Vietnam - V.League 1 (2026 - 2027)
Saturday, 7 November, 2026
11:00
11:00
Ninh Binh FC
Bac Ninh FC
Our User's Votes
1 0% for Ninh Binh FC
X 0% for Draw
2 0% for Bac Ninh FC
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Ninh Binh, away team is from Bac Ninh. Distance between them is 94.4 km. Match will start in 18:00 local time.
Ninh Binh FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30.10.2026 | V.League 1 | Ha Noi FC | 2 - 1 | Ninh Binh FC | 2.15 | 3.46 | 2.68 |
| 25.10.2026 | V.League 1 | Ninh Binh FC | 0 - 1 | Cong An City | 1.54 | 3.89 | 4.88 |
| 18.10.2026 | V.League 1 | Ninh Binh FC | 4 - 3 | Hoang Anh Gia Lai | 1.34 | 4.64 | 6.45 |
| 10.10.2026 | V.League 1 | Nam Dinh FC | 1 - 1 | Ninh Binh FC | 3.00 | 3.29 | 2.10 |
| 11.09.2026 | V.League 1 | Ninh Binh FC | 2 - 1 | Thanh Hoa FC | 1.31 | 4.34 | 8.86 |
| 05.09.2026 | V.League 1 | Hai Phong | 1 - 4 | Ninh Binh FC | 4.38 | 3.78 | 1.63 |
| 14.06.2026 | Vietnamese Cup | Ninh Binh FC | 1 - 2 | Cong An City | 1.60 | 3.67 | 4.37 |
| 11.06.2026 | Vietnamese Cup | Ninh Binh FC | 4 - 1 | Viettel | 2.26 | 2.84 | 2.97 |
| 07.06.2026 | V.League 1 | Ninh Binh FC | 3 - 0 | Hong Linh Ha Tinh | 1.52 | 3.99 | 4.96 |
| 31.05.2026 | V.League 1 | Thanh Hoa FC | 0 - 2 | Ninh Binh FC | 3.56 | 3.32 | 1.88 |
Overall form: 6 wins, 1 draw and 3 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 4 wins and 2 losses
in last 6 home matches.
Bac Ninh FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30.10.2026 | V.League 1 | Bac Ninh FC | 1 - 0 | Hoang Anh Gia Lai | 1.89 | 3.24 | 3.51 |
| 23.10.2026 | V.League 1 | Viettel | 2 - 2 | Bac Ninh FC | 1.57 | 3.46 | 5.30 |
| 18.10.2026 | V.League 1 | Bac Ninh FC | 0 - 0 | Tr. Tuoi D. Nai | 1.95 | 2.97 | 3.81 |
| 11.10.2026 | V.League 1 | Ha Noi FC | 1 - 0 | Bac Ninh FC | 1.42 | 4.22 | 5.80 |
| 19.09.2026 | Vietnamese Cup | Dong Tam Long An | 2 - 3 | Bac Ninh FC | 6.43 | 4.64 | 1.35 |
| 11.09.2026 | V.League 1 | Bac Ninh FC | 1 - 0 | Cong An City | 2.72 | 2.90 | 2.41 |
| 06.09.2026 | V.League 1 | Song Lam Nghe An | 1 - 0 | Bac Ninh FC | 2.67 | 2.69 | 2.68 |
Overall form: 3 wins, 2 draws and 2 losses
in last 7 played matches.
Away form: 1 win, 1 draw and 2 losses
in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
No Data Found
V.League 1 Standing to 07.11.2026
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Nam Dinh FC | 6 | +9 | 13 |
| 2 | Song Lam Nghe An | 6 | +6 | 12 |
| 3 | Cong An Ha Noi | 6 | +5 | 11 |
| 4 | Hong Linh Ha Tinh | 6 | +2 | 11 |
| 5 | Ninh Binh FC | 6 | +3 | 10 |
| 6 | Cong An Ho Chi Minh City | 6 | +2 | 10 |
| 7 | Hai Phong | 6 | +2 | 9 |
| 8 | SHB Da Nang | 6 | -3 | 9 |
| 9 | Ha Noi FC | 6 | -3 | 9 |
| 10 | Thanh Hoa FC | 6 | -1 | 8 |
| 11 | Bac Ninh FC | 6 | 0 | 8 |
| 12 | Viettel | 6 | -4 | 4 |
| 13 | Hoang Anh Gia Lai | 6 | -7 | 3 |
| 14 | Truong Tuoi Dong Nai | 6 | -11 | 1 |
Played Matches in the League
| Ninh Binh FC | |
| Bac Ninh FC | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | Ninh Binh FC | Ninh Binh FC | Bac Ninh FC | Bac Ninh FC | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Home | Away | Away | |||
| 1 | Nam Dinh FC | 1 - 1 | ||||||
| 2 | Song Lam Nghe An | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | |||||
| 3 | Cong An Ha Noi | |||||||
| 4 | Hong Linh Ha Tinh | |||||||
| 5 | Ninh Binh FC | - | - | - | ||||
| 6 | Cong An Ho Chi Minh City | 0 - 1 | 0 - 1 | 1 - 0 | ||||
| 7 | Hai Phong | 1 - 4 | ||||||
| 8 | SHB Da Nang | |||||||
| 9 | Ha Noi FC | 2 - 1 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | ||||
| 10 | Thanh Hoa FC | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 | |||||
| 11 | Bac Ninh FC | - | - | - | ||||
| 12 | Viettel | 2 - 2 | 2 - 2 | |||||
| 13 | Hoang Anh Gia Lai | 4 - 3 | 4 - 3 | 1 - 0 | ||||
| 14 | Truong Tuoi Dong Nai | 0 - 0 | ||||||
Teams League Statistic
| Ninh Binh FC | Bac Ninh FC | |
| Wins | 3 | 2 |
| Draws | 1 | 2 |
| Losses | 2 | 2 |
| Goals For | 12 | 4 |
| Goals Against | 9 | 4 |
| Average Scored | 2.00 | 0.67 |
| Average Conceded | 1.50 | 0.67 |
| Matches Scored | 83% | 50% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 50% |
| BTS | 83% | 17% |
| Over 1.5 | 83% | 17% |
| Over 2.5 | 67% | 17% |
| Over 3.5 | 33% | 17% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 2 | 0 |
| Draws | 0 | 1 |
| Losses | 1 | 2 |
| Goals For | 6 | 2 |
| Goals Against | 5 | 4 |
| Average Scored | 2.00 | 0.67 |
| Average Conceded | 1.67 | 1.33 |
| Matches Scored | 67% | 33% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 100% |
| BTS | 67% | 33% |
| Over 1.5 | 67% | 33% |
| Over 2.5 | 67% | 33% |
| Over 3.5 | 33% | 33% |
Our User's Votes
1 0% for Ninh Binh FC
X 0% for Draw
2 0% for Bac Ninh FC
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign