Zambia - Super League (2025 - 2026)
Saturday, 16 May, 2026
14:00
14:00
NAPSA Stars
Mutondo Stars
Our User's Votes
1 0% for NAPSA Stars
X 0% for Draw
2 0% for Mutondo Stars
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Lusaka, away team is from Kitwe. Distance between them is 290.1 km. Match will start in 15:00 local time.
NAPSA Stars - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.05.2026 | Super League | NAPSA Stars | 2 - 0 | Zanaco | - | - | - |
| 03.05.2026 | Super League | Kabwe Warriors | 1 - 0 | NAPSA Stars | 2.07 | 2.89 | 3.77 |
| 30.04.2026 | Super League | NAPSA Stars | 1 - 1 | Nkana | 2.44 | 2.67 | 3.04 |
| 23.04.2026 | Super League | ZESCO United | 1 - 1 | NAPSA Stars | 1.63 | 3.33 | 5.80 |
| 15.04.2026 | Super League | Nkwazi | 2 - 1 | NAPSA Stars | 2.47 | 2.54 | 3.15 |
| 11.04.2026 | Super League | NAPSA Stars | 1 - 0 | Prison Leopards | 1.81 | 2.96 | 4.39 |
| 01.04.2026 | Super League | Kans. Dynamos | 3 - 2 | NAPSA Stars | - | - | - |
| 19.03.2026 | Super League | NAPSA Stars | 1 - 2 | Maestro United | 2.22 | 2.79 | 3.31 |
| 12.03.2026 | Super League | NAPSA Stars | 0 - 1 | Nchanga Rangers | 2.93 | 2.63 | 2.53 |
| 08.03.2026 | Super League | NAPSA Stars | 1 - 1 | Green Buffaloes | 2.12 | 2.53 | 4.10 |
Overall form: 2 wins, 3 draws and 5 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2 wins, 2 draws and 2 losses
in last 6 home matches.
Mutondo Stars - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13.05.2026 | Super League | Power Dynamos | 2 - 2 | Mutondo Stars | - | - | - |
| 02.05.2026 | Super League | Mutondo Stars | 1 - 0 | Red Arrows | 5.16 | 3.00 | 1.78 |
| 29.04.2026 | Super League | Muf. Wanderers | 1 - 0 | Mutondo Stars | - | - | - |
| 15.04.2026 | Super League | Mutondo Stars | 0 - 1 | Green Eagles | - | - | - |
| 11.04.2026 | Super League | Green Buffaloes | 1 - 1 | Mutondo Stars | - | - | - |
| 01.04.2026 | Super League | Konkola Blades | 1 - 1 | Mutondo Stars | - | - | - |
| 19.03.2026 | Super League | Mutondo Stars | 0 - 2 | Zanaco | - | - | - |
| 15.03.2026 | Super League | Kabwe Warriors | 1 - 0 | Mutondo Stars | 2.04 | 2.64 | 4.05 |
| 11.03.2026 | Super League | Mutondo Stars | 1 - 1 | Nkana | 2.71 | 2.60 | 2.72 |
| 08.03.2026 | Super League | Nkwazi | 1 - 1 | Mutondo Stars | - | - | - |
Overall form: 1 win, 5 draws and 4 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 4 draws and 2 losses
in last 6 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.02.2026 | Super League | Mutondo Stars | 1 - 1 | NAPSA Stars | - | - | - |
| 17.05.2025 | Super League | NAPSA Stars | 0 - 0 | Mutondo Stars | - | - | - |
| 19.12.2024 | Super League | Mutondo Stars | 1 - 1 | NAPSA Stars | 2.57 | 2.92 | 2.56 |
| 10.03.2024 | Super League | Mutondo Stars | 3 - 0 | NAPSA Stars | 2.66 | 2.63 | 2.80 |
| 08.10.2023 | Super League | NAPSA Stars | 3 - 2 | Mutondo Stars | - | - | - |
In last 5 head to head matches home team has 1 win, away team has 1 win and 3 times draw. On stadium of home team NAPSA Stars there were 2 matches played, home team has 1 win, away team has no wins and 1 time draw.
Super League Standing to 16.05.2026
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Power Dynamos | 32 | +32 | 72 |
| 2 | Red Arrows | 31 | +19 | 56 |
| 3 | Nchanga Rangers | 32 | +7 | 50 |
| 4 | Kabwe Warriors | 31 | +7 | 50 |
| 5 | Green Eagles | 31 | +7 | 50 |
| 6 | Mufulira Wanderers | 32 | -1 | 48 |
| 7 | Zanaco | 31 | +4 | 46 |
| 8 | Maestro United Zambia | 31 | +4 | 45 |
| 9 | Kansanshi Dynamos | 32 | +3 | 42 |
| 10 | Konkola Blades | 31 | +2 | 41 |
| 11 | Green Buffaloes | 32 | -4 | 41 |
| 12 | ZESCO United | 31 | +2 | 38 |
| 13 | Nkana | 32 | -6 | 38 |
| 14 | NAPSA Stars | 32 | -9 | 32 |
| 15 | Mutondo Stars | 32 | -12 | 32 |
| 16 | Nkwazi | 31 | -8 | 31 |
| 17 | Prison Leopards | 32 | -14 | 28 |
| 18 | Mines United | 30 | -33 | 15 |
Played Matches in the League
| NAPSA Stars | |
| Mutondo Stars | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | NAPSA Stars | NAPSA Stars | Mutondo Stars | Mutondo Stars | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Home | Away | Away | |||
| 1 | Power Dynamos | 1 - 3 | 2 - 0 | 1 - 3 | 0 - 2 | 2 - 2 | 2 - 2 | |
| 2 | Red Arrows | 1 - 1 | 2 - 0 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 0 | 2 - 0 | 2 - 0 | |
| 3 | Nchanga Rangers | 0 - 1 | 1 - 1 | 0 - 1 | 0 - 0 | 2 - 0 | 2 - 0 | |
| 4 | Kabwe Warriors | 2 - 0 | 1 - 0 | 2 - 0 | 1 - 2 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | |
| 5 | Green Eagles | 0 - 2 | 1 - 0 | 0 - 2 | 0 - 1 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | |
| 6 | Mufulira Wanderers | 0 - 1 | 0 - 0 | 0 - 1 | 0 - 0 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | |
| 7 | Zanaco | 2 - 0 | 0 - 2 | 2 - 0 | 0 - 2 | 2 - 0 | 2 - 0 | |
| 8 | Maestro United Zambia | 1 - 2 | 3 - 2 | 1 - 2 | 2 - 1 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | |
| 9 | Kansanshi Dynamos | 1 - 1 | 3 - 2 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | |
| 10 | Konkola Blades | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | 1 - 2 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | ||
| 11 | Green Buffaloes | 1 - 1 | 0 - 0 | 1 - 1 | 0 - 0 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | |
| 12 | ZESCO United | 1 - 0 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | 3 - 0 | 3 - 0 | |
| 13 | Nkana | 1 - 1 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | |
| 14 | NAPSA Stars | - | - | - | 1 - 1 | |||
| 15 | Mutondo Stars | 1 - 1 | - | - | - | |||
| 16 | Nkwazi | 0 - 0 | 2 - 1 | 0 - 0 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | |
| 17 | Prison Leopards | 1 - 0 | 2 - 0 | 1 - 0 | 2 - 0 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | |
| 18 | Mines United | 1 - 0 | 0 - 1 | 1 - 0 | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | ||
Teams League Statistic
| NAPSA Stars | Mutondo Stars | |
| Wins | 7 | 6 |
| Draws | 11 | 14 |
| Losses | 14 | 12 |
| Goals For | 24 | 20 |
| Goals Against | 33 | 32 |
| Average Scored | 0.75 | 0.62 |
| Average Conceded | 1.03 | 1.00 |
| Matches Scored | 59% | 53% |
| Matches Conceded | 66% | 69% |
| BTS | 38% | 38% |
| Over 1.5 | 59% | 59% |
| Over 2.5 | 16% | 16% |
| Over 3.5 | 9% | 3% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 5 | 0 |
| Draws | 6 | 9 |
| Losses | 5 | 7 |
| Goals For | 13 | 8 |
| Goals Against | 13 | 20 |
| Average Scored | 0.81 | 0.50 |
| Average Conceded | 0.81 | 1.25 |
| Matches Scored | 69% | 44% |
| Matches Conceded | 56% | 88% |
| BTS | 38% | 44% |
| Over 1.5 | 56% | 69% |
| Over 2.5 | 12% | 12% |
| Over 3.5 | 6% | 6% |
Our User's Votes
1 0% for NAPSA Stars
X 0% for Draw
2 0% for Mutondo Stars
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign