Slovenia - 1. SNL (2026 - 2027)
Sunday, 6 September, 2026
19:15
Our User's Votes
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
1.93 |
3.58 |
3.32 |
|
1.95 |
3.70 |
3.45 |
|
1.95 |
3.75 |
3.00 |
|
2.00 |
3.70 |
3.10 |
|
2.08 |
3.55 |
2.80 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.25 |
1.21 |
1.71 |
|
1.28 |
1.20 |
1.70 |
|
1.30 |
1.20 |
1.73 |
|
1.34 |
1.25 |
1.73 |
|
1.30 |
1.19 |
1.55 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.50 |
2.35 |
|
|
1.53 |
2.35 |
|
|
1.55 |
2.08 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
4.55 |
1.13 |
|
1.5 |
4.60 |
1.16 |
|
1.5 |
5.00 |
1.17 |
|
1.5 |
4.75 |
1.16 |
|
2.5 |
2.28 |
1.50 |
|
2.5 |
2.30 |
1.55 |
|
2.5 |
2.45 |
1.53 |
|
2.5 |
2.30 |
1.53 |
|
2.5 |
2.43 |
1.43 |
|
3.5 |
1.55 |
2.29 |
|
3.5 |
1.55 |
2.30 |
|
3.5 |
1.53 |
2.45 |
|
3.5 |
1.53 |
2.30 |
|
3.5 |
1.57 |
2.12 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.47 |
2.47 |
|
|
1.50 |
2.35 |
|
|
1.50 |
2.50 |
|
|
1.49 |
2.40 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 04.09.2026 00:01.
They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Celje, away team is from Koper.
Distance between them is 140.8 km.
Match will take place on stadium
Zdezele,
which has capacity
13 059 seats.
Dimension of the field is 105 x 68 m.
Pictures from Google maps
stadium Zdezele.
Match will start in 20:15 local time.
NK Celje - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 02.09.2026 |
1. SNL |
NK Aluminij Kidricevo |
0 - 2 |
NK Celje |
4.80 |
4.16 |
1.55 |
| 30.08.2026 |
1. SNL |
Brinje Grosuplje |
4 - 1 |
NK Celje |
4.06 |
3.80 |
1.71 |
| 26.08.2026 |
ChL Qual. |
NK Celje |
1 - 1 |
Slovan Bratislava |
2.34 |
3.26 |
3.24 |
| 19.08.2026 |
ChL Qual. |
Slovan Bratislava |
1 - 1 |
NK Celje |
1.73 |
3.95 |
4.78 |
| 15.08.2026 |
1. SNL |
Nafta Lendava |
1 - 3 |
NK Celje |
3.73 |
3.78 |
1.79 |
| 11.08.2026 |
ChL Qual. |
NK Celje |
2 - 0 |
Ararat-Armenia |
1.41 |
4.50 |
6.88 |
| 08.08.2026 |
1. SNL |
NK Celje |
1 - 0 |
Olimpija Ljubljana |
2.02 |
3.54 |
3.17 |
| 04.08.2026 |
ChL Qual. |
Ararat-Armenia |
2 - 1 |
NK Celje |
2.75 |
3.28 |
2.58 |
| 01.08.2026 |
1. SNL |
NK Celje |
1 - 1 |
NK Maribor |
2.36 |
3.54 |
2.62 |
| 28.07.2026 |
ChL Qual. |
NK Celje |
1 - 1 |
Egnatia Rrog. |
1.39 |
4.66 |
6.91 |
Overall form: 4 wins, 4 draws and 2 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2 wins and 3 draws
in last 5 home matches.
FC Koper - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 28.08.2026 |
1. SNL |
NK Aluminij Kidricevo |
0 - 1 |
FC Koper |
3.37 |
3.43 |
1.98 |
| 22.08.2026 |
1. SNL |
NS Mura |
0 - 1 |
FC Koper |
3.19 |
3.51 |
2.03 |
| 16.08.2026 |
1. SNL |
FC Koper |
0 - 0 |
Bravo Ljubljana |
1.71 |
3.80 |
4.07 |
| 09.08.2026 |
1. SNL |
NK Maribor |
2 - 0 |
FC Koper |
1.93 |
3.58 |
3.39 |
| 02.08.2026 |
1. SNL |
Brinje Grosuplje |
1 - 1 |
FC Koper |
3.98 |
3.53 |
1.79 |
| 30.07.2026 |
CL Qual. |
FC Koper |
0 - 2 |
NSI Runavik |
1.42 |
4.63 |
5.94 |
| 26.07.2026 |
1. SNL |
FC Koper |
2 - 2 |
NK Radomlje |
1.46 |
4.63 |
5.30 |
| 23.07.2026 |
CL Qual. |
NSI Runavik |
0 - 2 |
FC Koper |
2.83 |
3.39 |
2.27 |
| 17.07.2026 |
1. SNL |
Nafta Lendava |
0 - 2 |
FC Koper |
5.40 |
4.29 |
1.48 |
| 08.07.2026 |
Club Friendly |
Dinamo Zagreb |
4 - 2 |
FC Koper |
1.32 |
4.94 |
6.55 |
Overall form: 4 wins, 3 draws and 3 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 4 wins, 1 draw and 2 losses
in last 7 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 16.05.2026 |
1. SNL |
NK Celje |
1 - 2 |
FC Koper |
1.74 |
3.65 |
3.91 |
| 15.03.2026 |
1. SNL |
FC Koper |
0 - 1 |
NK Celje |
2.49 |
3.52 |
2.37 |
| 30.11.2025 |
1. SNL |
NK Celje |
1 - 1 |
FC Koper |
1.50 |
4.12 |
4.99 |
| 14.09.2025 |
1. SNL |
FC Koper |
3 - 3 |
NK Celje |
3.33 |
3.61 |
1.89 |
| 14.05.2025 |
Slovenian Cup |
FC Koper |
0 - 4 |
NK Celje |
3.52 |
3.26 |
1.93 |
| 10.05.2025 |
1. SNL |
NK Celje |
2 - 3 |
FC Koper |
1.68 |
3.67 |
4.08 |
| 30.04.2025 |
1. SNL |
FC Koper |
1 - 1 |
NK Celje |
3.00 |
3.25 |
2.10 |
| 23.11.2024 |
1. SNL |
NK Celje |
1 - 0 |
FC Koper |
1.76 |
3.44 |
4.01 |
| 01.09.2024 |
1. SNL |
FC Koper |
0 - 0 |
NK Celje |
2.70 |
3.29 |
2.31 |
| 12.05.2024 |
1. SNL |
NK Celje |
2 - 1 |
FC Koper |
1.47 |
4.21 |
5.56 |
In last 10 head to head matches
home team
has 4 wins,
away team
has 2 wins
and 4 times draw.
On stadium of home team NK Celje there were 5 matches played,
home team has 2 wins,
away team has 2 wins
and 1 time draw.
1. SNL Standing to 06.09.2026
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1 |
NK Maribor |
7 |
4 |
3 |
0 |
13 |
5 |
+8 |
15 |
| 2 |
FC Koper |
7 |
3 |
3 |
1 |
7 |
5 |
+2 |
12 |
| 3 |
NK Celje |
6 |
3 |
2 |
1 |
10 |
8 |
+2 |
11 |
| 4 |
Bravo Ljubljana |
7 |
3 |
2 |
2 |
8 |
8 |
0 |
11 |
| 5 |
NK Aluminij Kidricevo |
7 |
2 |
2 |
3 |
8 |
8 |
0 |
8 |
| 6 |
Brinje Grosuplje |
7 |
2 |
2 |
3 |
11 |
12 |
-1 |
8 |
| 7 |
Olimpija Ljubljana |
7 |
2 |
2 |
3 |
3 |
5 |
-2 |
8 |
| 8 |
Nafta Lendava |
7 |
2 |
1 |
4 |
12 |
12 |
0 |
7 |
| 9 |
NS Mura |
7 |
2 |
1 |
4 |
8 |
14 |
-6 |
7 |
| 10 |
NK Radomlje |
6 |
1 |
2 |
3 |
7 |
10 |
-3 |
5 |
Played Matches in the League
| NK Celje |
|
| FC Koper |
|
| Home |
|
| Away |
|
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № |
Team |
NK Celje |
NK Celje |
|
FC Koper |
FC Koper |
| Home |
Away |
Home |
|
Home |
Away |
Away |
| 1 |
NK Maribor |
1 - 1 |
|
1 - 1 |
|
|
2 - 0 |
2 - 0 |
| 2 |
FC Koper |
|
|
|
|
- |
- |
- |
| 3 |
NK Celje |
- |
- |
- |
|
|
|
|
| 4 |
Bravo Ljubljana |
|
|
|
|
0 - 0 |
|
|
| 5 |
NK Aluminij Kidricevo |
|
0 - 2 |
|
|
|
0 - 1 |
0 - 1 |
| 6 |
Brinje Grosuplje |
|
4 - 1 |
|
|
|
1 - 1 |
1 - 1 |
| 7 |
Olimpija Ljubljana |
1 - 0 |
|
1 - 0 |
|
|
|
|
| 8 |
Nafta Lendava |
|
1 - 3 |
|
|
|
0 - 2 |
0 - 2 |
| 9 |
NS Mura |
2 - 2 |
|
2 - 2 |
|
|
0 - 1 |
0 - 1 |
| 10 |
NK Radomlje |
|
|
|
|
2 - 2 |
|
|
Teams League Statistic
| |
NK Celje |
FC Koper |
| Wins |
3 |
3 |
| Draws |
2 |
3 |
| Losses |
1 |
1 |
| Goals For |
10 |
7 |
| Goals Against |
8 |
5 |
| Average Scored |
1.67 |
1.00 |
| Average Conceded |
1.33 |
0.71 |
| Matches Scored |
100% |
71% |
| Matches Conceded |
67% |
43% |
| BTS |
67% |
29% |
| Over 1.5 |
83% |
57% |
| Over 2.5 |
50% |
14% |
| Over 3.5 |
50% |
14% |
| |
Home |
Away |
| Wins |
1 |
3 |
| Draws |
2 |
1 |
| Losses |
0 |
1 |
| Goals For |
4 |
5 |
| Goals Against |
3 |
3 |
| Average Scored |
1.33 |
1.00 |
| Average Conceded |
1.00 |
0.60 |
| Matches Scored |
100% |
80% |
| Matches Conceded |
67% |
40% |
| BTS |
67% |
20% |
| Over 1.5 |
67% |
60% |
| Over 2.5 |
33% |
0% |
| Over 3.5 |
33% |
0% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
1.93 |
3.58 |
3.32 |
|
1.95 |
3.70 |
3.45 |
|
1.95 |
3.75 |
3.00 |
|
2.00 |
3.70 |
3.10 |
|
2.08 |
3.55 |
2.80 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.25 |
1.21 |
1.71 |
|
1.28 |
1.20 |
1.70 |
|
1.30 |
1.20 |
1.73 |
|
1.34 |
1.25 |
1.73 |
|
1.30 |
1.19 |
1.55 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.50 |
2.35 |
|
|
1.53 |
2.35 |
|
|
1.55 |
2.08 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
4.55 |
1.13 |
|
1.5 |
4.60 |
1.16 |
|
1.5 |
5.00 |
1.17 |
|
1.5 |
4.75 |
1.16 |
|
2.5 |
2.28 |
1.50 |
|
2.5 |
2.30 |
1.55 |
|
2.5 |
2.45 |
1.53 |
|
2.5 |
2.30 |
1.53 |
|
2.5 |
2.43 |
1.43 |
|
3.5 |
1.55 |
2.29 |
|
3.5 |
1.55 |
2.30 |
|
3.5 |
1.53 |
2.45 |
|
3.5 |
1.53 |
2.30 |
|
3.5 |
1.57 |
2.12 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.47 |
2.47 |
|
|
1.50 |
2.35 |
|
|
1.50 |
2.50 |
|
|
1.49 |
2.40 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 04.09.2026 00:01.
They may vary at this moment.
Our User's Votes
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign