Bolivia - Primera Division (2026)
19:00
Nacional Potosi
Real Potosi
Our User's Votes
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.85 | 3.52 | 3.56 |
|
|
1.83 | 3.50 | 3.45 |
|
|
1.85 | 3.70 | 3.50 |
|
|
1.60 | 3.75 | 4.20 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.21 | 1.20 | 1.76 |
|
|
1.20 | 1.23 | 1.83 |
|
|
1.25 | 1.22 | 1.83 |
|
|
1.13 | 1.17 | 1.98 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.40 | 2.60 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 4.25 | 1.15 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.50 | 1.20 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.17 | 1.59 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.25 | 1.52 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.44 | 2.43 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.50 | 2.55 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.49 | 2.30 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.54 | 2.29 | |
|
|
1.55 | 2.25 | |
|
|
1.53 | 2.38 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 07.11.2026 00:00. They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Both teams are from Potosi. Both teams play their home matches on stadium Victor Agustin Ugarte. Match will take place on stadium Victor Agustin Ugarte, which has capacity 32 000 seats. Dimension of the field is 103 x 65 m. Pictures from Google maps stadium Victor Agustin Ugarte. Match will start in 15:00 local time.
Nacional Potosi - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04.11.2026 | Copa Bolivia | Nacional Potosi | 5 - 1 | Oriente Petrolero | 1.34 | 4.61 | 6.69 |
| 31.10.2026 | Primera Division | CDT Real Oruro | 1 - 1 | Nacional Potosi | 2.84 | 3.37 | 2.13 |
| 26.10.2026 | Primera Division | Nacional Potosi | 3 - 0 | Guabira Montero | 1.35 | 4.65 | 6.39 |
| 22.10.2026 | Copa Bolivia | Oriente Petrolero | 3 - 2 | Nacional Potosi | - | - | - |
| 18.10.2026 | Primera Division | Nacional Potosi | 0 - 1 | Bolivar La Paz | 3.57 | 3.77 | 1.75 |
| 11.10.2026 | Primera Division | Aurora Cochabamba | 2 - 2 | Nacional Potosi | 1.66 | 3.70 | 4.06 |
| 08.10.2026 | Copa Bolivia | Always Ready | 2 - 3 | Nacional Potosi | - | - | - |
| 03.10.2026 | Copa Bolivia | Nacional Potosi | 2 - 0 | CDT Real Oruro | 1.27 | 5.53 | 7.14 |
| 30.09.2026 | Copa Bolivia | Real Tomayapo | 1 - 1 | Nacional Potosi | 2.27 | 3.46 | 2.60 |
| 26.09.2026 | Copa Bolivia | Nacional Potosi | 9 - 0 | Always Ready | 1.76 | 3.93 | 3.57 |
Overall form: 5 wins, 3 draws and 2 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 4 wins and 1 loss
in last 5 home matches.
Real Potosi - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05.11.2026 | Copa Bolivia | Bolivar La Paz | 1 - 0 | Real Potosi | 1.15 | 6.52 | 12.49 |
| 30.10.2026 | Primera Division | Real Potosi | 1 - 1 | Ind. Petrolero | 1.39 | 4.34 | 5.97 |
| 24.10.2026 | Primera Division | San Antonio BB | 2 - 1 | Real Potosi | 2.68 | 3.39 | 2.23 |
| 21.10.2026 | Copa Bolivia | Real Potosi | 3 - 1 | Bolivar La Paz | - | - | - |
| 16.10.2026 | Primera Division | ABB La Paz | 0 - 1 | Real Potosi | 2.38 | 3.47 | 2.40 |
| 11.10.2026 | Primera Division | Real Potosi | 1 - 0 | The Strongest | 2.36 | 3.40 | 2.48 |
| 06.10.2026 | Copa Bolivia | Real Potosi | 4 - 2 | San Antonio BB | 1.26 | 5.06 | 8.60 |
| 03.10.2026 | Copa Bolivia | Real Potosi | 1 - 1 | Aurora Cochabamba | 1.98 | 3.42 | 3.15 |
| 29.09.2026 | Copa Bolivia | Real Potosi | 3 - 1 | ABB La Paz | 1.36 | 4.68 | 6.17 |
| 25.09.2026 | Copa Bolivia | San Antonio BB | 3 - 0 | Real Potosi | 2.02 | 3.51 | 3.01 |
Overall form: 5 wins, 2 draws and 3 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1 win and 3 losses
in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23.09.2026 | Copa Bolivia | Nacional Potosi | 0 - 1 | Real Potosi | 2.11 | 3.47 | 2.87 |
| 20.09.2026 | Copa Bolivia | Real Potosi | 2 - 2 | Nacional Potosi | - | - | - |
| 12.07.2026 | Primera Division | Real Potosi | 1 - 1 | Nacional Potosi | 2.45 | 3.31 | 2.47 |
| 08.02.2026 | Bolivia | Nacional Potosi | 0 - 1 | Real Potosi | 1.47 | 4.05 | 5.59 |
| 01.02.2026 | Bolivia | Real Potosi | 1 - 0 | Nacional Potosi | 3.72 | 3.75 | 1.73 |
| 26.09.2021 | Primera Division | Nacional Potosi | 4 - 2 | Real Potosi | 2.05 | 3.33 | 3.13 |
| 02.05.2021 | Primera Division | Real Potosi | 1 - 2 | Nacional Potosi | 3.72 | 3.74 | 1.74 |
| 29.12.2020 | Primera Division | Real Potosi | 2 - 3 | Nacional Potosi | 3.51 | 4.07 | 1.75 |
| 15.03.2020 | Primera Division | Nacional Potosi | 4 - 0 | Real Potosi | 1.83 | 3.71 | 3.46 |
| 25.12.2019 | Primera Division | Nacional Potosi | 1 - 2 | Real Potosi | 1.51 | 4.80 | 4.12 |
In last 10 head to head matches home team has 4 wins, away team has 4 wins and 2 times draw. On stadium of home team Nacional Potosi there were 5 matches played, home team has 2 wins, away team has 3 wins and no draws.
Primera Division Standing to 08.11.2026
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bolivar La Paz | 24 | +36 | 57 |
| 2 | Always Ready La Paz | 24 | +41 | 54 |
| 3 | The Strongest La Paz | 24 | +18 | 48 |
| 4 | Real Potosi | 24 | +14 | 39 |
| 5 | Oriente Petrolero | 24 | +11 | 38 |
| 6 | Aurora Cochabamba | 24 | +4 | 35 |
| 7 | Nacional Potosi | 24 | +4 | 32 |
| 8 | Blooming Santa Cruz | 24 | +7 | 31 |
| 9 | Independiente Petrolero | 25 | -10 | 30 |
| 10 | Guabira Montero | 24 | -14 | 30 |
| 11 | CDT Real Oruro | 24 | -19 | 28 |
| 12 | San Antonio Bulo Bulo | 24 | -18 | 27 |
| 13 | Real Tomayapo | 25 | -23 | 23 |
| 14 | Universitario de Vinto | 24 | -17 | 21 |
| 15 | Gualberto Villarroel San Jose | 24 | -15 | 20 |
| 16 | ABB La Paz | 24 | -19 | 20 |
Played Matches in the League
| Nacional Potosi | |
| Real Potosi | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | Nacional Potosi | Nacional Potosi | Real Potosi | Real Potosi | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Home | Away | Away | |||
| 1 | Bolivar La Paz | 0 - 1 | 1 - 1 | 0 - 1 | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 | ||
| 2 | Always Ready La Paz | 0 - 4 | 3 - 1 | 0 - 4 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | ||
| 3 | The Strongest La Paz | 2 - 3 | 2 - 3 | 1 - 0 | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | ||
| 4 | Real Potosi | 1 - 1 | - | - | - | |||
| 5 | Oriente Petrolero | 1 - 0 | 2 - 1 | 2 - 0 | 2 - 0 | |||
| 6 | Aurora Cochabamba | 2 - 0 | 2 - 2 | 2 - 0 | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | |
| 7 | Nacional Potosi | - | - | - | 1 - 1 | |||
| 8 | Blooming Santa Cruz | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 | 2 - 0 | |||
| 9 | Independiente Petrolero | 3 - 0 | 0 - 3 | 3 - 0 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 2 | 1 - 2 | |
| 10 | Guabira Montero | 3 - 0 | 2 - 1 | 3 - 0 | 3 - 0 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | |
| 11 | CDT Real Oruro | 1 - 4 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 4 | 1 - 2 | 0 - 2 | 0 - 2 | |
| 12 | San Antonio Bulo Bulo | 2 - 1 | 5 - 0 | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 | |||
| 13 | Real Tomayapo | 4 - 1 | 4 - 1 | 0 - 1 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | ||
| 14 | Universitario de Vinto | 1 - 0 | 2 - 0 | 1 - 0 | 0 - 2 | 0 - 2 | ||
| 15 | Gualberto Villarroel San Jose | 1 - 1 | 0 - 3 | 1 - 1 | 0 - 0 | |||
| 16 | ABB La Paz | 2 - 0 | 2 - 0 | 3 - 1 | 0 - 1 | 0 - 1 | ||
*** Two matches in Apertura and Clausura
Teams League Statistic
| Nacional Potosi | Real Potosi | |
| Wins | 9 | 10 |
| Draws | 5 | 9 |
| Losses | 10 | 5 |
| Goals For | 36 | 31 |
| Goals Against | 32 | 17 |
| Average Scored | 1.50 | 1.29 |
| Average Conceded | 1.33 | 0.71 |
| Matches Scored | 83% | 75% |
| Matches Conceded | 71% | 54% |
| BTS | 54% | 46% |
| Over 1.5 | 88% | 71% |
| Over 2.5 | 58% | 33% |
| Over 3.5 | 25% | 8% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 7 | 4 |
| Draws | 1 | 5 |
| Losses | 4 | 3 |
| Goals For | 21 | 12 |
| Goals Against | 15 | 10 |
| Average Scored | 1.75 | 1.00 |
| Average Conceded | 1.25 | 0.83 |
| Matches Scored | 83% | 75% |
| Matches Conceded | 58% | 58% |
| BTS | 42% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 83% | 75% |
| Over 2.5 | 58% | 25% |
| Over 3.5 | 33% | 0% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.85 | 3.52 | 3.56 |
|
|
1.83 | 3.50 | 3.45 |
|
|
1.85 | 3.70 | 3.50 |
|
|
1.60 | 3.75 | 4.20 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.21 | 1.20 | 1.76 |
|
|
1.20 | 1.23 | 1.83 |
|
|
1.25 | 1.22 | 1.83 |
|
|
1.13 | 1.17 | 1.98 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.40 | 2.60 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 4.25 | 1.15 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.50 | 1.20 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.17 | 1.59 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.25 | 1.52 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.44 | 2.43 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.50 | 2.55 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.49 | 2.30 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.54 | 2.29 | |
|
|
1.55 | 2.25 | |
|
|
1.53 | 2.38 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 07.11.2026 00:00. They may vary at this moment.