Nigeria - NPFL (2026 - 2027)
Sunday, 8 November, 2026
15:00
15:00
Nasarawa United
Plateau United
Our User's Votes
1 0% for Nasarawa United
X 0% for Draw
2 0% for Plateau United
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Lafia, away team is from Jos. Distance between them is 162.2 km. Match will start in 16:00 local time.
Nasarawa United - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.11.2026 | NPFL | Kano Pillars | 2 - 0 | Nasarawa United | - | - | - |
| 25.10.2026 | NPFL | Nasarawa United | 1 - 0 | Enyimba | 1.43 | 3.74 | 6.68 |
| 18.10.2026 | NPFL | Inter Lagos | 0 - 2 | Nasarawa United | 1.89 | 3.10 | 3.80 |
| 11.10.2026 | NPFL | Nasarawa United | 2 - 0 | Doma United | 1.53 | 3.45 | 5.70 |
| 04.10.2026 | NPFL | Shooting Stars | 0 - 0 | Nasarawa United | 1.58 | 3.66 | 5.70 |
| 27.09.2026 | NPFL | Nasarawa United | 1 - 0 | Niger Tornadoes | 1.46 | 3.47 | 7.03 |
| 23.09.2026 | NPFL | Kwara United | 2 - 1 | Nasarawa United | - | - | - |
| 20.09.2026 | NPFL | Nasarawa United | 1 - 1 | Rivers United | 1.80 | 3.14 | 4.14 |
| 18.09.2026 | NPFL | Enugu Rangers | 2 - 1 | Nasarawa United | 1.38 | 3.64 | 8.60 |
| 06.09.2026 | NPFL | Nasarawa United | 1 - 0 | Bendel Ins. | 1.62 | 3.29 | 5.30 |
Overall form: 5 wins, 2 draws and 3 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 4 wins and 1 draw
in last 5 home matches.
Plateau United - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.11.2026 | NPFL | Plateau United | 1 - 1 | Warri Wolves | 1.41 | 3.63 | 7.50 |
| 24.10.2026 | NPFL | Katsina United | 2 - 2 | Plateau United | - | - | - |
| 18.10.2026 | NPFL | Plateau United | 2 - 3 | Sporting Lagos | 1.48 | 3.59 | 6.06 |
| 11.10.2026 | NPFL | Plateau United | 4 - 0 | Kano Pillars | 1.51 | 3.36 | 6.37 |
| 04.10.2026 | NPFL | Enyimba | 2 - 0 | Plateau United | 1.62 | 3.57 | 5.22 |
| 27.09.2026 | NPFL | Plateau United | 2 - 0 | Inter Lagos | 1.32 | 3.94 | 10.04 |
| 23.09.2026 | NPFL | Doma United | 2 - 2 | Plateau United | - | - | - |
| 20.09.2026 | NPFL | Plateau United | 3 - 1 | Shooting Stars | 1.50 | 3.30 | 7.09 |
| 13.09.2026 | NPFL | Niger Tornadoes | 1 - 1 | Plateau United | 1.41 | 3.53 | 7.78 |
| 06.09.2026 | NPFL | Plateau United | 1 - 0 | Kwara United | 1.45 | 3.36 | 7.75 |
Overall form: 4 wins, 4 draws and 2 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 3 draws and 1 loss
in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.06.2026 | Federation Cup | Nasarawa United | 2 - 1 | Plateau United | 2.46 | 2.80 | 2.87 |
| 10.05.2026 | NPFL | Nasarawa United | 1 - 0 | Plateau United | - | - | - |
| 14.12.2025 | NPFL | Plateau United | 0 - 0 | Nasarawa United | 1.63 | 3.06 | 5.14 |
| 13.04.2025 | NPFL | Nasarawa United | 3 - 2 | Plateau United | 1.37 | 3.82 | 8.65 |
| 24.11.2024 | NPFL | Plateau United | 2 - 0 | Nasarawa United | 1.45 | 3.68 | 6.17 |
| 23.04.2023 | NPFL | Plateau United | 1 - 0 | Nasarawa United | 1.40 | 4.20 | 7.90 |
| 01.02.2023 | NPFL | Nasarawa United | 1 - 2 | Plateau United | 1.82 | 3.10 | 4.38 |
| 08.05.2022 | NPFL | Nasarawa United | 2 - 1 | Plateau United | 1.67 | 3.14 | 4.58 |
| 19.01.2022 | NPFL | Plateau United | 3 - 2 | Nasarawa United | 1.50 | 3.16 | 6.56 |
| 13.06.2021 | NPFL | Nasarawa United | 2 - 0 | Plateau United | 1.51 | 3.31 | 6.61 |
In last 10 head to head matches home team has 5 wins, away team has 4 wins and 1 time draw. On stadium of home team Nasarawa United there were 6 matches played, home team has 5 wins, away team has 1 win and no draws.
NPFL Standing to 08.11.2026
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Enugu Rangers | 10 | +6 | 21 |
| 2 | Rivers United | 11 | +10 | 18 |
| 3 | Kano Pillars | 11 | +3 | 18 |
| 4 | Bendel Insurance | 11 | +2 | 18 |
| 5 | Nasarawa United | 11 | +1 | 17 |
| 6 | Plateau United | 11 | +4 | 16 |
| 7 | Barau | 11 | +3 | 16 |
| 8 | Niger Tornadoes | 11 | +1 | 16 |
| 9 | Katsina United | 11 | -1 | 16 |
| 10 | Shooting Stars | 11 | +1 | 15 |
| 11 | Sporting Lagos | 10 | +1 | 15 |
| 12 | Doma United | 10 | 0 | 15 |
| 13 | Ikorodu City | 11 | +2 | 14 |
| 14 | Warri Wolves | 11 | -1 | 13 |
| 15 | Kwara United | 11 | -1 | 12 |
| 16 | Kun Khalifat | 11 | -7 | 12 |
| 17 | Enyimba | 11 | -3 | 11 |
| 18 | Abia Warriors | 11 | -7 | 10 |
| 19 | Ranchers Bees | 10 | -3 | 9 |
| 20 | Inter Lagos | 11 | -11 | 3 |
Played Matches in the League
| Nasarawa United | |
| Plateau United | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | Nasarawa United | Nasarawa United | Plateau United | Plateau United | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Home | Away | Away | |||
| 1 | Enugu Rangers | 2 - 1 | ||||||
| 2 | Rivers United | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | 2 - 0 | 2 - 0 | |||
| 3 | Kano Pillars | 2 - 0 | 4 - 0 | |||||
| 4 | Bendel Insurance | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | |||||
| 5 | Nasarawa United | - | - | - | ||||
| 6 | Plateau United | - | - | - | ||||
| 7 | Barau | 3 - 1 | ||||||
| 8 | Niger Tornadoes | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | |||
| 9 | Katsina United | 2 - 2 | 2 - 2 | |||||
| 10 | Shooting Stars | 0 - 0 | 3 - 1 | |||||
| 11 | Sporting Lagos | 2 - 3 | ||||||
| 12 | Doma United | 2 - 0 | 2 - 0 | 2 - 2 | 2 - 2 | |||
| 13 | Ikorodu City | |||||||
| 14 | Warri Wolves | 1 - 1 | ||||||
| 15 | Kwara United | 2 - 1 | 1 - 0 | |||||
| 16 | Kun Khalifat | |||||||
| 17 | Enyimba | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | 2 - 0 | 2 - 0 | |||
| 18 | Abia Warriors | |||||||
| 19 | Ranchers Bees | |||||||
| 20 | Inter Lagos | 0 - 2 | 2 - 0 | |||||
Teams League Statistic
| Nasarawa United | Plateau United | |
| Wins | 5 | 4 |
| Draws | 2 | 4 |
| Losses | 4 | 3 |
| Goals For | 11 | 18 |
| Goals Against | 10 | 14 |
| Average Scored | 1.00 | 1.64 |
| Average Conceded | 0.91 | 1.27 |
| Matches Scored | 82% | 82% |
| Matches Conceded | 45% | 73% |
| BTS | 36% | 55% |
| Over 1.5 | 64% | 91% |
| Over 2.5 | 27% | 45% |
| Over 3.5 | 9% | 45% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 4 | 0 |
| Draws | 1 | 3 |
| Losses | 0 | 2 |
| Goals For | 6 | 5 |
| Goals Against | 1 | 9 |
| Average Scored | 1.20 | 1.00 |
| Average Conceded | 0.20 | 1.80 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 60% |
| Matches Conceded | 20% | 100% |
| BTS | 20% | 60% |
| Over 1.5 | 40% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 0% | 40% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 40% |
Our User's Votes
1 0% for Nasarawa United
X 0% for Draw
2 0% for Plateau United
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign