India - Championship Group (2021 - 2022)
15:30
NEROCA FC
Churchill Brothers Goa
Our User's Votes
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
3.36 | 3.60 | 1.99 |
|
|
3.30 | 3.40 | 1.95 |
|
|
3.10 | 3.30 | 2.05 |
|
|
3.25 | 3.25 | 2.00 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.70 | 1.25 | 1.30 |
|
|
1.73 | 1.25 | 1.25 |
|
|
1.70 | 1.29 | 1.33 |
|
|
1.70 | 1.28 | 1.28 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.55 | 1.45 | |
|
|
2.35 | 1.53 | |
|
|
2.45 | 1.49 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 3.84 | 1.21 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.33 | 1.20 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.80 | 1.23 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.25 | 1.21 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.10 | 1.75 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.10 | 1.73 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.00 | 1.71 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.07 | 1.71 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.39 | 2.72 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.40 | 2.88 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.41 | 2.70 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.38 | 2.88 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.62 | 2.24 | |
|
|
1.57 | 2.30 | |
|
|
1.62 | 2.15 | |
|
|
1.57 | 2.30 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 09.05.2022 12:04. They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Imphal, away team is from Margao. Distance between them is 2 336.8 km. Match will start in 20:00 local time.
NEROCA FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03.05.2022 | Champ. Group | Gokulam Kerala FC | 4 - 0 | NEROCA FC | 1.50 | 3.98 | 5.47 |
| 30.04.2022 | Champ. Group | Mohammedan Kolkata | 2 - 0 | NEROCA FC | 1.68 | 3.74 | 4.07 |
| 26.04.2022 | Champ. Group | Sreenidi Deccan | 0 - 0 | NEROCA FC | 1.89 | 3.44 | 3.48 |
| 23.04.2022 | Champ. Group | NEROCA FC | 0 - 2 | Rajasthan Utd | 3.10 | 2.96 | 2.24 |
| 18.04.2022 | I-League | NEROCA FC | 1 - 1 | Mohammedan Kolkata | 4.22 | 3.50 | 1.72 |
| 14.04.2022 | I-League | NEROCA FC | 1 - 1 | Rajasthan Utd | 3.51 | 3.02 | 2.06 |
| 09.04.2022 | I-League | NEROCA FC | 0 - 2 | Aizawl FC | 2.49 | 3.02 | 2.65 |
| 05.04.2022 | I-League | NEROCA FC | 2 - 1 | Kenkre FC | 1.41 | 3.98 | 6.93 |
| 01.04.2022 | I-League | NEROCA FC | 2 - 4 | Churchill Brothers Goa | 3.00 | 3.11 | 2.22 |
| 28.03.2022 | I-League | NEROCA FC | 1 - 0 | Indian Arrows | 1.40 | 4.01 | 7.11 |
Overall form: 2 wins, 3 draws and 5 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2 wins, 2 draws and 3 losses
in last 7 home matches.
Churchill Brothers Goa - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06.05.2022 | Champ. Group | Mohammedan Kolkata | 2 - 0 | Churchill Brothers Goa | 2.05 | 3.55 | 3.00 |
| 03.05.2022 | Champ. Group | Churchill Brothers Goa | 2 - 1 | Punjab FC | 2.80 | 3.29 | 2.25 |
| 30.04.2022 | Champ. Group | Churchill Brothers Goa | 1 - 1 | Gokulam Kerala FC | 2.83 | 3.18 | 2.30 |
| 26.04.2022 | Champ. Group | Churchill Brothers Goa | 2 - 1 | Rajasthan Utd | 2.28 | 2.99 | 2.99 |
| 18.04.2022 | I-League | Indian Arrows | 1 - 2 | Churchill Brothers Goa | 8.50 | 4.62 | 1.31 |
| 10.04.2022 | I-League | Kenkre FC | 1 - 2 | Churchill Brothers Goa | 7.20 | 4.07 | 1.39 |
| 06.04.2022 | I-League | Real Kashmir | 0 - 1 | Churchill Brothers Goa | 2.76 | 3.06 | 2.36 |
| 01.04.2022 | I-League | NEROCA FC | 2 - 4 | Churchill Brothers Goa | 3.00 | 3.11 | 2.22 |
| 28.03.2022 | I-League | Sreenidi Deccan | 1 - 1 | Churchill Brothers Goa | 2.49 | 2.96 | 2.72 |
| 24.03.2022 | I-League | Churchill Brothers Goa | 2 - 1 | Aizawl FC | 2.51 | 2.98 | 2.70 |
Overall form: 7 wins, 2 draws and 1 loss
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 4 wins, 1 draw and 1 loss
in last 6 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.04.2022 | I-League | NEROCA FC | 2 - 4 | Churchill Brothers Goa | 3.00 | 3.11 | 2.22 |
| 24.02.2021 | I-League | Churchill Brothers Goa | 1 - 0 | NEROCA FC | 1.43 | 3.66 | 7.55 |
| 02.02.2020 | I-League | Churchill Brothers Goa | 4 - 1 | NEROCA FC | 1.68 | 3.67 | 4.21 |
| 19.01.2019 | I-League | Churchill Brothers Goa | 2 - 1 | NEROCA FC | 1.97 | 3.35 | 3.37 |
| 15.12.2018 | I-League | NEROCA FC | 2 - 1 | Churchill Brothers Goa | 2.32 | 3.03 | 2.94 |
| 14.02.2018 | I-League | NEROCA FC | 1 - 0 | Churchill Brothers Goa | 1.70 | 3.26 | 4.84 |
| 30.01.2018 | I-League | Churchill Brothers Goa | 0 - 1 | NEROCA FC | 2.57 | 3.05 | 2.58 |
In last 7 head to head matches home team has 3 wins, away team has 4 wins and no draws. On stadium of home team NEROCA FC there were 3 matches played, home team has 2 wins, away team has 1 win and no draws.
Championship Group Standing to 09.05.2022
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gokulam Kerala FC | 13 | 0 | 40 |
| 2 | Mohammedan Kolkata | 4 | +4 | 34 |
| 3 | Churchill Brothers Goa | 4 | 0 | 27 |
| 4 | Punjab FC | 5 | -4 | 27 |
| 5 | Sreenidi Deccan FC | 13 | +3 | 26 |
| 6 | Rajasthan United | 14 | +3 | 22 |
| 7 | NEROCA FC | 4 | -8 | 19 |
Played Matches in the League
| NEROCA FC | |
| Churchill Brothers Goa | |
| Home | |
| Away |
*** Comparison is done only on matches in the group
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | NEROCA FC | NEROCA FC | Churchill Brothers Goa | Churchill Brothers Goa | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Home | Away | Away | |||
| 1 | Gokulam Kerala FC | 4 - 0 | 1 - 1 | |||||
| 2 | Mohammedan Kolkata | 2 - 0 | 2 - 0 | 2 - 0 | ||||
| 3 | Churchill Brothers Goa | - | - | - | ||||
| 4 | Punjab FC | 2 - 1 | ||||||
| 5 | Sreenidi Deccan FC | 0 - 0 | ||||||
| 6 | Rajasthan United | 0 - 2 | 0 - 2 | 2 - 1 | ||||
| 7 | NEROCA FC | - | - | - | ||||
*** One match per season
Standing in League
| NEROCA FC | Churchill Brothers Goa | |
| Position | 7 | 3 |
| Points | 19 | 27 |
| Home | Away | |
| Position | 7 | 7 |
| Points | 0 | 0 |
League Form
| NEROCA FC | Churchill Brothers Goa | |
|
Wins
Draws Losses |
0
1 3 |
2
1 1 |
| Home | Away | |
|
Wins
Draws Losses |
0
0 1 |
0
0 1 |
Goals in League
| NEROCA FC | Churchill Brothers Goa | |
|
Scored
Conceded |
0
8 |
5
5 |
| Home | Away | |
|
Scored
Conceded |
0
2 |
0
2 |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
3.36 | 3.60 | 1.99 |
|
|
3.30 | 3.40 | 1.95 |
|
|
3.10 | 3.30 | 2.05 |
|
|
3.25 | 3.25 | 2.00 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.70 | 1.25 | 1.30 |
|
|
1.73 | 1.25 | 1.25 |
|
|
1.70 | 1.29 | 1.33 |
|
|
1.70 | 1.28 | 1.28 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.55 | 1.45 | |
|
|
2.35 | 1.53 | |
|
|
2.45 | 1.49 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 3.84 | 1.21 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.33 | 1.20 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.80 | 1.23 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.25 | 1.21 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.10 | 1.75 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.10 | 1.73 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.00 | 1.71 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.07 | 1.71 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.39 | 2.72 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.40 | 2.88 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.41 | 2.70 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.38 | 2.88 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.62 | 2.24 | |
|
|
1.57 | 2.30 | |
|
|
1.62 | 2.15 | |
|
|
1.57 | 2.30 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 09.05.2022 12:04. They may vary at this moment.