Japan - J1 League (2026 - 2027)
10:00
Nagoya Grampus
Machida Zelvia
Our User's Votes
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
3.23 | 3.48 | 2.22 |
|
|
3.10 | 3.50 | 2.15 |
|
|
3.20 | 3.50 | 2.10 |
|
|
3.00 | 3.40 | 2.20 |
|
|
3.40 | 3.35 | 2.02 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.66 | 1.31 | 1.35 |
|
|
1.60 | 1.30 | 1.23 |
|
|
1.67 | 1.29 | 1.33 |
|
|
1.62 | 1.30 | 1.36 |
|
|
1.68 | 1.27 | 1.26 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.20 | 1.60 | |
|
|
2.25 | 1.57 | |
|
|
2.20 | 1.60 | |
|
|
2.43 | 1.47 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 3.54 | 1.22 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.75 | 1.23 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.80 | 1.25 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.60 | 1.24 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.35 | 1.27 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.97 | 1.86 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.95 | 1.75 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.90 | 1.87 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.90 | 1.78 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.77 | 1.92 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.32 | 2.89 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.35 | 2.90 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.36 | 3.10 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.34 | 3.00 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.27 | 3.35 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.64 | 2.13 | |
|
|
1.60 | 2.20 | |
|
|
1.67 | 2.15 | |
|
|
1.65 | 2.10 | |
|
|
1.74 | 1.94 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 04.09.2026 00:01. They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Nagoya, away team is from Machida. Distance between them is 233.9 km. Match will take place on stadium Mizuho, which has capacity 27 000 seats. Dimension of the field is 106 x 68 m. Pictures from Google maps stadium Mizuho. Match will start in 18:00 local time.
Nagoya Grampus - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02.09.2026 | J1 League | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 3 - 0 | Nagoya Grampus | 1.53 | 4.32 | 5.64 |
| 29.08.2026 | J1 League | Nagoya Grampus | 2 - 1 | Fagiano Okayama | 2.46 | 3.36 | 2.79 |
| 26.08.2026 | Emperor's Cup | Nagoya Grampus | 1 - 3 | Gainare Tottori | 1.22 | 5.68 | 9.94 |
| 22.08.2026 | J1 League | Nagoya Grampus | 3 - 1 | Gamba Osaka | 2.38 | 3.43 | 2.84 |
| 15.08.2026 | J1 League | Kashima Antlers | 2 - 1 | Nagoya Grampus | 1.80 | 3.54 | 4.39 |
| 08.08.2026 | J1 League | Nagoya Grampus | 0 - 1 | Shimizu S-Pulse | 2.08 | 3.45 | 3.44 |
| 06.06.2026 | Playoff | Machida Zelvia | 0 - 0 | Nagoya Grampus | 2.05 | 3.23 | 3.54 |
| 30.05.2026 | Playoff | Nagoya Grampus | 2 - 2 | Machida Zelvia | 2.72 | 3.14 | 2.54 |
| 23.05.2026 | J1 League | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 4 - 2 | Nagoya Grampus | 1.70 | 3.87 | 4.31 |
| 17.05.2026 | J1 League | Cerezo Osaka | 6 - 1 | Nagoya Grampus | 2.29 | 3.44 | 2.81 |
Overall form: 2 wins, 2 draws and 6 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2 wins, 1 draw and 2 losses
in last 5 home matches.
Machida Zelvia - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02.09.2026 | J1 League | Machida Zelvia | 2 - 1 | Kawasaki Frontale | 1.92 | 3.56 | 3.82 |
| 29.08.2026 | J1 League | Mito HollyHock | 1 - 1 | Machida Zelvia | 4.33 | 3.39 | 1.85 |
| 26.08.2026 | Emperor's Cup | Machida Zelvia | 3 - 0 | Iwate Grulla M. | 1.12 | 7.84 | 13.80 |
| 23.08.2026 | J1 League | Machida Zelvia | 3 - 1 | Urawa Red Diamonds | 1.83 | 3.44 | 4.40 |
| 15.08.2026 | J1 League | JEF United Chiba | 0 - 4 | Machida Zelvia | 4.07 | 3.36 | 1.92 |
| 08.08.2026 | J1 League | FC Tokyo | 1 - 5 | Machida Zelvia | 2.40 | 3.12 | 3.03 |
| 06.06.2026 | Playoff | Machida Zelvia | 0 - 0 | Nagoya Grampus | 2.05 | 3.23 | 3.54 |
| 30.05.2026 | Playoff | Nagoya Grampus | 2 - 2 | Machida Zelvia | 2.72 | 3.14 | 2.54 |
| 22.05.2026 | J1 League | Machida Zelvia | 1 - 0 | Urawa Red Diamonds | 2.26 | 3.14 | 3.12 |
| 17.05.2026 | J1 League | Kawasaki Frontale | 1 - 1 | Machida Zelvia | 2.91 | 3.36 | 2.28 |
Overall form: 6 wins and 4 draws
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2 wins and 3 draws
in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06.06.2026 | Playoff | Machida Zelvia | 0 - 0 | Nagoya Grampus | 2.05 | 3.23 | 3.54 |
| 30.05.2026 | Playoff | Nagoya Grampus | 2 - 2 | Machida Zelvia | 2.72 | 3.14 | 2.54 |
| 30.11.2025 | J1 League | Machida Zelvia | 3 - 1 | Nagoya Grampus | 1.70 | 3.53 | 4.81 |
| 02.03.2025 | J1 League | Nagoya Grampus | 1 - 2 | Machida Zelvia | 2.99 | 2.85 | 2.52 |
| 06.07.2024 | J1 League | Machida Zelvia | 1 - 0 | Nagoya Grampus | 1.83 | 3.31 | 4.20 |
| 02.03.2024 | J1 League | Nagoya Grampus | 0 - 1 | Machida Zelvia | 2.04 | 3.23 | 3.57 |
| 16.08.2017 | J2 League | Machida Zelvia | 3 - 4 | Nagoya Grampus | 2.86 | 3.23 | 2.31 |
| 17.05.2017 | J2 League | Nagoya Grampus | 2 - 1 | Machida Zelvia | 2.33 | 3.23 | 2.80 |
| 09.09.2015 | Emperor's Cup | Nagoya Grampus | 0 - 1 | Machida Zelvia | 1.53 | 3.89 | 5.11 |
In last 9 head to head matches home team has 2 wins, away team has 5 wins and 2 times draw. On stadium of home team Nagoya Grampus there were 5 matches played, home team has 1 win, away team has 3 wins and 1 time draw.
J1 League Standing to 06.09.2026
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Machida Zelvia | 5 | +11 | 13 |
| 2 | Kashiwa Reysol | 5 | +4 | 12 |
| 3 | Kashima Antlers | 5 | +3 | 12 |
| 4 | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 5 | +9 | 11 |
| 5 | Vissel Kobe | 5 | +3 | 10 |
| 6 | Cerezo Osaka | 5 | 0 | 9 |
| 7 | Mito HollyHock | 5 | +3 | 8 |
| 8 | FC Tokyo | 5 | +1 | 8 |
| 9 | Yokohama F. Marinos | 5 | 0 | 7 |
| 10 | Fagiano Okayama | 5 | 0 | 7 |
| 11 | Kawasaki Frontale | 5 | +1 | 6 |
| 12 | Gamba Osaka | 5 | -1 | 6 |
| 13 | Nagoya Grampus | 5 | -2 | 6 |
| 14 | Urawa Red Diamonds | 5 | -4 | 6 |
| 15 | Kyoto Sanga FC | 5 | -2 | 5 |
| 16 | Shimizu S-Pulse | 5 | -2 | 4 |
| 17 | V-Varen Nagasaki | 5 | -5 | 4 |
| 18 | Avispa Fukuoka | 5 | -1 | 3 |
| 19 | Tokyo Verdy | 5 | -6 | 2 |
| 20 | JEF United Chiba | 5 | -12 | 0 |
Played Matches in the League
| Nagoya Grampus | |
| Machida Zelvia | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | Nagoya Grampus | Nagoya Grampus | Machida Zelvia | Machida Zelvia | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Home | Away | Away | |||
| 1 | Machida Zelvia | - | - | - | ||||
| 2 | Kashiwa Reysol | |||||||
| 3 | Kashima Antlers | 2 - 1 | ||||||
| 4 | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 3 - 0 | ||||||
| 5 | Vissel Kobe | |||||||
| 6 | Cerezo Osaka | |||||||
| 7 | Mito HollyHock | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | |||||
| 8 | FC Tokyo | 1 - 5 | 1 - 5 | |||||
| 9 | Yokohama F. Marinos | |||||||
| 10 | Fagiano Okayama | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 | |||||
| 11 | Kawasaki Frontale | 2 - 1 | ||||||
| 12 | Gamba Osaka | 3 - 1 | 3 - 1 | |||||
| 13 | Nagoya Grampus | - | - | - | ||||
| 14 | Urawa Red Diamonds | 3 - 1 | ||||||
| 15 | Kyoto Sanga FC | |||||||
| 16 | Shimizu S-Pulse | 0 - 1 | 0 - 1 | |||||
| 17 | V-Varen Nagasaki | |||||||
| 18 | Avispa Fukuoka | |||||||
| 19 | Tokyo Verdy | |||||||
| 20 | JEF United Chiba | 0 - 4 | 0 - 4 | |||||
Teams League Statistic
| Nagoya Grampus | Machida Zelvia | |
| Wins | 2 | 4 |
| Draws | 0 | 1 |
| Losses | 3 | 0 |
| Goals For | 6 | 15 |
| Goals Against | 8 | 4 |
| Average Scored | 1.20 | 3.00 |
| Average Conceded | 1.60 | 0.80 |
| Matches Scored | 60% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 80% |
| BTS | 60% | 80% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 80% | 80% |
| Over 3.5 | 20% | 60% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 2 | 2 |
| Draws | 0 | 1 |
| Losses | 1 | 0 |
| Goals For | 5 | 10 |
| Goals Against | 3 | 2 |
| Average Scored | 1.67 | 3.33 |
| Average Conceded | 1.00 | 0.67 |
| Matches Scored | 67% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 67% |
| BTS | 67% | 67% |
| Over 1.5 | 67% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 67% | 67% |
| Over 3.5 | 33% | 67% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
3.23 | 3.48 | 2.22 |
|
|
3.10 | 3.50 | 2.15 |
|
|
3.20 | 3.50 | 2.10 |
|
|
3.00 | 3.40 | 2.20 |
|
|
3.40 | 3.35 | 2.02 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.66 | 1.31 | 1.35 |
|
|
1.60 | 1.30 | 1.23 |
|
|
1.67 | 1.29 | 1.33 |
|
|
1.62 | 1.30 | 1.36 |
|
|
1.68 | 1.27 | 1.26 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.20 | 1.60 | |
|
|
2.25 | 1.57 | |
|
|
2.20 | 1.60 | |
|
|
2.43 | 1.47 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 3.54 | 1.22 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.75 | 1.23 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.80 | 1.25 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.60 | 1.24 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.35 | 1.27 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.97 | 1.86 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.95 | 1.75 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.90 | 1.87 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.90 | 1.78 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.77 | 1.92 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.32 | 2.89 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.35 | 2.90 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.36 | 3.10 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.34 | 3.00 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.27 | 3.35 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.64 | 2.13 | |
|
|
1.60 | 2.20 | |
|
|
1.67 | 2.15 | |
|
|
1.65 | 2.10 | |
|
|
1.74 | 1.94 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 04.09.2026 00:01. They may vary at this moment.