Saudi Arabia - Professional League (2026 - 2027)
16:40
Neom SC
Al-Ettifaq Dammam
Our User's Votes
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.83 | 3.82 | 3.83 |
|
|
1.85 | 3.90 | 3.80 |
|
|
1.75 | 3.70 | 3.85 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.23 | 1.23 | 1.89 |
|
|
1.25 | 1.25 | 1.91 |
|
|
1.22 | 1.23 | 1.97 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.36 | 2.88 | |
|
|
1.32 | 2.90 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 4.20 | 1.15 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.80 | 1.14 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.90 | 1.15 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.23 | 1.61 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.25 | 1.57 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.35 | 1.55 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.45 | 2.41 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.45 | 2.55 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.55 | 2.27 | |
|
|
1.57 | 2.38 | |
|
|
1.52 | 2.35 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 14.10.2026 00:03. They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Tabuk, away team is from Dammam. Distance between them is 1 351.9 km. Match will start in 18:40 local time.
Neom SC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.10.2026 | Prof. League | Al-Hazem | 1 - 1 | Neom SC | 4.41 | 3.87 | 1.69 |
| 13.09.2026 | Prof. League | Neom SC | 4 - 2 | Al-Fateh SC | 1.63 | 3.98 | 4.70 |
| 07.09.2026 | Prof. League | Al-Hilal Riyadh | 0 - 2 | Neom SC | 1.18 | 7.09 | 11.82 |
| 03.09.2026 | Prof. League | Neom SC | 3 - 0 | Al-Khaleej Saihat | 1.68 | 3.83 | 4.57 |
| 28.08.2026 | Prof. League | Al-Riyadh | 1 - 0 | Neom SC | 3.40 | 3.60 | 1.97 |
| 24.08.2026 | Prof. League | Neom SC | 0 - 2 | Al-Qads. Khobar | 4.69 | 4.16 | 1.60 |
| 21.08.2026 | Prof. League | Al-Faisaly Harmah | 0 - 2 | Neom SC | 3.97 | 3.77 | 1.79 |
| 18.08.2026 | Saudi Ch. Cup | Al-Faisaly Harmah | 1 - 3 | Neom SC | - | - | - |
| 14.08.2026 | Prof. League | Neom SC | 2 - 1 | Al-Fayha | 1.65 | 3.81 | 4.76 |
| 31.07.2026 | Club Friendly | Las Palmas | 0 - 1 | Neom SC | 1.97 | 3.52 | 3.16 |
Overall form: 7 wins, 1 draw and 2 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 3 wins and 1 loss
in last 4 home matches.
Al-Ettifaq Dammam - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.10.2026 | Prof. League | Al-Ettifaq Dammam | 1 - 1 | Al-Khaleej Saihat | 2.02 | 3.57 | 3.32 |
| 11.09.2026 | Prof. League | Al-Qads. Khobar | 3 - 3 | Al-Ettifaq Dammam | 1.24 | 6.45 | 9.16 |
| 08.09.2026 | Prof. League | Al-Ettifaq Dammam | 0 - 0 | Al-Faisaly Harmah | 1.93 | 3.70 | 3.49 |
| 04.09.2026 | Prof. League | Abha Club | 0 - 1 | Al-Ettifaq Dammam | 2.96 | 3.55 | 2.18 |
| 29.08.2026 | Prof. League | Al-Ettifaq Dammam | 0 - 3 | Diriyah Club | 3.08 | 3.46 | 2.16 |
| 25.08.2026 | Prof. League | Al-Ettifaq Dammam | 2 - 3 | Al-Nassr Riyadh | 8.23 | 5.99 | 1.27 |
| 22.08.2026 | Prof. League | Al-Fateh SC | 0 - 1 | Al-Ettifaq Dammam | 2.31 | 3.58 | 2.73 |
| 14.08.2026 | Prof. League | Al-Ettifaq Dammam | 4 - 2 | Al-Riyadh | 1.99 | 3.68 | 3.32 |
| 24.07.2026 | Club Friendly | York City | 2 - 2 | Al-Ettifaq Dammam | 3.79 | 3.88 | 1.70 |
| 19.07.2026 | Club Friendly | Al-Ettifaq Dammam | 3 - 2 | Johor Darul Takzim | 2.12 | 3.52 | 2.76 |
Overall form: 4 wins, 4 draws and 2 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2 wins and 2 draws
in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21.05.2026 | Prof. League | Neom SC | 1 - 1 | Al-Ettifaq Dammam | 1.92 | 3.77 | 3.32 |
| 21.01.2026 | Prof. League | Al-Ettifaq Dammam | 0 - 0 | Neom SC | 2.74 | 3.36 | 2.34 |
In last 2 head to head matches home team has no wins, away team has no wins and 2 times draw. On stadium of home team Neom SC there was only 1 match played, and result was draw.
Professional League Standing to 17.10.2026
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Al-Hilal Riyadh | 8 | +19 | 21 |
| 2 | Al-Qadsiah Khobar | 8 | +13 | 19 |
| 3 | Al-Nassr Riyadh | 8 | +12 | 19 |
| 4 | Al-Ittihad Jeddah | 8 | +5 | 17 |
| 5 | Neom SC | 8 | +7 | 16 |
| 6 | Al-Ahli Jeddah | 8 | +10 | 15 |
| 7 | Al-Ettifaq Dammam | 8 | 0 | 12 |
| 8 | Al-Kholood Club | 8 | -3 | 12 |
| 9 | Diriyah Club | 8 | -1 | 11 |
| 10 | Al-Hazem | 8 | -2 | 9 |
| 11 | Al-Riyadh | 8 | -8 | 9 |
| 12 | Al-Shabab Riyadh | 8 | -2 | 7 |
| 13 | Al-Fayha | 8 | -4 | 7 |
| 14 | Al-Khaleej Saihat | 8 | -7 | 6 |
| 15 | Al-Faisaly Harmah | 7 | -8 | 3 |
| 16 | Al-Fateh SC | 8 | -11 | 3 |
| 17 | Al-Taawoun | 8 | -12 | 3 |
| 18 | Abha Club | 7 | -8 | 2 |
Played Matches in the League
| Neom SC | |
| Al-Ettifaq Dammam | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | Neom SC | Neom SC | Al-Ettifaq Dammam | Al-Ettifaq Dammam | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Home | Away | Away | |||
| 1 | Al-Hilal Riyadh | 0 - 2 | ||||||
| 2 | Al-Qadsiah Khobar | 0 - 2 | 0 - 2 | 3 - 3 | 3 - 3 | |||
| 3 | Al-Nassr Riyadh | 2 - 3 | ||||||
| 4 | Al-Ittihad Jeddah | |||||||
| 5 | Neom SC | - | - | - | ||||
| 6 | Al-Ahli Jeddah | |||||||
| 7 | Al-Ettifaq Dammam | - | - | - | ||||
| 8 | Al-Kholood Club | |||||||
| 9 | Diriyah Club | 0 - 3 | ||||||
| 10 | Al-Hazem | 1 - 1 | ||||||
| 11 | Al-Riyadh | 1 - 0 | 4 - 2 | |||||
| 12 | Al-Shabab Riyadh | |||||||
| 13 | Al-Fayha | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 | |||||
| 14 | Al-Khaleej Saihat | 3 - 0 | 3 - 0 | 1 - 1 | ||||
| 15 | Al-Faisaly Harmah | 0 - 2 | 0 - 0 | |||||
| 16 | Al-Fateh SC | 4 - 2 | 4 - 2 | 0 - 1 | 0 - 1 | |||
| 17 | Al-Taawoun | |||||||
| 18 | Abha Club | 0 - 1 | 0 - 1 | |||||
Teams League Statistic
| Neom SC | Al-Ettifaq Dammam | |
| Wins | 5 | 3 |
| Draws | 1 | 3 |
| Losses | 2 | 2 |
| Goals For | 14 | 12 |
| Goals Against | 7 | 12 |
| Average Scored | 1.75 | 1.50 |
| Average Conceded | 0.88 | 1.50 |
| Matches Scored | 75% | 75% |
| Matches Conceded | 62% | 62% |
| BTS | 38% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 88% | 62% |
| Over 2.5 | 38% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 12% | 38% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 3 | 2 |
| Draws | 0 | 1 |
| Losses | 1 | 0 |
| Goals For | 9 | 5 |
| Goals Against | 5 | 3 |
| Average Scored | 2.25 | 1.67 |
| Average Conceded | 1.25 | 1.00 |
| Matches Scored | 75% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 75% | 33% |
| BTS | 50% | 33% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 33% |
| Over 2.5 | 75% | 33% |
| Over 3.5 | 25% | 33% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.83 | 3.82 | 3.83 |
|
|
1.85 | 3.90 | 3.80 |
|
|
1.75 | 3.70 | 3.85 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.23 | 1.23 | 1.89 |
|
|
1.25 | 1.25 | 1.91 |
|
|
1.22 | 1.23 | 1.97 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.36 | 2.88 | |
|
|
1.32 | 2.90 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 4.20 | 1.15 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.80 | 1.14 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.90 | 1.15 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.23 | 1.61 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.25 | 1.57 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.35 | 1.55 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.45 | 2.41 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.45 | 2.55 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.55 | 2.27 | |
|
|
1.57 | 2.38 | |
|
|
1.52 | 2.35 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 14.10.2026 00:03. They may vary at this moment.