Croatia - Prva HNL (2026 - 2027)
Sunday, 8 November, 2026
14:00
Our User's Votes
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
3.83 |
3.60 |
1.85 |
|
3.90 |
3.60 |
1.90 |
|
3.70 |
3.50 |
1.87 |
|
3.75 |
3.60 |
1.90 |
|
3.50 |
3.50 |
1.79 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.86 |
1.24 |
1.22 |
|
1.80 |
1.23 |
1.20 |
|
1.83 |
1.25 |
1.22 |
|
1.85 |
1.28 |
1.26 |
|
1.75 |
1.19 |
1.20 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
2.70 |
1.40 |
|
|
2.70 |
1.40 |
|
|
2.60 |
1.37 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
3.84 |
1.18 |
|
1.5 |
4.10 |
1.22 |
|
1.5 |
3.90 |
1.22 |
|
1.5 |
3.65 |
1.20 |
|
2.5 |
2.06 |
1.70 |
|
2.5 |
2.00 |
1.80 |
|
2.5 |
1.98 |
1.72 |
|
2.5 |
1.93 |
1.72 |
|
3.5 |
1.39 |
2.59 |
|
3.5 |
1.40 |
2.88 |
|
3.5 |
1.38 |
2.80 |
|
3.5 |
1.33 |
2.85 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.62 |
2.16 |
|
|
1.65 |
2.10 |
|
|
1.62 |
2.20 |
|
|
1.63 |
2.10 |
|
|
1.63 |
2.00 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 07.11.2026 00:00.
They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Osijek, away team is from Split.
Distance between them is 289.0 km.
Match will take place on stadium
Opus Arena,
which has capacity
13 005 seats.
Dimension of the field is 105 x 68 m.
Pictures from Google maps
stadium Opus Arena.
Match will start in 15:00 local time.
NK Osijek - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 01.11.2026 |
Prva HNL |
Lokomotiva Zagreb |
1 - 3 |
NK Osijek |
2.60 |
3.34 |
2.49 |
| 25.10.2026 |
Prva HNL |
NK Osijek |
0 - 1 |
Rudes Zagreb |
1.44 |
4.59 |
6.06 |
| 17.10.2026 |
Prva HNL |
NK Osijek |
1 - 1 |
HNK Gorica |
1.66 |
3.87 |
4.58 |
| 10.10.2026 |
Prva HNL |
NK Osijek |
1 - 3 |
Istra 1961 Pula |
1.98 |
3.50 |
3.43 |
| 19.09.2026 |
Prva HNL |
NK Varazdin |
0 - 0 |
NK Osijek |
1.98 |
3.36 |
3.61 |
| 12.09.2026 |
Prva HNL |
NK Osijek |
4 - 2 |
Dinamo Zagreb |
6.18 |
4.62 |
1.42 |
| 05.09.2026 |
Prva HNL |
HNK Rijeka |
4 - 1 |
NK Osijek |
1.79 |
3.44 |
4.31 |
| 30.08.2026 |
Prva HNL |
NK Osijek |
3 - 0 |
Slaven Belupo |
1.61 |
3.89 |
4.88 |
| 23.08.2026 |
Prva HNL |
Hajduk Split |
4 - 0 |
NK Osijek |
2.01 |
3.58 |
3.28 |
| 15.08.2026 |
Prva HNL |
NK Osijek |
1 - 0 |
Lokomotiva Zagreb |
1.94 |
3.25 |
3.89 |
Overall form: 4 wins, 2 draws and 4 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 3 wins, 1 draw and 2 losses
in last 6 home matches.
Hajduk Split - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 05.11.2026 |
CL Group |
Lincoln Red Imps |
1 - 0 |
Hajduk Split |
8.26 |
4.71 |
1.35 |
| 31.10.2026 |
Prva HNL |
Hajduk Split |
5 - 0 |
HNK Gorica |
1.31 |
5.01 |
8.44 |
| 26.10.2026 |
Prva HNL |
Istra 1961 Pula |
2 - 2 |
Hajduk Split |
4.29 |
3.81 |
1.70 |
| 22.10.2026 |
CL Group |
Thun |
0 - 1 |
Hajduk Split |
2.78 |
3.59 |
2.31 |
| 18.10.2026 |
Prva HNL |
Hajduk Split |
1 - 0 |
NK Varazdin |
1.80 |
3.38 |
4.56 |
| 15.10.2026 |
CL Group |
Hajduk Split |
2 - 1 |
Ajax Amsterdam |
4.65 |
4.13 |
1.64 |
| 10.10.2026 |
Prva HNL |
Hajduk Split |
2 - 1 |
Dinamo Zagreb |
3.02 |
3.46 |
2.16 |
| 20.09.2026 |
Prva HNL |
HNK Rijeka |
3 - 0 |
Hajduk Split |
1.95 |
3.36 |
3.64 |
| 13.09.2026 |
Prva HNL |
Hajduk Split |
1 - 0 |
Slaven Belupo |
1.29 |
5.67 |
7.82 |
| 06.09.2026 |
Prva HNL |
Rudes Zagreb |
0 - 4 |
Hajduk Split |
8.93 |
5.30 |
1.29 |
Overall form: 7 wins, 1 draw and 2 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2 wins, 1 draw and 2 losses
in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 23.08.2026 |
Prva HNL |
Hajduk Split |
4 - 0 |
NK Osijek |
2.01 |
3.58 |
3.28 |
| 21.04.2026 |
Prva HNL |
Hajduk Split |
0 - 1 |
NK Osijek |
1.37 |
4.32 |
7.25 |
| 15.02.2026 |
Prva HNL |
NK Osijek |
0 - 2 |
Hajduk Split |
4.02 |
3.29 |
1.83 |
| 08.11.2025 |
Prva HNL |
Hajduk Split |
2 - 0 |
NK Osijek |
1.52 |
3.78 |
5.65 |
| 24.08.2025 |
Prva HNL |
NK Osijek |
0 - 2 |
Hajduk Split |
2.97 |
3.10 |
2.28 |
| 27.04.2025 |
Prva HNL |
NK Osijek |
2 - 0 |
Hajduk Split |
3.82 |
3.17 |
1.90 |
| 22.02.2025 |
Prva HNL |
Hajduk Split |
4 - 0 |
NK Osijek |
1.65 |
3.56 |
4.79 |
| 24.11.2024 |
Prva HNL |
NK Osijek |
2 - 2 |
Hajduk Split |
2.79 |
3.11 |
2.37 |
| 31.08.2024 |
Prva HNL |
Hajduk Split |
1 - 0 |
NK Osijek |
1.59 |
3.93 |
4.62 |
| 14.04.2024 |
Prva HNL |
Hajduk Split |
1 - 2 |
NK Osijek |
1.58 |
3.64 |
5.29 |
In last 10 head to head matches
home team
has 3 wins,
away team
has 6 wins
and 1 time draw.
On stadium of home team NK Osijek there were 4 matches played,
home team has 1 win,
away team has 2 wins
and 1 time draw.
Prva HNL Standing to 08.11.2026
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1 |
Hajduk Split |
12 |
8 |
2 |
2 |
26 |
11 |
+15 |
26 |
| 2 |
Dinamo Zagreb |
11 |
7 |
1 |
3 |
25 |
14 |
+11 |
22 |
| 3 |
NK Osijek |
12 |
6 |
2 |
4 |
22 |
17 |
+5 |
20 |
| 4 |
NK Varazdin |
12 |
5 |
4 |
3 |
16 |
11 |
+5 |
19 |
| 5 |
HNK Rijeka |
11 |
5 |
3 |
3 |
18 |
15 |
+3 |
18 |
| 6 |
Istra 1961 Pula |
12 |
4 |
4 |
4 |
21 |
18 |
+3 |
16 |
| 7 |
Rudes Zagreb |
13 |
5 |
1 |
7 |
16 |
27 |
-11 |
16 |
| 8 |
Slaven Belupo |
12 |
4 |
1 |
7 |
14 |
25 |
-11 |
13 |
| 9 |
Lokomotiva Zagreb |
13 |
3 |
2 |
8 |
14 |
21 |
-7 |
11 |
| 10 |
HNK Gorica |
12 |
1 |
4 |
7 |
7 |
20 |
-13 |
7 |
Played Matches in the League
| NK Osijek |
|
| Hajduk Split |
|
| Home |
|
| Away |
|
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № |
Team |
NK Osijek |
NK Osijek |
|
Hajduk Split |
Hajduk Split |
| Home |
Away |
Home |
|
Home |
Away |
Away |
| 1 |
Hajduk Split |
|
4 - 0 |
|
|
- |
- |
- |
| 2 |
Dinamo Zagreb |
4 - 2 |
|
4 - 2 |
|
2 - 1 |
|
|
| 3 |
NK Osijek |
- |
- |
- |
|
4 - 0 |
|
|
| 4 |
NK Varazdin |
|
0 - 0 |
|
|
1 - 0 |
2 - 1 |
2 - 1 |
| 5 |
HNK Rijeka |
|
4 - 1 |
|
|
|
3 - 0 |
3 - 0 |
| 6 |
Istra 1961 Pula |
1 - 3 |
|
1 - 3 |
|
2 - 2 |
2 - 2 |
2 - 2 |
| 7 |
Rudes Zagreb |
0 - 1 |
1 - 6 |
0 - 1 |
|
|
0 - 4 |
0 - 4 |
| 8 |
Slaven Belupo |
3 - 0 |
|
3 - 0 |
|
1 - 0 |
|
|
| 9 |
Lokomotiva Zagreb |
1 - 0 |
1 - 3 |
1 - 0 |
|
2 - 0 |
|
|
| 10 |
HNK Gorica |
1 - 1 |
0 - 2 |
1 - 1 |
|
5 - 0 |
1 - 2 |
1 - 2 |
Teams League Statistic
| |
NK Osijek |
Hajduk Split |
| Wins |
6 |
8 |
| Draws |
2 |
2 |
| Losses |
4 |
2 |
| Goals For |
22 |
26 |
| Goals Against |
17 |
11 |
| Average Scored |
1.83 |
2.17 |
| Average Conceded |
1.42 |
0.92 |
| Matches Scored |
75% |
92% |
| Matches Conceded |
67% |
50% |
| BTS |
50% |
42% |
| Over 1.5 |
75% |
83% |
| Over 2.5 |
58% |
75% |
| Over 3.5 |
50% |
42% |
| |
Home |
Away |
| Wins |
3 |
2 |
| Draws |
1 |
1 |
| Losses |
2 |
2 |
| Goals For |
10 |
9 |
| Goals Against |
7 |
8 |
| Average Scored |
1.67 |
1.80 |
| Average Conceded |
1.17 |
1.60 |
| Matches Scored |
83% |
80% |
| Matches Conceded |
67% |
80% |
| BTS |
50% |
60% |
| Over 1.5 |
67% |
100% |
| Over 2.5 |
50% |
100% |
| Over 3.5 |
33% |
40% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
3.83 |
3.60 |
1.85 |
|
3.90 |
3.60 |
1.90 |
|
3.70 |
3.50 |
1.87 |
|
3.75 |
3.60 |
1.90 |
|
3.50 |
3.50 |
1.79 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.86 |
1.24 |
1.22 |
|
1.80 |
1.23 |
1.20 |
|
1.83 |
1.25 |
1.22 |
|
1.85 |
1.28 |
1.26 |
|
1.75 |
1.19 |
1.20 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
2.70 |
1.40 |
|
|
2.70 |
1.40 |
|
|
2.60 |
1.37 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
3.84 |
1.18 |
|
1.5 |
4.10 |
1.22 |
|
1.5 |
3.90 |
1.22 |
|
1.5 |
3.65 |
1.20 |
|
2.5 |
2.06 |
1.70 |
|
2.5 |
2.00 |
1.80 |
|
2.5 |
1.98 |
1.72 |
|
2.5 |
1.93 |
1.72 |
|
3.5 |
1.39 |
2.59 |
|
3.5 |
1.40 |
2.88 |
|
3.5 |
1.38 |
2.80 |
|
3.5 |
1.33 |
2.85 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.62 |
2.16 |
|
|
1.65 |
2.10 |
|
|
1.62 |
2.20 |
|
|
1.63 |
2.10 |
|
|
1.63 |
2.00 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 07.11.2026 00:00.
They may vary at this moment.
Our User's Votes
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign