Slovenia - 1. SNL (2026 - 2027)
16:30
NK Maribor
NS Mura
Our User's Votes
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.35 | 4.40 | 7.60 |
|
|
1.40 | 4.60 | 7.00 |
|
|
1.33 | 4.60 | 6.50 |
|
|
1.39 | 4.75 | 6.25 |
|
|
1.40 | 4.25 | 5.80 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.03 | 1.13 | 2.76 |
|
|
1.07 | 1.15 | 2.70 |
|
|
1.06 | 1.14 | 2.88 |
|
|
1.11 | 1.17 | 2.80 |
|
|
1.05 | 1.12 | 2.40 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.12 | 5.25 | |
|
|
1.14 | 5.00 | |
|
|
1.11 | 4.30 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 4.40 | 1.14 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.50 | 1.16 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.50 | 1.20 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.33 | 1.18 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.21 | 1.59 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.20 | 1.58 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.20 | 1.60 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.23 | 1.52 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.44 | 2.42 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.48 | 2.45 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.47 | 2.63 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.46 | 2.50 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.47 | 2.33 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.80 | 1.89 | |
|
|
1.85 | 1.85 | |
|
|
1.83 | 1.83 | |
|
|
1.83 | 1.85 | |
|
|
1.68 | 1.89 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 04.09.2026 04:06. They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Maribor, away team is from Murska Sobota. Distance between them is 41.5 km. Match will take place on stadium Ljudski vrt, which has capacity 12 994 seats. Dimension of the field is 105 x 68 m. Pictures from Google maps stadium Ljudski vrt. Match will start in 17:30 local time.
NK Maribor - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30.08.2026 | 1. SNL | Nafta Lendava | 2 - 3 | NK Maribor | 5.66 | 4.22 | 1.47 |
| 23.08.2026 | 1. SNL | NK Maribor | 3 - 1 | Bravo Ljubljana | 1.57 | 3.89 | 4.98 |
| 15.08.2026 | 1. SNL | Olimpija Ljubljana | 1 - 1 | NK Maribor | 3.21 | 3.30 | 2.10 |
| 09.08.2026 | 1. SNL | NK Maribor | 2 - 0 | FC Koper | 1.93 | 3.58 | 3.39 |
| 01.08.2026 | 1. SNL | NK Celje | 1 - 1 | NK Maribor | 2.36 | 3.54 | 2.62 |
| 25.07.2026 | 1. SNL | NK Maribor | 3 - 0 | Brinje Grosuplje | 1.47 | 4.18 | 5.98 |
| 19.07.2026 | 1. SNL | NK Aluminij Kidricevo | 0 - 0 | NK Maribor | 4.89 | 4.28 | 1.53 |
| 10.07.2026 | Club Friendly | NK Maribor | 1 - 1 | Charlton | 2.44 | 3.51 | 2.54 |
| 01.07.2026 | Club Friendly | CSKA 1948 Sofia | 3 - 3 | NK Maribor | - | - | - |
| 23.05.2026 | 1. SNL | NK Maribor | 3 - 0 | NK Aluminij Kidricevo | 1.51 | 4.15 | 4.92 |
Overall form: 5 wins and 5 draws
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 4 wins and 1 draw
in last 5 home matches.
NS Mura - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29.08.2026 | 1. SNL | Bravo Ljubljana | 2 - 0 | NS Mura | 2.10 | 3.36 | 3.14 |
| 22.08.2026 | 1. SNL | NS Mura | 0 - 1 | FC Koper | 3.19 | 3.51 | 2.03 |
| 16.08.2026 | 1. SNL | Brinje Grosuplje | 1 - 2 | NS Mura | 2.31 | 3.21 | 2.87 |
| 10.08.2026 | 1. SNL | NS Mura | 1 - 3 | NK Radomlje | 1.90 | 3.50 | 3.59 |
| 01.08.2026 | 1. SNL | Nafta Lendava | 5 - 2 | NS Mura | 2.40 | 3.31 | 2.69 |
| 25.07.2026 | 1. SNL | NS Mura | 1 - 0 | Olimpija Ljubljana | 3.20 | 3.24 | 2.16 |
| 17.07.2026 | 1. SNL | NK Celje | 2 - 2 | NS Mura | 1.32 | 4.96 | 7.43 |
| 04.07.2026 | Club Friendly | NS Mura | 1 - 1 | Noah | - | - | - |
| 26.06.2026 | Club Friendly | Sturm Graz | 5 - 0 | NS Mura | 1.15 | 6.84 | 11.99 |
| 20.06.2026 | Club Friendly | Ararat-Armenia | 1 - 1 | NS Mura | - | - | - |
Overall form: 2 wins, 3 draws and 5 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1 win, 2 draws and 3 losses
in last 6 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17.05.2026 | 1. SNL | NS Mura | 2 - 1 | NK Maribor | 3.70 | 3.70 | 1.82 |
| 14.03.2026 | 1. SNL | NK Maribor | 3 - 0 | NS Mura | 1.35 | 4.78 | 7.19 |
| 29.11.2025 | 1. SNL | NS Mura | 0 - 1 | NK Maribor | 3.87 | 3.54 | 1.80 |
| 13.09.2025 | 1. SNL | NK Maribor | 1 - 0 | NS Mura | 1.39 | 4.60 | 6.43 |
| 21.04.2025 | 1. SNL | NS Mura | 1 - 2 | NK Maribor | 3.76 | 3.38 | 1.83 |
| 22.02.2025 | 1. SNL | NK Maribor | 2 - 0 | NS Mura | 1.52 | 3.89 | 5.10 |
| 26.10.2024 | 1. SNL | NS Mura | 1 - 1 | NK Maribor | 3.76 | 3.54 | 1.79 |
| 11.08.2024 | 1. SNL | NK Maribor | 2 - 1 | NS Mura | 1.40 | 4.39 | 6.04 |
| 09.04.2024 | 1. SNL | NK Maribor | 5 - 0 | NS Mura | 1.35 | 4.46 | 7.14 |
| 18.02.2024 | 1. SNL | NS Mura | 3 - 0 | NK Maribor *** | 3.88 | 3.51 | 1.79 |
In last 10 head to head matches home team has 7 wins, away team has 2 wins and 1 time draw. On stadium of home team NK Maribor there were 5 matches played, home team has 5 wins, away team has no wins and no draws.
*** - Secure Win
1. SNL Standing to 06.09.2026
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NK Maribor | 7 | +8 | 15 |
| 2 | FC Koper | 7 | +2 | 12 |
| 3 | NK Celje | 6 | +2 | 11 |
| 4 | Bravo Ljubljana | 7 | 0 | 11 |
| 5 | NK Aluminij Kidricevo | 7 | 0 | 8 |
| 6 | Brinje Grosuplje | 7 | -1 | 8 |
| 7 | Olimpija Ljubljana | 7 | -2 | 8 |
| 8 | Nafta Lendava | 7 | 0 | 7 |
| 9 | NS Mura | 7 | -6 | 7 |
| 10 | NK Radomlje | 6 | -3 | 5 |
Played Matches in the League
| NK Maribor | |
| NS Mura | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | NK Maribor | NK Maribor | NS Mura | NS Mura | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Home | Away | Away | |||
| 1 | NK Maribor | - | - | - | ||||
| 2 | FC Koper | 2 - 0 | 2 - 0 | 0 - 1 | ||||
| 3 | NK Celje | 1 - 1 | 2 - 2 | 2 - 2 | ||||
| 4 | Bravo Ljubljana | 3 - 1 | 3 - 1 | 2 - 0 | 2 - 0 | |||
| 5 | NK Aluminij Kidricevo | 0 - 0 | ||||||
| 6 | Brinje Grosuplje | 3 - 0 | 3 - 0 | 1 - 2 | 1 - 2 | |||
| 7 | Olimpija Ljubljana | 1 - 1 | 1 - 0 | |||||
| 8 | Nafta Lendava | 2 - 3 | 5 - 2 | 5 - 2 | ||||
| 9 | NS Mura | - | - | - | ||||
| 10 | NK Radomlje | 1 - 3 | ||||||
*** 4 matches per season
Teams League Statistic
| NK Maribor | NS Mura | |
| Wins | 4 | 2 |
| Draws | 3 | 1 |
| Losses | 0 | 4 |
| Goals For | 13 | 8 |
| Goals Against | 5 | 14 |
| Average Scored | 1.86 | 1.14 |
| Average Conceded | 0.71 | 2.00 |
| Matches Scored | 86% | 71% |
| Matches Conceded | 57% | 86% |
| BTS | 57% | 57% |
| Over 1.5 | 86% | 71% |
| Over 2.5 | 43% | 57% |
| Over 3.5 | 29% | 43% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 3 | 1 |
| Draws | 0 | 1 |
| Losses | 0 | 2 |
| Goals For | 8 | 6 |
| Goals Against | 1 | 10 |
| Average Scored | 2.67 | 1.50 |
| Average Conceded | 0.33 | 2.50 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 75% |
| Matches Conceded | 33% | 100% |
| BTS | 33% | 75% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 67% | 75% |
| Over 3.5 | 33% | 50% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.35 | 4.40 | 7.60 |
|
|
1.40 | 4.60 | 7.00 |
|
|
1.33 | 4.60 | 6.50 |
|
|
1.39 | 4.75 | 6.25 |
|
|
1.40 | 4.25 | 5.80 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.03 | 1.13 | 2.76 |
|
|
1.07 | 1.15 | 2.70 |
|
|
1.06 | 1.14 | 2.88 |
|
|
1.11 | 1.17 | 2.80 |
|
|
1.05 | 1.12 | 2.40 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.12 | 5.25 | |
|
|
1.14 | 5.00 | |
|
|
1.11 | 4.30 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 4.40 | 1.14 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.50 | 1.16 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.50 | 1.20 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.33 | 1.18 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.21 | 1.59 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.20 | 1.58 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.20 | 1.60 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.23 | 1.52 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.44 | 2.42 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.48 | 2.45 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.47 | 2.63 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.46 | 2.50 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.47 | 2.33 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.80 | 1.89 | |
|
|
1.85 | 1.85 | |
|
|
1.83 | 1.83 | |
|
|
1.83 | 1.85 | |
|
|
1.68 | 1.89 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 04.09.2026 04:06. They may vary at this moment.