Japan - J1 League (2026 - 2027)
05:00
Nagoya Grampus
Kyoto Sanga FC
Our User's Votes
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.86 | 3.88 | 3.98 |
|
|
1.83 | 3.80 | 3.80 |
|
|
1.86 | 3.55 | 3.65 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.25 | 1.26 | 1.94 |
|
|
1.25 | 1.25 | 1.91 |
|
|
1.23 | 1.24 | 1.81 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.36 | 2.88 | |
|
|
1.38 | 2.65 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 4.28 | 1.19 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.80 | 1.14 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.10 | 1.19 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.22 | 1.68 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.20 | 1.60 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.07 | 1.66 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.47 | 2.59 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.45 | 2.55 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.40 | 2.70 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.58 | 2.23 | |
|
|
1.57 | 2.38 | |
|
|
1.58 | 2.18 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 04.11.2026 00:03. They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Nagoya, away team is from Kyoto. Distance between them is 106.4 km. Match will take place on stadium Mizuho, which has capacity 27 000 seats. Dimension of the field is 106 x 68 m. Pictures from Google maps stadium Mizuho. Match will start in 14:00 local time.
Nagoya Grampus - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31.10.2026 | J1 League | Vissel Kobe | 3 - 1 | Nagoya Grampus | 1.98 | 3.65 | 3.53 |
| 28.10.2026 | J. League Cup | Nagoya Grampus | 1 - 1 | Urawa Red Diamonds | 2.45 | 3.37 | 2.50 |
| 25.10.2026 | J1 League | Nagoya Grampus | 1 - 1 | Yokohama F. Marinos | 2.42 | 3.53 | 2.71 |
| 21.10.2026 | J1 League | Nagoya Grampus | 1 - 1 | Cerezo Osaka | 2.35 | 3.57 | 2.79 |
| 17.10.2026 | J1 League | Kashiwa Reysol | 1 - 3 | Nagoya Grampus | 1.59 | 4.25 | 5.01 |
| 14.10.2026 | J. League Cup | Nagoya Grampus | 3 - 3 | Fagiano Okayama | 2.20 | 3.30 | 2.93 |
| 11.10.2026 | J1 League | Kawasaki Frontale | 1 - 2 | Nagoya Grampus | 1.80 | 3.97 | 3.91 |
| 29.09.2026 | J. League Cup | Giravanz Kitakyushu | 1 - 3 | Nagoya Grampus | 7.76 | 5.04 | 1.29 |
| 19.09.2026 | J1 League | FC Tokyo | 1 - 0 | Nagoya Grampus | 1.73 | 3.96 | 4.26 |
| 12.09.2026 | J1 League | V-Varen Nagasaki | 2 - 0 | Nagoya Grampus | 3.19 | 3.62 | 2.11 |
Overall form: 3 wins, 4 draws and 3 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 4 draws
in last 4 home matches.
Kyoto Sanga FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03.11.2026 | AFC Champ. League | Cong An Ha Noi | 0 - 0 | Kyoto Sanga FC | 2.79 | 3.40 | 2.40 |
| 31.10.2026 | J1 League | Kyoto Sanga FC | 2 - 0 | Shimizu S-Pulse | 2.49 | 3.32 | 2.77 |
| 27.10.2026 | AFC Champ. League | Kyoto Sanga FC | 5 - 2 | Newcastle United Jets | 1.42 | 4.81 | 6.29 |
| 24.10.2026 | J1 League | Gamba Osaka | 2 - 2 | Kyoto Sanga FC | 1.97 | 3.67 | 3.49 |
| 21.10.2026 | J1 League | Kyoto Sanga FC | 2 - 2 | Kashima Antlers | 3.71 | 3.60 | 1.93 |
| 17.10.2026 | J1 League | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 3 - 0 | Kyoto Sanga FC | 1.37 | 5.09 | 7.20 |
| 13.10.2026 | AFC Champ. League | Kyoto Sanga FC | 1 - 0 | Ratchaburi FC | 1.37 | 4.59 | 7.14 |
| 10.10.2026 | J1 League | Kyoto Sanga FC | 0 - 1 | Machida Zelvia | 3.73 | 3.64 | 1.92 |
| 03.10.2026 | J. League Cup | Machida Zelvia | 0 - 0 | Kyoto Sanga FC | 1.70 | 3.68 | 4.15 |
| 23.09.2026 | Emperor's Cup | Kyoto Sanga FC | 1 - 0 | Fujieda MYFC | 1.66 | 3.72 | 4.39 |
Overall form: 4 wins, 4 draws and 2 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 3 draws and 1 loss
in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.05.2026 | J1 League | Nagoya Grampus | 3 - 0 | Kyoto Sanga FC | 2.02 | 3.37 | 3.47 |
| 22.03.2026 | J1 League | Kyoto Sanga FC | 1 - 1 | Nagoya Grampus | 2.31 | 3.28 | 2.90 |
| 10.08.2025 | J1 League | Nagoya Grampus | 1 - 2 | Kyoto Sanga FC | 2.44 | 3.21 | 2.86 |
| 11.05.2025 | J1 League | Kyoto Sanga FC | 1 - 1 | Nagoya Grampus | 2.32 | 3.25 | 3.05 |
| 07.08.2024 | J1 League | Kyoto Sanga FC | 3 - 2 | Nagoya Grampus | 2.78 | 3.13 | 2.47 |
| 26.05.2024 | J1 League | Nagoya Grampus | 1 - 1 | Kyoto Sanga FC | 1.89 | 3.28 | 3.95 |
| 16.07.2023 | J1 League | Kyoto Sanga FC | 2 - 1 | Nagoya Grampus | 3.71 | 3.31 | 1.95 |
| 25.02.2023 | J1 League | Nagoya Grampus | 1 - 0 | Kyoto Sanga FC | 1.89 | 3.26 | 4.00 |
| 08.10.2022 | J1 League | Kyoto Sanga FC | 1 - 1 | Nagoya Grampus | 3.12 | 3.05 | 2.33 |
| 11.06.2022 | J. League Cup | Kyoto Sanga FC | 0 - 1 | Nagoya Grampus | 2.67 | 2.96 | 2.57 |
In last 10 head to head matches home team has 3 wins, away team has 3 wins and 4 times draw. On stadium of home team Nagoya Grampus there were 4 matches played, home team has 2 wins, away team has 1 win and 1 time draw.
J1 League Standing to 07.11.2026
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FC Tokyo | 13 | +23 | 30 |
| 2 | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 13 | +22 | 29 |
| 3 | Machida Zelvia | 13 | +20 | 28 |
| 4 | Kashiwa Reysol | 13 | +10 | 28 |
| 5 | Vissel Kobe | 13 | +9 | 26 |
| 6 | Kashima Antlers | 13 | +7 | 23 |
| 7 | Kawasaki Frontale | 13 | +5 | 22 |
| 8 | Yokohama F. Marinos | 13 | +6 | 21 |
| 9 | Urawa Red Diamonds | 13 | -6 | 21 |
| 10 | Fagiano Okayama | 13 | -6 | 16 |
| 11 | Nagoya Grampus | 13 | -6 | 14 |
| 12 | Cerezo Osaka | 13 | -10 | 14 |
| 13 | Shimizu S-Pulse | 13 | -12 | 14 |
| 14 | Kyoto Sanga FC | 13 | -6 | 13 |
| 15 | V-Varen Nagasaki | 13 | -5 | 12 |
| 16 | Gamba Osaka | 13 | -7 | 12 |
| 17 | Tokyo Verdy | 13 | -11 | 11 |
| 18 | JEF United Chiba | 13 | -9 | 10 |
| 19 | Mito HollyHock | 13 | -13 | 9 |
| 20 | Avispa Fukuoka | 13 | -11 | 7 |
Played Matches in the League
| Nagoya Grampus | |
| Kyoto Sanga FC | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | Nagoya Grampus | Nagoya Grampus | Kyoto Sanga FC | Kyoto Sanga FC | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Home | Away | Away | |||
| 1 | FC Tokyo | 1 - 0 | 2 - 0 | 2 - 0 | ||||
| 2 | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 3 - 0 | 3 - 0 | 3 - 0 | ||||
| 3 | Machida Zelvia | 1 - 3 | 1 - 3 | 0 - 1 | ||||
| 4 | Kashiwa Reysol | 1 - 3 | 2 - 3 | |||||
| 5 | Vissel Kobe | 3 - 1 | ||||||
| 6 | Kashima Antlers | 2 - 1 | 2 - 2 | |||||
| 7 | Kawasaki Frontale | 1 - 2 | 2 - 2 | 2 - 2 | ||||
| 8 | Yokohama F. Marinos | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | |||
| 9 | Urawa Red Diamonds | |||||||
| 10 | Fagiano Okayama | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 | 1 - 2 | 1 - 2 | |||
| 11 | Nagoya Grampus | - | - | - | ||||
| 12 | Cerezo Osaka | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | |||||
| 13 | Shimizu S-Pulse | 0 - 1 | 0 - 1 | 2 - 0 | ||||
| 14 | Kyoto Sanga FC | - | - | - | ||||
| 15 | V-Varen Nagasaki | 2 - 0 | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 | ||||
| 16 | Gamba Osaka | 3 - 1 | 3 - 1 | 2 - 2 | 2 - 2 | |||
| 17 | Tokyo Verdy | |||||||
| 18 | JEF United Chiba | |||||||
| 19 | Mito HollyHock | 1 - 3 | ||||||
| 20 | Avispa Fukuoka | 2 - 1 | ||||||
Teams League Statistic
| Nagoya Grampus | Kyoto Sanga FC | |
| Wins | 4 | 3 |
| Draws | 2 | 4 |
| Losses | 7 | 6 |
| Goals For | 15 | 17 |
| Goals Against | 21 | 23 |
| Average Scored | 1.15 | 1.31 |
| Average Conceded | 1.62 | 1.77 |
| Matches Scored | 69% | 77% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 92% |
| BTS | 69% | 69% |
| Over 1.5 | 85% | 92% |
| Over 2.5 | 62% | 69% |
| Over 3.5 | 31% | 38% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 2 | 1 |
| Draws | 2 | 3 |
| Losses | 2 | 3 |
| Goals For | 8 | 8 |
| Goals Against | 8 | 13 |
| Average Scored | 1.33 | 1.14 |
| Average Conceded | 1.33 | 1.86 |
| Matches Scored | 83% | 71% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 100% |
| BTS | 83% | 71% |
| Over 1.5 | 83% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 71% |
| Over 3.5 | 33% | 29% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.86 | 3.88 | 3.98 |
|
|
1.83 | 3.80 | 3.80 |
|
|
1.86 | 3.55 | 3.65 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.25 | 1.26 | 1.94 |
|
|
1.25 | 1.25 | 1.91 |
|
|
1.23 | 1.24 | 1.81 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.36 | 2.88 | |
|
|
1.38 | 2.65 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 4.28 | 1.19 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.80 | 1.14 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.10 | 1.19 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.22 | 1.68 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.20 | 1.60 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.07 | 1.66 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.47 | 2.59 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.45 | 2.55 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.40 | 2.70 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.58 | 2.23 | |
|
|
1.57 | 2.38 | |
|
|
1.58 | 2.18 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 04.11.2026 00:03. They may vary at this moment.