1.78 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 14.10.2026 00:03. They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Both teams are from Montevideo. Distance between home team stadium and away team stadium is 12.0 km. Match will take place on stadium Gran Parque Central, which has capacity 27 000 seats. Dimension of the field is 105 x 68 m. Pictures from Google maps stadium Gran Parque Central. Match will start in 20:00 local time.
Nacional Montevideo - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.10.2026 | Primera Division | Central Espanol | 0 - 1 | Nacional Montevideo | 5.25 | 3.75 | 1.56 |
| 06.10.2026 | Primera Division | Nacional Montevideo | 2 - 0 | Montevideo Torque | 2.05 | 3.40 | 3.11 |
| 26.09.2026 | Primera Division | Cerro Largo Melo | 0 - 2 | Nacional Montevideo | 4.46 | 3.47 | 1.70 |
| 20.09.2026 | Primera Division | Nacional Montevideo | 3 - 2 | Defensor Sporting | 1.64 | 3.58 | 4.69 |
| 16.09.2026 | Copa Uruguay | Progreso Montevideo | 0 - 1 | Nacional Montevideo | 4.75 | 3.43 | 1.65 |
| 12.09.2026 | Primera Division | Montevideo Wanderers | 1 - 1 | Nacional Montevideo | - | - | - |
| 06.09.2026 | Primera Division | Nacional Montevideo | 2 - 2 | Juventud de L.P. | 1.73 | 3.52 | 4.18 |
| 03.09.2026 | Copa Uruguay | River Plate Montevideo | 2 - 3 | Nacional Montevideo | - | - | - |
| 30.08.2026 | Primera Division | Penarol Montevideo | 0 - 1 | Nacional Montevideo | 2.15 | 3.07 | 3.25 |
| 27.08.2026 | Copa Uruguay | Nacional Montevideo | 0 - 0 | Albion Mont. | 1.91 | 3.21 | 3.55 |
Overall form: 7 wins and 3 draws
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2 wins and 2 draws
in last 4 home matches.
Rentistas Montevideo - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30.09.2026 | Copa Uruguay | Cerro Largo Melo | 1 - 0 | Rentistas Montevideo | 1.67 | 3.35 | 4.57 |
| 16.09.2026 | Copa Uruguay | Rentistas Montevideo | 2 - 1 | Plaza Colonia | 2.63 | 2.94 | 2.56 |
| 25.08.2026 | Copa Uruguay | Defensor Sporting | 0 - 0 | Rentistas Montevideo | 1.80 | 3.23 | 4.05 |
| 22.10.2022 | Primera Division | Defensor Sporting | 2 - 3 | Rentistas Montevideo | 1.37 | 4.35 | 7.30 |
| 15.10.2022 | Primera Division | Rentistas Montevideo | 1 - 3 | Fenix Montevideo | 3.77 | 3.30 | 1.89 |
| 11.10.2022 | Primera Division | Cerro Largo Melo | 2 - 1 | Rentistas Montevideo | 2.10 | 2.96 | 3.59 |
| 08.10.2022 | Primera Division | Rentistas Montevideo | 0 - 5 | River Plate Montevideo | 3.91 | 3.37 | 1.86 |
| 02.10.2022 | Primera Division | Boston River | 3 - 0 | Rentistas Montevideo | 1.73 | 3.39 | 4.58 |
| 25.09.2022 | Primera Division | Rentistas Montevideo | 0 - 1 | Plaza Colonia | 2.57 | 2.91 | 2.74 |
| 21.09.2022 | Copa Uruguay | Rentistas Montevideo | 0 - 3 | Progreso Montevideo | 1.96 | 3.10 | 3.55 |
Overall form: 2 wins, 1 draw and 7 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1 win, 1 draw and 3 losses
in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06.08.2022 | Primera Division | Nacional Montevideo | 3 - 0 | Rentistas Montevideo | 1.28 | 4.92 | 9.38 |
| 12.02.2022 | Primera Division | Rentistas Montevideo | 0 - 4 | Nacional Montevideo | 6.05 | 3.82 | 1.49 |
| 25.10.2021 | Primera Division | Nacional Montevideo | 2 - 2 | Rentistas Montevideo | 1.43 | 4.13 | 6.33 |
| 27.06.2021 | Primera Division | Rentistas Montevideo | 1 - 1 | Nacional Montevideo | 5.38 | 3.68 | 1.55 |
| 07.04.2021 | Final Stage | Rentistas Montevideo | 0 - 1 | Nacional Montevideo | 4.48 | 3.57 | 1.69 |
| 05.04.2021 | Final Stage | Nacional Montevideo | 3 - 0 | Rentistas Montevideo | 1.59 | 3.57 | 5.31 |
| 17.01.2021 | Primera Division | Nacional Montevideo | 1 - 1 | Rentistas Montevideo | 1.75 | 3.37 | 4.43 |
| 15.10.2020 | Final Stage | Nacional Montevideo | 0 - 0 | Rentistas Montevideo | 1.81 | 3.54 | 3.88 |
| 16.02.2020 | Primera Division | Rentistas Montevideo | 2 - 0 | Nacional Montevideo | 7.00 | 4.27 | 1.38 |
| 28.05.2016 | Primera Division | Rentistas Montevideo | 2 - 0 | Nacional Montevideo | 4.09 | 3.58 | 1.70 |
In last 10 head to head matches home team has 4 wins, away team has 2 wins and 4 times draw. On stadium of home team Nacional Montevideo there were 5 matches played, home team has 2 wins, away team has no wins and 3 times draw.
Nacional Montevideo position in Primera Division
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Montevideo City Torque | 10 | +10 | 22 |
| 2 | Liverpool Montevideo | 10 | +10 | 21 |
| 3 | Penarol Montevideo | 10 | +9 | 20 |
| 4 | Nacional Montevideo | 10 | +5 | 20 |
| 5 | Deportivo Maldonado | 10 | +8 | 18 |
| 6 | Juventud de Las Piedras | 10 | +6 | 17 |
| 7 | Cerro Montevideo | 10 | -1 | 17 |
| 8 | Montevideo Wanderers | 10 | -1 | 15 |
| 9 | Progreso Montevideo | 10 | -3 | 13 |
| 10 | Boston River | 10 | 0 | 12 |
| 11 | Racing Club Montevideo | 10 | -1 | 12 |
| 12 | Defensor Sporting | 10 | -8 | 8 |
| 13 | Danubio Montevideo | 10 | -7 | 7 |
| 14 | Albion Montevideo | 10 | -8 | 6 |
| 15 | Cerro Largo Melo | 10 | -7 | 5 |
| 16 | Central Espanol | 10 | -12 | 5 |
Rentistas Montevideo position
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.40 | 4.25 | 6.39 |
|
|
1.40 | 4.30 | 6.50 |
|
|
1.42 | 4.10 | 6.10 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.05 | 1.13 | 2.52 |
|
|
1.06 | 1.14 | 2.55 |
|
|
1.06 | 1.15 | 2.38 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.14 | 4.50 | |
|
|
1.13 | 4.40 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 3.78 | 1.19 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.80 | 1.20 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.60 | 1.21 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.02 | 1.68 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.00 | 1.70 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.95 | 1.70 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.37 | 2.66 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.40 | 2.65 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.36 | 2.70 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.84 | 1.85 | |
|
|
1.90 | 1.80 | |
|
|
1.89 | 1.78 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 14.10.2026 00:03. They may vary at this moment.