Croatia - Prva HNL (2026 - 2027)
Saturday, 17 October, 2026
17:00
Our User's Votes
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
1.65 |
3.96 |
4.54 |
|
1.62 |
3.75 |
4.60 |
|
1.68 |
3.90 |
4.50 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.16 |
1.21 |
2.12 |
|
1.14 |
1.20 |
2.10 |
|
1.19 |
1.24 |
2.10 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.28 |
3.40 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
4.25 |
1.15 |
|
1.5 |
4.00 |
1.20 |
|
1.5 |
3.75 |
1.23 |
|
2.5 |
2.16 |
1.64 |
|
2.5 |
2.00 |
1.73 |
|
2.5 |
1.93 |
1.75 |
|
3.5 |
1.40 |
2.56 |
|
3.5 |
1.36 |
2.88 |
|
3.5 |
1.36 |
2.90 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.64 |
2.13 |
|
|
1.67 |
2.10 |
|
|
1.77 |
1.93 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 14.10.2026 00:03.
They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Osijek, away team is from Velika Gorica.
Distance between them is 205.2 km.
Match will take place on stadium
Opus Arena,
which has capacity
13 005 seats.
Dimension of the field is 105 x 68 m.
Pictures from Google maps
stadium Opus Arena.
Match will start in 18:00 local time.
NK Osijek - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 10.10.2026 |
Prva HNL |
NK Osijek |
1 - 3 |
Istra 1961 Pula |
1.98 |
3.50 |
3.43 |
| 19.09.2026 |
Prva HNL |
NK Varazdin |
0 - 0 |
NK Osijek |
1.98 |
3.36 |
3.61 |
| 12.09.2026 |
Prva HNL |
NK Osijek |
4 - 2 |
Dinamo Zagreb |
6.18 |
4.62 |
1.42 |
| 05.09.2026 |
Prva HNL |
HNK Rijeka |
4 - 1 |
NK Osijek |
1.79 |
3.44 |
4.31 |
| 30.08.2026 |
Prva HNL |
NK Osijek |
3 - 0 |
Slaven Belupo |
1.61 |
3.89 |
4.88 |
| 23.08.2026 |
Prva HNL |
Hajduk Split |
4 - 0 |
NK Osijek |
2.01 |
3.58 |
3.28 |
| 15.08.2026 |
Prva HNL |
NK Osijek |
1 - 0 |
Lokomotiva Zagreb |
1.94 |
3.25 |
3.89 |
| 08.08.2026 |
Prva HNL |
Rudes Zagreb |
1 - 6 |
NK Osijek |
3.88 |
3.57 |
1.89 |
| 01.08.2026 |
Prva HNL |
HNK Gorica |
0 - 2 |
NK Osijek |
2.46 |
3.06 |
2.90 |
| 25.07.2026 |
Club Friendly |
NK Osijek |
1 - 3 |
Caykur Rizespor |
2.97 |
3.46 |
2.04 |
Overall form: 5 wins, 1 draw and 4 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 3 wins and 2 losses
in last 5 home matches.
HNK Gorica - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 09.10.2026 |
Prva HNL |
HNK Gorica |
1 - 2 |
Rudes Zagreb |
1.59 |
3.93 |
4.97 |
| 02.10.2026 |
Club Friendly |
HNK Gorica |
3 - 3 |
Bravo Ljubljana |
2.77 |
3.65 |
2.22 |
| 28.09.2026 |
Club Friendly |
NK Maribor |
1 - 1 |
HNK Gorica |
1.96 |
3.48 |
3.07 |
| 19.09.2026 |
Prva HNL |
Istra 1961 Pula |
0 - 1 |
HNK Gorica |
1.87 |
3.59 |
3.73 |
| 14.09.2026 |
Prva HNL |
HNK Gorica |
2 - 2 |
NK Varazdin |
3.27 |
3.30 |
2.12 |
| 05.09.2026 |
Prva HNL |
Dinamo Zagreb |
1 - 0 |
HNK Gorica |
1.14 |
7.62 |
14.95 |
| 31.08.2026 |
Prva HNL |
HNK Gorica |
0 - 0 |
HNK Rijeka |
4.93 |
3.67 |
1.65 |
| 22.08.2026 |
Prva HNL |
Slaven Belupo |
2 - 0 |
HNK Gorica |
2.70 |
3.31 |
2.44 |
| 16.08.2026 |
Prva HNL |
HNK Gorica |
1 - 2 |
Hajduk Split |
4.41 |
3.69 |
1.72 |
| 08.08.2026 |
Prva HNL |
Lokomotiva Zagreb |
3 - 1 |
HNK Gorica |
2.01 |
3.46 |
3.45 |
Overall form: 1 win, 4 draws and 5 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1 win, 1 draw and 3 losses
in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 01.08.2026 |
Prva HNL |
HNK Gorica |
0 - 2 |
NK Osijek |
2.46 |
3.06 |
2.90 |
| 16.05.2026 |
Prva HNL |
HNK Gorica |
2 - 0 |
NK Osijek |
2.02 |
3.20 |
3.37 |
| 14.03.2026 |
Prva HNL |
NK Osijek |
0 - 0 |
HNK Gorica |
2.16 |
2.91 |
3.36 |
| 13.12.2025 |
Prva HNL |
NK Osijek |
1 - 1 |
HNK Gorica |
2.18 |
3.17 |
3.07 |
| 28.09.2025 |
Prva HNL |
HNK Gorica |
0 - 1 |
NK Osijek |
2.83 |
3.16 |
2.34 |
| 19.04.2025 |
Prva HNL |
NK Osijek |
0 - 1 |
HNK Gorica |
1.89 |
3.03 |
4.09 |
| 08.02.2025 |
Prva HNL |
HNK Gorica |
1 - 0 |
NK Osijek |
3.11 |
3.23 |
2.13 |
| 02.11.2024 |
Prva HNL |
NK Osijek |
2 - 0 |
HNK Gorica |
1.41 |
4.26 |
6.37 |
| 18.08.2024 |
Prva HNL |
HNK Gorica |
2 - 2 |
NK Osijek |
4.31 |
3.44 |
1.73 |
| 28.04.2024 |
Prva HNL |
HNK Gorica |
0 - 3 |
NK Osijek |
3.82 |
3.25 |
1.90 |
In last 10 head to head matches
home team
has 4 wins,
away team
has 3 wins
and 3 times draw.
On stadium of home team NK Osijek there were 4 matches played,
home team has 1 win,
away team has 1 win
and 2 times draw.
Prva HNL Standing to 17.10.2026
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1 |
Hajduk Split |
9 |
6 |
1 |
2 |
18 |
9 |
+9 |
19 |
| 2 |
NK Varazdin |
9 |
5 |
3 |
1 |
14 |
7 |
+7 |
18 |
| 3 |
Dinamo Zagreb |
8 |
5 |
1 |
2 |
18 |
11 |
+7 |
16 |
| 4 |
NK Osijek |
9 |
5 |
1 |
3 |
18 |
14 |
+4 |
16 |
| 5 |
HNK Rijeka |
8 |
4 |
2 |
2 |
14 |
11 |
+3 |
14 |
| 6 |
Istra 1961 Pula |
9 |
3 |
3 |
3 |
17 |
14 |
+3 |
12 |
| 7 |
Slaven Belupo |
9 |
3 |
1 |
5 |
11 |
17 |
-6 |
10 |
| 8 |
Lokomotiva Zagreb |
9 |
2 |
1 |
6 |
11 |
17 |
-6 |
7 |
| 9 |
Rudes Zagreb |
9 |
2 |
1 |
6 |
12 |
25 |
-13 |
7 |
| 10 |
HNK Gorica |
9 |
1 |
2 |
6 |
6 |
14 |
-8 |
5 |
Played Matches in the League
| NK Osijek |
|
| HNK Gorica |
|
| Home |
|
| Away |
|
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № |
Team |
NK Osijek |
NK Osijek |
|
HNK Gorica |
HNK Gorica |
| Home |
Away |
Home |
|
Home |
Away |
Away |
| 1 |
Hajduk Split |
|
4 - 0 |
|
|
1 - 2 |
|
|
| 2 |
NK Varazdin |
|
0 - 0 |
|
|
2 - 2 |
|
|
| 3 |
Dinamo Zagreb |
4 - 2 |
|
4 - 2 |
|
|
1 - 0 |
1 - 0 |
| 4 |
NK Osijek |
- |
- |
- |
|
0 - 2 |
|
|
| 5 |
HNK Rijeka |
|
4 - 1 |
|
|
0 - 0 |
|
|
| 6 |
Istra 1961 Pula |
1 - 3 |
|
1 - 3 |
|
|
0 - 1 |
0 - 1 |
| 7 |
Slaven Belupo |
3 - 0 |
|
3 - 0 |
|
|
2 - 0 |
2 - 0 |
| 8 |
Lokomotiva Zagreb |
1 - 0 |
|
1 - 0 |
|
|
3 - 1 |
3 - 1 |
| 9 |
Rudes Zagreb |
|
1 - 6 |
|
|
1 - 2 |
|
|
| 10 |
HNK Gorica |
|
0 - 2 |
|
|
- |
- |
- |
Teams League Statistic
| |
NK Osijek |
HNK Gorica |
| Wins |
5 |
1 |
| Draws |
1 |
2 |
| Losses |
3 |
6 |
| Goals For |
18 |
6 |
| Goals Against |
14 |
14 |
| Average Scored |
2.00 |
0.67 |
| Average Conceded |
1.56 |
1.56 |
| Matches Scored |
78% |
56% |
| Matches Conceded |
56% |
78% |
| BTS |
44% |
44% |
| Over 1.5 |
78% |
67% |
| Over 2.5 |
67% |
44% |
| Over 3.5 |
56% |
22% |
| |
Home |
Away |
| Wins |
3 |
1 |
| Draws |
0 |
0 |
| Losses |
1 |
3 |
| Goals For |
9 |
2 |
| Goals Against |
5 |
6 |
| Average Scored |
2.25 |
0.50 |
| Average Conceded |
1.25 |
1.50 |
| Matches Scored |
100% |
50% |
| Matches Conceded |
50% |
75% |
| BTS |
50% |
25% |
| Over 1.5 |
75% |
50% |
| Over 2.5 |
75% |
25% |
| Over 3.5 |
50% |
25% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
1.65 |
3.96 |
4.54 |
|
1.62 |
3.75 |
4.60 |
|
1.68 |
3.90 |
4.50 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.16 |
1.21 |
2.12 |
|
1.14 |
1.20 |
2.10 |
|
1.19 |
1.24 |
2.10 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.28 |
3.40 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
4.25 |
1.15 |
|
1.5 |
4.00 |
1.20 |
|
1.5 |
3.75 |
1.23 |
|
2.5 |
2.16 |
1.64 |
|
2.5 |
2.00 |
1.73 |
|
2.5 |
1.93 |
1.75 |
|
3.5 |
1.40 |
2.56 |
|
3.5 |
1.36 |
2.88 |
|
3.5 |
1.36 |
2.90 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.64 |
2.13 |
|
|
1.67 |
2.10 |
|
|
1.77 |
1.93 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 14.10.2026 00:03.
They may vary at this moment.
Our User's Votes
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign