Iran - Pro League (2026 - 2027)
Monday, 7 September, 2026
16:30
16:30
Nassaji Mazandaran
Kheybar Khorramabad
Our User's Votes
1 0% for Nassaji Mazandaran
X 0% for Draw
2 0% for Kheybar Khorramabad
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Qaem Shahr, away team is from Khorramabad. Distance between them is 528.9 km. Match will start in 19:00 local time.
Nassaji Mazandaran - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02.09.2026 | Pro League | Malavan Bandar Anzali | 0 - 1 | Nassaji Mazandaran | 2.07 | 2.67 | 4.04 |
| 28.08.2026 | Pro League | Nassaji Mazandaran | 0 - 2 | Shams Az. Qazvin | 2.05 | 2.86 | 3.68 |
| 23.08.2026 | Pro League | Esteghlal Khuzestan | 1 - 1 | Nassaji Mazandaran | 2.65 | 2.65 | 2.80 |
| 18.08.2026 | Pro League | Nassaji Mazandaran | 0 - 1 | Esteghlal Tehran | 4.72 | 3.17 | 1.72 |
| 14.08.2026 | Pro League | Gol Gohar S. | 1 - 0 | Nassaji Mazandaran | - | - | - |
| 20.11.2025 | Hazfi Cup | Saipa Karaj | 0 - 0 | Nassaji Mazandaran | 3.14 | 2.77 | 2.29 |
| 15.05.2025 | Pro League | Nassaji Mazandaran | 0 - 3 | Zob Ahan Isfahan | 3.16 | 2.70 | 2.31 |
| 08.05.2025 | Pro League | Tractor Tabriz | 3 - 3 | Nassaji Mazandaran | 1.29 | 4.15 | 9.84 |
| 01.05.2025 | Pro League | Nassaji Mazandaran | 0 - 0 | Havadar | 1.48 | 3.51 | 6.44 |
| 25.04.2025 | Hazfi Cup | Nassaji Mazandaran | 1 - 3 | Gol Gohar S. | - | - | - |
Overall form: 1 win, 4 draws and 5 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1 draw and 4 losses
in last 5 home matches.
Kheybar Khorramabad - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02.09.2026 | Pro League | Kheybar Khorr. | 2 - 0 | Foolad Khuzestan Ahvaz | 2.60 | 2.91 | 2.66 |
| 28.08.2026 | Pro League | Aluminium Arak | 2 - 2 | Kheybar Khorr. | 2.34 | 2.88 | 3.01 |
| 24.08.2026 | Pro League | Kheybar Khorr. | 2 - 3 | Paykan Tehran | 2.56 | 2.57 | 3.13 |
| 19.08.2026 | Pro League | Mes Shahr-e B. | 1 - 1 | Kheybar Khorr. | - | - | - |
| 14.08.2026 | Pro League | Kheybar Khorr. | 1 - 1 | Fajr Sepasi Shiraz | 2.50 | 2.97 | 2.68 |
| 27.02.2026 | Pro League | Kheybar Khorr. | 0 - 2 | Chadormalou A. | - | - | - |
| 20.02.2026 | Pro League | Persepolis Tehran | 1 - 2 | Kheybar Khorr. | - | - | - |
| 14.02.2026 | Pro League | Kheybar Khorr. | 1 - 0 | Malavan Bandar Anzali | 2.59 | 2.80 | 2.69 |
| 06.02.2026 | Pro League | Sepahan Isfahan | 1 - 0 | Kheybar Khorr. | 1.66 | 3.15 | 5.35 |
| 02.02.2026 | Pro League | Kheybar Khorr. | 2 - 2 | Foolad Khuzestan Ahvaz | 2.59 | 2.69 | 2.79 |
Overall form: 3 wins, 4 draws and 3 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1 win, 2 draws and 1 loss
in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17.04.2025 | Pro League | Kheybar Khorr. | 1 - 0 | Nassaji Mazandaran | 2.35 | 2.59 | 3.27 |
| 13.12.2024 | Pro League | Nassaji Mazandaran | 0 - 0 | Kheybar Khorr. | 3.39 | 2.81 | 2.19 |
In last 2 head to head matches home team has no wins, away team has 1 win and 1 time draw. On stadium of home team Nassaji Mazandaran there was only 1 match played, and result was draw.
Pro League Standing to 07.09.2026
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tractor Tabriz | 5 | +7 | 13 |
| 2 | Esteghlal Tehran | 5 | +7 | 11 |
| 3 | Aluminium Arak | 5 | +5 | 11 |
| 4 | Persepolis Tehran | 5 | +7 | 10 |
| 5 | Fajr Sepasi Shiraz | 5 | +1 | 7 |
| 6 | Gol Gohar Sirjan | 5 | 0 | 7 |
| 6 | Sepahan Isfahan | 5 | 0 | 7 |
| 8 | Kheybar Khorramabad | 5 | +1 | 6 |
| 9 | Foolad Khuzestan Ahvaz | 5 | +1 | 6 |
| 10 | Zob Ahan Isfahan | 5 | 0 | 6 |
| 11 | Shams Azar Qazvin | 5 | -1 | 5 |
| 12 | Paykan Tehran | 5 | -2 | 5 |
| 13 | Nassaji Mazandaran | 5 | -3 | 4 |
| 14 | Sanat Naft Abadan | 5 | -3 | 4 |
| 15 | Malavan Bandar Anzali | 5 | -4 | 4 |
| 15 | Mes Shahr-e Babak | 5 | -4 | 4 |
| 17 | Esteghlal Khuzestan | 5 | -5 | 3 |
| 18 | Chadormalou Ardakan | 5 | -7 | 2 |
Played Matches in the League
| Nassaji Mazandaran | |
| Kheybar Khorramabad | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | Nassaji Mazandaran | Nassaji Mazandaran | Kheybar Khorramabad | Kheybar Khorramabad | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Home | Away | Away | |||
| 1 | Tractor Tabriz | |||||||
| 2 | Esteghlal Tehran | 0 - 1 | 0 - 1 | |||||
| 3 | Aluminium Arak | 2 - 2 | 2 - 2 | |||||
| 4 | Persepolis Tehran | |||||||
| 5 | Fajr Sepasi Shiraz | 1 - 1 | ||||||
| 6 | Gol Gohar Sirjan | 1 - 0 | ||||||
| 6 | Sepahan Isfahan | |||||||
| 8 | Kheybar Khorramabad | - | - | - | ||||
| 9 | Foolad Khuzestan Ahvaz | 2 - 0 | ||||||
| 10 | Zob Ahan Isfahan | |||||||
| 11 | Shams Azar Qazvin | 0 - 2 | 0 - 2 | |||||
| 12 | Paykan Tehran | 2 - 3 | ||||||
| 13 | Nassaji Mazandaran | - | - | - | ||||
| 14 | Sanat Naft Abadan | |||||||
| 15 | Malavan Bandar Anzali | 0 - 1 | ||||||
| 15 | Mes Shahr-e Babak | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | |||||
| 17 | Esteghlal Khuzestan | 1 - 1 | ||||||
| 18 | Chadormalou Ardakan | |||||||
Teams League Statistic
| Nassaji Mazandaran | Kheybar Khorramabad | |
| Wins | 1 | 1 |
| Draws | 1 | 3 |
| Losses | 3 | 1 |
| Goals For | 2 | 8 |
| Goals Against | 5 | 7 |
| Average Scored | 0.40 | 1.60 |
| Average Conceded | 1.00 | 1.40 |
| Matches Scored | 40% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 80% | 80% |
| BTS | 20% | 80% |
| Over 1.5 | 40% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 0% | 40% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 40% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 0 | 0 |
| Draws | 0 | 2 |
| Losses | 2 | 0 |
| Goals For | 0 | 3 |
| Goals Against | 3 | 3 |
| Average Scored | 0.00 | 1.50 |
| Average Conceded | 1.50 | 1.50 |
| Matches Scored | 0% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 100% |
| BTS | 0% | 100% |
| Over 1.5 | 50% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 0% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 50% |
Our User's Votes
1 0% for Nassaji Mazandaran
X 0% for Draw
2 0% for Kheybar Khorramabad
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign