Malaysia - Liga Super (2026 - 2027)
Saturday, 17 October, 2026
10:00
10:00
Negeri Sembilan FC
Sabah FC
Our User's Votes
1 0% for Negeri Sembilan FC
X 0% for Draw
2 0% for Sabah FC
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Seremban, away team is from Kota Kinabalu. Distance between them is 1 607.9 km. Match will start in 17:00 local time.
Negeri Sembilan FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.09.2026 | Liga Super | Johor Darul Takzim | 3 - 0 | Negeri Sembilan FC | 1.03 | 14.70 | 38.80 |
| 05.09.2026 | Liga Super | Negeri Sembilan FC | 2 - 2 | Star City FC | 1.76 | 3.61 | 3.70 |
| 30.08.2026 | Liga Super | Melaka FC | 2 - 1 | Negeri Sembilan FC | 4.02 | 3.61 | 1.69 |
| 22.08.2026 | Liga Super | Negeri Sembilan FC | 3 - 0 | Kuala Lumpur *** | 2.46 | 3.23 | 2.47 |
| 16.05.2026 | Liga Super | Negeri Sembilan FC | 2 - 1 | Kelantan Warriors | 1.04 | 9.64 | 19.76 |
| 10.05.2026 | Liga Super | Kuala Lumpur | 2 - 2 | Negeri Sembilan FC | 1.62 | 3.63 | 4.25 |
| 03.05.2026 | Liga Super | Negeri Sembilan FC | 0 - 0 | Melaka FC | 1.58 | 3.72 | 4.27 |
| 25.04.2026 | Liga Super | Terengganu FC | 2 - 2 | Negeri Sembilan FC | 1.61 | 3.78 | 4.09 |
| 12.04.2026 | Liga Super | Negeri Sembilan FC | 2 - 2 | Brunei DPMM FC | 1.56 | 3.82 | 4.38 |
| 13.03.2026 | Liga Super | PDRM FC | 1 - 6 | Negeri Sembilan FC | 5.52 | 3.94 | 1.44 |
Overall form: 3 wins, 5 draws and 2 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2 wins and 3 draws
in last 5 home matches.
*** - Secure Win
Sabah FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13.09.2026 | Liga Super | Sabah FC | 1 - 2 | Brunei DPMM FC | 1.59 | 3.85 | 4.41 |
| 09.09.2026 | FA Cup Malaysia | Selangor FC | 2 - 1 | Sabah FC | 1.41 | 4.16 | 5.45 |
| 05.09.2026 | Liga Super | Sabah FC | 0 - 2 | Kuching City | 4.53 | 3.55 | 1.63 |
| 02.09.2026 | FA Cup Malaysia | Sabah FC | 2 - 2 | Selangor FC | 4.39 | 3.82 | 1.59 |
| 28.08.2026 | Liga Super | Sabah FC | 2 - 0 | Penang FC | 1.89 | 3.47 | 3.37 |
| 24.08.2026 | Liga Super | Sabah FC | 3 - 1 | Star City FC | 2.04 | 3.43 | 2.93 |
| 13.08.2026 | Club Friendly | Bali United | 1 - 2 | Sabah FC | - | - | - |
| 15.05.2026 | Liga Super | Sabah FC | 0 - 1 | Terengganu FC | 2.49 | 3.40 | 2.29 |
| 09.05.2026 | Liga Super | Brunei DPMM FC | 0 - 1 | Sabah FC | 2.62 | 3.51 | 2.22 |
| 02.05.2026 | Liga Super | Sabah FC | 5 - 1 | PDRM FC | 1.09 | 7.62 | 13.66 |
Overall form: 5 wins, 1 draw and 4 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2 wins and 1 loss
in last 3 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28.02.2026 | Liga Super | Sabah FC | 1 - 1 | Negeri Sembilan FC | 2.42 | 3.27 | 2.42 |
| 27.09.2025 | Liga Super | Negeri Sembilan FC | 3 - 0 | Sabah FC | 2.43 | 3.50 | 2.45 |
| 25.01.2025 | Liga Super | Negeri Sembilan FC | 1 - 2 | Sabah FC | 5.10 | 4.12 | 1.49 |
| 25.07.2024 | Liga Super | Sabah FC | 2 - 0 | Negeri Sembilan FC | 1.25 | 5.34 | 8.00 |
| 26.08.2023 | Liga Super | Sabah FC | 3 - 1 | Negeri Sembilan FC | 1.42 | 4.43 | 6.16 |
| 10.04.2023 | Liga Super | Negeri Sembilan FC | 1 - 1 | Sabah FC | 2.48 | 3.41 | 2.39 |
| 03.07.2022 | Liga Super | Negeri Sembilan FC | 0 - 1 | Sabah FC | 2.08 | 3.24 | 3.13 |
| 04.03.2022 | Liga Super | Sabah FC | 0 - 1 | Negeri Sembilan FC | 2.01 | 3.25 | 3.25 |
| 10.02.2014 | Malaysia | Sabah FC | 2 - 1 | Negeri Sembilan FC | 2.80 | 3.35 | 2.15 |
| 10.07.2013 | Malaysia Cup | Negeri Sembilan FC | 4 - 0 | Sabah FC | 1.70 | 3.50 | 4.00 |
In last 10 head to head matches home team has 3 wins, away team has 5 wins and 2 times draw. On stadium of home team Negeri Sembilan FC there were 5 matches played, home team has 2 wins, away team has 2 wins and 1 time draw.
Liga Super Standing to 17.10.2026
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Johor Darul Takzim | 5 | +25 | 15 |
| 2 | Kuching City | 5 | +11 | 12 |
| 3 | Selangor FC | 4 | +10 | 12 |
| 4 | Sabah FC | 4 | +1 | 6 |
| 5 | Brunei DPMM FC | 4 | -2 | 6 |
| 6 | Kuala Lumpur City | 5 | -9 | 6 |
| 7 | Terengganu FC | 4 | 0 | 5 |
| 8 | Negeri Sembilan FC | 4 | -1 | 4 |
| 9 | Penang FC | 4 | -2 | 4 |
| 10 | Melaka FC | 4 | -4 | 3 |
| 11 | Star City FC | 4 | -9 | 2 |
| 12 | Kelantan Red Warrior | 5 | -20 | 0 |
Played Matches in the League
| Negeri Sembilan FC | |
| Sabah FC | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | Negeri Sembilan FC | Negeri Sembilan FC | Sabah FC | Sabah FC | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Home | Away | Away | |||
| 1 | Johor Darul Takzim | 3 - 0 | ||||||
| 2 | Kuching City | 0 - 2 | ||||||
| 3 | Selangor FC | |||||||
| 4 | Sabah FC | - | - | - | ||||
| 5 | Brunei DPMM FC | 1 - 2 | ||||||
| 6 | Kuala Lumpur City | 3 - 0* | 3 - 0* | |||||
| 7 | Terengganu FC | |||||||
| 8 | Negeri Sembilan FC | - | - | - | ||||
| 9 | Penang FC | 2 - 0 | ||||||
| 10 | Melaka FC | 2 - 1 | ||||||
| 11 | Star City FC | 2 - 2 | 2 - 2 | 3 - 1 | ||||
| 12 | Kelantan Red Warrior | |||||||
Teams League Statistic
| Negeri Sembilan FC | Sabah FC | |
| Wins | 1 | 2 |
| Draws | 1 | 0 |
| Losses | 2 | 2 |
| Goals For | 6 | 6 |
| Goals Against | 7 | 5 |
| Average Scored | 1.50 | 1.50 |
| Average Conceded | 1.75 | 1.25 |
| Matches Scored | 75% | 75% |
| Matches Conceded | 75% | 75% |
| BTS | 50% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 100% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 25% | 25% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 1 | 0 |
| Draws | 1 | 0 |
| Losses | 0 | 0 |
| Goals For | 5 | 0 |
| Goals Against | 2 | 0 |
| Average Scored | 2.50 | 0.00 |
| Average Conceded | 1.00 | 0.00 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 0% |
| Matches Conceded | 50% | 0% |
| BTS | 50% | 0% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 0% |
| Over 2.5 | 100% | 0% |
| Over 3.5 | 50% | 0% |
Our User's Votes
1 0% for Negeri Sembilan FC
X 0% for Draw
2 0% for Sabah FC
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign