Bolivia - Primera Division (2026)
20:00
Nacional Potosi
Bolivar La Paz
Our User's Votes
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
4.24 | 3.88 | 1.64 |
|
|
4.10 | 4.00 | 1.60 |
|
|
4.20 | 4.20 | 1.62 |
|
|
3.15 | 3.70 | 1.84 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.01 | 1.16 | 1.14 |
|
|
2.05 | 1.18 | 1.16 |
|
|
2.20 | 1.17 | 1.17 |
|
|
1.72 | 1.17 | 1.23 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
3.20 | 1.30 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 5.45 | 1.08 |
|
|
1.5 | 5.00 | 1.12 |
|
|
1.5 | 6.50 | 1.10 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.59 | 1.39 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.60 | 1.40 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.88 | 1.40 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.80 | 1.34 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.68 | 2.02 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.68 | 2.00 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.76 | 1.87 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.43 | 2.59 | |
|
|
1.45 | 2.55 | |
|
|
1.44 | 2.63 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 17.10.2026 04:00. They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Potosi, away team is from La Paz. Distance between them is 426.3 km. Match will take place on stadium Victor Agustin Ugarte, which has capacity 32 000 seats. Dimension of the field is 103 x 65 m. Pictures from Google maps stadium Victor Agustin Ugarte. Match will start in 15:00 local time.
Nacional Potosi - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.10.2026 | Primera Division | Aurora Cochabamba | 2 - 2 | Nacional Potosi | 1.66 | 3.70 | 4.06 |
| 08.10.2026 | Copa Bolivia | Always Ready | 2 - 3 | Nacional Potosi | - | - | - |
| 03.10.2026 | Copa Bolivia | Nacional Potosi | 2 - 0 | CDT Real Oruro | 1.27 | 5.90 | 7.34 |
| 30.09.2026 | Copa Bolivia | Real Tomayapo | 1 - 1 | Nacional Potosi | 2.32 | 3.59 | 2.55 |
| 26.09.2026 | Copa Bolivia | Nacional Potosi | 9 - 0 | Always Ready | 1.76 | 3.93 | 3.57 |
| 23.09.2026 | Copa Bolivia | Nacional Potosi | 0 - 1 | Real Potosi | 2.11 | 3.47 | 2.87 |
| 20.09.2026 | Copa Bolivia | Real Potosi | 2 - 2 | Nacional Potosi | - | - | - |
| 16.09.2026 | Primera Division | Nacional Potosi | 0 - 4 | Always Ready | 2.73 | 3.44 | 2.17 |
| 12.09.2026 | Primera Division | G. V. San Jose | 0 - 3 | Nacional Potosi | 2.22 | 3.44 | 2.66 |
| 09.09.2026 | Copa Bolivia | CDT Real Oruro | 0 - 2 | Nacional Potosi | 3.04 | 3.68 | 1.95 |
Overall form: 5 wins, 3 draws and 2 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2 wins and 2 losses
in last 4 home matches.
Bolivar La Paz - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.10.2026 | Primera Division | Bolivar La Paz | 1 - 0 | Blooming Santa Cruz | 1.07 | 9.04 | 20.40 |
| 09.10.2026 | Copa Bolivia | Blooming Santa Cruz | 1 - 1 | Bolivar La Paz | - | - | - |
| 05.10.2026 | Copa Bolivia | Ind. Petrolero | 0 - 3 | Bolivar La Paz | - | - | - |
| 01.10.2026 | Copa Bolivia | Bolivar La Paz | 3 - 2 | G. V. San Jose | - | - | - |
| 27.09.2026 | Copa Bolivia | Bolivar La Paz | 3 - 0 | Blooming Santa Cruz | 1.18 | 5.00 | 13.00 |
| 20.09.2026 | Copa Bolivia | The Strongest | 1 - 1 | Bolivar La Paz | 3.12 | 3.55 | 1.96 |
| 18.09.2026 | Primera Division | Bolivar La Paz | 4 - 2 | G. V. San Jose | 1.07 | 8.98 | 16.40 |
| 14.09.2026 | Primera Division | Real Tomayapo | 1 - 2 | Bolivar La Paz | 4.97 | 4.13 | 1.48 |
| 06.09.2026 | Primera Division | Ind. Petrolero | 0 - 4 | Bolivar La Paz | 4.63 | 4.07 | 1.54 |
| 02.09.2026 | Copa Bolivia | G. V. San Jose | 0 - 1 | Bolivar La Paz | 4.47 | 4.03 | 1.56 |
Overall form: 8 wins and 2 draws
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 4 wins and 2 draws
in last 6 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14.05.2026 | Primera Division | Bolivar La Paz | 1 - 1 | Nacional Potosi | 1.18 | 6.30 | 10.12 |
| 22.12.2025 | Copa Bolivia | Bolivar La Paz | 1 - 4 | Nacional Potosi | 1.24 | 5.62 | 7.89 |
| 20.12.2025 | Copa Bolivia | Nacional Potosi | 0 - 2 | Bolivar La Paz | - | - | - |
| 05.12.2025 | Primera Division | Bolivar La Paz | 5 - 2 | Nacional Potosi | 1.20 | 6.31 | 9.45 |
| 10.07.2025 | Copa Bolivia | Bolivar La Paz | 2 - 1 | Nacional Potosi | 1.27 | 5.18 | 7.60 |
| 29.06.2025 | Primera Division | Nacional Potosi | 1 - 1 | Bolivar La Paz | 3.10 | 3.65 | 1.99 |
| 26.06.2025 | Copa Bolivia | Nacional Potosi | 3 - 0 | Bolivar La Paz | 3.29 | 3.73 | 1.88 |
| 24.11.2024 | Primera Division | Bolivar La Paz | 5 - 3 | Nacional Potosi | 1.24 | 5.39 | 8.74 |
| 28.07.2024 | Primera Division | Nacional Potosi | 2 - 1 | Bolivar La Paz | 2.79 | 3.55 | 2.15 |
| 21.10.2023 | Primera Division | Bolivar La Paz | 4 - 3 | Nacional Potosi | 1.32 | 5.05 | 8.13 |
In last 10 head to head matches home team has 3 wins, away team has 5 wins and 2 times draw. On stadium of home team Nacional Potosi there were 4 matches played, home team has 2 wins, away team has 1 win and 1 time draw.
Primera Division Standing to 18.10.2026
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Always Ready La Paz | 21 | +36 | 48 |
| 2 | Bolivar La Paz | 21 | +33 | 48 |
| 3 | The Strongest La Paz | 21 | +16 | 42 |
| 4 | Real Potosi | 22 | +15 | 38 |
| 5 | Oriente Petrolero | 21 | +10 | 33 |
| 6 | Aurora Cochabamba | 21 | +4 | 31 |
| 7 | Guabira Montero | 21 | -10 | 29 |
| 8 | Nacional Potosi | 21 | +2 | 28 |
| 9 | Blooming Santa Cruz | 21 | +7 | 27 |
| 10 | Independiente Petrolero | 21 | -10 | 25 |
| 11 | CDT Real Oruro | 21 | -16 | 24 |
| 12 | San Antonio Bulo Bulo | 21 | -19 | 21 |
| 13 | ABB La Paz | 22 | -16 | 20 |
| 14 | Real Tomayapo | 22 | -23 | 20 |
| 15 | Universitario de Vinto | 21 | -15 | 18 |
| 16 | Gualberto Villarroel San Jose | 22 | -14 | 17 |
Played Matches in the League
| Nacional Potosi | |
| Bolivar La Paz | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | Nacional Potosi | Nacional Potosi | Bolivar La Paz | Bolivar La Paz | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Home | Away | Away | |||
| 1 | Always Ready La Paz | 0 - 4 | 3 - 1 | 0 - 4 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | ||
| 2 | Bolivar La Paz | 1 - 1 | - | - | - | |||
| 3 | The Strongest La Paz | 2 - 3 | 2 - 3 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | |||
| 4 | Real Potosi | 1 - 1 | 2 - 1 | |||||
| 5 | Oriente Petrolero | 1 - 0 | 2 - 1 | |||||
| 6 | Aurora Cochabamba | 2 - 0 | 2 - 2 | 2 - 0 | 2 - 4 | 2 - 4 | ||
| 7 | Guabira Montero | 2 - 1 | 4 - 0 | |||||
| 8 | Nacional Potosi | - | - | - | 1 - 1 | |||
| 9 | Blooming Santa Cruz | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 | 1 - 0 | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | |
| 10 | Independiente Petrolero | 3 - 0 | 0 - 3 | 3 - 0 | 1 - 2 | 0 - 4 | 0 - 4 | |
| 11 | CDT Real Oruro | 1 - 4 | 1 - 4 | 5 - 2 | 2 - 4 | 2 - 4 | ||
| 12 | San Antonio Bulo Bulo | 2 - 1 | 4 - 1 | |||||
| 13 | ABB La Paz | 2 - 0 | 2 - 0 | 4 - 1 | 0 - 2 | 0 - 2 | ||
| 14 | Real Tomayapo | 4 - 1 | 4 - 1 | 6 - 0 | 1 - 2 | 1 - 2 | ||
| 15 | Universitario de Vinto | 1 - 0 | 2 - 0 | 1 - 0 | 3 - 2 | 3 - 2 | ||
| 16 | Gualberto Villarroel San Jose | 1 - 1 | 0 - 3 | 1 - 1 | 4 - 2 | 1 - 2 | 1 - 2 | |
*** Two matches in Apertura and Clausura
Teams League Statistic
| Nacional Potosi | Bolivar La Paz | |
| Wins | 8 | 15 |
| Draws | 4 | 3 |
| Losses | 9 | 3 |
| Goals For | 32 | 55 |
| Goals Against | 30 | 22 |
| Average Scored | 1.52 | 2.62 |
| Average Conceded | 1.43 | 1.05 |
| Matches Scored | 86% | 90% |
| Matches Conceded | 71% | 71% |
| BTS | 57% | 67% |
| Over 1.5 | 90% | 86% |
| Over 2.5 | 62% | 71% |
| Over 3.5 | 29% | 48% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 6 | 6 |
| Draws | 1 | 2 |
| Losses | 3 | 2 |
| Goals For | 18 | 21 |
| Goals Against | 14 | 11 |
| Average Scored | 1.80 | 2.10 |
| Average Conceded | 1.40 | 1.10 |
| Matches Scored | 90% | 80% |
| Matches Conceded | 60% | 70% |
| BTS | 50% | 60% |
| Over 1.5 | 90% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 60% | 60% |
| Over 3.5 | 40% | 40% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
4.24 | 3.88 | 1.64 |
|
|
4.10 | 4.00 | 1.60 |
|
|
4.20 | 4.20 | 1.62 |
|
|
3.15 | 3.70 | 1.84 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.01 | 1.16 | 1.14 |
|
|
2.05 | 1.18 | 1.16 |
|
|
2.20 | 1.17 | 1.17 |
|
|
1.72 | 1.17 | 1.23 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
3.20 | 1.30 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 5.45 | 1.08 |
|
|
1.5 | 5.00 | 1.12 |
|
|
1.5 | 6.50 | 1.10 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.59 | 1.39 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.60 | 1.40 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.88 | 1.40 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.80 | 1.34 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.68 | 2.02 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.68 | 2.00 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.76 | 1.87 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.43 | 2.59 | |
|
|
1.45 | 2.55 | |
|
|
1.44 | 2.63 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 17.10.2026 04:00. They may vary at this moment.