Zambia - Super League (2026)
Wednesday, 4 November, 2026
13:00
Our User's Votes
2 0% for Kansanshi Dynamos
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
1.91 |
2.92 |
4.11 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.15 |
1.29 |
1.69 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
2.33 |
1.51 |
|
2.5 |
1.41 |
2.52 |
|
3.5 |
1.11 |
4.90 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
2.20 |
1.57 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 04.11.2026 00:03.
They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Kitwe, away team is from Solwezi.
Distance between them is 209.7 km.
Match will start in 15:00 local time.
Nkana - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 31.10.2026 |
Super League |
Power Dynamos |
0 - 0 |
Nkana |
1.47 |
3.48 |
6.87 |
| 25.10.2026 |
Super League |
Konkola Blades |
2 - 0 |
Nkana |
- |
- |
- |
| 18.10.2026 |
Super League |
Nkana |
2 - 0 |
Nchanga Rangers |
- |
- |
- |
| 10.10.2026 |
Super League |
Nkana |
4 - 1 |
Makeni All Stars |
- |
- |
- |
| 03.10.2026 |
Super League |
Trident |
0 - 1 |
Nkana |
- |
- |
- |
| 23.05.2026 |
Super League |
Kans. Dynamos |
0 - 0 |
Nkana |
- |
- |
- |
| 17.05.2026 |
Super League |
Nkana |
1 - 2 |
Maestro United |
- |
- |
- |
| 13.05.2026 |
Super League |
ZESCO United |
0 - 1 |
Nkana |
1.98 |
2.90 |
3.92 |
| 03.05.2026 |
Super League |
Nkana |
0 - 1 |
Nchanga Rangers |
- |
- |
- |
| 30.04.2026 |
Super League |
NAPSA Stars |
1 - 1 |
Nkana |
2.44 |
2.67 |
2.99 |
Overall form: 4 wins, 3 draws and 3 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2 wins and 2 losses
in last 4 home matches.
Kansanshi Dynamos - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 31.10.2026 |
Super League |
Kans. Dynamos |
2 - 2 |
NAPSA Stars |
- |
- |
- |
| 24.10.2026 |
Super League |
Zanaco |
3 - 0 |
Kans. Dynamos |
1.97 |
2.81 |
3.81 |
| 17.10.2026 |
Super League |
Kans. Dynamos |
2 - 1 |
Konkola Blades |
- |
- |
- |
| 10.10.2026 |
Super League |
Maestro United |
4 - 1 |
Kans. Dynamos |
- |
- |
- |
| 04.10.2026 |
Super League |
Makeni All Stars |
0 - 0 |
Kans. Dynamos |
2.60 |
2.64 |
2.96 |
| 23.05.2026 |
Super League |
Kans. Dynamos |
0 - 0 |
Nkana |
- |
- |
- |
| 17.05.2026 |
Super League |
Nkwazi |
1 - 0 |
Kans. Dynamos |
- |
- |
- |
| 13.05.2026 |
Super League |
Kans. Dynamos |
1 - 0 |
Prison Leopards |
- |
- |
- |
| 06.05.2026 |
Super League |
Kans. Dynamos |
0 - 0 |
Power Dynamos |
- |
- |
- |
| 02.05.2026 |
Super League |
Kans. Dynamos |
1 - 0 |
Green Buffaloes |
- |
- |
- |
Overall form: 3 wins, 4 draws and 3 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1 draw and 3 losses
in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 23.05.2026 |
Super League |
Kans. Dynamos |
0 - 0 |
Nkana |
- |
- |
- |
| 31.01.2026 |
Super League |
Nkana |
1 - 0 |
Kans. Dynamos |
- |
- |
- |
| 12.04.2025 |
Zambian Cup |
Kans. Dynamos |
0 - 0 |
Nkana |
- |
- |
- |
| 19.05.2024 |
Super League |
Nkana |
1 - 0 |
Kans. Dynamos |
1.73 |
3.02 |
5.03 |
| 10.12.2023 |
Super League |
Kans. Dynamos |
0 - 0 |
Nkana |
2.62 |
2.68 |
2.79 |
| 03.06.2023 |
Super League |
Nkana |
2 - 0 |
Kans. Dynamos |
1.46 |
3.50 |
8.23 |
| 10.12.2022 |
Super League |
Kans. Dynamos |
0 - 0 |
Nkana |
2.62 |
2.36 |
3.02 |
| 26.02.2022 |
Super League |
Nkana |
0 - 0 |
Kans. Dynamos |
1.97 |
2.76 |
3.70 |
| 23.10.2021 |
Super League |
Kans. Dynamos |
1 - 0 |
Nkana |
- |
- |
- |
| 22.02.2020 |
Super League |
Kans. Dynamos |
0 - 0 |
Nkana |
- |
- |
- |
In last 10 head to head matches
home team
has 3 wins,
away team
has 1 win
and 6 times draw.
On stadium of home team Nkana there were 4 matches played,
home team has 3 wins,
away team has no wins
and 1 time draw.
Super League Standing to 04.11.2026
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1 |
Konkola Blades |
5 |
4 |
0 |
1 |
9 |
5 |
+4 |
12 |
| 2 |
Maestro United Zambia |
5 |
3 |
2 |
0 |
7 |
2 |
+5 |
11 |
| 3 |
Zanaco |
5 |
3 |
1 |
1 |
10 |
6 |
+4 |
10 |
| 4 |
Nkana |
5 |
3 |
1 |
1 |
7 |
3 |
+4 |
10 |
| 5 |
Power Dynamos |
5 |
2 |
1 |
2 |
4 |
4 |
0 |
7 |
| 6 |
Kansanshi Dynamos |
5 |
1 |
2 |
2 |
5 |
10 |
-5 |
5 |
| 7 |
Trident |
5 |
1 |
1 |
3 |
9 |
7 |
+2 |
4 |
| 8 |
NAPSA Stars |
5 |
0 |
4 |
1 |
4 |
5 |
-1 |
4 |
| 9 |
Nchanga Rangers |
5 |
1 |
1 |
3 |
1 |
4 |
-3 |
4 |
| 10 |
Makeni All Stars |
5 |
0 |
1 |
4 |
2 |
12 |
-10 |
1 |
|
| 1 |
Green Eagles |
5 |
3 |
2 |
0 |
6 |
1 |
+5 |
11 |
| 2 |
Green Buffaloes |
5 |
3 |
2 |
0 |
5 |
1 |
+4 |
11 |
| 3 |
ZESCO United |
6 |
2 |
3 |
1 |
10 |
2 |
+8 |
9 |
| 4 |
Chirundu United |
5 |
2 |
2 |
1 |
4 |
2 |
+2 |
8 |
| 5 |
Red Arrows |
3 |
1 |
2 |
0 |
3 |
1 |
+2 |
5 |
| 6 |
Kabwe Warriors |
4 |
1 |
2 |
1 |
5 |
5 |
0 |
5 |
| 7 |
Roan United |
5 |
1 |
2 |
2 |
3 |
7 |
-4 |
5 |
| 8 |
Nkwazi |
5 |
0 |
4 |
1 |
1 |
2 |
-1 |
4 |
| 9 |
Mufulira Wanderers |
5 |
0 |
2 |
3 |
1 |
6 |
-5 |
2 |
| 10 |
Mutondo Stars |
5 |
0 |
1 |
4 |
4 |
15 |
-11 |
1 |
Played Matches in the League
| Nkana |
|
| Kansanshi Dynamos |
|
| Home |
|
| Away |
|
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № |
Team |
Nkana |
Nkana |
|
Kansanshi Dynamos |
Kansanshi Dynamos |
| Home |
Away |
Home |
|
Home |
Away |
Away |
| 1 |
Konkola Blades |
|
2 - 0 |
|
|
2 - 1 |
|
|
| 2 |
Maestro United Zambia |
|
|
|
|
|
4 - 1 |
4 - 1 |
| 3 |
Zanaco |
|
|
|
|
|
3 - 0 |
3 - 0 |
| 4 |
Nkana |
- |
- |
- |
|
|
|
|
| 5 |
Power Dynamos |
|
0 - 0 |
|
|
|
|
|
| 6 |
Kansanshi Dynamos |
|
|
|
|
- |
- |
- |
| 7 |
Trident |
|
0 - 1 |
|
|
|
|
|
| 8 |
NAPSA Stars |
|
|
|
|
2 - 2 |
|
|
| 9 |
Nchanga Rangers |
2 - 0 |
|
2 - 0 |
|
|
|
|
| 10 |
Makeni All Stars |
4 - 1 |
|
4 - 1 |
|
|
0 - 0 |
0 - 0 |
|
| 1 |
Green Eagles |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 2 |
Green Buffaloes |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 3 |
ZESCO United |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 4 |
Chirundu United |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 5 |
Red Arrows |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 6 |
Kabwe Warriors |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 7 |
Roan United |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 8 |
Nkwazi |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 9 |
Mufulira Wanderers |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 10 |
Mutondo Stars |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Teams League Statistic
| |
Nkana |
Kansanshi Dynamos |
| Wins |
3 |
1 |
| Draws |
1 |
2 |
| Losses |
1 |
2 |
| Goals For |
7 |
5 |
| Goals Against |
3 |
10 |
| Average Scored |
1.40 |
1.00 |
| Average Conceded |
0.60 |
2.00 |
| Matches Scored |
60% |
60% |
| Matches Conceded |
40% |
80% |
| BTS |
20% |
60% |
| Over 1.5 |
60% |
80% |
| Over 2.5 |
20% |
80% |
| Over 3.5 |
20% |
40% |
| |
Home |
Away |
| Wins |
2 |
0 |
| Draws |
0 |
1 |
| Losses |
0 |
2 |
| Goals For |
6 |
1 |
| Goals Against |
1 |
7 |
| Average Scored |
3.00 |
0.33 |
| Average Conceded |
0.50 |
2.33 |
| Matches Scored |
100% |
33% |
| Matches Conceded |
50% |
67% |
| BTS |
50% |
33% |
| Over 1.5 |
100% |
67% |
| Over 2.5 |
50% |
67% |
| Over 3.5 |
50% |
33% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
1.91 |
2.92 |
4.11 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.15 |
1.29 |
1.69 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
2.33 |
1.51 |
|
2.5 |
1.41 |
2.52 |
|
3.5 |
1.11 |
4.90 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
2.20 |
1.57 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 04.11.2026 00:03.
They may vary at this moment.
Our User's Votes
2 0% for Kansanshi Dynamos
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign